Dec 01, 2016 - Thursday 7:30 pm

Senior Mixed Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Shome Mukherjee Rena Lieberman A Q - - - 3 - - 808.50 59.80 698.78 1507.28 5.25 Platinum Scores
8 Judy Fox James Fox A Q - - - 14 - - 735.00 54.36 770.99 1505.99 3.41 Platinum Scores
12 Kate Hill Tom Jacobson A Q - - - 4 - - 804.00 59.47 664.95 1468.95 3.68 Platinum Scores
5 Jeff Schuett Ginny Schuett A Q - - - 15 - - 731.50 54.11 732.43 1463.93 2.32 Platinum Scores
9 Steve Mansfield Janet Daling A Q - - - 17 - - 722.00 53.40 739.05 1461.05 2.41 Platinum Scores
1 Jan Assini Frank Cymerman A Q - - - 8 - - 764.50 56.55 691.80 1456.30 1.92 Platinum Scores
13 Bill Cook Jr Harriette Buckman A Q - - - 6/7 - - 768.50 56.84 668.70 1437.20 2.27 Platinum Scores
3 Sigrid Price Russell Quinnell A - - - - - - 548.50 40.57 800.39 1348.89 5.35 Platinum Scores
4 Fred Hawa Faye Marino A - - - - - - 700.50 51.81 556.36 1256.86 Scores
10 Steven Devico Gayle Covey A - - - - - - 620.00 45.86 612.44 1232.44 Scores
6 Gerri Soffa Carlson Steve Mager A - - - - - - 662.50 49.00 558.41 1220.91 Scores
2 Jack Jones Bella Ionis-Sorren A - - - - - - 631.50 46.71 576.41 1207.91 Scores
14 Paula Mann Larry Mann A - - - - - - 512.00 37.87 628.92 1140.92 Scores
11 Jim Parks Sue Bailey A - - - - - - 506.50 37.46 439.79 946.29 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Liz Swanson Robert Pearson Jr A Q - - - 3 - - 780.50 57.73 744.82 1525.32 6.77 Platinum Scores
13 Mike Marlin Sandra Marlin A Q - - - - - - 644.00 47.63 847.80 1491.80 10.69 Platinum Scores
7 Stasha Cohen Mark Cohen A Q - - - 4 - - 776.00 57.40 693.84 1469.84 3.68 Platinum Scores
5 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A Q - - - - - - 627.00 46.38 812.12 1439.12 5.35 Platinum Scores
6 Martin Johnson Jr Mary Ose A Q - - - - - - 676.50 50.04 742.27 1418.77 1.42 Platinum Scores
10 Richard Chan Leigh Ives A Q - - - 21 - - 691.00 51.11 722.90 1413.90 1.84 Platinum Scores
4 Linda Epstein Henry Meyer A Q - - - 11 - - 740.50 54.77 633.18 1373.68 1.50 Platinum Scores
14 James La Fountain Claudette Hartman A Q - - - 13 - - 733.50 54.25 625.02 1358.52 1.32 Platinum Scores
3 Dave Anderson Linda Miller A - - - - - - 653.50 48.34 694.86 1348.36 Scores
12 Ru Hong Terajewicz Zeke Letellier A - - - - - - 688.00 50.89 613.29 1301.29 Scores
1 P Drew Cannell Barbara Kasle A - - - - - - 687.00 50.81 580.16 1267.16 Scores
11 Randolph Johnson Ann Hudson A - - - - - - 634.50 46.93 610.75 1245.25 Scores
9 William Hall Judy Pede A - - - - - - 592.50 43.82 603.10 1195.60 Scores
8 Paul Wright Jr Rita-Ellen Lehr A - - - - - - 494.00 36.54 625.02 1119.02 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Arnold Fisher Jane Ball A Q - - - - - - 659.50 48.78 811.61 1471.11 3.74 Platinum Scores
5 Dennis McGarry Linda McGarry A Q - - - 18 - - 719.50 53.22 742.95 1462.45 2.44 Platinum Scores
4 Sandra Nelson William Nelson A Q - - - - - - 702.50 51.96 758.93 1461.43 1.78 Platinum Scores
7 Patrick Dunn Polly Dunn A Q - - - 10 - - 759.00 56.14 692.99 1451.99 1.61 Platinum Scores
12 Sally Strul Joseph Machotka A Q - - - 19 - - 709.00 52.44 739.55 1448.55 2.25 Platinum Scores
13 Harvey Brody Sara Rothmuller A Q - - - 2 - - 872.50 64.53 567.76 1440.26 7.35 Platinum Scores
6 Ellen Gabriel Richard Gabriel A Q - - - 13 - - 737.00 54.51 654.24 1391.24 1.32 Platinum Scores
11 Tim Edwards-Davies Maureen Murphy A - - - - - - 631.00 46.67 709.98 1340.98 0.96 Platinum Scores
2 Donald Weiner Tina Tessaro A - - - - - - 634.50 46.93 682.12 1316.62 Scores
10 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale A - - - - - - 641.00 47.41 660.54 1301.54 Scores
8 Gail Giffen Christopher Pisarra A - - - - - - 653.50 48.34 624.85 1278.35 Scores
9 Robert Kent Ellen Kent A - - - - - - 604.50 44.71 616.69 1221.19 Scores
3 Amal Dasgupta Ricki Rogers A - - - - - - 488.00 36.09 581.34 1069.34 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Richard Gross Allyson Wolfe A Q - - - 5 - - 770.50 56.99 775.76 1546.26 4.96 Platinum Scores
11 James La Force Julia Bomalaski A Q - - - 19 - - 713.50 52.77 800.84 1514.34 8.46 Platinum Scores
5 Nancy Passell Bryan Storey A Q - - - 12 - - 739.50 54.70 740.24 1479.74 2.74 Platinum Scores
9 Carole Weinstein Joe Degaetano A Q - - - - - - 671.50 49.67 774.56 1446.06 2.45 Platinum Scores
7 Ann Lindley Alfred Duncker A Q - - - - - - 669.50 49.52 758.49 1427.99 1.64 Platinum Scores
13 Richard Meffley Prudence Saunders A Q - - - 9 - - 749.00 55.40 670.56 1419.56 1.75 Platinum Scores
1 Marjorie Michelin Steve Cohen A Q - - - - - - 674.50 49.89 742.78 1417.28 1.52 Platinum Scores
3 Andrew Lee Jadwiga Polujan A - - - 20 - - 695.00 51.41 655.77 1350.77 0.95 Platinum Scores
6 Diane Velick William Velick A - - - 18 - - 714.50 52.85 628.92 1343.42 1.02 Platinum Scores
12 Karl Zaman Maeve Lucey A - - - - - - 633.00 46.82 683.99 1316.99 Scores
8 Merle Stetser Harold George A - - - - - - 573.50 42.42 660.37 1233.87 Scores
10 Diane Henson Larry Henson A - - - - - - 662.50 49.00 532.41 1194.91 Scores
4 Robert Sagor Judith Hyde A - - - - - - 495.50 36.65 667.84 1163.34 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Ellie Hanlon Bill Irvine A Q - - - 11 - - 754.00 55.77 894.71 1648.71 11.81 Platinum Scores
9 Ed Lazarus Peggy Sutherlin A Q - - - 5 - - 769.00 56.88 713.22 1482.22 4.08 Platinum Scores
8 Anna Dosseva Ravi Bhalla A Q - - - 9 - - 764.00 56.51 689.76 1453.76 2.66 Platinum Scores
1 Glenn Eisenstein Irene Frary A Q - - - 20 - - 707.50 52.33 699.96 1407.46 1.96 Platinum Scores
5 Neil Chambers Donna Chambers A Q - - - - - - 692.00 51.18 712.71 1404.71 1.22 Platinum Scores
4 Marvin Darter Linda Darter A Q - - - - - - 676.00 50.00 702.51 1378.51 1.05 Platinum Scores
6 Edward Scolnick Myriam Milgrom A Q - - - - - - 575.00 42.53 788.16 1363.16 3.61 Platinum Scores
10 Abe Jakob Carreen Hinds A - - - - - - 691.50 51.15 613.80 1305.30 Scores
13 Jerry Premo Kay Beck A - - - - - - 629.50 46.56 674.47 1303.97 Scores
3 Leora Dubrovsky Richard Dubrovsky A - - - - - - 576.50 42.64 717.29 1293.79 1.47 Platinum Scores
12 Judy Cardin Bruce Greenspan A - - - - - - 603.50 44.64 685.69 1289.19 Scores
2 Michael Edwards Cookie Hoberman A - - - - - - 656.50 48.56 568.43 1224.93 Scores
7 Ken Monzingo Bonnie Bagley A - - - - - - 542.00 40.09 664.27 1206.27 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 JoAnne Lowe Leon Lowe A Q 1 - - 1 - - 934.00 69.08 762.16 1696.16 12.59 Platinum Scores
7 John Kissinger Susan Kissinger A Q - - - 15 - - 723.00 53.48 809.06 1532.06 8.40 Platinum Scores
12 John Koch Carole Miner A Q - - - 8 - - 754.00 55.77 742.27 1496.27 4.01 Platinum Scores
10 Harry Nuckols Mary Poplawski A Q - - - 6 - - 769.00 56.88 688.75 1457.75 2.41 Platinum Scores
13 Joan Braender Don Haney A Q - - - 16/17 - - 717.50 53.07 713.73 1431.23 2.47 Platinum Scores
1 Jim Gobert Cindy Bernstein A Q - - - 16/17 - - 717.50 53.07 652.04 1369.54 1.10 Platinum Scores
5 Riki Tulin Matt Granovetter A Q - - - - - - 689.50 51.00 670.90 1360.40 Scores
3 Frederick Wills Claire Alpert A - - - 10 - - 745.50 55.14 582.71 1328.21 1.61 Platinum Scores
11 Linda Bandler Mike Bandler A - - - - - - 661.50 48.93 627.57 1289.07 Scores
6 Philip Benner Carolyn Benner A - - - - - - 559.00 41.35 694.86 1253.86 0.93 Platinum Scores
9 Ellen Kozlove Brian Ross A - - - - - - 606.50 44.86 642.35 1248.85 Scores
8 Michael Levin Mary Teply A - - - - - - 517.50 38.28 684.16 1201.66 Scores
4 Susan Calabro John Berry A - - - - - - 541.00 40.01 648.47 1189.47 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Barry Gorski Andie Sheaffer A Q - - - 1 - - 875.50 64.76 724.09 1599.59 11.57 Platinum Scores
9 Rebecca Rogers John Grantham A Q - - - 12 - - 742.50 54.92 761.65 1504.15 3.35 Platinum Scores
1 Cameron Doner Veronica McMurdie A Q - - - 6/7 - - 768.50 56.84 712.20 1480.70 3.27 Platinum Scores
7 Claire Tornay Lewis Finkel A Q - - - 16 - - 725.50 53.66 724.43 1449.93 2.12 Platinum Scores
4 Sue Weinstein Jerry Weinstein A Q - - - - - - 684.50 50.63 761.14 1445.64 1.78 Platinum Scores
11 Deborah Drury William Poole A Q - - - 21 - - 706.50 52.26 730.38 1436.88 2.11 Platinum Scores
2 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple A Q - - - - - - 659.00 48.74 738.20 1397.20 1.27 Platinum Scores
10 Lynda Nitabach Magnus Olafsson A - - - - - - 589.50 43.60 709.14 1298.64 0.93 Platinum Scores
3 Julie Walker Bernardo Flasterstein A - - - - - - 574.00 42.46 724.43 1298.43 1.14 Platinum Scores
5 Linda Smith Ron Smith A - - - - - - 689.00 50.96 577.61 1266.61 Scores
8 David Wakeman Rita Wakeman A - - - - - - 596.00 44.08 661.73 1257.73 Scores
6 Mark Blanchard Laurie Berlin A - - - - - - 631.00 46.67 575.57 1206.57 Scores
12 Kathie Angione John Peter Lagodimos A - - - - - - 622.50 46.04 575.57 1198.07 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Fred Hamilton Loretta Rivers A Q - - - 2 - - 826.00 61.09 723.41 1549.41 8.31 Platinum Scores
10 Jeffrey Rothstein Linda Rothstein A Q - - - - - - 673.00 49.78 868.36 1541.36 10.69 Platinum Scores
12 Janice Seamon-Molson James Marsh Sternberg A Q - - - 14 - - 725.50 53.66 776.27 1501.77 3.69 Platinum Scores
7 Jim Foster Susan Stockham A Q - - - - - - 686.50 50.78 724.09 1410.59 1.07 Platinum Scores
4 Owen Lynch Cindy Sealy A Q - - - - - - 644.50 47.67 753.32 1397.82 1.64 Platinum Scores
9 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A Q - - - 7 - - 763.50 56.47 634.03 1397.53 2.13 Platinum Scores
3 Barbara Heller Joe Rickman A Q - - - - - - 677.00 50.07 716.62 1393.62 0.90 Platinum Scores
8 Martin Robins Charlene Predmest A Q - - - - - - 662.50 49.00 727.15 1389.65 1.04 Platinum Scores
6 Pamela Page Monty Page A - - - - - - 659.00 48.74 659.34 1318.34 Scores
5 Kerry Smith Chris Benson A - - - - - - 663.50 49.08 642.69 1306.19 Scores
11 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A - - - - - - 626.00 46.30 654.43 1280.43 Scores
2 Craig Hemphill Barbara McCallon A - - - - - - 620.00 45.86 606.84 1226.84 Scores
13 John Burgoin Cheryl Macintosh A - - - - - - 485.00 35.87 696.06 1181.06 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Samuel Baskinger Judy Rothstein A Q - - - 10 - - 746.50 55.21 844.57 1591.07 9.09 Platinum Scores
5 Karen McCallum Chris Moll A Q - - - 2 - - 780.50 57.73 793.93 1574.43 10.19 Platinum Scores
10 Arline Fulton Harold Antonson A Q - - - 5 - - 762.00 56.36 731.41 1493.41 3.88 Platinum Scores
11 Jay Levy Christine Urbanek A Q - - - - - - 683.50 50.55 684.83 1368.33 Scores
6 Teri Smoot Anthony Barre A - - - - - - 690.00 51.04 648.82 1338.82 Scores
4 Peter Stein Susan Fulton A - - - - - - 642.50 47.52 692.99 1335.49 Scores
8 Jack Weingold Joanne Weingold A - - - - - - 676.50 50.04 654.24 1330.74 Scores
2 Jane Youngberg Sudhakar Divakaruni A - - - 4 - - 763.00 56.43 526.96 1289.96 3.68 Platinum Scores
9 Jay Baum Kathy Baum A - - - 14 - - 729.50 53.96 559.94 1289.44 1.24 Platinum Scores
12 Helene Mathieu Ronald Weissberger A - - - - - - 639.50 47.30 624.67 1264.17 Scores
7 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A - - - - - - 675.00 49.93 584.41 1259.41 Scores
1 Mildred Breed Daniel Leightman A - - - - - - 651.00 48.15 601.06 1252.06 Scores
13 Katherine Ewing Edwin Ewing A - - - - - - 573.00 42.38 672.26 1245.26 Scores
14 Bill Noyes Toni Bales A - - - - - - 535.50 39.61 672.26 1207.76 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Pat McDevitt Margie Sullivan A Q - - - 2 - - 797.50 58.99 779.15 1576.65 10.19 Platinum Scores
3 Russ Pearly Jane Hudson A Q - - - 12 - - 739.50 54.70 766.58 1506.08 3.35 Platinum Scores
5 Cheri Bjerkan Joseph Stokes A Q - - - 18 - - 714.50 52.85 785.44 1499.94 4.76 Platinum Scores
8 Barat Shah Lynne Shah A - - - 4 - - 782.50 57.88 669.88 1452.38 3.68 Platinum Scores
7 William Arlinghaus Susan Miller A Q - - - 20 - - 707.00 52.29 675.32 1382.32 0.95 Platinum Scores
14 Sandrea Friedman Michael Rosen A Q - - - - - - 624.00 46.15 733.27 1357.27 1.20 Platinum Scores
9 Nancy Popkin Alan Popkin A - - - - - - 637.50 47.15 708.79 1346.29 0.90 Platinum Scores
1 Sally Meckstroth Howard Parker III A - - - - - - 667.00 49.33 670.90 1337.90 Scores
12 William Muir Victoria Muir A - - - 21 - - 704.50 52.11 622.82 1327.32 0.91 Platinum Scores
4 Bruce Horiguchi Mariko Kakimoto A - - - 10 - - 755.50 55.88 552.29 1307.79 1.61 Platinum Scores
10 Emily Harrell Kevin Dybvig A - - - - - - 625.50 46.26 631.30 1256.80 Scores
6 Frank Jones Carole Worth A - - - - - - 650.00 48.08 517.11 1167.11 Scores
2 Grant Robinson Teresa Boyd A - - - - - - 536.00 39.64 576.43 1112.43 Scores
11 Jim Sturgeon Jane Sturgeon A - - - - - - 437.00 32.32 508.45 945.45 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Donald Sache Sheila Sache A Q - - - - - - 669.50 49.52 790.71 1460.21 5.16 Platinum Scores
8 Tom Rusk Carol Mullins A Q - - - 9 - - 747.00 55.25 696.39 1443.39 2.72 Platinum Scores
5 Jeffrey Miller Jo Anne Casen A Q - - - 8 - - 753.00 55.70 684.67 1437.67 1.92 Platinum Scores
3 Lee Atkinson Mark Yaeger A Q - - - 7 - - 753.50 55.73 658.16 1411.66 2.13 Platinum Scores
13 Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A Q - - - 6 - - 761.50 56.32 615.33 1376.83 2.41 Platinum Scores
12 Deborah Hoveland William Young A Q - - - 11 - - 739.50 54.70 633.69 1373.19 1.50 Platinum Scores
7 Sondra Schubiner Michael Yuen A Q - - - 18 - - 709.50 52.48 646.43 1355.93 1.02 Platinum Scores
10 Kim Hall Susan Elias A - - - 13 - - 731.00 54.07 572.00 1303.00 1.32 Platinum Scores
2 Frances Corney Bryan Maksymetz A - - - - - - 629.50 46.56 670.90 1300.40 Scores
4 Ann Rickard Michael Oechsler A - - - - - - 594.00 43.93 659.69 1253.69 Scores
11 Jan Garthe Paul Johnson III A - - - 21 - - 699.00 51.70 553.14 1252.14 0.91 Platinum Scores
9 Susan Picus Tadashi Yoshida A - - - - - - 667.00 49.33 579.65 1246.65 Scores
1 Claude Vogel Deborah Thomas-Howie A - - - - - - 607.00 44.90 594.94 1201.94 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Tobi Sokolow Louis Sachar A Q - - - 8 - - 770.00 56.95 701.49 1471.49 3.08 Platinum Scores
5 Les Bart Gloria Bart A Q - - - 11 - - 755.00 55.84 657.14 1412.14 1.50 Platinum Scores
8 Elaine Gordon Alan Walters A Q - - - - - - 687.00 50.81 704.55 1391.55 1.22 Platinum Scores
7 Ruth Zowader Robert Heitzman Jr A Q - - - 15 - - 723.50 53.51 662.24 1385.74 1.18 Platinum Scores
9 Robert Perlsweig Pam Wittes A Q - - - 19 - - 709.00 52.44 649.49 1358.49 0.98 Platinum Scores
2 William Dubay Mary Savko A - - - - - - 620.00 45.86 730.55 1350.55 1.58 Platinum Scores
13 Diana Schuld Alan Kudisch A - - - - - - 663.50 49.08 663.76 1327.26 Scores
10 Wendy Dewell Fred Brown A - - - - - - 584.00 43.20 689.25 1273.25 Scores
3 Mark Teich Gretchen Teich A - - - - - - 633.50 46.86 635.73 1269.23 Scores
12 Richard Vatter Jo Anne Vatter A - - - - - - 655.00 48.45 612.78 1267.78 Scores
6 Lelvin Crowe Joyce McMonagle A - - - - - - 550.50 40.72 713.22 1263.72 1.29 Platinum Scores
11 Catherine Bardsley Fred Gramlich A - - - - - - 560.00 41.42 682.63 1242.63 Scores
4 Sedat Nassi Gerty Nassi A - - - - - - 605.00 44.75 623.49 1228.49 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Susan Aquino Mark Aquino A Q - - - - - - 685.00 50.67 774.39 1459.39 2.74 Platinum Scores
5 Anne Brenner David Caprera A Q - - - 1 - - 811.50 60.02 627.06 1438.56 10.50 Platinum Scores
10 Gloria Larson Brian Hingerty A Q - - - 20 - - 707.00 52.29 708.63 1415.63 2.11 Platinum Scores
11 Ann Borgschulte Stephen Gladyszak A Q - - - 12 - - 736.00 54.44 678.55 1414.55 1.40 Platinum Scores
12 Edward Maier Susan Gilbert A Q - - - - - - 669.00 49.48 744.82 1413.82 2.37 Platinum Scores
9 Janet Becker R Jay Becker A Q - - - 19 - - 709.00 52.44 685.18 1394.18 0.98 Platinum Scores
6 Sandy McCay David Rogers A - - - 16 - - 722.50 53.44 625.02 1347.52 1.12 Platinum Scores
2 Deborah Cohen James Bjerkan A - - - - - - 536.50 39.68 765.73 1302.23 2.37 Platinum Scores
7 Kenneth Chatzinoff Daisy Goecker A - - - - - - 680.00 50.30 602.59 1282.59 Scores
1 Anna Bromberg Harold Feldheim A - - - - - - 603.00 44.60 659.69 1262.69 Scores
3 Daryl Gahm Virginia Munafo A - - - - - - 667.00 49.33 581.18 1248.18 Scores
4 Andrew Hidi Suzanne Hidi A - - - - - - 525.00 38.83 677.02 1202.02 Scores
13 Bill Dinner Ruth Stober A - - - - - - 548.50 40.57 634.71 1183.21 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Dennis Kasle Pamela Granovetter A Q - - - 1 - - 877.00 64.87 761.14 1638.14 12.38 Platinum Scores
8 Paul Caplan Catherine Caplan A Q - - - 6 - - 776.50 57.43 825.88 1602.38 9.63 Platinum Scores
7 Barbara Sartorius Robert Sartorius A Q - - - 7 - - 772.00 57.10 774.39 1546.39 7.29 Platinum Scores
1 Richard Zucker Nancy Katz A Q - - - 17 - - 716.50 53.00 720.86 1437.36 2.65 Platinum Scores
9 Helene Bauman Warren Oberfield A Q - - - - - - 684.00 50.59 717.80 1401.80 1.47 Platinum Scores
2 Lynda Rosenblatt Marvin Rosenblatt A Q - - - - - - 602.50 44.56 762.67 1365.17 3.61 Platinum Scores
12 Kyoko Shimamura Russell Samuel A - - - - - - 647.00 47.86 699.45 1346.45 1.01 Platinum Scores
13 Wayne Burt Kamla Chawla A - - - - - - 653.00 48.30 693.33 1346.33 0.97 Platinum Scores
6 Fernando Teson Amy Reznik A - - - - - - 666.50 49.30 678.55 1345.05 Scores
3 Brian Delong Frances DeLong A - - - - - - 695.00 51.41 642.86 1337.86 Scores
4 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A - - - 16 - - 720.00 53.25 581.18 1301.18 1.12 Platinum Scores
11 Michael Heymann Rhoda Prager A - - - - - - 598.00 44.23 689.25 1287.25 Scores
10 Jerry Goldberg Jane Dillenberg A - - - - - - 567.00 41.94 672.94 1239.94 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Jeff Hand Cynthia Colin A Q - - - 3 - - 769.00 56.88 816.71 1585.71 15.56 Platinum Scores
5 George Jacobs Bernace De Young A Q - - - 17 - - 720.00 53.25 700.98 1420.98 2.17 Platinum Scores
11 Paul Benedict Lynn Jones A Q - - - 15 - - 726.00 53.70 689.76 1415.76 2.09 Platinum Scores
8 Esther Litmanovic Robert Ramos A Q - - - - - - 696.50 51.52 705.06 1401.56 1.10 Platinum Scores
9 Chuck Said Nanette Noland A Q - - - - - - 646.00 47.78 745.84 1391.84 2.74 Platinum Scores
4 Kenji Miyakuni Yukiko Tokunaga A Q - - - - - - 672.00 49.70 691.80 1363.80 0.89 Platinum Scores
10 Hjordis Sigurjonsdottir Kristjan Blondal A - - - - - - 629.50 46.56 714.24 1343.74 1.37 Platinum Scores
3 Ruth Grant Mel Colchamiro A - - - - - - 689.50 51.00 632.67 1322.17 Scores
2 Joshua Stark Suzanne Dunn A - - - - - - 644.50 47.67 637.25 1281.75 Scores
6 C. Valerie Gamio Miguel Reygadas A - - - - - - 633.50 46.86 611.25 1244.75 Scores
13 Mary Anne Geppert Scott Hiller A - - - - - - 648.50 47.97 533.25 1181.75 Scores
7 Jean Barry Craig Zastera A - - - - - - 598.00 44.23 569.45 1167.45 Scores
12 Bonnie Britton Lawrence Lerner A - - - - - - 546.00 40.38 608.71 1154.71 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Linda Bryant Jack Bryant A Q - - - 5 - - 781.50 57.80 700.47 1481.97 3.84 Platinum Scores
11 Bill Eason Jane Eason A Q - - - 13 - - 738.50 54.62 734.12 1472.62 3.20 Platinum Scores
3 Gary Thomas Charlene Lutz A Q - - - - - - 663.50 49.08 758.08 1421.58 1.72 Platinum Scores
6 Lew Walter Gudrun Wallace A Q - - - 9 - - 762.00 56.36 657.65 1419.65 1.75 Platinum Scores
2 Jill Marshall Paul Lewis A Q - - - - - - 679.00 50.22 722.90 1401.90 1.72 Platinum Scores
5 Robert Gardner Susan Finkelman A Q - - - 14 - - 737.00 54.51 654.59 1391.59 1.24 Platinum Scores
8 Darcy Parker James Parker A Q - - - 3 - - 797.00 58.95 554.67 1351.67 5.25 Platinum Scores
1 Dave Smith Kate Burton A - - - - - - 677.50 50.11 671.41 1348.91 Scores
9 Eugene Kales Ellen Cherniavsky A - - - - - - 649.00 48.00 681.61 1330.61 Scores
13 Richard Logan Carol Hamilton A - - - - - - 692.50 51.22 619.41 1311.91 Scores
4 Peg Waller Ronald DeHarpporte A - - - - - - 657.50 48.63 629.61 1287.11 Scores
10 Eric Marshall Judith Marshall A - - - - - - 590.50 43.68 579.65 1170.15 Scores
12 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg A - - - - - - 533.50 39.46 572.00 1105.50 Scores