Nov 30, 2016 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Stratiflighted B/C Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

26.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
22.96 Gold 1 1 106.00 Joyce McMonagleCordova, TN Alex KhrakovskyColumbus, OH Lawrence ThomasPeoria, IL Lynn PattersonThe Villages, FL
17.22 Gold 2 94.00 Tai ChanTroy, MI Grace CharronFall River, MA Rose-Marie BullisClearwater, FL Gail LambacherOakville, ON
12.92 Gold 3 89.00 Lucia EnicaBelmont, MA Christina ParkerNewton Center, MA Stewart RubensteinNewton, MA Anita MorseNorth Vancouver, BC
8.67 Gold 4/5 2/3 85.00 Susi PittsCumming, GA Myrna MackeyNiagara Falls, ON Sharon StevensVineland-Stn, ON Joan BentzAnn Arbor, MI
8.67 Gold 4/5 2/3 85.00 Diana DozierEdgartown, MA Thomas AndrewsUtica, NY Barry KoArlington, VA Gary HillenbrandLehighton, PA
6.15 Gold 6/7 4/5 83.00 Jennifer O'NeillGreenwood Vlg, CO Donna BarrowLittleton, CO Susan MarshallDenver, CO Richard GardnerDenver, CO
6.15 Gold 6/7 4/5 83.00 Mel VolmertSpringfield, MO John SteffanMarco Island, FL Robert SuterBel Air, MD Thomas SuterStreet, MD

Recaps

Section EE

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C B C
9 Joyce McMonagle Alex Khrakovsky Lawrence Thomas Lynn Patterson C 1 1 - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 22.96 Gold
5 Tai Chan Grace Charron Rose-Marie Bullis Gail Lambacher B 2 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 17.22 Gold
16 Lucia Enica Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein Anita Morse B 3 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 12.92 Gold
1 Susi Pitts Myrna Mackey Sharon Stevens Joan Bentz C 4/5 2/3 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 8.67 Gold
25 Diana Dozier Thomas Andrews Barry Ko Gary Hillenbrand C 4/5 2/3 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 8.67 Gold
15 Mel Volmert John Steffan Robert Suter Thomas Suter C 6/7 4/5 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 6.15 Gold
6 Jennifer O'Neill Donna Barrow Susan Marshall Richard Gardner C 6/7 4/5 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 6.15 Gold
14 Ann Atcheson George Parkins Marvin Raines Won Yang B - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.09 Red
20 Ivy Steinberg Allan Quaile Gail Levy Reisha Berkowsky B - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.24 Red
8 John Peer Bev Olsen Alice Hovde James Rowen C - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.24 Red
23 Mark Blanchard Laurie Berlin Sandra Macpherson Valerie McClintock C - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.24 Red
18 John Burgoin Cheryl Macintosh Maureen Murphy Patti McCabe C - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.62 Red
4 Scott Rappard Sue Becker Calvin Konner Thomas Din B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.09 Red
26 Victoria Hess Robert Kerr Philip Klein Elaine Everett C - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 14.00 67.00 0.93 Red
11 George Popper Natalie Silverstein Phil Dowd Rick Holcomb C - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.93 Red
19 Margaret McTavish Carmen Gawish Elizabeth Kavanagh Marie Hamilton C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.93 Red
7 John Stutz Amanda Chohfi Abbie Feuer Dennis Feuer B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.78 Red
3 Robert Tyler Mark Anderson Patsy Pierce Darla Petersen C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.93 Red
21 Frank Stoffle Georgina Little Ru Hong Terajewicz Charles Curley C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.93 Red
10 Carol Kimmel Steve Kimmel Victoria Lanier Bobbie Fost C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.93 Red
17 Christina Jordan Millie Garrison Jan Rusu Joy McKenzie-Smith B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.93 Red
22 Marlene Flament Patrick Thomas Barb Ferrera Joyce Jonik C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.93 Red
12 Pamela Tietz Gerald Tietz Fay Lukoskie Homer Jeffers C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.93 Red
2 R. Scott Laing Michael Bird Judy Morris Sarah Knapp C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.31 Red
24 Mary Lynn Westervelt Kay Lantrip Sandi Dover Amy Goddard C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.31 Red
13 David White Pat Larin Emerita Hayward Kim Martin B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.47 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results