Nov 29, 2016 - Tuesday 9:00 am

Mon-Wed Morning Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section OO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Peter Morse Buddhadeb Biswas A 3 - - 2 - - 280.99 61.22 280.99 3.20 Gold|Red Scores
4 Chris Kindt Jane Formet B - - - 6 4 - 252.96 55.11 252.96 1.03 Red Scores
7 Monica Phillips Dorothy Kemp C - - 3 7 5 2 242.79 52.90 242.79 1.38 Red Scores
8 Edwin Seputis Irwin Lichtblau B - - - 8 6 - 240.08 52.31 240.08 0.49 Red Scores
2 Frances Huber Glen Woody Woodson C - - - - - - 217.05 47.29 217.05 Scores
10 Jane Adrian Diane Strong C - - - - - - 200.34 43.65 200.34 Scores
5 Margaret Tominosky Nora Branconi B - - - - - - 199.42 43.45 199.42 Scores
1 James Baker Keith Holtsclaw B - - - - - - 195.80 42.66 195.80 Scores
6 Donald Carr Les Muranyi C - - - - - - 191.76 41.78 191.76 Scores
9 Iris Libby Carol Cottam B - - - - - - 190.70 41.55 190.70 Scores

Section OO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lech Ekert Joan Simon A 2 - - 1 - - 292.69 63.77 292.69 4.27 Gold|Red Scores
1 James Rowen John Peer B 6 3 - 2 1 - 269.64 58.75 269.64 2.95 Gold|Red Scores
2 Polly Webb Dar Webb C 7 4 1 3 2 1 265.83 57.92 265.83 2.45 Red Scores
8 John White Lynne White B - - - 5 4 - 248.36 54.11 248.36 1.03 Red Scores
9 Mark Blanchard Becky Kovaleski B - - - - 7 - 227.99 49.67 227.99 0.42 Red Scores
4 Scott Rappard Valerie McClintock B - - - - - - 219.91 47.91 219.91 Scores
7 Deedee Dyer Shirley McInnes C - - - - - - 219.04 47.72 219.04 Scores
5 Roz Silverstein Philip Silverstein B - - - - - - 199.67 43.50 199.67 Scores
6 Katharine Plum Roy Plum C - - - - - - 199.61 43.49 199.61 Scores

Section PP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Arjune Bose Ranjit Bose B 1 1 - 1 1 - 298.80 65.10 298.80 5.69 Gold|Red Scores
10 Carmon Lee Woodley Sylvia Jackson B 4 2 - 3 2 - 280.86 61.19 280.86 3.84 Red Scores
3 Ronald Dewey Kathryn Von Dohre A 5 - - 4 - - 278.14 60.60 278.14 1.80 Red Scores
2 Patricia Bassett Suzie Moore C - 6 2 5 3 1 260.25 56.70 260.25 1.84 Red Scores
1 Janine Buss Laurie Berlin B - - - - 7 - 234.61 51.11 234.61 0.42 Red Scores
6 Joyce Lee Nancy Alciatore C - - - - - - 220.45 48.03 220.45 Scores
5 William Connellan Timothy Kirby B - - - - - - 216.21 47.10 216.21 Scores
4 Morris Johnson Gloria Johnson B - - - - - - 212.94 46.39 212.94 Scores
7 Pamela Rosenberger Melvin Lubart A - - - - - - 189.43 41.27 189.43 Scores
9 Joan Tschirki John Baack B - - - - - - 180.62 39.35 180.62 Scores

Section PP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Peter Cleaves Sangit Chatterjee B - 5 - 4 3 - 264.57 57.64 264.57 1.62 Red Scores
4 Jeanne Land Barbara Moran B - - - 6 5 - 236.87 51.61 236.87 0.59 Red Scores
5 Carolyn Brown Eric Taylor B - - - 7 6 - 235.70 51.35 235.70 0.50 Red Scores
3 Betty Cox David Cox A - - - 8 - - 234.34 51.05 234.34 0.44 Red Scores
7 Bill Multack William Lehman C - - 4 - - 2 224.78 48.97 224.78 1.03 Red Scores
9 Polly Schoning Harold George B - - - - - - 224.37 48.88 224.37 Scores
10 Carol Perrin Margaret Hart B - - - - - - 214.12 46.65 214.12 Scores
2 Fiona Armson Glory Stack C - - - - - - 199.51 43.47 199.51 Scores
1 Kathy Hughes Daksha Adhia B - - - - - - 197.28 42.98 197.28 Scores
6 Sandra Kurson Donald Kurson C - - - - - - 186.15 40.56 186.15 Scores