Dec 01, 2016 - Thursday 7:30 pm

0-5000 Mini Blue Ribbon Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Radu Nistor Joan Brody A 1 - - 2 - - 395.50 60.85 387.91 783.41 75.00 Gold Scores
9 Luisana Madueno Juan Castillo A 7 - - 9 - - 347.00 53.38 389.11 736.11 30.42 Gold|Red Scores
13 Roland Laframboise Keith Heckley A 9 - - 8 - - 347.50 53.46 380.07 727.57 25.00 Gold Scores
11 Marielle Brentnall Raymond Hornby A 11 - - 6 - - 351.00 54.00 371.98 722.98 22.50 Gold Scores
7 Christopher Smith Ronald Andrews A 12 - - 1 - - 408.00 62.77 307.33 715.33 21.43 Gold Scores
4 Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A 26 - - - - - 331.50 51.00 331.43 662.93 12.86 Gold Scores
1 Kathy Guinyou Robert Marcus A 32 - - - - - 340.00 52.31 314.53 654.53 10.98 Gold Scores
8 Tim White Renae Gunstone-White A 35 - - - - - 321.00 49.38 324.29 645.29 10.23 Gold Scores
5 Pat Peterson Sharron Rosenberg A 37 - - - - - 264.00 40.62 374.77 638.77 16.00 Gold|Red Scores
10 Neil Thomas D Keith Henderson A 40 - - 7 - - 348.50 53.62 281.96 630.46 9.18 Gold Scores
2 Lucy Spongberg Gary Spongberg A 44 - - - - - 321.50 49.46 287.97 609.47 11.16 Gold Scores
6 David Platnick Marsha Platnick A 45 - - - - - 275.50 42.38 327.23 602.73 12.62 Gold|Red Scores
12 Marcel Dadon Paula Nataf A 46 - - - - - 294.00 45.23 303.36 597.36 12.99 Gold|Red Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Michael Schrage Edward Rauch A 2 - - 1 - - 391.00 60.15 388.90 779.90 56.25 Gold Scores
13 Irene Silver Rita Merl A 10 - - 8 - - 347.50 53.46 375.56 723.06 23.68 Gold Scores
9 Paul Karas Gabriel Tawil A 22 - - - - - 314.50 48.38 369.68 684.18 17.44 Gold|Red Scores
1 Paul Burnham Sonja Smith A 27 - - - - - 333.50 51.31 328.95 662.45 12.50 Gold Scores
7 Michael Christensen Becky Stevens A 28 - - - - - 311.00 47.85 350.89 661.89 12.16 Gold Scores
12 Claire Watson Janice Madsen A 29 - - 4 - - 357.50 55.00 300.25 657.75 11.84 Gold Scores
5 Cabot Jaffee Jr Robert Sprick A 30 - - - - - 293.00 45.08 363.95 656.95 11.54 Gold Scores
8 Maureen Weiman Magnus Weiman A 31 - - - - - 271.50 41.77 384.70 656.20 13.69 Gold|Red Scores
4 Boyce Robbins Cecil Boyle Jr A 36 - - - - - 314.00 48.31 330.53 644.53 10.00 Gold Scores
2 Peter Manzon Alix Taylor A 41 - - - - - 326.00 50.15 297.36 623.36 9.00 Gold Scores
10 Richard Hyken Julie Cohan A 42 - - - - - 303.00 46.62 318.91 621.91 8.82 Gold Scores
6 Dwayne Hoffman Larry Lowell Jr A 43 - - - - - 305.00 46.92 314.23 619.23 12.89 Gold|Red Scores
3 Muffie Gur Reha Gur A 51 - - - - - 237.50 36.54 300.84 538.34 16.98 Gold|Red Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Lee Bukstel Scott Weiss A 3 - - 5 - - 359.00 55.23 391.11 750.11 42.19 Gold Scores
5 John Hrones Jr Robert Lurie A 4 - - 4 - - 364.50 56.08 374.72 739.22 34.62 Gold Scores
9 Matthew Campbell Jonathan Cohn A 5 - - - - - 334.00 51.38 405.00 739.00 32.14 Gold Scores
6 Beverly Parrish Barbara Johnson A 14 - - 3 - - 365.50 56.23 338.07 703.57 19.57 Gold Scores
10 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Kimberly Music A 21 - - - - - 310.00 47.69 377.23 687.23 15.00 Gold Scores
11 Nancy Colter George Russell A 23 - - - - - 312.50 48.08 369.19 681.69 14.06 Gold Scores
13 Ronald Franck Philip Goulding A 24 - - - - - 289.50 44.54 378.95 668.45 17.01 Gold|Red Scores
4 William Garrard Donna Garrard A 33 - - 10 - - 344.50 53.00 308.68 653.18 10.71 Gold Scores
12 Daniel Jablonski Andrew Chesterton A 38 - - - - - 293.00 45.08 345.27 638.27 9.57 Gold Scores
1 Bob Marett Ward Schaumberg A 39 - - - - - 320.50 49.31 317.70 638.20 9.38 Gold Scores
8 Marianne Aronovich Serge Aronovich A 47 - - - - - 304.50 46.85 282.97 587.47 8.04 Gold Scores
7 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie A 50 - - - - - 221.50 34.08 330.64 552.14 10.98 Gold|Red Scores
2 Wayne Bardsley Jim Dick A 52 - - - - - 286.00 44.00 239.01 525.01 7.38 Gold Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Scott Nason Tomi Storey A 6 - - - - - 324.50 49.92 411.90 736.40 30.00 Gold Scores
11 Susan Fraser Nancy Williams A 8 - - 2 - - 369.50 56.85 363.31 732.81 26.47 Gold Scores
3 Robert Bertoni Steven Ansell A 13 - - 10 - - 339.50 52.23 375.11 714.61 22.19 Gold|Red Scores
8 Gary Neisler Robert Buchanan A 15 - - 5/6 - - 349.50 53.77 353.00 702.50 18.75 Gold Scores
7 Glen Harmer Donald Richards A 16 - - - - - 320.50 49.31 379.38 699.88 18.00 Gold Scores
13 Joel Wolfe Tom Joyce A 17 - - 9 - - 346.50 53.31 346.30 692.80 19.67 Gold|Red Scores
1 Michael Wolf Molly O'Neill A 18 - - - - - 319.50 49.15 372.40 691.90 16.67 Gold Scores
9 Benjamin Dickens William Granger A 19 - - 5/6 - - 349.50 53.77 341.67 691.17 16.07 Gold Scores
12 Margaret Cooke Jeanie Engebretson A 20 - - 3 - - 361.00 55.54 328.43 689.43 15.52 Gold Scores
4 Janice Woodbury Karolyn Smith A 25 - - - - - 313.00 48.15 351.46 664.46 13.24 Gold Scores
5 Jack Brawner Jr Paul Freiberg A 34 - - 7 - - 348.50 53.62 300.34 648.84 10.47 Gold Scores
10 Lawrence Sherman Mike Munson A 48 - - - - - 312.00 48.00 272.18 584.18 10.47 Gold|Red Scores
2 Janet Sharpe Diane Campbell A 49 - - - - - 291.50 44.85 275.34 566.84 7.76 Gold Scores