Dec 01, 2016 - Thursday 1:00 pm

0-5000 Mini Blue Ribbon Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Scott Nason Tomi Storey A 1 - - 1 - - 403.94 62.14 7.96 411.90 13.11 Gold|Red H - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Glen Harmer Donald Richards A 9 - - 4 - - 360.86 55.52 18.52 379.38 8.15 Red H - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Robert Bertoni Steven Ansell A 13 - - - - - 329.26 50.66 45.85 375.11 20.68 Gold|Red H - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Michael Wolf Molly O'Neill A 16 - - 5 - - 356.36 54.82 16.04 372.40 9.40 Gold|Red H - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Susan Fraser Nancy Williams A 21 - - 7 - - 345.26 53.12 18.05 363.31 12.41 Gold|Red H - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Gary Neisler Robert Buchanan A 22 - - 9 - - 342.36 52.67 10.64 353.00 4.44 Red H - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Janice Woodbury Karolyn Smith A 23 - - 8 - - 343.36 52.82 8.10 351.46 6.55 Red H - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Joel Wolfe Tom Joyce A 25 - - - - - 318.36 48.98 27.94 346.30 18.03 Gold|Red H - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Benjamin Dickens William Granger A - - - - - - 312.86 48.13 28.81 341.67 6.54 Red H - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Margaret Cooke Jeanie Engebretson A - - - - - - 326.86 50.29 1.57 328.43 3.12 Red H - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Jack Brawner Jr Paul Freiberg A - - - - - - 280.36 43.13 19.98 300.34 5.37 Red H - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Lucy Spongberg Gary Spongberg A - - - - - - 281.86 43.36 6.11 287.97 11.16 Gold G - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Lawrence Sherman Mike Munson A - - - - - - 269.86 41.52 2.32 272.18 10.47 Gold|Red H - 10 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Luisana Madueno Juan Castillo A 4 - - 3/4 - - 357.64 55.02 31.47 389.11 28.78 Gold|Red G - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Radu Nistor Joan Brody A 6 - - 10 - - 351.14 54.02 36.77 387.91 12.50 Gold|Red G - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Roland Laframboise Keith Heckley A 8 - - 3/4 - - 357.64 55.02 22.43 380.07 15.94 Gold|Red G - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Pat Peterson Sharron Rosenberg A 14 - - 7 - - 354.56 54.55 20.21 374.77 16.00 Gold|Red G - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Marielle Brentnall Raymond Hornby A 17 - - 6 - - 355.64 54.71 16.34 371.98 6.09 Red G - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A - - - - - - 331.14 50.94 0.29 331.43 5.41 Red G - 4 - N/S Scores
6 David Platnick Marsha Platnick A - - - - - - 324.14 49.87 3.09 327.23 12.62 Gold|Red G - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Tim White Renae Gunstone-White A - - - - - - 312.14 48.02 12.15 324.29 8.20 Gold|Red G - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Kathy Guinyou Robert Marcus A - - - - - - 299.14 46.02 15.39 314.53 6.03 Red G - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Christopher Smith Ronald Andrews A - - - - - - 288.64 44.41 18.69 307.33 4.13 Red G - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Marcel Dadon Paula Nataf A - - - - - - 301.24 46.34 2.12 303.36 12.99 Gold|Red G - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Neil Thomas D Keith Henderson A - - - - - - 272.14 41.87 9.82 281.96 5.23 Red G - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Janet Sharpe Diane Campbell A - - - - - - 273.24 42.04 2.10 275.34 3.16 Red H - 2 - E/W Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Michael Schrage Edward Rauch A 5 - - 3 - - 372.36 57.29 16.54 388.90 11.09 Red G - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Maureen Weiman Magnus Weiman A 7 - - 2 - - 374.86 57.67 9.84 384.70 13.69 Gold|Red G - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Irene Silver Rita Merl A 12 - - 6 - - 351.44 54.07 24.12 375.56 15.53 Gold|Red G - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Paul Karas Gabriel Tawil A 18 - - 10 - - 335.44 51.61 34.24 369.68 17.44 Gold|Red G - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Michael Christensen Becky Stevens A 24 - - - - - 331.26 50.96 19.63 350.89 5.06 Red G - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Beverly Parrish Barbara Johnson A - - - - - - 332.86 51.21 5.21 338.07 10.75 Gold|Red H - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Boyce Robbins Cecil Boyle Jr A - - - - - - 317.86 48.90 12.67 330.53 3.25 Red G - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Paul Burnham Sonja Smith A - - - - - - 314.00 48.31 14.95 328.95 10.56 Gold|Red G - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Richard Hyken Julie Cohan A - - - - - - 310.52 47.77 8.39 318.91 4.60 Red G - 10 - E/W Scores
5 William Garrard Donna Garrard A - - - - - - 287.36 44.21 21.32 308.68 6.63 Red H - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Muffie Gur Reha Gur A - - - - - - 260.26 40.04 40.58 300.84 16.98 Gold|Red G - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Claire Watson Janice Madsen A - - - - - - 295.36 45.44 4.89 300.25 2.81 Red G - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Peter Manzon Alix Taylor A - - - - - - 297.36 45.75 297.36 5.13 Red G - 2 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Matthew Campbell Jonathan Cohn A 2 - - 1 - - 376.64 57.94 28.36 405.00 22.38 Gold|Red H - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Lee Bukstel Scott Weiss A 3 - - - - - 350.14 53.87 40.97 391.11 19.16 Gold|Red H - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Ronald Franck Philip Goulding A 10 - - 8 - - 353.98 54.46 24.97 378.95 17.01 Gold|Red H - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Kimberly Music A 11 - - 2 - - 364.14 56.02 13.09 377.23 14.68 Gold|Red H - 10 - N/S Scores
5 John Hrones Jr Robert Lurie A 15 - - - - - 348.14 53.56 26.58 374.72 7.12 Red H - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Nancy Colter George Russell A 19 - - 9 - - 353.06 54.32 16.13 369.19 8.24 Red H - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Cabot Jaffee Jr Robert Sprick A 20 - - 5 - - 356.14 54.79 7.81 363.95 9.54 Gold|Red G - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Daniel Jablonski Andrew Chesterton A 26 - - - - - 341.74 52.58 3.53 345.27 6.78 Gold|Red H - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie A - - - - - - 310.74 47.81 19.90 330.64 10.98 Gold|Red H - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Bob Marett Ward Schaumberg A - - - - - - 304.14 46.79 13.56 317.70 4.95 Red H - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Dwayne Hoffman Larry Lowell Jr A - - - - - - 309.56 47.62 4.67 314.23 12.89 Gold|Red G - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Marianne Aronovich Serge Aronovich A - - - - - - 274.50 42.23 8.47 282.97 4.55 Red H - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Wayne Bardsley Jim Dick A - - - - - - 231.14 35.56 7.87 239.01 3.93 Red H - 2 - N/S Scores