Nov 27, 2016 - Sunday 7:30 pm

MItchell Open BAM Teams Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
10 John McAllister David Grainger Greg Hinze Peter Fredin A Q - - - 2/3 - - 17.00 65.38 15.50 32.50 7.12 Platinum
8 Choon Chou Loo Antonio Palma Hua Poon Connie Goldberg Andrea Manno Massimiliano Di Franco A Q - - - 1 - - 18.00 69.23 13.50 31.50 7.84 Platinum
7 Lynn Baker Karen McCallum Kerri Sanborn Irina Levitina Janice Seamon-Molson Tobi Sokolow A Q - - - 4 - - 16.00 61.54 14.50 30.50 1.33 Platinum
3 Aaron Jones Jeff Roman Wafik Abdou Mark Perlmutter A Q - - - 5/6 - - 15.50 59.62 14.50 30.00 3.27 Platinum
4 Richard Ferrin Eugene Kales Ann Lindley Alfred Duncker A Q - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 16.00 28.50 3.92 Platinum
6 Arnold Malasky Thomas Weik Alexander Allen Meyer Kotkin A Q - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 15.00 27.50 1.80 Platinum
5 Giorgio Duboin Dennis Bilde Norberto Bocchi Diego Brenner Alejandro Bianchedi Agustin Madala A Q - - - 10/13 - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 27.00 1.09 Platinum
14 Adam Pawlowski Jacek Grzelczak Lukasz Witkowski Mariusz Krasnicki A Q - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 14.50 27.00 1.33 Platinum
2 Bernie Greenspan Chuck Malcolm Kenneth Kranyak Michael Creager A Q - - - 9 - - 14.00 53.85 12.00 26.00 1.31 Platinum
9 Fred Stewart Kit Woolsey Ross Grabel Howard Weinstein A - - - - - - 12.84 49.38 13.00 -0.16 25.84
13 Steve Beatty Larry Sealy Jim Foster Michael White Mike Cappelletti Julius Sigurjonsson A - - - 10/13 - - 13.50 51.92 12.00 25.50 1.09 Platinum
12 Yuxiong Shen Zijian Shao Ran Jingrong Rock Shi Yan Shan Huang A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 15.50 25.00 2.41 Platinum
11 Jacob Morgan James Melville Robert Todd Andrew Hoskins A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 11.00 24.00
1 Steven Price G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini Martin de Bruin Betty Scull Ellis Feigenbaum A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 9.50 20.50

Section J - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
7 Jenny Wolpert Phyllis Fireman Ola Rimstedt Mikael Rimstedt Per-Ola Cullin Marion Michielsen A Q - - - 3/5 - - 16.50 63.46 13.50 30.00 1.09 Platinum
11 Jie Li Fu Zhong Xin Li Xian Liang Ou A Q - - - 11/13 - - 14.00 53.85 16.00 30.00 5.76 Platinum
13 Michael Becker Aubrey Strul Michael Kamil Tarek Sadek Walid Elahmady A Q - - - 1 - - 17.50 67.31 12.50 30.00 7.84 Platinum
5 Sabine Auken Roy Welland Joe Grue Martin Fleisher Chip Martel Brad Moss A Q - - - 3/5 - - 16.50 63.46 12.50 29.00 2.91 Platinum
14 Robert Barrington Sandrea Friedman David Moss Madi Drimmer A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 12.50 25.50
9 Tom Hanlon Leslie Amoils Jerome Rombaut Lionel Sebbane A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 16.00 25.00 4.71 Platinum
10 Douglas Millsap Nicholas Hartung Larry Jones Peter Merker A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 14.00 25.00 1.44 Platinum
8 J-f Allix Pierre Schmidt Joanna Zochowska Vanessa Reess Wilfried Libbrecht A - - - 11/13 - - 14.00 53.85 10.50 24.50 1.05 Platinum
4 Albert Shekhter George Krizel Oleg Rubinchik Igor Milman A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 12.50 24.00
12 Douglas McCormac Charles Showalter Frank Wharton Paul Matheson A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 12.00 23.50
2 Maxim Siline Xiaoqian Liu Helene Bauman Jim Wakefield A - - - - - - 8.00 30.77 13.00 21.00
3 Richard Popper Richard Meffley Bill Parks Nicolas Hammond A - - - - - - 8.00 30.77 13.00 21.00
6 Sherman Gao Andrew Collins Bo Liu Somers Collins A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 11.50 21.00
1 Gokhan Yilmaz Valentin Kovachev Pat Larin Bulent Kaytaz A - - - - - - 8.50 32.69 11.00 19.50

Section K - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
11 Geoffrey Brod William Pollack John Rengstorff David Caprera Daniel Gerstman Lewis Finkel A Q - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 20.00 30.50 7.43 Platinum
9 Paul Fireman Gavin Wolpert John Hurd Joel Wooldridge Vincent Demuy John Kranyak A Q - - - 7/10 - - 14.00 53.85 15.00 29.00 1.61 Platinum
13 Aaron Silverstein Andrew Rosenthal Chris Willenken Jan Jansma David Berkowitz Alan Sontag A Q - - - - - - 13.50 51.92 15.00 28.50 1.61 Platinum
3 Thomas Turgeon Robert Fendrick Olin Hubert Hugh Brown Jr A Q - - - 7/10 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 28.00 2.55 Platinum
5 Daniel Zagorin Peter Bertheau Bas Drijver Sjoert Brink A Q - - - 2 - - 18.00 69.23 9.50 27.50 5.20 Platinum
7 Jared Lilienstein Nikolay Demirev Michael Polowan Adam Wildavsky A Q - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.00 26.00
8 Jovanka Smederevac Alexander Wernle Walter Schuster Gabriella Olivieri Bernardo Biondo A Q - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 13.50 26.00
4 Gary Macgregor Geeske Joel William Watson Nick Wiebe A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 13.00 25.00
1 Brenda Jacobus Allan Siebert Chris Compton Jay Segarra Cameron Doner A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 13.00 23.50
6 Robert Katz Robert Cappelli Fred King Mark Ralph A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 11.00 23.50
10 Bob Heller Andre Asbury Peter J Boyd-Bowman Cristal Nell A - - - - - - 7.50 28.85 9.50 17.00
2 Anita Morse Marv Norden Andrew Lee Frances Corney A - - - - - - 6.00 23.08 7.50 13.50
12 Miguel Reygadas C. Valerie Gamio Yoko Glubok Sobel Daniel Lev A - - - - - - 6.50 25.00 6.00 12.50

Section L - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
5 John Diamond Brian Platnick Geoff Hampson Eric Greco Justin Lall Kevin Bathurst A Q - - - 2 - - 17.00 65.38 17.00 34.00 6.67 Platinum
2 Walter Lee Li-Chung Chen Alex Perlin Igor Savchenko A Q - - - 11/13 - - 14.00 53.85 17.00 31.00 7.72 Platinum
10 Jo Anna Stansby Lew Stansby Adam Meyerson Howard Liu A Q - - - 7/8 - - 15.50 59.62 14.00 29.50 1.51 Platinum
7 Linda Smith Ron Smith Larry Griffey Spike Lay A Q - - - 10 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 29.00 2.53 Platinum
4 Stefan Skorchev Gabrielle Sherman Christophe Grosset David Treitel Jing Liu A Q - - - 3/5 - - 16.50 63.46 11.00 27.50 2.91 Platinum
9 Mark Lair Mary Ann Berg Krzysztof Buras Grzegorz Narkiewicz Andrew Gromov Aleksander Dubinin A Q - - - 7/8 - - 15.50 59.62 11.50 27.00 1.51 Platinum
14 Steve Shirey Boris Baran Ira Hessel Harry Tudor A Q - - - 9 - - 15.00 57.69 12.00 27.00 1.31 Platinum
3 Danny Sprung Joann Sprung Marshall Lewis Simon Hult A Q - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 14.50 26.00 1.33 Platinum
6 Hiroaki Miura Yuki Harada Kazuo K Furuta Dawei Chen A Q - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 13.50 26.00
11 Lloyd Arvedon Mark Dahl John Stiefel Richard Reitman A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.00 24.50
13 Adrian Schwartz Pinhas Romik Gaylor Kasle Larry Kozlove John Carruthers P Drew Cannell A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 11.00 24.00
1 Carlos Pellegrini Hansa Narasimhan Maximo Crusizio Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa Guillermo Minutti A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 11.50 23.50
12 Christal Henner Uday Ivatury Michael Gamble G. Margie Gwozdzinsky A - - - 6 - - 16.00 61.54 5.50 21.50 1.80 Platinum
8 Linda Marshall Monique Smith Stephen Moese Romeo Bodrogi-Podoaba A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 9.00 19.00

Section O - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
9 Nicolas L'Ecuyer Paul Street Thomas Bessis Frederic Volcker Jean Quantin Cedric Lorenzini A Q - - - 1 - - 18.50 71.15 15.50 34.00 2.77 Platinum
5 James Cayne Michael Seamon Alfredo Versace Lorenzo Lauria Antonio Sementa Mustafa Cem Tokay A Q - - - 3 - - 17.50 67.31 15.00 32.50 1.61 Platinum
8 Jerry Helms Robert Bitterman Gene Simpson Edward Nagy A Q - - - - - - 13.50 51.92 16.50 30.00 5.20 Platinum
4 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Steven Ashe Jourdain Patchett A Q - - - 4 - - 16.00 61.54 12.50 28.50 2.60 Platinum
6 Bob Drijver Dano De Falco Tim Verbeek Bart Nab Danny Molenaar Patricia Cayne A Q - - - 7/10 - - 14.00 53.85 14.50 28.50 2.51 Platinum
10 Erez Hendelman Michael Heymann Kelley Hwang Jonathan Fleischmann Morrie Kleinplatz A Q - - - 5 - - 15.50 59.62 11.50 27.00 1.98 Platinum
13 Jay Whipple III Gary Cohler Larry Cohen Billy Cohen Marty Bergen A Q - - - 6 - - 14.50 55.77 11.50 26.00 1.71 Platinum
3 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck James Thurtell John Schwartz George Jacobs William Arlinghaus A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 13.00 25.50
7 Joel Datloff Roger McNay Gerry Marshall Hendrik Sharples A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 13.00 25.50
11 Ai-Tai Lo Jim Munday Richard Pavlicek William Pettis A - - - - - - 13.50 51.92 11.00 24.50
2 Don Dettmore Robert Sprick Alexander Vinokurov Cabot Jaffee Jr A - - - 7/10 - - 14.00 53.85 10.00 24.00 1.31 Platinum
1 Melanie Tucker Hjordis Eythorsdottir Iulian Rotaru Radu Nistor A - - - - - - 13.50 51.92 9.50 23.00
12 Stephen Mackay Dwight Bender Wayne Bardsley Richard Chan A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 9.50 21.50

Section P - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
13 Ron Pachtmann Piotr Pawel Zatorski Harold Lilie Boguslaw Gierulski Jerzy Skrzypczak Ken Bercuson A Q - - - 2/3 - - 17.00 65.38 15.25 32.25 6.79 Platinum
5 Daniel Korbel David Bakhshi Richard Schwartz Boye Brogeland Espen Lindqvist David Gold A Q - - - 7/8 - - 15.00 57.69 17.00 32.00 7.84 Platinum
9 Hemant Lall Jack Zhao Reese Milner Eldad Ginossar Johan Sylvan Frederic Wrang A Q - - - 7/8 - - 15.00 57.69 15.50 30.50 2.74 Platinum
2 Barry Bragin Joe Rickman Mark Laken Barbara Heller A Q - - - 5/6 - - 15.50 59.62 13.50 29.00 3.03 Platinum
1 Jonathan Steinberg Jack Feagin Jr Alex Hudson Claudia Feagin A Q - - - 10/13 - - 13.50 51.92 14.00 27.50 2.53 Platinum
11 Jiang Gu David Yang Dan Jacob Robert Lebi A Q - - - 10/13 - - 13.50 51.92 12.50 26.00 1.09 Platinum
3 Terry Beckman Paul Meerschaert John Koch Robert Schachter A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 14.00 25.50 1.44 Platinum
10 Eric Leong Peter Gill Ulf Nilsson Barry Rigal A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 15.00 25.50 1.80 Platinum
14 Heoge Stornes Katja Nilsen Ann Karin Fuglestad Jon Hansen Karl Baumann Ole Fuglestad A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 13.50 25.50 1.09 Platinum
8 Jeffrey Rothstein Arno Hobart Russell Samuel Andrew Russell A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 10.50 22.00
12 John Bortins Benjamin Eisenberg Nancy Benamati Susan Eisenberg A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 10.50 21.50
6 Adriano Rodrigues Roberto Barbosa Marcos Paiva Mauricio Figueiredo A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 10.00 21.00
4 Caru Vidigal Marcio Domenico Jaqueline Nunes Vilma Domenico A - - - - - - 7.00 26.92 13.50 20.50 1.09 Platinum
7 David Sabourin Anam Tebha Robin Fellus Adolfo Madala A - - - - - - 8.50 32.69 8.50 17.00

Section Q - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
9 Stan Tulin Kevin Dwyer Alon Birman Dror Padon Michal Nowosadzki Jacek Kalita A Q 1/2 - - 2 - - 18.00 69.23 18.50 36.50 7.43 Platinum
5 Pierre Zimmermann Geir Helgemo Tor Helness Krzysztof Martens Dominik Filipowicz Tatiana Dikmow A Q - - - 3 - - 17.00 65.38 15.50 32.50 2.77 Platinum
12 Jonathan Green Mark Aquino Andrew Chesterton Norman Rubin A Q - - - 5 - - 16.00 61.54 13.50 29.50 1.98 Platinum
11 Franklin Merblum Venkatrao Koneru Allan Falk Douglas Doub A Q - - - 9 - - 13.75 52.88 15.50 0.25 29.25 4.01 Platinum
4 Katarzyna Dufrat Justyna Zmuda Piotr Nawrocki Piotr Wiankowski A Q - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 15.00 28.00 1.61 Platinum
8 Chuck Said Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte Michael Mikyska A Q - - - 10 - - 13.50 51.92 14.50 28.00 2.34 Platinum
6 Bernard Dauvergne Sophie Dauvergne Corinne Faivre Ja Ra Mie Tignel A Q - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 14.50 26.00 1.20 Platinum
3 Bob Drake Jan Van Cleeff Michael Yuen Doug Andrews A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 12.50 25.50
10 Magnus Olafsson Ranald Davidson Thorlakur Jonsson Kristjan Blondal A - - - - - - 10.75 41.35 14.50 -0.25 25.25 1.20 Platinum
1 Sam Dinkin Cenk Tuncok Abraham Fisher Adam Grossack A - - - 8 - - 14.00 53.85 10.50 24.50 1.36 Platinum
7 Stanislaw Pajak Woaciech Strzemecki Piotr Kucharski Maciej Klis A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 11.00 24.00
13 Alan Osofsky Arthur Loring Joris van Lankveld Berend Van Den Bos Bruce Ferguson A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 12.00 22.50
2 Maryse Hambrick Sarko Kassabian Gary Bernstein Hayk Bosnakyan A - - - 6/7 - - 14.50 55.77 7.50 22.00 1.61 Platinum

Section R - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Huub Bertens Bauke Muller Barbara Sonsini Simon De Wijs Curtis Cheek A Q 1/2 - - 1 - - 18.50 71.15 18.00 36.50 11.15 Platinum
5 Jim Mahaffey Sam Lev Michael Rosenberg Roger Lee Piotr Gawrys Michal Klukowski A Q - - - 4 - - 16.50 63.46 16.50 33.00 1.98 Platinum
11 Jason Feldman Thomas Carmichael Ari Greenberg Rick Roeder Shane Blanchard Robert Blanchard A Q - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 18.50 31.00 5.20 Platinum
7 Kevin Collins Victor King Eugene Saxe Will Ehlers A Q - - - 6/7 - - 14.50 55.77 13.00 27.50 1.61 Platinum
9 Billy Miller Vinita Gupta Zia Mahmood Ishmael DelMonte Fredrik Nystrom Johan Upmark A Q - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 14.50 27.50 1.36 Platinum
6 Herbert Jordan Omer Ekinci Leonardo Cima Juan Carlos Ventin Ernesto Muzzio A Q - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 17.50 27.00 2.60 Platinum
13 Jacek Pszczola Josef Blass Bartosz Chmurski Piotr Tuczynski Wojciech Gawel Rafal Jagniewski A - - - - - - 10.75 41.35 13.84 -0.25 24.59 1.14 Platinum
3 Michael Bodell Jose Robles Lynn Shannon Marcelo Caracci A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 13.50 24.50
10 Carlos Hoyos Freerk Polling Juan Castillo Francisco Bernal A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 12.50 23.50
4 Gunnar Helgason Marusa Basa David Yoon Raluca Dobrescu A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 9.50 22.50
8 Bernace De Young David Walker Sean Ganness Kevin Wilson A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 10.50 21.50
2 Nadine Levine Kathryn Von Dohre Paul Caplan Catherine Caplan A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 9.00 19.50
12 Charles Fortney Sherry Hansen Kathleen Fortney Betty Triliegi A - - - - - - 7.50 28.85 10.50 18.00