Nov 27, 2016 - Sunday 7:30 pm

0-10,000 Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session

24.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
70.00 Gold 1 129.83 Michael CasselRoseville, MN Barry PurringtonEagan, MN Robert KentMarina Del Rey, CA Ellen KentMarina Del Rey, CA
52.50 Gold 2 118.05 Corey KrantzDelray Beach, FL Rhoda KratensteinDelray Beach, FL Lesley Decker LucasWoodbury, NY Stephen LucasWoodbury, NY
39.38 Gold 3 110.90 Muriel AltusTampa, FL Philip AltusTampa, FL J RobinsonSan Antonio, FL Nancy HeustedSan Antonio, FL
31.11 Gold 4 106.00 Matthew WeingartenSafety Harbor, FL Sally MeckstrothClearwater Bch, FL Ronald AndrewsVero Beach, FL Deborah DruryVero Beach, FL
28.00 Gold 5 105.00 George KlemicBensenville, IL Jenna RivetGlen Ellyn, IL Jeffery JonesVero Beach, FL Michael ZellerYork, PA
25.45 Gold 6 102.17 Russ JonesJonesboro, AR Michael McGuireHernando, MS A J StephaniCincinnati, OH John KoschikLivonia, MI Dennis CarmanPlainwell, MI
23.33 Gold 7 102.10 Kay EnfieldSanta Fe, NM Vladislav Isporski Bjorgvin KristinssonMinneapolis, MN Jakob KristinssonDeerfield Beach, FL
21.54 Gold 8 97.66 Gur BaykalMarkham, ON Margaret BaykalMarkham, ON Ina DemmeMaple, ON Bill KertesYork, ON
20.00 Gold 9 96.51 Jadwiga PolujanCalgary, AB Diane CampbellCalgary, AB Sheila SacheDelta, BC Ronald DixonVancouver, BC
18.67 Gold 10 95.88 Albert ShriveNaples, FL Jim McKeownState College, PA Donald DalpeFort Myers, FL Anthony BarreMarco Island, FL Michael RanisMiami, FL Jim O'NeilCupertino, CA
17.50 Gold 11 95.66 Lu GanVancouver, BC Zhuo WangJersey City, NJ Weifeng LiuHarrison, NJ Liwei ZengEvanston, IL Zihan TanChicago, IL
16.47 Gold 12 93.63 William GrantSan Diego, CA Henri FarhiChula Vista, CA Sam Madison-JammalSan Diego, CA Norman SchwartzCarlsbad, CA
15.56 Gold 13 92.93 Detlef LadewigToronto, ON Bob ZellerKanata, ON George RetekMontreal, QC Josef Harsanyi Leo WenigerHalifax, NS Yves Aubry
14.74 Gold 14 86.39 Luz OrtegaMelbourne, FL Luis LeanezFlushing, NY Nina TacheHollywood, FL Andrea DichiHallandale Bch, FL
14.00 Gold 15 84.98 Randy BaronLouisville, KY Lee BukstelBoca Raton, FL Sally WoolseyKensington, CA Jo Anne CasenWellington, FL Michael WolfFort Lauderdale, FL
13.33 Gold 16 81.17 David BinneySeattle, WA Barton BuffingtonNorth Kingstown, RI Randall DoughertySan Diego, CA Lynne NewmanSan Diego, CA
12.73 Gold 17 80.32 Gerald NehraMuskegon, MI Michael GibsonSarasota, FL Benjamin DickensFernandina Bch, FL William GrangerBradenton, FL
12.17 Gold 18 78.46 Gayle CoveyHendersonville, NC Steven DevicoHendersonville, NC Ava GrubmanBrooklyn, NY Elliott GrubmanBrooklyn, NY

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Michael Cassel Barry Purrington Robert Kent Ellen Kent A 1 - - - - - 113.00 0.00 16.83 129.83 70.00 Gold
18 Corey Krantz Rhoda Kratenstein Lesley Decker Lucas Stephen Lucas A 2 - - - - - 110.00 0.00 8.05 118.05 52.50 Gold
2 Muriel Altus Philip Altus J Robinson Nancy Heusted A 3 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 13.90 110.90 39.38 Gold
15 Matthew Weingarten Sally Meckstroth Ronald Andrews Deborah Drury A 4 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 30.00 106.00 31.11 Gold
21 George Klemic Jenna Rivet Jeffery Jones Michael Zeller A 5 - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 28.00 Gold
22 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A J Stephani John Koschik Dennis Carman A 6 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 13.17 102.17 25.45 Gold
17 Kay Enfield Vladislav Isporski Bjorgvin Kristinsson Jakob Kristinsson A 7 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 16.10 102.10 23.33 Gold
14 Gur Baykal Margaret Baykal Ina Demme Bill Kertes A 8 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 3.66 97.66 21.54 Gold
13 Jadwiga Polujan Diane Campbell Sheila Sache Ronald Dixon A 9 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 9.51 96.51 20.00 Gold
7 Albert Shrive Jim McKeown Donald Dalpe Anthony Barre Michael Ranis Jim O'Neil A 10 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 24.88 95.88 18.67 Gold
10 Lu Gan Zhuo Wang Weifeng Liu Liwei Zeng Zihan Tan A 11 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 3.66 95.66 17.50 Gold
4 William Grant Henri Farhi Sam Madison-Jammal Norman Schwartz A 12 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 14.63 93.63 16.47 Gold
19 Detlef Ladewig Bob Zeller George Retek Josef Harsanyi Leo Weniger Yves Aubry A 13 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 2.93 92.93 15.56 Gold
6 Luz Ortega Luis Leanez Nina Tache Andrea Dichi A 14 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 4.39 86.39 14.74 Gold
24 Randy Baron Lee Bukstel Sally Woolsey Jo Anne Casen Michael Wolf A 15 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 10.98 84.98 14.00 Gold
20 David Binney Barton Buffington Randall Dougherty Lynne Newman A 16 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 13.17 81.17 13.33 Gold
12 Gerald Nehra Michael Gibson Benjamin Dickens William Granger A 17 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 7.32 80.32 12.73 Gold
5 Gayle Covey Steven Devico Ava Grubman Elliott Grubman A 18 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 1.46 78.46 12.17 Gold
16 Linda Miller Mara Tuttle Eileen Easterling Gloria McCain A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 5.12 71.12 3.71 Gold
9 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick Mac Busby Paul Darin A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 13.17 69.17 4.24 Gold
23 Christopher Cowan Debbie Feldman Regina Sooey Bill Page A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 2.20 68.20 4.24 Gold
8 Lindsey Weinger Signe Buus Thomsen Christina Madsen Nancy Katz A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 8.05 68.05 3.71 Gold
11 Paul Burnham Phyllis Bausher Sandra DeMartino Sonja Smith A - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 8.78 58.78 3.18 Gold
3 Mary Vickers Joy McKenzie-Smith Bryant Town Darlene Shirey A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 1.46 -2.00 58.46 3.71 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results