Dec 02, 2016 - Friday 1:00 pm

Senior Mixed Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Mike Marlin Sandra Marlin A 3 - - 2 - - 804.00 60.63 62.68 866.68 18.63 Platinum T - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Lee Atkinson Mark Yaeger A 7 - - 1 - - 813.00 61.31 27.06 840.06 13.47 Platinum S - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Jim Foster Susan Stockham A 14 - - 4 - - 775.00 58.45 26.59 801.59 5.04 Platinum T - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Jeff Hand Cynthia Colin A 17 - - - - - 679.50 51.24 104.41 783.91 15.56 Platinum S - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Harry Nuckols Mary Poplawski A 18 - - 8/9 - - 733.50 55.32 47.54 781.04 4.39 Platinum T - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Dennis McGarry Linda McGarry A 23 - - 12 - - 726.50 54.79 49.63 776.13 3.95 Platinum T - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Chuck Said Nanette Noland A 27 - - 6 - - 755.00 56.94 18.25 773.25 5.34 Platinum S - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Shome Mukherjee Rena Lieberman A 28 - - 21/22 - - 699.50 52.75 69.56 769.06 6.22 Platinum S - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Claire Tornay Lewis Finkel A 42 - - 19 - - 702.50 52.98 44.07 746.57 3.18 Platinum S - 13 - N/S Scores
5 George Jacobs Bernace De Young A - - - - - - 665.50 50.19 31.20 696.70 2.17 Platinum S - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Edward Maier Susan Gilbert A - - - - - - 649.50 48.98 28.02 677.52 2.37 Platinum S - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Arline Fulton Harold Antonson A - - - - - - 583.00 43.97 63.39 646.39 3.88 Platinum S - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Kenji Miyakuni Yukiko Tokunaga A - - - - - - 532.50 40.16 5.79 538.29 0.89 Platinum S - 8 - N/S Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Marjorie Michelin Steve Cohen A 2 - - 1 - - 843.50 63.61 29.56 873.06 12.86 Platinum T - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Stasha Cohen Mark Cohen A 9 - - 4 - - 777.00 58.60 52.92 829.92 7.65 Platinum T - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Esther Litmanovic Robert Ramos A 25 - - 8 - - 752.00 56.71 22.57 774.57 3.17 Platinum S - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Jeffrey Rothstein Linda Rothstein A 46 - - - - - 644.50 48.60 84.70 729.20 10.69 Platinum V - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Neil Chambers Donna Chambers A - - - - - - 654.50 49.36 23.97 678.47 1.22 Platinum 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Jim Gobert Cindy Bernstein A - - - - - - 656.00 49.47 8.34 664.34 1.10 Platinum T - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Paul Caplan Catherine Caplan A - - - - - - 532.50 40.16 111.82 644.32 10.01 Platinum T - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Deborah Drury William Poole A - - - - - - 592.50 44.68 38.27 630.77 2.11 Platinum S - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Richard Meffley Prudence Saunders A - - - - - - 590.50 44.53 30.57 621.07 1.75 Platinum T - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Gary Thomas Charlene Lutz A - - - - - - 560.00 42.23 31.47 591.47 1.72 Platinum T - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Riki Tulin Matt Granovetter A - - - - - - 532.50 40.16 4.28 536.78 T - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Gloria Larson Brian Hingerty A - - - - - - 495.50 37.37 28.83 524.33 2.11 Platinum T - 8 - E/W Scores
2 James La Fountain Claudette Hartman A - - - - - - 488.00 36.80 3.44 491.44 1.32 Platinum T - 12 - E/W Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Karen McCallum Chris Moll A 1 - - 3 - - 786.50 59.31 99.40 885.90 15.86 Platinum U - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Anna Dosseva Ravi Bhalla A 20 - - 8/9 - - 733.50 55.32 45.77 779.27 4.64 Platinum U - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Pat McDevitt Margie Sullivan A 21 - - - - - 678.50 51.17 100.39 778.89 10.19 Platinum U - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Nancy Passell Bryan Storey A 31 - - 18 - - 707.50 53.36 57.32 764.82 3.85 Platinum U - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Kate Hill Tom Jacobson A 32 - - 16 - - 712.00 53.70 52.52 764.52 4.89 Platinum U - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Bill Cook Jr Harriette Buckman A 41 - - 17 - - 709.00 53.47 38.41 747.41 3.43 Platinum T - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Cameron Doner Veronica McMurdie A 44 - - - - - 673.00 50.75 57.74 730.74 3.27 Platinum U - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Jan Assini Frank Cymerman A 52 - - - - - 674.00 50.83 46.90 720.90 1.92 Platinum U - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Jay Levy Christine Urbanek A - - - 20 - - 700.50 52.83 7.80 708.30 1.02 Platinum U - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple A - - - - - - 687.50 51.85 20.63 708.13 1.27 Platinum T - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Helene Bauman Warren Oberfield A - - - - - - 561.50 42.35 22.68 584.18 1.47 Platinum U - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Richard Gross Allyson Wolfe A - - - - - - 447.50 33.75 86.88 534.38 4.96 Platinum U - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Sandra Nelson William Nelson A - - - - - - 439.00 33.11 49.18 488.18 1.78 Platinum T - 6 - N/S Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Paul Benedict Lynn Jones A 4 - - 2 - - 836.00 63.05 28.88 864.88 10.03 Platinum T - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Anne Brenner David Caprera A 5 - - 3 - - 818.50 61.73 39.02 857.52 16.17 Platinum T - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Sue Weinstein Jerry Weinstein A 36 - - 16 - - 721.50 54.41 42.16 763.66 2.99 Platinum T - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Les Bart Gloria Bart A 37 - - 13 - - 730.50 55.09 27.27 757.77 3.03 Platinum T - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Patrick Dunn Polly Dunn A 47 - - 20/21 - - 683.50 51.55 44.98 728.48 2.61 Platinum T - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Janice Seamon-Molson James Marsh Sternberg A 49 - - - - - 660.50 49.81 67.11 727.61 3.69 Platinum T - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Martin Robins Charlene Predmest A - - - 19 - - 702.00 52.94 17.28 719.28 2.10 Platinum T - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Elaine Gordon Alan Walters A - - - - - - 647.50 48.83 18.12 665.62 1.22 Platinum T - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Carole Weinstein Joe Degaetano A - - - - - - 592.50 44.68 42.35 634.85 2.45 Platinum V - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Liz Swanson Robert Pearson Jr A - - - - - - 556.00 41.93 77.57 633.57 6.77 Platinum U - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Richard Chan Leigh Ives A - - - - - - 605.50 45.66 28.06 633.56 1.84 Platinum T - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Sandrea Friedman Michael Rosen A - - - - - - 624.50 47.10 2.89 627.39 1.20 Platinum U - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Ed Lazarus Peggy Sutherlin A - - - - - - 549.50 41.44 58.42 607.92 4.08 Platinum T - 13 - N/S Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Ellie Hanlon Bill Irvine A 6 - - 15 - - 717.00 54.07 132.41 849.41 13.08 Platinum V - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Barbara Sartorius Robert Sartorius A 10 - - 11 - - 731.50 55.17 86.94 818.44 9.19 Platinum V - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Russ Pearly Jane Hudson A 15 - - 10 - - 732.00 55.20 69.02 801.02 5.19 Platinum V - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Sondra Schubiner Michael Yuen A 26 - - 5 - - 771.00 58.14 2.29 773.29 4.04 Platinum S - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Rebecca Rogers John Grantham A 38 - - - - - 686.50 51.77 68.17 754.67 3.35 Platinum V - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Fred Hamilton Loretta Rivers A 48 - - - - - 640.00 48.27 88.28 728.28 8.31 Platinum V - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A - - - - - - 698.50 52.68 11.58 710.08 2.41 Platinum U - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Steve Mansfield Janet Daling A - - - - - - 649.00 48.94 49.01 698.01 2.41 Platinum U - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Jill Marshall Paul Lewis A - - - - - - 669.00 50.45 22.72 691.72 1.72 Platinum V - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Marvin Darter Linda Darter A - - - - - - 662.00 49.92 12.33 674.33 1.05 Platinum V - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Jeff Schuett Ginny Schuett A - - - - - - 606.00 45.70 50.29 656.29 2.32 Platinum U - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Ellen Gabriel Richard Gabriel A - - - - - - 611.50 46.12 17.99 629.49 1.32 Platinum V - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Lew Walter Gudrun Wallace A - - - - - - 462.50 34.88 30.61 493.11 1.92 Platinum V - 10 - E/W Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 John Koch Carole Miner A 8 - - 5 - - 770.00 58.07 64.66 834.66 7.03 Platinum U - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Bill Eason Jane Eason A 12 - - 7 - - 756.50 57.05 54.15 810.65 5.58 Platinum U - 4 - N/S Scores
9 JoAnne Lowe Leon Lowe A 13 - - - - - 654.50 49.36 153.50 808.00 12.59 Platinum V - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Owen Lynch Cindy Sealy A 30 - - 10 - - 745.00 56.18 20.91 765.91 3.38 Platinum U - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Robert Perlsweig Pam Wittes A 39 - - 9 - - 751.00 56.64 3.43 754.43 2.91 Platinum U - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Deborah Hoveland William Young A 43 - - 17 - - 721.00 54.37 9.96 730.96 2.66 Platinum U - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Dennis Kasle Pamela Granovetter A - - - - - - 581.00 43.82 127.71 708.71 12.38 Platinum V - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Linda Bryant Jack Bryant A - - - - - - 644.50 48.60 58.31 702.81 4.73 Platinum S - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Judy Fox James Fox A - - - - - - 633.50 47.78 68.98 702.48 3.41 Platinum U - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Ann Borgschulte Stephen Gladyszak A - - - - - - 642.00 48.42 28.35 670.35 1.40 Platinum U - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Andrew Lee Jadwiga Polujan A - - - - - - 652.00 49.17 652.00 0.95 Platinum V - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Edward Scolnick Myriam Milgrom A - - - - - - 556.50 41.97 5.51 562.01 3.61 Platinum 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Glenn Eisenstein Irene Frary A - - - - - - 494.00 37.25 25.19 519.19 1.96 Platinum U - 1 - N/S Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 James La Force Julia Bomalaski A 11 - - 7 - - 738.00 55.66 72.69 810.69 10.76 Platinum S - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Sally Strul Joseph Machotka A 33 - - 13 - - 721.00 54.37 43.46 764.46 3.67 Platinum S - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Arnold Fisher Jane Ball A 40 - - 21/22 - - 699.50 52.75 53.48 752.98 4.71 Platinum S - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A - - - - - - 698.50 52.68 20.78 719.28 2.13 Platinum S - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Darcy Parker James Parker A - - - 14 - - 717.50 54.11 0.40 717.90 6.59 Platinum S - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Robert Gardner Susan Finkelman A - - - - - - 674.00 50.83 18.14 692.14 1.32 Platinum S - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Jeffrey Miller Jo Anne Casen A - - - - - - 644.00 48.57 38.62 682.62 1.92 Platinum V - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Harvey Brody Sara Rothmuller A - - - - - - 620.50 46.79 39.77 660.27 7.35 Platinum V - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Ruth Zowader Robert Heitzman Jr A - - - - - - 606.00 45.70 15.54 621.54 1.24 Platinum V - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Tom Rusk Carol Mullins A - - - - - - 565.00 42.61 41.16 606.16 2.72 Platinum V - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Martin Johnson Jr Mary Ose A - - - - - - 543.00 40.95 30.22 573.22 1.42 Platinum S - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Joan Braender Don Haney A - - - - - - 529.50 39.93 35.76 565.26 2.47 Platinum S - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Barbara Heller Joe Rickman A - - - - - - 454.00 34.24 19.04 473.04 0.90 Platinum U - 3 - E/W Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Samuel Baskinger Judy Rothstein A 16 - - 20/21 - - 683.50 51.55 106.79 790.29 10.09 Platinum V - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Tobi Sokolow Louis Sachar A 19 - - 15 - - 727.00 54.83 53.65 780.65 4.56 Platinum V - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Richard Zucker Nancy Katz A 22 - - 12 - - 740.00 55.81 38.48 778.48 4.21 Platinum S - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Ann Lindley Alfred Duncker A 24 - - 11 - - 740.50 55.84 34.32 774.82 3.26 Platinum S - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A 29 - - 14 - - 727.50 54.86 39.26 766.76 6.69 Platinum S - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Barry Gorski Andie Sheaffer A 34 - - - - - 653.50 49.28 110.58 764.08 11.57 Platinum V - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Lynda Rosenblatt Marvin Rosenblatt A 35 - - 6 - - 757.50 57.13 6.40 763.90 6.21 Platinum V - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Janet Becker R Jay Becker A 45 - - 18 - - 710.50 53.58 19.29 729.79 2.09 Platinum V - 13 - N/S Scores
7 John Kissinger Susan Kissinger A 50 - - - - - 646.50 48.76 80.57 727.07 8.40 Platinum V - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Donald Sache Sheila Sache A 51 - - - - - 678.00 51.13 48.64 726.64 5.16 Platinum S - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Cheri Bjerkan Joseph Stokes A - - - - - - 648.50 48.91 66.29 714.79 4.81 Platinum V - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Susan Aquino Mark Aquino A - - - - - - 666.50 50.26 48.27 714.77 2.74 Platinum V - 2 - N/S Scores
3 William Arlinghaus Susan Miller A - - - - - - 648.00 48.87 14.02 662.02 0.98 Platinum U - 3 - N/S Scores