Nov 28, 2016 - Monday 1:00 pm

MItchell Open BAM Teams Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
8 Lynn Baker Karen McCallum Kerri Sanborn Irina Levitina Janice Seamon-Molson Tobi Sokolow A 8 - - 5/7 - - 15.50 59.62 2.14 17.64 3.23 Platinum A - 8 - N/S
11 Arnold Malasky Thomas Weik Alexander Allen Meyer Kotkin A 13 - - 2/3 - - 16.00 61.54 0.71 16.71 6.71 Platinum A - 11 - N/S
1 Giorgio Duboin Dennis Bilde Norberto Bocchi Diego Brenner Alejandro Bianchedi Agustin Madala A 14/15 - - 5/7 - - 15.50 59.62 1.19 16.69 1.51 Platinum A - 1 - N/S
13 Richard Ferrin Eugene Kales Ann Lindley Alfred Duncker A 14/15 - - 5/7 - - 15.50 59.62 1.19 16.69 5.82 Platinum A - 13 - N/S
2 Pierre Zimmermann Geir Helgemo Tor Helness Krzysztof Martens Dominik Filipowicz Tatiana Dikhnova A 19 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 3.10 16.10 2.77 Platinum A - 2 - N/S
5 Choon Chou Loo Antonio Palma Hua Poon Connie Goldberg Andrea Manno Massimiliano Di Franco A 22 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 2.62 15.62 7.84 Platinum A - 5 - N/S
10 Jie Li Fu Zhong Xin Li Xian Liang Ou A 23 - - 10/11 - - 13.50 51.92 1.90 15.40 6.97 Platinum A - 10 - N/S
4 Mark Lair Mary Ann Berg Krzysztof Buras Grzegorz Narkiewicz Andrew Gromov Aleksander Dubinin A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 0.48 13.48 1.51 Platinum A - 4 - N/S
3 Nicolas L'Ecuyer Paul Street Thomas Bessis Frederic Volcker Jean Quantin Cedric Lorenzini A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 3.81 13.31 2.77 Platinum A - 3 - N/S
6 Geoffrey Brod William Pollack John Rengstorff David Caprera Daniel Gerstman Lewis Finkel A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 2.14 11.64 7.43 Platinum A - 6 - N/S
7 Jared Lilienstein Nikolay Demirev Michael Polowan Adam Wildavsky A - - - - - - 11.25 43.27 0.25 11.25 A - 7 - N/S
9 Kevin Collins Victor King Eugene Saxe Will Ehlers A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 0.71 9.71 1.61 Platinum A - 9 - N/S
12 Herbert Jordan Omer Ekinci Leonardo Cima Juan Carlos Ventin Ernesto Muzzio A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 0.48 9.48 2.60 Platinum A - 12 - N/S

Section B - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 John Diamond Brian Platnick Geoff Hampson Eric Greco Justin Lall Kevin Bathurst A 1 - - 1 - - 19.00 73.08 3.81 22.81 14.84 Platinum B - 1 - N/S
8 Jo Anna Stansby Lew Stansby Adam Meyerson Howard Liu A 6 - - 3/4 - - 16.00 61.54 1.67 17.67 4.99 Platinum B - 8 - N/S
6 Franklin Merblum Venkatrao Koneru Allan Falk Douglas Doub A 11 - - 5/7 - - 15.50 59.62 1.55 17.05 5.91 Platinum B - 6 - N/S
5 Ron Pachtmann Piotr Pawel Zatorski Harold Lilie Boguslaw Gierulski Jerzy Skrzypczak Ken Bercuson A 16 - - - - - 13.50 51.92 2.98 16.48 6.79 Platinum B - 5 - N/S
2 James Cayne Michael Seamon Alfredo Versace Lorenzo Lauria Antonio Sementa Mustafa Cem Tokay A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 3.10 14.60 1.61 Platinum B - 2 - N/S
7 John McAllister David Grainger Greg Hinze Peter Fredin A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 3.10 14.60 7.12 Platinum B - 7 - N/S
11 Linda Smith Ron Smith Larry Griffey Spike Lay A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 1.43 14.43 2.53 Platinum B - 11 - N/S
4 Billy Miller Vinita Gupta Zia Mahmood Ishmael DelMonte Fredrik Nystrom Johan Upmark A - - - - - - 13.50 51.92 0.71 14.21 1.36 Platinum B - 4 - N/S
3 Huub Bertens Bauke Muller Barbara Sonsini Simon De Wijs Curtis Cheek A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 5.00 14.00 11.15 Platinum B - 3 - N/S
10 Erez Hendelman Michael Heymann Kelley Hwang Jonathan Fleischmann Morrie Kleinplatz A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 0.48 13.48 1.98 Platinum B - 10 - N/S
12 Jonathan Green Mark Aquino Andrew Chesterton Norman Rubin A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 1.67 13.17 1.98 Platinum B - 12 - N/S
13 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Steven Ashe Jourdain Patchett A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 1.19 10.69 2.60 Platinum B - 13 - N/S
9 Steve Shirey Boris Baran Ira Hessel Harry Tudor A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 0.48 9.48 1.31 Platinum B - 9 - N/S

Section C - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
5 Hemant Lall Jack Zhao Reese Milner Eldad Ginossar Johan Sylvan Frederic Wrang A 4 - - 1 - - 17.00 65.38 1.43 18.43 10.91 Platinum C - 5 - N/S
2 Michael Becker Aubrey Strul Michael Kamil Tarek Sadek Walid Elahmady A 7 - - 4 - - 15.75 60.58 1.90 -0.25 17.65 10.70 Platinum C - 2 - N/S
1 Sabine Auken Roy Welland Joe Grue Martin Fleisher Chip Martel Brad Moss A 9 - - 2/3 - - 16.00 61.54 1.43 17.43 7.82 Platinum C - 1 - N/S
3 Jim Mahaffey Sam Lev Michael Rosenberg Roger Lee Piotr Gawrys Michal Klukowski A 17 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 3.33 16.33 1.98 Platinum C - 3 - N/S
10 Bob Drijver Dano De Falco Tim Verbeek Bart Nab Danny Molenaar Patricia Cayne A 21 - - 8 - - 14.50 55.77 1.19 15.69 2.51 Platinum C - 10 - N/S
12 Barry Bragin Joe Rickman Mark Laken Barbara Heller A 24 - - 10/11 - - 13.50 51.92 1.43 14.93 4.24 Platinum C - 12 - N/S
8 Jerry Helms Robert Bitterman Gene Simpson Edward Nagy A 25 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 1.90 14.90 5.20 Platinum C - 8 - N/S
13 Stefan Skorchev Gabrielle Sherman Christophe Grosset David Treitel Jing Liu A 26 - - 9 - - 14.00 53.85 0.71 14.71 4.27 Platinum C - 13 - N/S
4 Paul Fireman Gavin Wolpert John Hurd Joel Wooldridge Vincent Demuy John Kranyak A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 1.43 13.43 1.61 Platinum C - 4 - N/S
7 Jonathan Steinberg Jack Feagin Jr Alex Hudson Claudia Feagin A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 0.71 12.71 2.53 Platinum C - 7 - N/S
6 Jiang Gu David Yang Dan Jacob Robert Lebi A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.50 1.09 Platinum C - 6 - N/S
11 Adam Pawlowski Jacek Grzelczak Lukasz Witkowski Mariusz Krasnicki A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 0.48 11.48 1.33 Platinum C - 11 - N/S
9 Thomas Turgeon Robert Fendrick Olin Hubert Hugh Brown Jr A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 0.95 11.45 2.55 Platinum C - 9 - N/S

Section D - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
8 Aaron Jones Jeff Roman Wafik Abdou Mark Perlmutter A 2 - - 2 - - 18.00 69.23 1.90 19.90 8.99 Platinum D - 8 - N/S
3 Stan Tulin Kevin Dwyer Alon Birman Dror Padon Michal Nowosadzki Jacek Kalita A 3 - - 9/10 - - 14.50 55.77 5.00 19.50 8.74 Platinum D - 3 - N/S
2 Daniel Korbel David Bakhshi Richard Schwartz Boye Brogeland Espen Lindqvist David Gold A 5 - - 5/7 - - 15.50 59.62 2.86 18.36 9.74 Platinum D - 2 - N/S
5 Jenny Wolpert Phyllis Fireman Ola Rimstedt Mikael Rimstedt Per-Ola Cullin Marion Michielsen A 10 - - 5/7 - - 15.50 59.62 1.90 17.40 2.99 Platinum D - 5 - N/S
6 Jason Feldman Thomas Carmichael Ari Greenberg Rick Roeder Shane Blanchard Robert Blanchard A 12 - - 9/10 - - 14.50 55.77 2.38 16.88 5.20 Platinum D - 6 - N/S
4 Aaron Silverstein Andrew Rosenthal Chris Willenken Jan Jansma David Berkowitz Alan Sontag A 18 - - 8 - - 15.00 57.69 1.19 16.19 3.10 Platinum D - 4 - N/S
10 Jovanka Smederevac Alexander Wernle Walter Schuster Gabriella Olivieri Bernardo Biondo A 20 - - 3/4 - - 16.00 61.54 16.00 3.48 Platinum D - 10 - N/S
1 Daniel Zagorin Peter Bertheau Bas Drijver Sjoert Brink A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 0.71 13.21 5.20 Platinum D - 1 - N/S
9 Walter Lee Li-Chung Chen Alex Perlin Igor Savchenko A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 2.38 12.38 7.72 Platinum D - 9 - N/S
11 Katarzyna Dufrat Justyna Zmuda Piotr Nawrocki Piotr Wiankowski A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 0.95 11.45 1.61 Platinum D - 11 - N/S
13 Hiroaki Miura Yuki Harada Kazuo K Furuta Dawei Chen A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 10.50 D - 13 - N/S
12 Bernard Dauvergne Sophie Dauvergne Corinne Faivre Ja Ra Mie Tignel A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 10.50 1.20 Platinum D - 12 - N/S
7 Chuck Said Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte Michael Mikyska A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 0.95 10.45 2.34 Platinum D - 7 - N/S