Nov 28, 2016 - Monday 7:30 pm

MItchell Open BAM Teams Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Giorgio Duboin Dennis Bilde Norberto Bocchi Diego Brenner Alejandro Bianchedi Agustin Madala A 6 - - 4 - - 17.00 65.38 16.69 33.69 50.91 Platinum
3 Nicolas L'Ecuyer Paul Street Thomas Bessis Frederic Volcker Jean Quantin Cedric Lorenzini A 10 - - 1 - - 19.00 73.08 13.31 32.31 37.33 Platinum
10 Jie Li Fu Zhong Xin Li Xian Liang Ou A 12 - - 5/6 - - 16.50 63.46 15.40 31.90 32.94 Platinum
8 Lynn Baker Karen McCallum Kerri Sanborn Irina Levitina Janice Seamon-Molson Tobi Sokolow A 13 - - - - - 14.00 53.85 17.64 31.64 31.11 Platinum
2 Pierre Zimmermann Geir Helgemo Tor Helness Krzysztof Martens Dominik Filipowicz Tatiana Dikhnova A 17 - - 8 - - 15.00 57.69 16.10 31.10 25.45 Platinum
13 Richard Ferrin Eugene Kales Ann Lindley Alfred Duncker A 23 - - - - - 12.00 46.15 16.69 28.69 20.00 Platinum
11 Arnold Malasky Thomas Weik Alexander Allen Meyer Kotkin A 33 - - - - - 9.00 34.62 16.71 25.71 14.74 Platinum
5 Choon Chou Loo Antonio Palma Hua Poon Connie Goldberg Andrea Manno Massimiliano Di Franco A 34 - - - - - 10.00 38.46 15.62 25.62 14.36 Platinum
4 Mark Lair Mary Ann Berg Krzysztof Buras Grzegorz Narkiewicz Andrew Gromov Aleksander Dubinin A 35/36 - - - - - 12.00 46.15 13.48 25.48 13.83 Platinum
12 Herbert Jordan Omer Ekinci Leonardo Cima Juan Carlos Ventin Ernesto Muzzio A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 9.48 20.98 2.60 Platinum
7 Jared Lilienstein Nikolay Demirev Michael Polowan Adam Wildavsky A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 11.25 -1.00 20.75
6 Geoffrey Brod William Pollack John Rengstorff David Caprera Daniel Gerstman Lewis Finkel A - - - - - - 8.50 32.69 11.64 20.14 7.43 Platinum
9 Kevin Collins Victor King Eugene Saxe Will Ehlers A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 9.71 18.71 1.61 Platinum

Section B - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 John Diamond Brian Platnick Geoff Hampson Eric Greco Justin Lall Kevin Bathurst A 3 - - - - - 13.75 52.88 22.81 -0.25 36.56 78.75 Platinum
6 Franklin Merblum Venkatrao Koneru Allan Falk Douglas Doub A 8 - - 3 - - 15.75 60.58 17.05 -0.25 32.80 43.08 Platinum
2 James Cayne Michael Seamon Alfredo Versace Lorenzo Lauria Antonio Sementa Mustafa Cem Tokay A 15 - - 2 - - 16.75 64.42 14.60 -0.25 31.35 28.00 Platinum
5 Ron Pachtmann Piotr Pawel Zatorski Harold Lilie Boguslaw Gierulski Jerzy Skrzypczak Ken Bercuson A 18 - - 7/9 - - 14.50 55.77 16.48 30.98 24.35 Platinum
8 Jo Anna Stansby Lew Stansby Adam Meyerson Howard Liu A 19 - - - - - 12.50 48.08 17.67 30.17 23.33 Platinum
4 Billy Miller Vinita Gupta Zia Mahmood Ishmael DelMonte Fredrik Nystrom Johan Upmark A 22 - - 7/9 - - 14.50 55.77 14.21 28.71 20.74 Platinum
11 Linda Smith Ron Smith Larry Griffey Spike Lay A 27 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 14.43 27.43 17.50 Platinum
7 John McAllister David Grainger Greg Hinze Peter Fredin A 31 - - - - - 12.00 46.15 14.60 26.60 15.56 Platinum
3 Huub Bertens Bauke Muller Barbara Sonsini Simon De Wijs Curtis Cheek A 38/39 - - - - - 10.00 38.46 14.00 24.00 12.88 Platinum
12 Jonathan Green Mark Aquino Andrew Chesterton Norman Rubin A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 13.17 23.67 1.98 Platinum
10 Erez Hendelman Michael Heymann Kelley Hwang Jonathan Fleischmann Morrie Kleinplatz A - - - - - - 9.75 37.50 13.48 -0.25 23.23 1.98 Platinum
9 Steve Shirey Boris Baran Ira Hessel Harry Tudor A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 9.48 20.98 1.31 Platinum
13 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Steven Ashe Jourdain Patchett A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 10.69 19.69 2.60 Platinum

Section C - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
4 Paul Fireman Gavin Wolpert John Hurd Joel Wooldridge Vincent Demuy John Kranyak A 4 - - 1 - - 20.50 78.85 13.43 33.93 62.22 Platinum
5 Hemant Lall Jack Zhao Reese Milner Eldad Ginossar Johan Sylvan Frederic Wrang A 9 - - 10 - - 14.04 54.00 18.43 32.47 40.00 Platinum
1 Sabine Auken Roy Welland Joe Grue Martin Fleisher Chip Martel Brad Moss A 11 - - 7/9 - - 14.50 55.77 17.43 31.93 35.00 Platinum
3 Jim Mahaffey Sam Lev Michael Rosenberg Roger Lee Piotr Gawrys Michal Klukowski A 14 - - 5/6 - - 15.25 58.65 16.33 -0.25 31.58 29.47 Platinum
10 Bob Drijver Dano De Falco Tim Verbeek Bart Nab Danny Molenaar Patricia Cayne A 16 - - 4 - - 15.50 59.62 15.69 31.19 26.67 Platinum
2 Michael Becker Aubrey Strul Michael Kamil Tarek Sadek Walid Elahmady A 21 - - - - - 11.50 44.23 17.65 29.15 21.54 Platinum
8 Jerry Helms Robert Bitterman Gene Simpson Edward Nagy A 24 - - - - - 13.50 51.92 14.90 28.40 19.31 Platinum
6 Jiang Gu David Yang Dan Jacob Robert Lebi A 25 - - 5/6 - - 15.25 58.65 12.50 -0.25 27.75 18.67 Platinum
13 Stefan Skorchev Gabrielle Sherman Christophe Grosset David Treitel Jing Liu A 29 - - - - - 12.50 48.08 14.71 27.21 16.47 Platinum
11 Adam Pawlowski Jacek Grzelczak Lukasz Witkowski Mariusz Krasnicki A 35/36 - - - - - 14.00 53.85 11.48 25.48 13.83 Platinum
12 Barry Bragin Joe Rickman Mark Laken Barbara Heller A - - - - - - 7.50 28.85 14.93 22.43 4.24 Platinum
9 Thomas Turgeon Robert Fendrick Olin Hubert Hugh Brown Jr A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 11.45 21.95 2.55 Platinum
7 Jonathan Steinberg Jack Feagin Jr Alex Hudson Claudia Feagin A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 12.71 21.71 2.53 Platinum

Section D - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 Stan Tulin Kevin Dwyer Alon Birman Dror Padon Michal Nowosadzki Jacek Kalita A 1 - - 3 - - 17.50 67.31 19.50 37.00 140.00 Platinum
2 Daniel Korbel David Bakhshi Richard Schwartz Boye Brogeland Espen Lindqvist David Gold A 2 - - 2 - - 18.50 71.15 18.36 36.86 105.00 Platinum
5 Jenny Wolpert Phyllis Fireman Ola Rimstedt Mikael Rimstedt Per-Ola Cullin Marion Michielsen A 5 - - 5/6 - - 16.50 63.46 17.40 33.90 56.00 Platinum
8 Aaron Jones Jeff Roman Wafik Abdou Mark Perlmutter A 7 - - - - - 13.50 51.92 19.90 33.40 46.67 Platinum
4 Aaron Silverstein Andrew Rosenthal Chris Willenken Jan Jansma David Berkowitz Alan Sontag A 20 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 16.19 29.19 22.40 Platinum
1 Daniel Zagorin Peter Bertheau Bas Drijver Sjoert Brink A 26 - - 9 - - 14.50 55.77 13.21 27.71 18.06 Platinum
6 Jason Feldman Thomas Carmichael Ari Greenberg Rick Roeder Shane Blanchard Robert Blanchard A 28 - - - - - 10.50 40.38 16.88 27.38 16.97 Platinum
9 Walter Lee Li-Chung Chen Alex Perlin Igor Savchenko A 30 - - 10 - - 14.25 54.81 12.38 -0.25 26.63 16.00 Platinum
12 Bernard Dauvergne Sophie Dauvergne Corinne Faivre Ja Ra Mie Tignel A 32 - - 7 - - 15.50 59.62 10.50 26.00 15.14 Platinum
11 Katarzyna Dufrat Justyna Zmuda Piotr Nawrocki Piotr Wiankowski A 37 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 11.45 24.45 13.33 Platinum
10 Jovanka Smederevac Alexander Wernle Walter Schuster Gabriella Olivieri Bernardo Biondo A 38/39 - - - - - 8.00 30.77 16.00 24.00 12.88 Platinum
13 Hiroaki Miura Yuki Harada Kazuo K Furuta Dawei Chen A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 10.50 21.50
7 Chuck Said Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte Michael Mikyska A - - - - - - 8.00 30.77 10.45 18.45 2.34 Platinum