Nov 26, 2016 - Saturday 7:30 pm

1st Sat-Sun Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section XX - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Karen Hudesman Donald Stark B 5 2 - 2 1 - 260.27 56.70 260.27 3.70 Gold|Red Scores
9 Carlos Munoz Kassie Munoz A - - - 4 - - 251.77 54.85 251.77 1.39 Red Scores
4 Joe Mundy Nora Mundy B - 5 - 6 4 - 251.02 54.69 251.02 1.56 Red Scores
5 Einar Jonsson Gunnar Helgason A - - - 8 - - 245.16 53.41 245.16 0.50 Red Scores
3 Donald Freedman Prudence Saunders A - - - 9 - - 240.99 52.50 240.99 0.44 Red Scores
2 Marshall Williams Marguerite Gousie C - - 2 10 5 - 234.69 51.13 234.69 1.49 Red Scores
6 Dewitt Hudson Jr Elizabeth Hudson B - - - - 6 - 234.59 51.11 234.59 0.46 Red Scores
8 Sarah Hillel Aaron Hillel B - - - - - - 218.21 47.54 218.21 Scores
1 Ed Barnes Elizabeth French B - - - - - - 207.69 45.25 207.69 Scores
10 Patrick Thompson Carole Van Wieck B - - - - - - 205.77 44.83 205.77 Scores
12 Terry Bentley Lynda Flanger B - - - - - - 184.98 40.30 184.98 Scores
11 Cheryl Schneider Kimberly Music A - - - - - - 161.38 35.16 161.38 Scores

Section XX - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joan Webb Keith Harrison A 1 - - 1 - - 315.89 68.82 315.89 6.45 Gold|Red Scores
12 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 2 - - 2 - - 281.68 61.37 281.68 4.84 Gold|Red Scores
9 Lewis Gamerman John Hrones Jr A - - - 5 - - 251.26 54.74 251.26 0.79 Red Scores
8 Steve Graves Brenda Thomas B - 6 - 6 2 - 250.28 54.53 250.28 1.99 Red Scores
11 Maxime Nault Paulin Nault B - - - 8 4 - 236.83 51.60 236.83 0.99 Red Scores
4 Una Arnadottir Johanna Sigurjonsdottir B - - - 10 5 - 231.82 50.51 231.82 0.57 Red Scores
10 Thuy Tran Ari Greenberg B - - - - - - 223.43 48.68 223.43 Scores
6 Steven Paxhia Marianne Claysmith B - - - - - - 223.01 48.59 223.01 Scores
2 Barbara Nevils Lois Case C - - - - - 1 219.23 47.76 219.23 1.07 Red Scores
1 Nancy Stein Gary Thomas B - - - - - - 210.31 45.82 210.31 Scores
7 Sally McKinney Marilyn Batra C - - - - - - 185.84 40.49 185.84 Scores
5 Phyllis Fireman Paul Fireman A - - - - - - 181.90 39.63 181.90 Scores

Section YY - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Grant Robinson Teresa Boyd A 3 - - 1 - - 272.48 59.36 272.48 3.97 Gold Scores
2 Mark McKenzie Ann McKenzie C 6 3 1 3 2 1 259.44 56.52 259.44 2.77 Red Scores
10 Grace Charron Gail Lambacher B - 4 - 5 3 - 251.41 54.77 251.41 2.08 Red Scores
3 Stephen Shane Eugene Davidson A - - - 7 - - 248.21 54.08 248.21 0.57 Red Scores
5 Jimmy Pelham Amal Dasgupta A - - - - - - 234.21 51.03 234.21 Scores
12 Warren Nelson John Dukellis A - - - - - - 232.97 50.76 232.97 Scores
1 Nelson Daigle Geoff Chichester B - - - - - - 226.52 49.35 226.52 Scores
8 Catherine Bardsley Fred Gramlich B - - - - - - 225.28 49.08 225.28 Scores
11 Scot Smith Miles Thomson A - - - - - - 224.60 48.93 224.60 Scores
6 Aviv Shahaf Elizabeth Greenfield B - - - - - - 217.01 47.28 217.01 Scores
7 Ofra Blonder Diane Winiger B - - - - - - 215.06 46.85 215.06 Scores
4 Thomas Margraff Wendy Margraff B - - - - - - 210.56 45.87 210.56 Scores

Section YY - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Marilyn Adams Anton (Tony) Haddad B 4 1 - 3 1 - 265.02 57.74 265.02 4.93 Red Scores
11 Ellen Anten Steve Gross A 7 - - 4 - - 258.10 56.23 258.10 1.39 Red Scores
4 Ida Groenkvist Barbara Ferm B - - - 7 3 - 247.02 53.82 247.02 1.42 Red Scores
3 Lawrence Lau John Klayman A - - - 9 - - 234.29 51.04 234.29 0.44 Red Scores
10 Gigi Aron Laurence Dusty B - - - - 6 - 229.37 49.97 229.37 0.47 Red Scores
5 Rashid Khan Vera Carpenter A - - - - - - 227.34 49.53 227.34 Scores
7 August Costanzo Jean Picone B - - - - - - 219.61 47.85 219.61 Scores
8 Jonna Robinson Ausra Geaski B - - - - - - 205.48 44.77 205.48 Scores
6 Robert Jacob Barry Singer B - - - - - - 200.68 43.72 200.68 Scores
2 Sandra Kurson Donald Kurson C - - - - - 2 194.21 42.31 194.21 0.75 Red Scores
9 Susan Schweppe Kathryn Riess C - - - - - - 187.72 40.90 187.72 Scores