Nov 30, 2016 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

0-5000 Mini Blue Ribbon Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Joel Wolfe Tom Joyce A 4 - - 1 - - 810.50 61.12 438.19 1248.69 18.03 Gold|Red S - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Irene Silver Rita Merl A 9 - - 3 - - 785.00 59.20 434.64 1219.64 13.27 Gold S - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Beverly Parrish Barbara Johnson A 13 - - 2 - - 793.50 59.84 404.61 1198.11 10.75 Gold|Red M - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Richard Hyken Julie Cohan A 15 - - 8 - - 758.00 57.16 418.52 1176.52 4.60 Red S - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Benjamin Dickens William Granger A 18 - - 10 - - 743.50 56.07 419.08 1162.58 3.38 Red S - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Neil Thomas D Keith Henderson A 28 - - - - - 677.50 51.09 450.59 1128.09 5.23 Red S - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Roy Ladd Albert Stock A 32 - - 17 - - 687.00 51.81 433.29 1120.29 4.04 Red S - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Claire Watson Janice Madsen A 39 - - 19 - - 686.00 51.73 419.34 1105.34 2.81 Red S - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Lucy Spongberg Gary Spongberg A 45 - - - - - 660.00 49.77 436.21 1096.21 11.16 Gold M - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Margaret Timpe William Stone A - - - - - - 671.00 50.60 411.55 1082.55 1.90 Red M - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Omer Ekinci Sharon Goldman A - - - - - - 624.50 47.10 456.34 -51.00 1080.84 10.78 Gold|Red S - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Roger Li Paul Wacks A - - - - - - 645.50 48.68 395.58 1041.08 S - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Marcel Dadon Paula Nataf A - - - - - - 547.50 41.29 411.71 959.21 1.28 Red S - 12 - E/W Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 John Hrones Jr Robert Lurie A 21 - - 11/12 - - 723.00 54.52 425.49 1148.49 4.82 Red M - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Dwayne Hoffman Larry Lowell Jr A 23 - - 13 - - 714.00 53.85 425.06 1139.06 12.89 Gold|Red M - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Daniel Jablonski Andrew Chesterton A 48 - - - - - 654.00 49.32 437.69 1091.69 6.78 Gold|Red M - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Om Chokriwala Naren Gupta A 51 - - - - - 587.50 44.31 501.10 1088.60 17.87 Gold M - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Marielle Brentnall Raymond Hornby A - - - - - - 670.00 50.53 414.35 1084.35 1.17 Red M - 12 - N/S Scores
13 William Campbell Bonnie Broders A - - - - - - 616.00 46.46 454.68 1070.68 6.04 Red M - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Annie Schwartz Jeffrey Schwartz A - - - - - - 664.00 50.08 399.51 1063.51 1.19 Red M - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Peter Manzon Alix Taylor A - - - - - - 627.50 47.32 434.78 1062.28 5.13 Red M - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Mark Boswell Clay Cuthbertson A - - - - - - 572.50 43.17 432.97 1005.47 2.91 Red S - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Janet Sharpe Diane Campbell A - - - - - - 597.50 45.06 401.63 999.13 M - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Romeo Bodrogi-Podoaba Stephen Moese A - - - - - - 579.00 43.67 416.56 995.56 2.24 Red S - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Lawrence Sherman Mike Munson A - - - - - - 550.00 41.48 442.37 992.37 5.65 Gold|Red S - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Michael Creager Susan Stark A - - - - - - 542.50 40.91 413.85 956.35 1.36 Red M - 8 - N/S Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Boyce Robbins Cecil Boyle Jr A 24 - - 11 - - 735.00 55.43 399.17 1134.17 1.96 Red M - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Glen Harmer Donald Richards A 26 - - 12 - - 728.00 54.90 402.59 1130.59 2.98 Red M - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Sherman Gao Andrew Collins A 29 - - - - - 659.50 49.74 468.09 1127.59 14.34 Gold|Red M - 3 - E/W Scores
9 William Garrard Donna Garrard A 33 - - - - - 673.00 50.75 446.90 1119.90 4.52 Red N - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Brian McGuire Ti Davis A 38 - - 18 - - 686.50 51.77 421.84 1108.34 3.80 Red M - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Janice Woodbury Karolyn Smith A 41 - - 15 - - 690.00 52.04 408.43 1098.43 3.28 Red M - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Richard Lowens Elaine Lowens A - - - - - - 644.50 48.60 437.39 1081.89 7.81 Gold M - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Thomas Mangold Jr Joseph Glazar A - - - - - - 646.50 48.76 419.37 1065.87 3.03 Red M - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Bruce Greenspan Judy Cardin A - - - - - - 622.00 46.91 430.77 1052.77 2.31 Red R - 2 - E/W Scores
1 T Jean Kidd Sheila Harrison A - - - - - - 646.00 48.72 405.67 1051.67 1.16 Red N - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Peter Cleaves Gerald Nehra A - - - - - - 571.50 43.10 451.57 1023.07 4.46 Red M - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A - - - - - - 581.50 43.85 423.44 1004.94 2.61 Red M - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Mark Peterson Cole Powell A - - - - - - 545.25 41.12 401.50 -12.75 946.75 1.90 Red M - 6 - E/W Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Robert Bertoni Steven Ansell A 6 - - 5 - - 763.00 57.54 464.55 1227.55 13.79 Gold|Red N - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Luisana Madueno Juan Castillo A 8 - - 17 - - 699.50 52.75 523.08 1222.58 23.31 Gold|Red N - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Matthew Campbell Jonathan Cohn A 11 - - 6/7 - - 758.50 57.20 448.05 1206.55 10.99 Gold|Red M - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Paul Burnham Sonja Smith A 30 - - - - - 678.50 51.17 445.49 1123.99 9.09 Gold N - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Marilyn Snodell Gregory Sellgren A 34 - - 14 - - 707.00 53.32 411.32 1118.32 13.01 Gold|Red N - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Andie Sheaffer Arline Fulton A 35 - - 10 - - 724.50 54.64 385.86 1110.36 2.11 Red N - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Cabot Jaffee Jr Robert Sprick A 40 - - - - - 679.50 51.24 423.28 1102.78 5.58 Gold M - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Wayne Bardsley Jim Dick A 46 - - 18 - - 696.00 52.49 399.63 1095.63 2.74 Red N - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Jack Brawner Jr Paul Freiberg A - - - - - - 684.50 51.62 402.31 1086.81 1.71 Red N - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Jerrold Harrington Kendall Early A - - - - - - 670.50 50.57 406.02 1076.52 1.09 Red N - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Margaret Cooke Jeanie Engebretson A - - - - - - 640.00 48.27 404.13 1044.13 1.49 Red N - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Jan Vandersluis Helen Vandersluis A - - - - - - 535.50 40.38 425.09 960.59 3.45 Red N - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Margot Stockie Thea Davis A - - - - - - 559.00 42.16 396.06 955.06 N - 12 - N/S Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Bruce Luttrell Barbara Luttrell A 10 - - 4 - - 765.00 57.69 444.87 1209.87 11.14 Gold|Red N - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Muffie Gur Reha Gur A 16 - - 9 - - 745.00 56.18 430.90 1175.90 5.27 Red N - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Gary Neisler Robert Buchanan A 19 - - 7 - - 760.00 57.32 396.74 1156.74 2.80 Red N - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Michael Schrage Edward Rauch A 36 - - 13 - - 692.50 52.22 417.47 1109.97 4.13 Red N - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Bob Marett Ward Schaumberg A 49 - - - - - 669.50 50.49 419.64 1089.14 2.65 Red N - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A 50 - - - - - 652.50 49.21 436.13 1088.63 3.08 Red N - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Jeff Dater James McCommons A - - - - - - 641.00 48.34 439.01 1080.01 3.67 Red N - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Douglas McCormac Frank Wharton A - - - - - - 615.00 46.38 460.67 1075.67 12.75 Gold R - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Katherine Zimmerman Gail Slater A - - - - - - 652.50 49.21 404.54 1057.04 1.30 Red N - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Marie Sengupta Leia Berla A - - - - - - 602.00 45.40 409.12 1011.12 N - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Mary Lou Kerr Julia Price A - - - - - - 605.00 45.63 402.36 1007.36 2.04 Red N - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Weiling Zhao Ping Hu A - - - - - - 570.00 42.99 406.13 976.13 1.19 Red N - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Walter Bell Robert Grover A - - - - - - 534.00 40.27 397.73 931.73 1.13 Red N - 8 - E/W Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Roland Laframboise Keith Heckley A 3 - - 4 - - 801.00 60.41 451.13 1252.13 11.76 Gold|Red R - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Radu Nistor Joan Brody A 5 - - 3 - - 812.00 61.24 422.43 1234.43 9.26 Gold|Red R - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie A 14 - - 11/12 - - 723.00 54.52 462.36 1185.36 10.98 Gold|Red N - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Leo Cardillo Ronald Dixon A 22 - - 15 - - 703.50 53.05 442.05 1145.55 5.29 Red R - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Christopher Smith Ronald Andrews A 43 - - 16 - - 700.50 52.83 397.04 1097.54 1.47 Red R - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Robert Benson Ed Judy A 52 - - 20 - - 691.50 52.15 395.92 1087.42 1.24 Red R - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Michael Wolf Molly O'Neill A - - - - - - 652.50 49.21 411.14 1063.64 1.96 Red R - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Scott Nason Tomi Storey A - - - - - - 646.50 48.76 415.14 1061.64 1.43 Red R - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Charles Showalter Jeff Koltenuk A - - - - - - 600.00 45.25 436.30 1036.30 4.54 Gold R - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Betsy Stanton Becky Butler A - - - - - - 625.00 47.13 408.58 1033.58 1.43 Red R - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Jack Price Shekhar Sengupta A - - - - - - 612.50 46.19 417.23 1029.73 1.89 Red R - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Joseph Brouillard Linda Ahrens A - - - - - - 618.50 46.64 399.67 1018.17 1.62 Red R - 10 - N/S Scores
8 David Platnick Marsha Platnick A - - - - - - 547.50 41.29 430.71 978.21 2.98 Red R - 8 - N/S Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Pat Peterson Sharron Rosenberg A 7 - - 6 - - 763.00 57.54 462.63 1225.63 14.00 Gold|Red R - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Kimberly Music A 12 - - 5 - - 764.00 57.62 436.03 1200.03 7.79 Red R - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Marianne Aronovich Serge Aronovich A 31 - - 14 - - 692.00 52.19 429.50 1121.50 4.55 Red R - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Roger Newberry Allen Shifley A 42 - - 16 - - 688.00 51.89 410.09 1098.09 4.86 Red R - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Mary Schulz Eric Schulz A 44 - - 20 - - 683.50 51.55 413.82 1097.32 2.59 Red R - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Maureen Weiman Magnus Weiman A - - - 21 - - 681.50 51.40 401.23 1082.73 5.17 Red R - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Tim White Renae Gunstone-White A - - - - - - 627.00 47.29 436.20 1063.20 4.54 Gold R - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Susan Fraser Nancy Williams A - - - - - - 626.50 47.25 434.94 1061.44 3.52 Red R - 1 - E/W Scores
12 James Keegan Barbara Murphy A - - - - - - 650.50 49.06 400.44 1050.94 1.82 Red R - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Gayle Marr Doris Needham A - - - - - - 602.00 45.40 399.91 1001.91 R - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Jeremy Lewis Holly Campbell A - - - - - - 567.50 42.80 422.88 990.38 12.98 Gold M - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Arthur Hoffman Philip Waldman A - - - - - - 514.50 38.80 439.09 953.59 3.92 Red R - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Jim Harp Mary McGinnis A - - - - - - 529.50 39.93 422.07 951.57 2.04 Red R - 6 - E/W Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Paul Karas Gabriel Tawil A 1 - - 1 - - 863.50 65.12 428.16 1291.66 15.93 Gold|Red S - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Ronald Franck Philip Goulding A 2 - - 2 - - 817.50 61.65 447.45 1264.95 15.21 Gold|Red S - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Michael Christensen Becky Stevens A 17 - - 6/7 - - 758.50 57.20 408.86 1167.36 5.06 Red S - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Lee Bukstel Scott Weiss A 20 - - 9 - - 728.00 54.90 424.55 1152.55 5.39 Red S - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Kathy Guinyou Robert Marcus A 25 - - 8 - - 734.50 55.39 398.45 1132.95 4.79 Red S - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Nancy Colter George Russell A 27 - - 21 - - 689.50 52.00 440.15 1129.65 5.05 Red S - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Joye Sidoti Cathleen Otvos A 37 - - - - - 673.00 50.75 435.52 1108.52 4.64 Red S - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Samuel Phillips Lowell Phillips A 47 - - 19 - - 695.50 52.45 399.39 1094.89 3.18 Red S - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Jennifer Williams Donald Baker A - - - - - - 629.00 47.44 423.89 1052.89 2.50 Red S - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Peter Clay Michael Marcucci A - - - - - - 572.50 43.17 456.55 1029.05 6.22 Red S - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Erich Taylor Steven Hudson A - - - - - - 585.00 44.12 405.53 990.53 1.46 Red S - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Hadi Abushakra Jay Cherlow A - - - - - - 553.00 41.70 422.85 975.85 1.86 Red S - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Nina Tache Andrea Dichi A - - - - - - 549.00 41.40 423.27 972.27 2.43 Red S - 3 - N/S Scores