Nov 30, 2016 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

45.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
33.64 Gold 1 105.00 Michael KovacichStone Mountain, GA Robert WhiteRaleigh, NC Richard PotterBlack Mountain, NC John PotterMontreat, NC
14.42 Gold 2 102.00 Gaylor KasleBoca Raton, FL Larry KozloveBoca Raton, FL John CarruthersKingsville, ON Kit WoolseyKensington, CA Karen McCallumExeter, NH P Drew CannellDol-Des-Ormeaux, QC
18.92 Gold 3 96.00 Stan TulinBoca Raton, FL Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL Jacek Kalita Michal Nowosadzki
14.19 Gold 4 94.00 Allen KahnNew York, NY Jeffrey RothsteinNew York, NY Arno HobartMarkham, ON G. Margie GwozdzinskyAventura, FL
15.90 Gold 5/6 1/2 90.00 Sue Lan MaKirtland Hills, OH Peter PetruzzellisScarborough, ON Catherine CaplanWhite Oak, PA Paul CaplanWhite Oak, PA
15.90 Gold 5/6 1/2 90.00 Neeta MoneLivingston, NJ William NasonAndover, MA Ghassan MenachiFabreville, QC Martin SingerWest Palm Beach, FL
10.22 Gold 7 3 88.00 Claire AlpertNew York, NY Francisco BernalMiami, FL Carlos Hoyos Juan ReyesPompano Beach, FL
7.11 Gold 8/9 87.00 Edward WhiteGrand Blanc, MI Jakob KristinssonDeerfield Beach, FL Magnus OlafssonNew York, NY Gunnar Helgason
6.09 Gold 8/9 87.00 Steve GrossWestlake Vlg, CA John GranthamBentonville, AR Rebecca RogersHenderson, NV Robert PerlsweigWoodland Hills, CA Jon BrissmanIndianapolis, IN
6.12 Gold 10 86.00 Mike MarlinVersailles, KY Sandra MarlinVersailles, KY Tammy MollRaleigh, NC Chris MollRaleigh, NC
5.61 Gold 11 83.00 Howard Parker IIIClements, CA Tim Edwards-DaviesOttawa, ON Ron AshbacherSaint Louis, MO Ellis FeigenbaumLaguna Woods, CA
7.67 Gold 4 81.00 Larry JonesPickerington, OH Douglas MillsapColumbus, OH Nicholas HartungAstoria, NY Peter MerkerMentor, OH
5.63 Gold 5/6 78.00 Michel RapoportAventura, FL Irina KislitsynaAventura, FL Paul EbermanSarasota, FL Madi DrimmerSarasota, FL
5.63 Gold 5/6 78.00 Ping ChenWinter Springs, FL Mark RaphaelsonOrlando, FL Paul JepsonSaint Augustine, FL Lance MarrouOrlando, FL
4.54 Gold 7 76.00 Alan WaltersNaples, FL Elaine GordonMyrtle Beach, SC Larry MannBoca Raton, FL Wayne BurtPembroke, NH

Recaps

Section AA

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
43 Michael Kovacich Robert White Richard Potter John Potter A 1 - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 33.64 Gold
38 Gaylor Kasle Larry Kozlove John Carruthers Kit Woolsey Karen McCallum P Drew Cannell A 2 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 14.42 Gold
14 Stan Tulin Kevin Dwyer Jacek Kalita Michal Nowosadzki A 3 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 18.92 Gold
17 Allen Kahn Jeffrey Rothstein Arno Hobart G. Margie Gwozdzinsky A 4 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 14.19 Gold
18 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis Catherine Caplan Paul Caplan X 5/6 1/2 - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 15.90 Gold
19 Neeta Mone William Nason Ghassan Menachi Martin Singer X 5/6 1/2 - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 15.90 Gold
42 Claire Alpert Francisco Bernal Carlos Hoyos Juan Reyes X 7 3 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 10.22 Gold
13 Steve Gross John Grantham Rebecca Rogers Robert Perlsweig Jon Brissman A 8/9 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 6.09 Gold
6 Edward White Jakob Kristinsson Magnus Olafsson Gunnar Helgason A 8/9 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 7.11 Gold
20 Mike Marlin Sandra Marlin Tammy Moll Chris Moll A 10 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 6.12 Gold
44 Howard Parker III Tim Edwards-Davies Ron Ashbacher Ellis Feigenbaum A 11 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 5.61 Gold
34 Larry Jones Douglas Millsap Nicholas Hartung Peter Merker X - 4 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 7.67 Gold
41 Walter Schuster Alexander Wernle Cenk Tuncok Nancy Keller A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.75 Red
7 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini Saleh Fetouh Magdy Shohdi Mesdary A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.75 Red
40 Ping Chen Mark Raphaelson Paul Jepson Lance Marrou X - 5/6 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 5.63 Gold
2 Michel Rapoport Irina Kislitsyna Paul Eberman Madi Drimmer X - 5/6 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 5.63 Gold
15 Gerald Lackner Ed Lazarus Lynn Jones Paul Benedict A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 2.50 Red
22 Alan Walters Elaine Gordon Larry Mann Wayne Burt X - 7 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 4.54 Gold
16 Gary Bernstein Hayk Bosnakyan Sarko Kassabian Maryse Hambrick X - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.50 Red
45 Cameron Doner Veronica McMurdie Jay Cohodes Richard Kuti A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.50 Red
33 Ljudmila Kamenova Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte Pat McDevitt A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.50 Red
1 Mark Fitzmorris Michael Dalton Linda Green Martin Hester X - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.00 Red
3 Mary Ose Teri Smoot Linda O'Dell Burt O'Dell X - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.00 Red
4 Maris Zilant Susan Fuller Elsa Castillo Esther Litmanovic Robert Ramos X - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.50 Red
8 Donald Paterson Carol Akers Paterson Barbara Doran Lily Johannessen X - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 2.00 Red
32 Barton Buffington Mary Gorkin Gail Hanson Merle Stetser X - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.50 Red
26 Daryl Gahm Owen Lynch Richard Gross Virginia Munafo X - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.50 Red
24 Bill Cook Jr Chuck Wong Barry Gorski Bill Parks A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 2.00 Red
27 Alan Popkin Nancy Popkin Jeffrey Miller Merrilee McKenna A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.00 Red
29 Graham Cheetham Wendy Fotland Lyn Giuffrida Erica Artus X - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.50 Red
35 Mansoor Gowani Alfred Lee Ravi Bhalla Mariko Kakimoto X - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.50 Red
28 Richard Gabriel Deborah Thomas-Howie Ellen Gabriel Warren Oberfield Claude Vogel A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.50 Red
9 Freida Dohrman Barbara Steffek Richard Wan Jan Gilewicz X - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.50 Red
11 Michael Cassel Carol Rynders Jay Olson Richard Ekstrum X - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.50 Red
30 David Wakeman Rita Wakeman Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg X - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.50 Red
39 George Krizel Albert Shekhter Buddhadeb Biswas Peter Morse X - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.00 Red
31 Jay Levy Paul Bubendey Bill Irvine Ken Bloom A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.00 Red
36 Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman Bob Heller Charles Jeffrey Jr X - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.00 Red
23 Linda Smith Carol Mumma Tom Beardsley Polly Schoning X - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.00 Red
12 La Quitta Talbot Thomas Musso Kathrine Loh Herbert Fallin Jr X - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.50 Red
25 Anna Dosseva Betty Scull Rammohan Sarangan Suman Agarwal X - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.00 Red
21 Sarah Wiener Scot Smith Miles Thomson Yoon Jhee X - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.00 Red
5 Michael Curley Dave Fred Jo Anne Vatter Richard Vatter X - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.00 Red
37 Mylene Encontro Ann-Katrin Vikstrom Angeles Quimson Ann de Guzman X - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
10 Bob Drake Jan Van Cleeff Dwight Bender Richard Chan A - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results