Dec 02, 2016 - Friday 1:00 pm

Reisinger BAM Teams Event Summary

Session

42.0 Tables

Players

We are not able to display most board-level detail for the first session of the Reisinger. Unfortunately, there was a technical issue with the recording of information from the Electronic Scoring Devices during this session, which prevents us from displaying contracts and board details. We apologize for any inconvenience.

Leaderboards

 

mps Color A Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.84 Platinum 1 17.50 Michael BeckerBoca Raton, FL Aubrey StrulBoca Raton, FL Tarek Sadek Walid Elahmady Michael KamilSpartanburg, SC Richard CorenAventura, FL
5.49 Platinum 2 17.00 Bart BramleyDallas, TX Bob HammanDallas, TX Howard WeinsteinRancho Mirage, CA Ross GrabelPalm Desert, CA
4.95 Platinum 3/4 16.50 Adam MeyersonSan Jose, CA Alex PerlinMetuchen, NJ Li-Chung ChenCupertino, CA Walter LeeSudbury, MA
3.92 Platinum 3/4 16.50 Gaylor KasleBoca Raton, FL Larry KozloveBoca Raton, FL Pinhas Romik Adrian Schwartz Simon Hult Simon Ekenberg
3.47 Platinum 5/7 15.50 Frank NickellNew York, NY Ralph KatzBurr Ridge, IL Jeff MeckstrothClearwater Bch, FL Eric RodwellClearwater, FL Robert LevinHenderson, NV Steve WeinsteinAndes, NY
2.41 Platinum 5/7 15.50 Martin FleisherNew York, NY Chip MartelDavis, CA Joe GrueNew York, NY Roy WellandNew York, NY Sabine Auken Brad MossDenver, CO
2.41 Platinum 5/7 15.50 Bas Drijver Sjoert Brink Peter Bertheau Daniel ZagorinChicago, IL
1.73 Platinum 8/10 15.00 Barry RigalNew York, NY Jeff AkerBriarcliff, NY Douglas SimsonColumbus, OH Glenn MilgrimForest Hills, NY Michael PolowanNew York, NY Jared LiliensteinNew York, NY
1.73 Platinum 8/10 15.00 Davd Mossod Alexander Hydes Jason Hackett Justin Hackett Fu Zhong Jie Li
1.73 Platinum 8/10 15.00 Phyllis FiremanChestnut Hill, MA Jenny WolpertPalm Bch Gdns, FL Mikael Rimstedt Ola Rimstedt Per-Ola CullinEnskededalen 1, 21 Marion Michielsen
1.80 Platinum 11 14.50 Marsha PlatnickBluefield, WV David PlatnickCharlottesville, VA Samuel PhillipsLargo, FL Lowell PhillipsNorth Potomac, MD
1.59 Platinum 12 14.33 Ari GreenbergSan Francisco, CA Jose Robles Marcelo Caracci Xin Li
1.43 Platinum 13 14.00 Pierre Zimmermann Franck Multon Geir Helgemo Tor Helness Krzysztof Martens Dominik Filipowicz
1.21 Platinum 14/17 13.50 Linda MarshallBethesda, MD Monique SmithArlington, VA Merril HirshWashington, DC David RudermanBurtonsville, MD
1.21 Platinum 14/17 13.50 Sophie Dauvergne Bernard Dauvergne Ja Ra Mie Tignel Corinne Faivre
1.21 Platinum 14/17 13.50 G. Margie GwozdzinskyAventura, FL Allen KahnNew York, NY Dana BerkowitzNew York, NY Eugene SaxeBriarcliff, NY
0.83 Platinum 14/17 13.50 Paul StreetDelray Beach, FL Nicolas L'EcuyerMontreal, QC Jean Quantin Cedric Lorenzini Thomas Bessis Frederic Volcker
0.00 18/23 13.00 Steve RobinsonArlington, VA Kit WoolseyKensington, CA Fred StewartBloomington, NY Peter BoydDarnestown, MD Pratap RajadhyakshaVenice, FL Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX
0.00 18/23 13.00 Paul FiremanChestnut Hill, MA Gavin WolpertPalm Beach Gdns, FL Vincent DemuyPalm Bch Gdns, FL John KranyakLas Vegas, NV Joel WooldridgeAstoria, NY John HurdNew York, NY
0.00 18/23 13.00 Massimiliano Di Franco Andrea Manno Hua Poon Choon Chou Loo Antonio Palma Connie GoldbergGladwyne, PA
0.00 18/23 13.00 James CayneBoca Raton, FL Michael SeamonBoca Raton, FL Lorenzo Lauria Alfredo Versace Mustafa Cem Tokay Antonio Sementa
0.00 18/23 13.00 Andrew StarkNew York, NY Franco BaseggioNew York, NY Ai-Tai LoReston, VA William PettisSilver Spring, MD
0.00 18/23 13.00 Richard SchwartzAventura, FL Daniel KorbelRockville, MD Espen Lindqvist Boye Brogeland4400 Flekkefjor, d David GoldReading RG71Q, W David Bakhshi

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • G
  • I
  • H

Section G

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
2 Bart Bramley Bob Hamman Howard Weinstein Ross Grabel A 2 - - 2 - - 17.00 65.38 17.00 5.49 Platinum H - 2 - N/S
13 Bas Drijver Sjoert Brink Peter Bertheau Daniel Zagorin A 5/7 - - 4/5 - - 15.50 59.62 15.50 2.41 Platinum H - 13 - N/S
9 Martin Fleisher Chip Martel Joe Grue Roy Welland Sabine Auken Brad Moss A 5/7 - - 4/5 - - 15.50 59.62 15.50 2.41 Platinum H - 9 - N/S
12 Marsha Platnick David Platnick Samuel Phillips Lowell Phillips A 11 - - 6 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 1.80 Platinum H - 12 - N/S
3 Pierre Zimmermann Franck Multon Geir Helgemo Tor Helness Krzysztof Martens Dominik Filipowicz A 13 - - 8 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 1.43 Platinum H - 3 - N/S
14 Linda Marshall Monique Smith Merril Hirsh David Ruderman A 14/17 - - 9/11 - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 1.21 Platinum H - 14 - N/S
11 Paul Fireman Gavin Wolpert Vincent Demuy John Kranyak Joel Wooldridge John Hurd A 18/23 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.00 H - 11 - N/S
1 Steve Robinson Kit Woolsey Fred Stewart Peter Boyd Pratap Rajadhyaksha Venkatrao Koneru A 18/23 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.00 H - 1 - N/S
7 Ken Bercuson Harold Lilie Ron Pachtmann Piotr Pawel Zatorski Boguslaw Gierulski Jerzy Skrzypczak A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.50 H - 7 - N/S
10 Walter Schuster Alexander Wernle Jovanka Smederevac Gabriella Olivieri Bernardo Biondo A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.50 H - 10 - N/S
6 Douglas Doub Franklin Merblum Jo Anna Stansby Lew Stansby A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.50 H - 6 - N/S
4 Vinay Jha Christina Madsen Robin Fellus Adolfo Madala A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.00 H - 4 - N/S
5 Jim Mahaffey Sam Lev Roger Lee Michael Rosenberg Piotr Gawrys Michal Klukowski A - - - - - - 11.83 45.50 -0.17 11.83 H - 5 - N/S
8 Juan Carlos Ventin Ernesto Muzzio Benjamin Robles Joaquin Pacareu Leonardo Cima A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 10.00 H - 8 - N/S