Nov 28, 2016 - Monday 7:30 pm

0-10,000 IMP Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Irina Kislitsyna Michel Rapoport A Q 1 - - 2 - - 34.71 0.00 35.20 69.91 13.78 Gold Scores
5 Henri Farhi Norman Schwartz A Q - - - 3 - - 34.49 0.00 27.59 62.08 7.65 Gold Scores
4 John Kissinger Susan Kissinger A Q - - - - - - 1.29 0.00 29.95 31.24 2.33 Gold Scores
10 Marc Lachapelle Xavier Combey A Q - - - 10 - - 17.63 0.00 9.41 27.04 3.05 Gold Scores
2 Steven Devico Gayle Covey A Q - - - 12 - - 11.39 0.00 10.83 22.22 2.89 Gold Scores
3 Jeffrey Goldman Seth Cohen A Q - - - - - - -3.63 0.00 18.00 14.37 1.64 Gold Scores
7 Vladislav Isporski Kay Enfield A Q - - - 9 - - 18.61 0.00 -7.07 11.54 1.91 Gold Scores
6 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Dawn Campbell A Q - - - 1 - - 37.46 0.00 -32.17 5.29 11.48 Gold Scores
12 Jo Anne Vatter Richard Vatter A - - - 13 - - 10.59 0.00 -14.27 -3.68 1.44 Gold Scores
11 Betsy Downs Leigh Anne Shafer A - - - - - - -35.44 0.00 29.54 -5.90 2.10 Gold Scores
9 Robert Thomson Margaret Peterson A - - - - - - 3.10 0.00 -9.93 -6.83 Scores
1 Yvonne Hernandez Lu Kohutiak A - - - - - - -6.41 0.00 -8.41 -14.82 Scores
13 Miles Thomson Scot Smith A - - - - - - -18.10 0.00 -50.10 -68.20 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Richard Gabriel Warren Oberfield A Q - - - 16 - - 6.68 0.00 20.07 26.75 3.56 Gold Scores
2 Scott Hiller Mary Anne Geppert A Q - - - - - - -12.29 0.00 37.17 24.88 5.74 Gold Scores
10 Morris Jones Joseph Viola III A Q - - - 14 - - 11.88 0.00 11.68 23.56 2.72 Gold Scores
9 Detlef Ladewig Bob Zeller A Q - - - 17 - - 6.56 0.00 14.66 21.22 2.81 Gold Scores
5 Lesley Decker Lucas Stephen Lucas A Q - - - - - - -3.78 0.00 22.49 18.71 3.05 Gold Scores
6 Dallas Moore Brian Ross A Q - - - 12/13 - - 12.34 0.00 4.68 17.02 1.49 Gold Scores
4 David Rogers Sandy McCay A Q - - - - - - -34.95 0.00 42.49 7.54 11.48 Gold Scores
8 Qucheng Gong Antony Lee A - - - 15 - - 10.51 0.00 -13.29 -2.78 1.29 Gold Scores
1 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A - - - - - - -11.68 0.00 7.05 -4.63 Scores
13 Nathan Glasser Buddhadeb Biswas A - - - - - - -21.46 0.00 2.37 -19.09 Scores
11 Deborah Thomas-Howie Ellen Gabriel A - - - - - - -13.17 0.00 -12.71 -25.88 Scores
7 Richard Ekstrum Jay Olson A - - - - - - -25.22 0.00 -18.02 -43.24 Scores
12 Eric Schwartz Ru Hong Terajewicz A - - - - - - -31.10 0.00 -35.24 -66.34 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Dexter Senft Michael McNamara A Q - - - - - - 5.27 0.00 58.54 63.81 11.48 Gold Scores
3 Dennis Newman David Cantor A Q - - - 4 - - 26.83 0.00 21.22 48.05 5.78 Gold Scores
10 Anthony Barre Donald Dalpe A Q - - - 7 - - 22.49 0.00 -3.22 19.27 2.33 Gold Scores
9 Alvin Levy George Retek A Q - - - 15 - - 6.90 0.00 3.34 10.24 1.29 Gold Scores
6 Miriam Rosenberg Alberto Cohen A Q - - - - - - -44.83 0.00 50.46 5.63 8.04 Gold Scores
4 Jadwiga Polujan Randy Okubo A - - - - - - -6.12 0.00 7.32 1.20 1.20 Gold Scores
2 Sandra Marlin Mike Marlin A - - - - - - 3.78 0.00 -8.05 -4.27 Scores
5 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A - - - 11 - - 16.66 0.00 -22.49 -5.83 1.64 Gold Scores
8 Robert Kent Ellen Kent A - - - - - - 5.90 0.00 -13.29 -7.39 Scores
7 Terry Shaw Marcia Shaw A - - - - - - -5.07 0.00 -3.44 -8.51 Scores
13 Muriel Altus Philip Altus A - - - 16 - - 6.32 0.00 -28.07 -21.75 1.23 Gold Scores
11 Renee Shunta Cameron Shunta A - - - - - - -11.39 0.00 -17.76 -29.15 Scores
12 Xie Li Ruicheng Li A - - - - - - -41.49 0.00 -0.34 -41.83 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Debbie Benner Arthur Crystal A Q - - - 1 - - 35.39 0.00 17.90 53.29 13.39 Gold Scores
12 Gonzalo Herrera Patricia Herrera A Q - - - 8/9 - - 18.44 0.00 27.76 46.20 6.03 Gold Scores
3 Sally Meckstroth Howard Parker III A Q - - - 3 - - 30.78 0.00 4.29 35.07 6.91 Gold Scores
8 Lynne Newman Randall Dougherty A Q - - - 4 - - 24.34 0.00 -7.12 17.22 4.02 Gold Scores
11 Edward Schusler John Moschella A Q - - - - - - -1.61 0.00 18.54 16.93 2.10 Gold Scores
5 Andrea Dichi Nina Tache A - - - - - - 6.05 0.00 -3.85 2.20 Scores
1 Samuel Phillips Lowell Phillips A - - - - - - -43.20 0.00 30.95 -12.25 3.05 Gold Scores
7 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A - - - - - - -10.56 0.00 -2.80 -13.36 Scores
4 Dave Anderson Linda Miller A - - - 10 - - 14.63 0.00 -31.98 -17.35 1.76 Gold Scores
13 Peter Morse Donald Sache A - - - - - - -10.02 0.00 -11.34 -21.36 Scores
9 Paul Darin Mac Busby A - - - - - - -24.17 0.00 2.61 -21.56 Scores
10 Richard Carle Robert Johnson A - - - - - - -9.78 0.00 -22.98 -32.76 Scores
6 Linda Cobham Gerald Laflamme A - - - - - - -15.54 0.00 -19.24 -34.78 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Larry Jones Douglas Millsap A Q - - - 8 - - 19.02 0.00 40.78 59.80 10.14 Gold Scores
8 Maritha Pottenger Lesley Davis A Q - - - 5 - - 24.54 0.00 13.10 37.64 4.49 Gold Scores
13 Peter Merker Nicholas Hartung A Q - - - 6 - - 23.66 0.00 -6.07 17.59 2.64 Gold Scores
7 Dori Cohen Rob Gordon A Q - - - - - - -14.27 0.00 30.90 16.63 2.64 Gold Scores
9 Pamela Nisbet Diane K.M. Gordon A Q - - - - - - -0.68 0.00 14.17 13.49 1.44 Gold Scores
4 John Herriot Malcolm Morris A Q - - - - - - -2.49 0.00 7.32 4.83 1.20 Gold Scores
2 Marianne Aronovich Serge Aronovich A - - - 14 - - 8.24 0.00 -6.20 2.04 1.36 Gold Scores
15 Saeed Shah Shahnaz Shah A - - - - - - -18.56 0.00 16.73 -1.83 1.53 Gold Scores
1 Brian Trent Linda Trent A - - - - - - -8.27 0.00 -1.17 -9.44 Scores
10 Leonardo Fruscoloni Margie Cole A - - - 17 - - 6.27 0.00 -30.12 -23.85 1.17 Gold Scores
11 Perry Poole Stanley Weiner A - - - - - - -3.10 0.00 -31.17 -34.27 Scores
3 George Harris Sally Woolsey A - - - - - - -20.85 0.00 -20.54 -41.39 Scores
16 Omer Ekinci Sharon Goldman A Q - - - - - - -7.83 0.00 -34.80 -42.63 Scores
14 Sheila Ellis Charles Ellis A - - - - - - -54.95 0.00 -6.10 -61.05 Scores
5 Sherry Allison Rick Ramey A - - - - - - -31.00 0.00 -35.37 -66.37 Scores
12 Mark Throop Eric Throop A - - - - - - -10.66 0.00 -69.80 -80.46 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Edward Piken Steve Cohen A Q - - - 7 - - 18.49 0.00 31.63 50.12 6.35 Gold Scores
4 Randy Thompson Barry Spector A Q - - - 12/13 - - 12.34 0.00 15.24 27.58 3.25 Gold Scores
14 Francisco Bernal Carlos Hoyos A Q - - - 8/9 - - 18.44 0.00 0.93 19.37 2.01 Gold Scores
3 Keith White Gudrun Wallace A Q - - - 5 - - 23.59 0.00 -4.66 18.93 3.05 Gold Scores
7 Sumner Steinfeldt Hal Hindman A Q - - - - - - 5.39 0.00 8.49 13.88 1.29 Gold Scores
5 Freerk Polling Betty Parker A Q - - - - - - -3.24 0.00 14.49 11.25 1.53 Gold Scores
1 Philip Benner Carolyn Benner A Q - - - - - - 3.49 0.00 7.56 11.05 1.23 Gold Scores
10 Grant Robinson Teresa Boyd A Q - - - 11 - - 13.00 0.00 -2.27 10.73 1.64 Gold Scores
15 Bruce Horiguchi Atsuko Kurishima A Q - - - - - - -16.37 0.00 20.61 4.24 2.64 Gold Scores
16 Nadine Levine Kathryn Von Dohre A - - - 2 - - 31.29 0.00 -39.88 -8.59 8.04 Gold Scores
6 John Dickenson David Cohan A - - - - - - -4.17 0.00 -4.93 -9.10 Scores
11 Michael Curley Dave Fred A - - - 6 - - 22.44 0.00 -36.22 -13.78 2.64 Gold Scores
13 Terry McHenry Jack Bonney A - - - - - - 4.63 0.00 -19.54 -14.91 Scores
2 Bruce Greenspan Judy Cardin A - - - - - - -26.71 0.00 1.56 -25.15 Scores
9 Betty Triliegi Sherry Hansen A - - - - - - -7.78 0.00 -19.46 -27.24 Scores
12 Michael Cassel Carol Rynders A - - - - - - -3.90 0.00 -48.12 -52.02 Scores