Nov 29, 2016 - Tuesday 7:30 pm

Kaplan Blue Ribbon Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Christophe Grosset Stefan Skorchev A Q - - - 9 - - 955.94 57.45 1112.50 2068.44 13.00 Platinum Scores
5 Shan Huang David Sabourin A Q - - - 4 - - 1005.82 60.45 1016.00 2021.82 9.24 Platinum Scores
9 Daniel Korbel Richard Schwartz A Q - - - 6 - - 996.08 59.86 898.00 1894.08 5.12 Platinum Scores
11 Choon Chou Loo Hua Poon A Q - - - 15 - - 922.44 55.44 970.50 1892.94 3.82 Platinum Scores
13 Gavin Wolpert Paul Fireman A Q - - - 10 - - 954.41 57.36 821.00 1775.41 2.30 Platinum Scores
7 Olin Hubert Hugh Brown Jr A Q - - - - - - 787.69 47.34 969.00 1756.69 2.00 Platinum Scores
10 James Thurtell John Schwartz A Q - - - - - - 827.95 49.76 877.00 1704.95 1.08 Platinum Scores
6 Lino D'Souza Stephen Castellino A Q - - - - - - 804.08 48.32 882.50 1686.58 1.11 Platinum Scores
14 Elliott Grubman Ava Grubman A Q - - - - - - 850.14 51.09 805.00 1655.14 Scores
1 Saleh Fetouh Magdy Shohdi Mesdary A - - - - - - 703.08 42.25 907.50 1610.58 2.14 Platinum Scores
2 Mike McGill David Erickson A - - - - - - 816.03 49.04 775.00 1591.03 Scores
12 J-f Allix Wilfried Libbrecht A - - - - - - 818.91 49.21 771.00 1589.91 Scores
3 Robin Fellus Adolfo Madala A - - - - - - 638.14 38.35 785.00 1423.14 Scores
4 Bob Ondo Barb Ferrera A - - - - - - 808.08 48.56 525.50 1333.58 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Ron Smith Billy Cohen A Q - - - 3 - - 989.81 59.48 1001.00 1990.81 12.75 Platinum Scores
13 Jo Anna Stansby Lew Stansby A Q - - - 11 - - 899.95 54.08 978.50 1878.45 4.64 Platinum Scores
14 Paul Klarreich Serge Chevalier A Q - - - 28 - - 864.39 51.95 956.50 1820.89 4.49 Platinum Scores
7 Steve Shirey Ira Hessel A Q - - - 21 - - 876.83 52.69 877.00 1753.83 2.63 Platinum Scores
10 Barry Margolin Oleg Rubinchik A Q - - - 12 - - 894.59 53.76 851.00 1745.59 2.00 Platinum Scores
11 Harry Tudor Boris Baran A Q - - - - - - 849.23 51.04 858.50 1707.73 1.07 Platinum Scores
4 Will Ehlers Dori Byrnes A Q - - - - - - 793.09 47.66 858.50 1651.59 1.07 Platinum Scores
1 Lukasz Witkowski Mariusz Krasnicki A - - - - - - 748.36 44.97 843.50 1591.86 Scores
2 Richard Ferrin Eugene Kales A - - - - - - 837.97 50.36 748.50 1586.47 Scores
9 Fred Stewart Kit Woolsey A - - - - - - 756.42 45.46 812.50 1568.92 Scores
8 Catherine Caplan Paul Caplan A - - - - - - 752.25 45.21 810.50 1562.75 Scores
6 Patricia Civale Jay Korobow A - - - - - - 757.42 45.52 779.00 1536.42 Scores
3 Albert Shekhter George Krizel A - - - - - - 780.42 46.90 749.50 1529.92 Scores
12 Jack Wilson Barbara Morgan A - - - - - - 606.48 36.45 763.50 1369.98 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Allison L Cappelletti Anam Tebha A Q - - - 11 - - 942.58 56.65 916.00 1858.58 3.44 Platinum Scores
11 Alan Schwartz Josh Feldstein A Q - - - - - - 846.26 50.86 987.00 1833.26 2.74 Platinum Scores
7 Mark Jones Thomas Turgeon A Q - - - 18 - - 908.58 54.60 911.00 1819.58 2.72 Platinum Scores
14 Barry Purrington Harry Sapienza A Q - - - 17 - - 915.28 55.00 896.50 1811.78 3.13 Platinum Scores
9 Mark Feldman Jason Feldman A Q - - - - - - 791.41 47.56 962.00 1753.41 1.88 Platinum Scores
5 Espen Lindqvist Boye Brogeland A Q - - - 20 - - 902.14 54.22 836.00 1738.14 1.35 Platinum Scores
3 Ivanie Yeo Lon Sunshine A Q - - - - - - 810.06 48.68 847.00 1657.06 Scores
1 Claire Tornay Ellen Kozlove A - - - - - - 731.31 43.95 877.00 1608.31 1.33 Platinum Scores
4 Lynn Shannon Michael Bodell A - - - - - - 805.08 48.38 780.50 1585.58 Scores
6 Saeed Shah Shahnaz Shah A - - - - - - 690.89 41.52 855.00 1545.89 Scores
10 Vard Nelson Frances Nelson A - - - 12 - - 942.41 56.64 539.00 1481.41 2.00 Platinum Scores
13 Valentin Kovachev Nicolas Hammond A - - - - - - 740.05 44.47 689.00 1429.05 Scores
2 David Larson Lawrence Derito A - - - - - - 713.53 42.88 688.00 1401.53 Scores
8 Linda Barson Jerry Barson A - - - - - - 636.43 38.25 653.00 1289.43 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Ola Rimstedt Mikael Rimstedt A Q - - - 10 - - 900.42 54.11 1004.00 1904.42 9.80 Platinum Scores
11 Jing Liu Peggy Kaplan A Q - - - 1 - - 1053.86 63.33 849.00 1902.86 15.00 Platinum Scores
10 Kay Beck Jerry Premo A Q - - - 6 - - 963.61 57.91 816.00 1779.61 3.44 Platinum Scores
9 Pratap Rajadhyaksha Venkatrao Koneru A Q - - - - - - 796.42 47.86 933.50 1729.92 1.40 Platinum Scores
4 Helge Stornes Karl Baumann A Q - - - - - - 831.42 49.97 895.00 1726.42 1.53 Platinum Scores
1 Larry Robbins Maurizio Di Sacco A Q - - - - - - 795.22 47.79 848.50 1643.72 Scores
14 Caru Vidigal Jaqueline Nunes A - - - - - - 837.17 50.31 765.00 1602.17 Scores
6 Judy Fox James Fox A - - - - - - 815.59 49.01 781.50 1597.09 Scores
12 Roger Means Vinay Jha A - - - 20 - - 877.42 52.73 708.50 1585.92 1.35 Platinum Scores
13 Harold Lilie Ken Bercuson A - - - - - - 829.45 49.85 749.00 1578.45 Scores
2 Pamela Page Monty Page A - - - 14 - - 881.47 52.97 681.00 1562.47 1.78 Platinum Scores
8 Charles Martineau Andre Chartrand A - - - - - - 716.59 43.06 803.50 1520.09 Scores
3 Margie Cole Leonardo Fruscoloni A - - - 15 - - 879.69 52.87 612.50 1492.19 1.68 Platinum Scores
7 Hendrik Sharples Gerry Marshall A - - - - - - 754.46 45.34 733.50 1487.96 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Richard Reitman Mark Dahl A Q - - - 1 - - 1070.37 64.33 1016.50 2086.87 20.25 Platinum Scores
11 Lewis Gamerman Victor King A Q - - - 13 - - 940.58 56.53 952.00 1892.58 3.52 Platinum Scores
10 Patricia Tucker Kevin Collins A Q - - - 21 - - 893.08 53.67 891.50 1784.58 2.76 Platinum Scores
9 Stephen Sanborn Kerri Sanborn A Q - - - - - - 762.58 45.83 947.50 1710.08 1.53 Platinum Scores
5 Sabine Auken Roy Welland A Q - - - - - - 783.58 47.09 923.00 1706.58 1.35 Platinum Scores
8 Roger McNay Joel Datloff A Q - - - 24 - - 882.14 53.01 823.50 1705.64 1.18 Platinum Scores
4 William Bailey Cadir Lee A - - - - - - 726.02 43.63 899.00 1625.02 1.21 Platinum Scores
13 Adam Grossack Laurence Lebowitz A - - - 28 - - 855.05 51.39 759.50 1614.55 1.05 Platinum Scores
1 Helene Bauman Mickie Kivel A - - - - - - 731.08 43.94 848.50 1579.58 Scores
6 Frank Treiber III Rhonda Monro A - - - 23 - - 883.14 53.07 690.00 1573.14 1.21 Platinum Scores
2 Sarko Kassabian Maryse Hambrick A - - - - - - 741.53 44.56 808.50 1550.03 Scores
12 Suresh Mahajan Subba Ravipudi A - - - 27 - - 863.08 51.87 675.50 1538.58 1.08 Platinum Scores
3 Ann Borgschulte Stephen Gladyszak A - - - - - - 764.41 45.94 741.50 1505.91 Scores
14 Cristal Nell George Jacobs A - - - - - - 811.64 48.78 658.50 1470.14 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Jerome Rombaut Lionel Sebbane A Q - - - 24 - - 870.06 52.29 1016.50 1886.56 11.68 Platinum Scores
5 Tom Hanlon Leslie Amoils A Q - - - 19 - - 877.92 52.76 962.50 1840.42 5.39 Platinum Scores
9 Adam Meyerson Li-Chung Chen A Q - - - 13 - - 883.09 53.07 953.00 1836.09 4.62 Platinum Scores
13 Dan Jacob Kamel Fergani A Q - - - 5 - - 965.95 58.05 847.00 1812.95 3.99 Platinum Scores
4 Maxim Siline Xiaoqian Liu A Q - - - 25 - - 865.36 52.00 939.00 1804.36 3.64 Platinum Scores
2 James Griffin Todd Werby A Q - - - - - - 824.54 49.55 898.50 1723.04 1.78 Platinum Scores
7 Jeff Roman Sean Ganness A Q - - - 18 - - 878.59 52.80 831.00 1709.59 1.46 Platinum Scores
1 Thomas Weik S Ruskin A Q - - - - - - 781.86 46.99 867.50 1649.36 Scores
10 Iulian Rotaru Melanie Tucker A - - - - - - 804.42 48.34 808.00 1612.42 Scores
14 Jim Gobert Cindy Bernstein A - - - 22 - - 874.36 52.55 715.00 1589.36 1.26 Platinum Scores
6 Nancy Keller Cenk Tuncok A - - - - - - 806.81 48.49 715.50 1522.31 Scores
11 Geoffrey Brod Simon Kantor A - - - - - - 656.92 39.48 864.50 1521.42 1.14 Platinum Scores
3 Peter Morse Donald Sache A - - - - - - 733.92 44.11 747.50 1481.42 Scores
8 Lawrence Lau John Klayman A - - - - - - 763.92 45.91 693.50 1457.42 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Richard Pavlicek Jim Munday A Q - - - 14 - - 935.08 56.19 1023.00 1958.08 9.28 Platinum Scores
7 Peter Friedland William Pollack A Q - - - 5 - - 999.14 60.04 896.50 1895.64 5.17 Platinum Scores
5 Douglas Doub Franklin Merblum A Q - - - 19 - - 906.08 54.45 973.00 1879.08 3.70 Platinum Scores
13 Aida Jansma Jan Jansma A Q - - - - - - 796.66 47.88 1013.50 1810.16 3.44 Platinum Scores
12 Paul Meerschaert Robert Schachter A Q - - - 3 - - 1020.52 61.33 724.50 1745.02 7.50 Platinum Scores
2 C. Valerie Gamio Miguel Reygadas A Q - - - - - - 756.53 45.46 954.00 1710.53 3.05 Platinum Scores
10 Mark McCarthy Doug Couchman A - - - 26 - - 872.08 52.41 751.50 1623.58 1.11 Platinum Scores
6 Samuel Baskinger Judy Rothstein A - - - - - - 773.06 46.46 833.00 1606.06 Scores
11 Don Sulgrove Kathleen Sulgrove A - - - - - - 794.08 47.72 803.00 1597.08 Scores
14 Karl Kaiser Martin Rokyta A - - - - - - 728.24 43.76 810.00 1538.24 Scores
8 Arline Fulton Arnold Kritz A - - - - - - 754.08 45.32 689.50 1443.58 Scores
3 Gary Thomas Charlene Lutz A - - - - - - 754.79 45.36 678.00 1432.79 Scores
4 Andrew Hidi Suzanne Hidi A - - - - - - 728.78 43.80 704.00 1432.78 Scores
1 Bernard Yomtov Allen Hawkins Jr A - - - - - - 661.03 39.73 768.00 1429.03 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Gary Cohler David Berkowitz A Q - - - - - - 846.42 50.87 1031.00 1877.42 15.00 Platinum Scores
13 John Kranyak Susan Schnelwar A Q - - - 4 - - 980.79 58.94 875.50 1856.29 6.51 Platinum Scores
14 David Standig Kurt Gandenberger A Q - - - 7 - - 948.92 57.03 837.50 1786.42 3.05 Platinum Scores
12 Joseph Machotka Sally Strul A Q - - - - - - 851.92 51.20 872.50 1724.42 1.21 Platinum Scores
6 Christal Henner Uday Ivatury A Q - - - 16 - - 879.42 52.85 810.00 1689.42 1.60 Platinum Scores
10 Geoffrey Phipps Gary Schwartz A Q - - - - - - 733.44 44.08 952.00 1685.44 1.64 Platinum Scores
8 Jonathan Fleischmann Morrie Kleinplatz A Q - - - - - - 853.92 51.32 822.50 1676.42 Scores
3 Robert Todd Andrew Hoskins A Q - - - - - - 809.97 48.68 858.50 1668.47 1.07 Platinum Scores
11 Mark Cohen Stasha Cohen A Q - - - - - - 796.31 47.86 871.50 1667.81 1.18 Platinum Scores
1 Alex Perlin Walter Lee A Q - - - - - - 821.92 49.39 836.50 1658.42 Scores
9 Barry Goren Dror Padon A Q - - - - - - 735.78 44.22 905.50 1641.28 2.00 Platinum Scores
2 Mike Bandler Christopher Pisarra A - - - 23 - - 870.91 52.34 743.50 1614.41 1.21 Platinum Scores
7 Robert White Michael Kovacich A - - - 26 - - 865.27 52.00 684.00 1549.27 1.11 Platinum Scores
4 Mark Anderson Robert Tyler A - - - - - - 820.86 49.33 560.50 1381.36 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Michael Becker Aubrey Strul A Q 1 - - 2 - - 1069.41 64.27 1132.50 2201.91 25.50 Platinum Scores
13 Aaron Silverstein Andrew Rosenthal A Q - - - 7 - - 976.05 58.66 881.00 1857.05 4.45 Platinum Scores
8 K Fung Michael Yuen A Q - - - 16 - - 921.14 55.36 934.00 1855.14 3.06 Platinum Scores
11 Richard DeMartino Eric Robinson A Q - - - 8 - - 957.41 57.54 895.00 1852.41 3.88 Platinum Scores
5 Justin Lall Brad Moss A Q - - - - - - 839.55 50.45 954.00 1793.55 1.78 Platinum Scores
3 Mary Tenenbaum Alan Tenenbaum A Q - - - 22 - - 891.47 53.57 868.50 1759.97 2.31 Platinum Scores
10 Martin de Bruin Steven Price A Q - - - 25 - - 878.02 52.77 801.00 1679.02 1.14 Platinum Scores
4 David Walker Kevin Wilson A - - - - - - 786.82 47.28 806.50 1593.32 Scores
12 Richard Wan Jan Gilewicz A - - - - - - 812.95 48.86 711.00 1523.95 Scores
6 Sam Dinkin Michael Shuster A - - - - - - 800.64 48.12 700.50 1501.14 Scores
7 Richard Meffley Richard Popper A - - - - - - 817.91 49.15 681.00 1498.91 Scores
2 Tania Reyes Hiller Paul Lewis A - - - - - - 619.53 37.23 854.00 1473.53 Scores
1 Meyer Kotkin Kelley Hwang A - - - - - - 758.05 45.56 708.50 1466.55 Scores
14 Bruce Thornburgh Seth Cohen A - - - - - - 670.34 40.28 480.50 1150.84 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Howard Liu Ai-Tai Lo A Q - - - 9 - - 906.64 54.49 1005.00 1911.64 5.55 Platinum Scores
11 Doug Baxter David Lindop A Q - - - 2 - - 1024.36 61.56 847.00 1871.36 10.50 Platinum Scores
14 Adam Pawlowski Jacek Grzelczak A Q - - - 27 - - 865.00 51.98 903.50 1768.50 2.96 Platinum Scores
10 Debbie Rosenberg Max Schireson A Q - - - 17 - - 879.09 52.83 858.50 1737.59 2.60 Platinum Scores
5 Geoff Hampson Haig Tchamitch A Q - - - - - - 774.94 46.57 914.00 1688.94 2.30 Platinum Scores
3 William Grant Andrew Loh A Q - - - 8 - - 909.86 54.68 751.50 1661.36 2.74 Platinum Scores
9 Howard Weinstein Ross Grabel A - - - - - - 785.16 47.19 837.00 1622.16 Scores
8 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton A - - - - - - 749.05 45.02 834.00 1583.05 Scores
1 Stephen Shane Jill Levin A - - - - - - 809.75 48.66 769.00 1578.75 Scores
4 Robert Morris Arjune Bose A - - - - - - 806.16 48.45 762.50 1568.66 Scores
13 Laurie Vogel Irina Levitina A - - - - - - 770.95 46.33 792.50 1563.45 Scores
12 Tim Edwards-Davies Ron Ashbacher A - - - - - - 715.55 43.00 844.50 1560.05 Scores
7 Paul Munafo Robert Fendrick A - - - - - - 729.59 43.85 824.00 1553.59 Scores
6 Anastasia Tessler Bert Newman A - - - - - - 770.61 46.31 731.50 1502.11 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Richard Wegman Mark Laken A Q - - - 6 - - 980.50 58.92 978.17 1958.67 8.56 Platinum Scores
3 Piotr Pawel Zatorski Ron Pachtmann A Q - - - 8 - - 963.00 57.87 948.33 1911.33 5.40 Platinum Scores
9 Adam Wildavsky Robert Lebi A Q - - - 11 - - 933.00 56.07 926.95 1859.95 4.38 Platinum Scores
5 Joel Wooldridge Kent Mignocchi A Q - - - 3 - - 1031.00 61.96 826.91 1857.91 7.39 Platinum Scores
8 Julius Sigurjonsson Mike Cappelletti A Q - - - 5 - - 986.00 59.25 813.41 1799.41 3.93 Platinum Scores
7 Douglas Simson Jeff Aker A Q - - - 17 - - 894.00 53.73 877.16 1771.16 2.67 Platinum Scores
13 Jeffrey Wolfson Neil Silverman A Q - - - 14 - - 912.00 54.81 799.93 1711.93 1.75 Platinum Scores
1 Zachary Grossack Richard Budd A Q - - - 26 - - 866.00 52.04 834.43 1700.43 1.09 Platinum Scores
2 Andrew Krywaniuk Ben Takemori A - - - - - - 841.50 50.57 790.89 1632.39 Scores
12 Jeanne Martin Jim Bachelder A - - - - - - 818.50 49.19 745.03 1563.53 Scores
11 G. Margie Gwozdzinsky Arno Hobart A - - - - - - 723.50 43.48 768.10 1491.60 Scores
4 Herbert Jordan Erez Hendelman A - - - - - - 794.00 47.72 625.23 1419.23 Scores
6 Gary Bernstein Hayk Bosnakyan A - - - - - - 750.50 45.10 649.89 1400.39 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 May Sakr Krzysztof Martens A Q - - - - - - 862.00 51.80 982.25 1844.25 3.39 Platinum Scores
3 Woaciech Strzemecki Maciej Klis A Q - - - 4 - - 1008.00 60.58 793.78 1801.78 5.17 Platinum Scores
5 David Gold David Bakhshi A Q - - - - - - 817.00 49.10 958.70 1775.70 2.27 Platinum Scores
9 Joshua Donn Jeffrey Juster A Q - - - 27 - - 868.00 52.16 891.11 1759.11 2.50 Platinum Scores
11 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A Q - - - 14 - - 913.50 54.90 822.86 1736.36 1.75 Platinum Scores
7 Fred King Barry Bragin A Q - - - - - - 808.00 48.56 884.36 1692.36 1.38 Platinum Scores
13 Peter Fredin John McAllister A - - - - - - 682.50 41.02 861.19 1543.69 1.06 Platinum Scores
2 Maan El Hachem Rita Ghosa Bichara A - - - - - - 775.00 46.57 763.09 1538.09 Scores
4 Robert Thomson Margaret Peterson A - - - - - - 800.50 48.11 733.88 1534.38 Scores
10 Frank Collecchia William Toutant A - - - - - - 734.50 44.14 785.84 1520.34 Scores
1 Jose Robles Marcelo Caracci A - - - - - - 715.00 42.97 764.44 1479.44 Scores
8 Qucheng Gong Antony Lee A - - - - - - 593.00 35.64 777.60 1370.60 Scores
6 Andrew Lohan Barbara Clark A - - - - - - 561.50 33.74 770.73 1332.23 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Brian Platnick John Diamond A Q - - - 21 - - 880.00 52.88 960.68 1840.68 4.28 Platinum Scores
1 Hakan Nilsson Simon Hult A Q - - - 16 - - 896.50 53.88 884.65 1781.15 2.96 Platinum Scores
9 Michael Rosenberg Richard Zeckhauser A Q - - - 19 - - 890.00 53.49 881.47 1771.47 2.66 Platinum Scores
2 Serdar Ogut Joseph Stokes A Q - - - - - - 823.50 49.49 906.68 1730.18 1.75 Platinum Scores
13 James Melville Jacob Morgan A Q - - - 23 - - 872.50 52.43 850.49 1722.99 1.20 Platinum Scores
10 Gokhan Yilmaz Bulent Kaytaz A Q - - - - - - 825.00 49.58 851.55 1676.55 Scores
12 Dan Morgenstern Jack Mahoney A Q - - - 13 - - 925.50 55.62 747.91 1673.41 1.85 Platinum Scores
7 Glenn Milgrim Barry Rigal A Q - - - 9 - - 949.00 57.03 710.80 1659.80 2.46 Platinum Scores
4 Norman Rubin Jonathan Green A - - - - - - 822.50 49.43 786.41 1608.91 Scores
6 Connie Goldberg Antonio Palma A - - - - - - 851.00 51.14 737.75 1588.75 Scores
8 Jane Dillenberg Jerry Goldberg A - - - - - - 772.50 46.42 791.06 1563.56 Scores
11 Harvey Brody Sara Rothmuller A - - - - - - 704.00 42.31 777.31 1481.31 Scores
3 Ping Chen Paul Jepson A - - - - - - 743.50 44.68 702.71 1446.21 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Joe Grue Eric Greco A Q - - - 10 - - 944.00 56.73 1038.09 1982.09 7.44 Platinum Scores
9 Zia Mahmood Dennis Bilde A Q - - - - - - 814.00 48.92 1086.72 1900.72 14.77 Platinum Scores
13 Alan Osofsky Alan Sontag A Q - - - 12 - - 926.00 55.65 966.59 1892.59 4.43 Platinum Scores
3 Mark Perlmutter Wafik Abdou A Q - - - - - - 801.00 48.14 951.11 1752.11 1.97 Platinum Scores
7 Sathya Bettadapura John Gilbert A Q - - - 11 - - 943.50 56.70 806.39 1749.89 2.11 Platinum Scores
4 David Rodney Rusty Krauss A Q - - - 25 - - 869.00 52.22 821.35 1690.35 1.12 Platinum Scores
11 John McLaughlin Lloyd Arvedon A - - - - - - 760.50 45.70 863.66 1624.16 1.12 Platinum Scores
10 Bernardo Biondo Arianna Testa A - - - - - - 840.50 50.51 775.28 1615.78 Scores
1 Dave Smith Kate Burton A - - - - - - 842.00 50.60 697.77 1539.77 Scores
6 Bryan Delfs Andre Asbury A - - - - - - 752.50 45.22 754.86 1507.36 Scores
8 Frederick Allenspach Janet Lee A - - - - - - 760.00 45.67 742.59 1502.59 Scores
12 Allen Kahn Jeffrey Rothstein A - - - - - - 709.50 42.64 793.05 1502.55 Scores
2 Mark Raphaelson Lance Marrou A - - - - - - 714.00 42.91 670.11 1384.11 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Steve Weinstein Larry Cohen A Q - - - 2 - - 1100.50 66.14 814.62 1915.12 10.34 Platinum Scores
7 Robert Blanchard Shane Blanchard A Q - - - 12 - - 929.50 55.86 974.27 1903.77 5.90 Platinum Scores
11 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A Q - - - - - - 795.50 47.81 1014.68 1810.18 3.93 Platinum Scores
9 Thomas Carmichael Steve Beatty A Q - - - - - - 825.75 49.62 979.22 1804.97 7.39 Platinum Scores
13 Chris Willenken Alison Wilson A Q - - - 25 - - 866.25 52.06 888.73 1754.98 2.63 Platinum Scores
8 Leora Dubrovsky Richard Dubrovsky A Q - - - - - - 681.00 40.93 1054.49 1735.49 14.77 Platinum Scores
10 Jenna Rivet George Klemic A Q - - - - - - 746.50 44.86 913.95 1660.45 1.85 Platinum Scores
4 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple A - - - - - - 807.75 48.54 797.78 1605.53 Scores
1 Samuel Kuang David Yoon A - - - - - - 785.00 47.18 743.73 1528.73 Scores
3 Henry Nelson Ronald Kral A - - - - - - 654.50 39.33 860.70 1515.20 Scores
2 Michael Dalton Mark Fitzmorris A - - - - - - 764.50 45.94 740.18 1504.68 Scores
12 Russell Johnson Gregory Trautman A - - - - - - 704.25 42.32 771.98 1476.23 Scores
14 William Arlinghaus Franklin Lowenthal A - - - - - - 760.25 45.69 636.50 1396.75 Scores
6 Freida Dohrman Barbara Steffek A - - - - - - 573.75 34.48 606.68 1180.43 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Vincent Demuy John Hurd A Q - - - 6 - - 993.00 59.68 1064.98 2057.98 13.73 Platinum Scores
9 Massimiliano Di Franco Andrea Manno A Q - - - 5 - - 999.00 60.04 1050.08 2049.08 11.32 Platinum Scores
6 Jim O'Neil Gary Macgregor A Q - - - 2 - - 1054.00 63.34 865.11 1919.11 11.50 Platinum Scores
13 Steve Garner Michael Whitman A Q - - - 16 - - 902.50 54.24 868.54 1771.04 2.82 Platinum Scores
11 Bruce Noda Mark Ralph A Q - - - 13 - - 914.25 54.94 848.15 1762.40 1.85 Platinum Scores
10 Monique Smith Merril Hirsh A Q - - - - - - 843.25 50.68 892.87 1736.12 1.51 Platinum Scores
14 Ahu Zobu Ugurcan Suzel A Q - - - - - - 771.75 46.38 956.80 1728.55 2.11 Platinum Scores
7 William Pettis Beth Palmer A Q - - - 20 - - 898.25 53.98 817.45 1715.70 1.33 Platinum Scores
2 James La Force Julia Bomalaski A Q - - - - - - 800.00 48.08 861.25 1661.25 1.09 Platinum Scores
4 Jeff Edelstein Steven Ashe A - - - 15 - - 905.75 54.43 732.91 1638.66 1.66 Platinum Scores
3 Sophie Dauvergne Bernard Dauvergne A - - - - - - 827.50 49.73 780.98 1608.48 Scores
12 John Van Ness Kenneth Titow A - - - 9 - - 956.75 57.50 645.34 1602.09 2.46 Platinum Scores
1 Ellis Feigenbaum Richard Logan A - - - - - - 635.50 38.19 793.61 1429.11 Scores
8 Aaron Jones Robert Micone A - - - - - - 799.50 48.05 611.74 1411.24 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Jacek Pszczola Jared Lilienstein A Q - - - 4 - - 1025.00 61.60 888.95 1913.95 6.75 Platinum Scores
13 Jon Hansen Geir Helgemo A Q - - - - - - 822.00 49.40 988.49 1810.49 10.34 Platinum Scores
11 Corey Krantz Bruce Lang A Q - - - 22 - - 876.25 52.66 886.43 1762.68 2.68 Platinum Scores
5 Chris Compton Mike Passell A Q - - - 20 - - 884.75 53.17 863.45 1748.20 2.42 Platinum Scores
14 Ann Karin Fuglestad Ole Fuglestad A Q - - - - - - 821.00 49.34 916.73 1737.73 1.97 Platinum Scores
3 Karen Hoffner David Hoffner A Q - - - - - - 745.50 44.80 971.27 1716.77 3.39 Platinum Scores
1 Brian Schoenfeld Howard Miller A Q - - - - - - 785.00 47.18 861.93 1646.93 1.06 Platinum Scores
10 Frances Corney Bryan Maksymetz A - - - 18 - - 890.25 53.50 750.45 1640.70 1.44 Platinum Scores
2 Adriano Rodrigues Roberto Barbosa A - - - - - - 710.00 42.67 884.27 1594.27 1.33 Platinum Scores
8 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A - - - - - - 743.00 44.65 828.89 1571.89 Scores
6 David Loeb Maureen Loeb A - - - - - - 710.25 42.68 836.13 1546.38 Scores
7 Sylvia Shi Gabrielle Sherman A - - - - - - 684.50 41.14 810.89 1495.39 Scores
4 Mauricio Figueiredo Marcos Paiva A - - - - - - 723.50 43.48 770.39 1493.89 Scores
12 Miles Thomson Scot Smith A - - - - - - 804.00 48.32 657.91 1461.91 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Michael Kamil David Treitel A Q - - - 1 - - 1100.50 66.14 918.39 2018.89 16.43 Platinum Scores
3 Bruce Ferguson Arthur Loring A Q - - - 17 - - 901.50 54.18 919.57 1821.07 3.26 Platinum Scores
1 Eugene Saxe Thorlakur Jonsson A Q - - - 23 - - 871.00 52.34 949.73 1820.73 3.05 Platinum Scores
7 R Rubinstein Ari Greenberg A Q - - - 24 - - 870.00 52.28 874.73 1744.73 2.49 Platinum Scores
4 Alfred Duncker Ann Lindley A Q - - - 18 - - 900.50 54.12 814.77 1715.27 1.44 Platinum Scores
9 Hjordis Eythorsdottir R Jay Becker A Q - - - 19 - - 898.75 54.01 804.05 1702.80 1.38 Platinum Scores
11 Zachary Madden Oren Kriegel A Q - - - 7 - - 968.25 58.19 726.16 1694.41 3.00 Platinum Scores
6 Bernie Greenspan Kent Goulding A Q - - - 26 - - 868.75 52.21 821.66 1690.41 1.09 Platinum Scores
14 Karl Zaman Dennis Bushman A - - - - - - 815.50 49.01 803.05 1618.55 Scores
8 Alexander Hydes David Mossop A - - - - - - 818.25 49.17 799.23 1617.48 Scores
2 Bob Simkins Stanley Landers A - - - - - - 808.00 48.56 806.54 1614.54 Scores
10 Bob Heller Charles Jeffrey Jr A - - - - - - 774.00 46.51 808.84 1582.84 Scores
5 Robert Levin Richard Coren A - - - - - - 722.50 43.42 773.66 1496.16 Scores
12 Ja Ra Mie Tignel Corinne Faivre A - - - - - - 753.50 45.28 665.32 1418.82 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Fu Zhong Jie Li A Q - - - 1 - - 1165.00 70.01 920.08 2085.08 16.88 Platinum Scores
5 David Grainger Greg Hinze A Q - - - 15 - - 904.00 54.33 941.64 1845.64 4.12 Platinum Scores
6 David Ruderman Linda Marshall A Q - - - 10 - - 945.00 56.79 823.19 1768.19 2.27 Platinum Scores
3 Stanislaw Pajak Piotr Kucharski A Q - - - - - - 856.50 51.47 881.34 1737.84 1.24 Platinum Scores
10 Ranald Davidson Michael Gamble A Q - - - 27 - - 858.50 51.59 876.36 1734.86 2.18 Platinum Scores
9 Les Bart Gloria Bart A Q - - - - - - 786.50 47.27 881.16 1667.66 1.20 Platinum Scores
11 Marek Pietraszek Jacek Znamirowski A Q - - - 24 - - 868.00 52.16 775.17 1643.17 1.16 Platinum Scores
2 Connie Coquillette Sherwin Moscow A - - - - - - 767.50 46.12 854.09 1621.59 Scores
1 Barry Gorski Bill Parks A - - - - - - 714.00 42.91 905.77 1619.77 1.66 Platinum Scores
8 Muriel Altus Philip Altus A - - - 7 - - 972.00 58.41 616.41 1588.41 3.00 Platinum Scores
12 David Pelka Alan Daniels A - - - - - - 751.50 45.16 829.59 1581.09 Scores
4 Lynn Patterson Lawrence Thomas A - - - - - - 753.50 45.28 785.26 1538.76 Scores
7 Joann Glasson Bob Glasson A - - - - - - 733.00 44.05 752.13 1485.13 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Kyoko Shimamura Russell Samuel A Q - - - 3 - - 1013.00 60.88 979.25 1992.25 10.09 Platinum Scores
11 Jiang Gu Glenn Robbins A Q - - - 21 - - 893.00 53.67 901.55 1794.55 2.86 Platinum Scores
5 Martin Fleisher Chip Martel A Q - - - 8 - - 964.00 57.93 829.11 1793.11 2.70 Platinum Scores
10 David Baker Colin Harrington A Q - - - - - - 760.50 45.70 979.91 1740.41 3.00 Platinum Scores
13 Peter Gill Eric Leong A Q - - - - - - 838.00 50.36 874.25 1712.25 1.28 Platinum Scores
7 Lewis Finkel David Caprera A - - - - - - 737.50 44.32 868.25 1605.75 1.20 Platinum Scores
2 Mel Colchamiro Ruth Grant A - - - - - - 834.50 50.15 763.11 1597.61 Scores
3 Robert Bitterman Robert Cappelli A - - - - - - 824.50 49.55 762.37 1586.87 Scores
12 Raymond Depew Judith Argento A - - - 22 - - 873.00 52.46 689.73 1562.73 1.24 Platinum Scores
8 Alexander Wernle Walter Schuster A - - - - - - 712.00 42.79 817.55 1529.55 Scores
9 Kevin Dwyer Stan Tulin A - - - - - - 703.00 42.25 799.09 1502.09 Scores
6 Don Haney Joan Braender A - - - - - - 734.50 44.14 697.63 -64.00 1432.13 Scores
4 Dennis Carman John Koschik A - - - - - - 605.50 36.39 683.55 1289.05 Scores