Nov 27, 2016 - Sunday 1:00 pm

1st Sat-Sun Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section DDD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Sandy Desilets Rhoda Chickering B 6 5 - 2 2 - 259.44 56.52 259.44 2.45 Gold Scores
8 Fran Smith Norman Cannon B 7 6 - 3 3 - 258.71 56.36 258.71 1.75 Red Scores
1 Elizabeth Harris Robert Michaud B - - - 6 5 - 247.00 53.81 247.00 0.58 Red Scores
9 Yoon Jhee Sarah Wiener A - - - 7 - - 246.15 53.63 246.15 0.50 Red Scores
6 Carol Stephens Courtney Stephens B - - - - - - 233.35 50.84 233.35 Scores
2 Maureen Simpson Michael Simpson C - - - - - - 216.85 47.24 216.85 Scores
10 William Koehler Sylvia Koehler B - - - - - - 212.63 46.32 212.63 Scores
3 La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr A - - - - - - 202.47 44.11 202.47 Scores
4 Laura Orticelle Bruce Thornburgh C - - - - - - 197.82 43.10 197.82 Scores
7 Elizabeth Hudson Dewitt Hudson Jr B - - - - - - 179.67 39.14 179.67 Scores

Section DDD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Karen Caton Caron Peck B 3 2 - 2 1 - 277.53 60.46 277.53 3.70 Gold|Red Scores
8 Judith Miller Iris Wilson B 4 3 - 3 2 - 277.35 60.42 277.35 2.77 Red Scores
1 Linda Miller Patti Martin B - - - 6 5 - 256.00 55.77 256.00 0.59 Red Scores
3 Nie Lih Kalat Edward Spear A - - - 7 - - 253.15 55.15 253.15 0.50 Red Scores
4 Debra Mueller Gerard Mueller C - - 3 8 6 3 247.33 53.88 247.33 1.55 Red Scores
10 Richard Lowens Elaine Lowens A - - - - - - 238.50 51.96 238.50 Scores
6 Steve Graves Brenda Thomas B - - - - - - 231.29 50.39 231.29 Scores
9 Sue Potter Charles Nurse B - - - - - - 203.56 44.35 203.56 Scores
7 Sue Bailey Florence Belford B - - - - - - 175.68 38.27 175.68 Scores
2 Robert Buhrmann Anne Smith C - - - - - - 174.65 38.05 174.65 Scores

Section EEE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Judith Flack Ellen Schulman B 2 1 - 1 1 - 279.94 60.99 279.94 4.93 Gold|Red Scores
1 Arthur Bergman Jacqueline Bergman B - - - 4 4 - 251.00 54.68 251.00 1.23 Red Scores
7 Marek Wojcicki Monda Naaman A - - - 5 - - 248.83 54.21 248.83 0.70 Red Scores
4 Lois Porter Maxine Gant C - - 4 8 6 1 239.20 52.11 239.20 1.23 Red Scores
2 Robert Lorenzen Eva Herman C - - 5 - - 2 235.49 51.31 235.49 0.87 Red Scores
5 Michael Klemens Nancy Klemens B - - - - - - 228.20 49.72 228.20 Scores
6 David Zwonitzer Gordy Vondrak C - - - - - - 221.03 48.15 221.03 Scores
9 Roxana Tom Roxie Tom A - - - - - - 217.20 47.32 217.20 Scores
10 Sheila Ellis Charles Ellis C - - - - - - 211.21 46.02 211.21 Scores
3 Larry Rich Charlotte Anderson A - - - - - - 201.91 43.99 201.91 Scores

Section EEE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini A 1 - - 1 - - 299.01 65.14 299.01 5.69 Gold|Red Scores
7 Harry Potter James Mosley C 5 4 1 4 3 1 268.80 58.56 268.80 2.76 Red Scores
4 Jutta O'Connell Greg Lagos C - - 2 5 4 2 256.17 55.81 256.17 2.07 Red Scores
1 Harriet Brent Jean Picone B - - - - 7 - 234.50 51.09 234.50 0.42 Red Scores
5 Vicky Smith Arianna Testa C - - - - - 4 226.59 49.37 226.59 0.51 Red Scores
6 Jane Ardoin Dee Daigle C - - - - - - 218.56 47.62 218.56 Scores
10 Gordon Sawyer Robert Lumbert C - - - - - - 201.79 43.96 201.79 Scores
9 Walter Mendenhall Cookie Boshart C - - - - - - 194.30 42.33 194.30 Scores
2 Dennis Cogan Sam Litovsky C - - - - - - 188.97 41.17 188.97 Scores
8 Jeanne Land Barbara Moran B - - - - - - 167.30 36.45 167.30 Scores