Nov 25, 2016 - Friday

Baze Seniors KO Teams Team Roster

Preliminary Seeding


Filter
Players

Rank TeamSeed Avg/Total Avg Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
1 15 Nickell 50.00 / 94.43 Frank Nickell New York, NY 92.54 Ralph Katz Burr Ridge, IL 87.90 Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL 118.66 Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL 113.76 Bob Hamman Dallas, TX 72.36 Bart Bramley Dallas, TX 81.34
2 4 Weinstein 42.33 / 59.74 Howard Weinstein Rancho Mirage, CA 40.10 Ross Grabel Palm Desert, CA 25.39 Kit Woolsey Kensington, CA 45.70 Fred Stewart Bloomington, NY 42.76 Martin Fleisher New York, NY 98.55 Chip Martel Davis, CA 105.92
3 13 O'Rourke 39.39 / 39.39 Lou Ann O'Rourke Portola Valley, CA 29.47 Steve Robinson Arlington, VA 40.24 Peter Boyd Darnestown, MD 40.24 Dan Morse Houston, TX 44.99 John Sutherlin Dallas, TX 42.89 John Mohan Las Vegas, NV 38.50
4 21 Schermer 39.48 / 39.48 John Schermer Seattle, WA 41.57 Neil Chambers Schenectady, NY 41.63 Matt Granovetter Cincinnati, OH 29.53 Russell Ekeblad Portsmouth, RI 45.20
5 22 Wolfson 32.81 / 40.50 Jeffrey Wolfson Chicago, IL 9.28 Neil Silverman Fort Lauderdale, FL 10.89 Robert Levin Henderson, NV 92.36 Richard Coren Aventura, FL 34.70 Steve Garner Chicago, IL 53.78 Ron Smith Chicago, IL 41.96
6 10 Lewis 21.77 / 21.77 Paul Lewis Las Vegas, NV 14.20 Linda Lewis Las Vegas, NV 15.88 Mitch Dunitz Sherman Oaks, CA 17.67 Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA 7.75 Drew Casen Metarie, LA 33.26 James Krekorian Pensacola, FL 41.86
7 18 Markowicz 20.99 / 20.99 Victor Markowicz Boca Raton, FL 9.23 Julian Klukowski Warsaw, Poland 14.24 Apolinary Kowalski Warsaw, Poland 41.44 Jacek Romanski Lublin, Poland 37.05 Victor Melman Boca Raton, FL 11.68 Shalom Zeligman BatYam, Israel 12.27
8 19 Levine 38.70 / 46.17 Mike Levine Boca Raton, FL 26.97 Eddie Wold Houston, TX 53.20 Mike Passell Plano, TX 71.02 Marc Jacobus Las Vegas, NV 70.58 Dennis Clerkin Bloomington, IN 27.82 Jerry Clerkin Bloomington, IN 27.42
9 8 Finkel 15.86 / 15.86 Lewis Finkel Palm Bch Gdns, FL 9.82 Daniel Gerstman Buffalo, NY 21.28 William Pollack New York, NY 22.19 David Caprera Denver, CO 10.16
10 14 Kasle 18.97 / 18.97 Gaylor Kasle Boca Raton, FL 41.05 Larry Kozlove Boca Raton, FL 34.32 P Drew Cannell Dol-Des-Ormeaux, QC 7.15 John Carruthers Kingsville, ON 11.61 Pinhas Romik Rehovot, Israel 6.44 Adrian Schwartz Rishon Le Zion, Israel 13.22
11 7 Beatty 17.25 / 17.25 Steve Beatty Mill Creek, WA 27.37 Mark Feldman Austin, TX 21.23 Peter Friedland Cupertino, CA 14.83 Larry Robbins Deerfield, IL 5.58
12 17 DeMartino 20.16 / 20.16 Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT 23.56 Pat McDevitt Brookline, MA 23.03 Geoffrey Brod Avon, CT 21.85 John Rengstorff New York, NY 12.18
13 5 Dovell 11.42 / 11.42 Adrian Dovell Gainesville, FL 11.57 Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL 11.41 Bruce Ohmann Flagler Beach, FL 13.00 Robert Dennard Orlando, FL 11.51 Michael Kovacich Stone Mountain, GA 11.06 Robert White Raleigh, NC 9.96
14 11 Helms 14.18 / 14.18 Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC 15.92 Robert Bitterman Sarasota, FL 12.49 Gene Simpson San Rafael, CA 16.80 Edward Nagy Danville, CA 11.52
15 3 Katz 10.66 / 10.66 Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI 7.55 Robert Cappelli Sanibel, FL 8.80 Fred King Mc Lean, VA 13.83 Mark Ralph San Francisco, CA 12.46
16 16 Parker III 10.93 / 10.93 Howard Parker III Clements, CA 9.97 Cameron Doner Surrey, BC 14.20 Jay Segarra Ocean Springs, MS 4.88 Allan Siebert Little Rock, AR 14.67
17 1 Beckman 7.02 / 7.02 Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN 8.51 John Koch Saint Cloud, MN 8.22 Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN 3.68 Paul Meerschaert Saint Paul, MN 7.66
18 23 Chevalier 6.17 / 6.17 Serge Chevalier Laval, QC 6.12 Paul Klarreich Chagrin Falls, OH 4.39 Andre Chartrand Montreal, QC 9.33 Charles Martineau Saint-Lambert, QC 4.84
19 12 Fendrick 9.03 / 9.03 Robert Fendrick Marietta, GA 11.00 Hugh Brown Jr McCormick, SC 10.39 Thomas Turgeon Memphis, TN 6.53 Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA 8.21
20 9 Shrive 5.73 / 5.73 Albert Shrive Naples, FL 5.13 Jim McKeown State College, PA 6.74 Michael Ranis Miami, FL 4.33 Donald Dalpe Fort Myers, FL 5.90 Anthony Barre Marco Island, FL 4.36 Jim O'Neil Cupertino, CA 7.91
21 6 Seidman 4.86 / 4.86 Richard Seidman Orlando, FL 2.79 Joe Sacco The Villages, FL 6.64 Lee Esworthy The Villages, FL 6.03 Charles Showalter Lady Lake, FL 3.96
22 20 Drake 5.56 / 5.56 Bob Drake Wassenaar, Netherlands 2.13 Michael Yuen Vancouver, BC 7.55 Jan Van Cleeff The Hague, Netherlands 8.36 Doug Andrews Etobicoke, ON 4.19
23 2 Shane 5.25 / 5.25 Stephen Shane White Plains, NY 7.31 Eugene Davidson Boynton Beach, FL 7.10 Arthur Hoffman Boynton Beach, FL 3.66 Philip Waldman Boynton Beach, FL 2.93
24 24 Daniels 4.43 / 4.43 Alan Daniels Los Angeles, CA 5.00 David Pelka Los Angeles, CA 3.15 Alfred Lee Rancho Palo Vds, CA 5.65 Mansoor Gowani San Jose, CA 3.90