Nov 30, 2016 - Wednesday 9:00 am

Mon-Wed Morning Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section OO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gerard Mueller Marty Bergen A 2 - - 1 - - 245.00 68.06 245.00 3.84 Gold|Red Scores
4 Bev Olsen Alice Hovde B 6 3 - 3 1 - 203.50 56.53 203.50 2.67 Red Scores
7 Peter Morse Buddhadeb Biswas A - - - 5 - - 198.00 55.00 198.00 0.63 Red Scores
6 Robert Huber Scott Rappard B - - - - - - 177.00 49.17 177.00 Scores
9 Catherine Bardsley Fred Gramlich B - - - - - - 175.00 48.61 175.00 Scores
1 Michael Klemens Kathryn Von Dohre B - - - - - - 155.00 43.06 155.00 Scores
5 Bill Goodman Marty Goodman C - - - - - - 148.50 41.25 148.50 Scores
2 Grace Meehan Doreen MacMillan C - - - - - - 146.50 40.69 146.50 Scores
8 Cate Frezza Kim Gandy C - - - - - - 118.00 32.78 118.00 Scores

Section OO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Barbara Murphy Stephen Gladyszak A 1 - - 1 - - 249.00 69.17 249.00 5.12 Gold|Red Scores
7 Carol Perrin Margaret Hart B 3 1 - 2 1 - 222.50 61.81 222.50 4.74 Gold|Red Scores
4 James Rowen John Peer B 4/5 2 - 3 2 - 211.50 58.75 211.50 3.56 Red Scores
1 Irwin Lichtblau Edwin Seputis B - 5 - 4 3 - 198.50 55.14 198.50 1.50 Red Scores
2 Joe Potter Randolph Wentworth C - - 5 - - 3 185.50 51.53 185.50 0.82 Red Scores
8 Delores O'Connell Tina West C - - - - - - 156.50 43.47 156.50 Scores
6 Mary Ose Teri Smoot B - - - - - - 153.50 42.64 153.50 Scores
9 Les Muranyi Jeffrey Nunes C - - - - - - 150.50 41.81 150.50 Scores
5 Debby Rechnitz Wayne Rechnitz C - - - - - - 146.00 40.56 146.00 Scores

Section PP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Donald Caplin Sondra Caplin A 4/5 - - 2 - - 211.50 58.75 211.50 2.21 Gold Scores
8 Tracey Guice Ulla Winkler C - 4 1 4 2 1 202.00 56.11 202.00 2.60 Red Scores
7 Mark Blanchard Laurie Berlin B - - - 6 3 - 192.00 53.33 192.00 1.26 Red Scores
5 Janine Buss Debra Lamountain C - - 3 7 4 2 190.50 52.92 190.50 1.46 Red Scores
6 John White Lynne White B - - - - 5 - 185.50 51.53 185.50 0.50 Red Scores
1 Lech Ekert Joan Simon A - - - - - - 185.50 51.53 185.50 Scores
4 Shirley McInnes Deedee Dyer C - - - - - 3 167.00 46.39 167.00 0.65 Red Scores
2 Joyce Jackson Margaret Sarno C - - - - - - 159.50 44.31 159.50 Scores

Section PP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Jeanne Land Barbara Moran B - 6 - 5 4 - 196.50 54.58 196.50 1.12 Red Scores
8 Bob Basch Judy Basch C - - 2 6 5 1 196.00 54.44 196.00 1.95 Red Scores
2 Polly Webb Dar Webb C - - 4 7 6 2 189.00 52.50 189.00 1.10 Red Scores
1 Jane Wininger Marjorie Smink B - - - - - - 175.00 48.61 175.00 Scores
4 Roz Silverstein Philip Silverstein B - - - - - - 172.00 47.78 172.00 Scores
3 John Baack Joan Tschirki B - - - - - - 157.00 43.61 157.00 Scores
5 Susan Pattillo Robin Beddis C - - - - - - 150.50 41.81 150.50 Scores
7 Sandra Macpherson Valerie McClintock B - - - - - - 150.50 41.81 150.50 Scores