Nov 30, 2016 - Wednesday 7:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section SS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Lukasz Witkowski Mariusz Krasnicki A 14 - - 13 - - 536.97 54.35 581.00 1117.97 4.43 Gold Scores
10 Aaron Simon Allen Selling B 15 2 - 16 4 - 529.25 53.57 587.00 1116.25 11.32 Gold Scores
13 John Russell Norman Coombs A 16 - - 5 - - 597.15 60.44 518.50 1115.65 3.91 Gold Scores
1 Tania Reyes Hiller Paul Lewis A 22 - - 12 - - 538.87 54.54 560.50 1099.37 2.89 Gold Scores
9 Shelba Parmley Bill Ream A - - - 3 - - 605.44 61.28 438.50 1043.94 3.58 Gold Scores
14 Ann Olsson Tom Olsson A - - - - - - 485.93 49.18 508.50 994.43 Scores
11 Rebecca Duty Stephen Mackay A - - - - - - 412.79 41.78 575.00 987.79 1.36 Red Scores
6 Jim Wakefield Ronald Burt A - - - 15 - - 530.47 53.69 448.00 978.47 0.80 Red Scores
3 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A - - - - - - 493.32 49.93 481.00 974.32 Scores
7 Sharon Lessard Cozy May B - - - - - - 363.69 36.81 476.00 839.69 Scores
2 James Rash Patricia Whalen C - - - - - - 408.27 41.32 405.00 813.27 0.86 Red Scores
12 Estella Lau Jan Potts B - - - - - - 400.07 40.49 369.00 769.07 Scores
4 Sandy Fisher Marsha Devine B - - - - - - 306.59 31.03 431.50 738.09 Scores
8 Les Muranyi Jeffrey Nunes C - - - - - - 293.05 29.66 390.00 683.05 Scores

Section SS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Michael Bodell Lynn Shannon B 3 1 - 2 1 - 614.43 62.19 595.78 1210.21 18.71 Gold Scores
11 Paul Darin Mac Busby A 7 - - 11 - - 551.14 55.78 608.76 1159.90 8.32 Gold Scores
8 Nathan Glasser Randy Okubo A 9 - - 4 - - 588.23 59.54 559.18 1147.41 6.65 Gold Scores
13 Laurie Vogel Irina Levitina A 11 - - 8 - - 561.02 56.78 583.22 1144.24 5.54 Gold Scores
6 Jane Eason Bill Eason A 18 - - 17 - - 517.07 52.34 597.15 1114.22 4.71 Gold|Red Scores
1 Theri Andino Conner Boyd A - - - 3 - - 596.70 60.39 450.47 1047.17 3.58 Gold Scores
3 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton A - - - 10 - - 553.36 56.01 470.38 1023.74 1.10 Red Scores
7 Daniel Kroll Misook Jung B - 16 - - 7 - 507.36 51.35 516.19 1023.55 1.78 Gold Scores
14 Rui Marques Joel Thomas B - - - 16 6 - 523.51 52.99 469.71 993.22 0.76 Red Scores
9 Tony Petronella Joe Degaetano A - - - - - - 488.79 49.47 494.30 983.09 0.76 Red Scores
12 Mark Smith William Laslo B - - - 15 5 - 526.76 53.32 456.18 982.94 0.80 Red Scores
5 Robert D'Avanzo Paul Reamer C - - 4 - - 1 475.97 48.18 447.06 923.03 1.84 Gold Scores
10 Stephannie Culbertson Danielle Cusson B - - - - - - 427.81 43.30 401.28 829.09 Scores
2 Howard Levenson Melany Levenson C - - - - - 2 398.11 40.29 397.02 795.13 0.81 Red Scores

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Ellyn Batko Joyce Neville B 17 3 - - - - 511.78 51.80 603.50 1115.28 8.49 Gold Scores
14 Mike McGill David Erickson A 23 - - 1 - - 660.47 66.85 437.50 1097.97 7.15 Gold Scores
13 Sandy McCay David Rogers A 24 - - 4 - - 602.67 61.00 491.50 1094.17 2.66 Gold Scores
3 Linda Bryant Jack Bryant A 29 - - 14 - - 535.97 54.25 543.00 1078.97 2.22 Gold Scores
6 Miriam Rosenberg Alberto Cohen B 30 6 - 7 1 - 569.18 57.61 509.00 1078.18 4.65 Gold|Red Scores
11 Andrew Lee Sheila Sache A 33 - - - - - 477.66 48.35 591.00 1068.66 2.60 Gold|Red Scores
5 Joshua Stark Suzanne Dunn A 34 - - 9 - - 566.38 57.33 502.00 1068.38 1.90 Gold Scores
9 Bernace De Young George Jacobs A - - - 6 - - 585.03 59.21 463.00 1048.03 1.64 Red Scores
4 Nelson Daigle Geoff Chichester B - 15 - 8 2 - 568.35 57.53 456.50 1024.85 2.45 Gold Scores
10 Irwin Lichtblau Edwin Seputis B - - - - - - 510.90 51.71 495.00 1005.90 0.66 Red Scores
7 Cameron Shunta Renee Shunta B - - - - - - 477.62 48.34 490.50 968.12 0.41 Red Scores
12 Geoff Jones III Timothy Baelz B - - - 10 3 - 550.90 55.76 400.00 950.90 1.75 Gold Scores
1 Mary Vickers John Hogan Jr A - - - - - - 436.73 44.20 474.00 910.73 Scores
2 Joseph Sackett Katherine Schiffman C - - - - - - 385.40 39.01 356.50 741.90 Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Maritha Pottenger Kent Hartman A 20 - - 5 - - 587.31 59.44 526.00 1113.31 3.17 Gold Scores
5 Craig Zastera Patrick Dunn A 27 - - 6 - - 581.00 58.81 503.50 1084.50 2.38 Gold Scores
3 Carreen Hinds Judy Pede A - - - - - - 513.80 52.00 535.50 1049.30 1.06 Red Scores
13 Gary Thomas Charlene Lutz A - - - - - - 492.83 49.88 544.00 1036.83 0.99 Red Scores
1 Ruth Grant Mel Colchamiro A - - - - - - 457.67 46.32 575.50 1033.17 1.51 Red Scores
4 David Binney Lorenzo Migliorini B - - - - - - 448.59 45.40 570.00 1018.59 2.60 Gold|Red Scores
9 Tom Jacobson Kate Hill A - - - - - - 448.26 45.37 525.50 973.76 0.84 Red Scores
12 George Flack Jr Burt Rosenberg B - - - - - - 440.28 44.56 511.50 951.78 0.53 Red Scores
14 Terry Currie Judy Wirtenberg A - - - - - - 411.98 41.70 514.50 926.48 0.76 Red Scores
7 Jane Ball Patricia Andrews B - - - - 8 - 485.54 49.14 425.00 910.54 0.41 Red Scores
2 Karen Olson Kenneth Olson C - - - - - - 389.18 39.39 471.50 860.68 0.75 Red Scores
10 Resa Becher David Doretsky B - - - - - - 428.30 43.35 389.00 817.30 Scores
6 Marty Bergen Talbott Maxey A - - - - - - 391.34 39.61 405.00 796.34 Scores
8 Alexander Shafer Maria Saez C - - - - - - 324.56 32.85 443.00 767.56 Scores

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Thomson Margaret Peterson A 4 - - 3 - - 608.33 61.57 574.50 1182.83 14.03 Gold Scores
6 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale A 10 - - 1 - - 617.85 62.54 528.00 1145.85 6.62 Gold|Red Scores
9 Shirley Presberg Sharon Jabbour A - - - 10 - - 532.58 53.90 526.00 1058.58 1.63 Red Scores
5 Arnold Kritz Karl Zaman A - - - - - - 512.06 51.83 542.50 1054.56 0.84 Red Scores
12 Philip Dewitt Jr Richard Wisemiller B - 12 - 12 2 - 528.96 53.54 507.50 1036.46 2.32 Gold Scores
11 Bo Liu Somers Collins A - - - 7 - - 543.61 55.02 489.50 1033.11 1.16 Red Scores
7 Laurie Igiel Jean Prior B - - - - - - 388.94 39.37 567.50 956.44 1.71 Gold|Red Scores
8 Aaron Hillel Sarah Hillel B - - - - 4 - 505.22 51.14 413.50 918.72 0.92 Red Scores
10 Don Haney Joan Braender A - - - - - - 469.04 47.47 446.00 915.04 Scores
13 Abe Jakob Amal Dasgupta A - - - - - - 436.82 44.21 452.00 888.82 Scores
1 Leigh Ives Anthony Trebaol A - - - - - - 384.41 38.91 490.50 874.91 Scores
4 Janice Swan Stephanie Frank C - - - - - 2 419.34 42.44 448.50 867.84 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
14 Charles Ellis Sheila Ellis C - - - - - - 370.70 37.52 367.00 737.70 Scores
2 Lillian Hartstein Jack Ozer C - - - - - - 347.14 35.14 335.50 682.64 Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Marc Lachapelle Xavier Combey A 5 - - 3 - - 570.18 57.71 609.50 1179.68 11.09 Gold Scores
14 Ken Bercuson Harold Lilie A 6 - - 2 - - 596.02 60.33 564.00 1160.02 9.50 Gold Scores
7 Michael Ryan Arthur Morth B 25 4 - 5 1 - 548.14 55.48 545.00 1093.14 6.37 Gold Scores
13 Zeke Letellier Linda Miller A 31 - - - - - 504.82 51.10 569.50 1074.32 2.08 Gold Scores
9 Terry Beckman John Koch A - - - 10 - - 519.72 52.60 543.50 1063.22 1.80 Red Scores
11 Sanjeev Pathak Carol Hamilton A - - - 4 - - 560.67 56.75 482.00 1042.67 1.99 Red Scores
1 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A - - - 11 - - 517.59 52.39 506.00 1023.59 0.81 Red Scores
2 John Antonio Donna Lynch C - 17 1 12 4 1 512.42 51.86 507.50 1019.92 4.36 Gold Scores
10 Joe Mundy Nora Mundy B - - - 9 3 - 525.34 53.17 463.50 988.84 1.42 Red Scores
6 Diana Schuld Sheila Pohly A - - - - - - 476.70 48.25 508.50 985.20 Scores
4 Hind Blick Gary Brown B - - - - 6 - 478.95 48.48 493.00 971.95 0.94 Red Scores
12 Anne Beaurivage Jack Conway B - - - - - - 414.96 42.00 528.00 942.96 2.30 Gold Scores
8 Kimberly Gilman Kathy Gilman B - - - - - - 463.27 46.89 398.00 861.27 Scores
3 Eli Zinner David Koble C - - - - - - 478.22 48.40 478.22 Scores

Section VV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Michael Edwards Cookie Hoberman A 8 - - 2 - - 617.07 62.46 541.30 1158.37 7.39 Gold Scores
10 Mark McCarthy Doug Couchman B 28 5 - - 6 - 526.50 53.29 555.01 1081.51 5.03 Gold Scores
13 Dori Cohen Rob Gordon A 32 - - 11 - - 540.89 54.75 532.46 1073.35 2.33 Gold|Red Scores
4 Alex Heron Jr Patrick Murphy B - 8 - 17 5 - 527.20 53.36 530.94 1058.14 3.35 Gold Scores
8 William Bailey Cadir Lee C - 18 2 - 7 1 520.86 52.72 498.56 1019.42 3.27 Gold Scores
3 Antonio Palma Connie Goldberg A - - - - - - 521.37 52.77 469.50 990.87 Scores
12 Claude Le Feuvre Dwight Hunt B - - - - 8 - 513.01 51.92 462.54 975.55 0.44 Red Scores
6 Adrian Record Diane Bourdeau B - - - - - - 400.28 40.51 554.77 955.05 2.07 Gold Scores
7 Helene Mathieu Ronald Weissberger A - - - - - - 423.76 42.89 514.95 938.71 Scores
1 Eva Weissberger Betty Triliegi B - - - - 9 - 512.16 51.84 420.49 932.65 0.39 Red Scores
2 James Moody Jerry Barrett C - - 5 - - 2 431.16 43.64 487.89 919.05 1.56 Gold|Red Scores
14 Linda McEwan Bob Kern B - - - - - - 442.53 44.79 468.74 911.27 Scores
5 Nancy Motes Patti Martin B - - - - - - 423.96 42.91 483.94 907.90 Scores
9 Bruce Horiguchi Atsuko Kurishima A - - - - - - 410.68 41.57 479.26 889.94 Scores

Section VV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Vonnie Lavender Sarah Anne Cressy A 2 - - 1 - - 644.77 65.26 566.50 1211.27 24.95 Gold Scores
13 Carlos Munoz Fred Hawa A 12 - - 7 - - 563.61 57.05 577.50 1141.11 5.12 Gold Scores
12 Michael Mikyska Steve Mager A 21 - - - - - 485.01 49.09 620.00 1105.01 7.44 Gold Scores
3 Harvey Brody Sara Rothmuller A 37 - - - - - 480.50 48.63 583.50 1064.00 3.72 Gold Scores
7 Jane Youngberg Sudhakar Divakaruni B - 10 - 12 3 - 538.48 54.50 511.50 1049.98 3.28 Gold Scores
6 Warren Nelson John Dukellis A - - - 14 - - 530.86 53.73 496.00 1026.86 0.85 Red Scores
10 Seth Cohen Stan Fong B - - - - - - 484.98 49.09 493.50 978.48 0.55 Red Scores
14 Regina Sooey Bill Page B - - - - - - 438.51 44.38 532.00 970.51 0.99 Red Scores
8 Josee Hammill Jill Foran B - - - 13 4 - 532.34 53.88 435.00 967.34 1.15 Red Scores
11 Sandra DeMartino Joyce Stiefel A - - - - - - 447.12 45.26 491.00 938.12 Scores
4 Carolyn Sullivan James Sullivan B - - - - - - 481.19 48.70 454.50 935.69 Scores
1 Richard Rogers Stephanie Rogers B - - - 9 2 - 558.73 56.55 361.50 920.23 2.30 Gold Scores
2 Doug Finch Barbara Drabek Doyle C - - - - - - 337.37 34.15 361.50 698.87 Scores
9 Emily Harrell Petra Hamman A - - - 1/42 - - -513.00 0.00 513.00 0.00 1.08 Gold Scores

Section WW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Pamela Granovetter Riki Tulin A 13 - - 6 - - 576.08 58.31 563.16 1139.24 5.29 Gold|Red Scores
9 Bob Etter Robert Morris A 19 - - 4 - - 590.85 59.80 523.34 1114.19 3.33 Gold Scores
7 Andrew Hidi Suzanne Hidi B 35 7 - - 6 - 495.85 50.19 571.31 1067.16 3.77 Gold Scores
15 Norman Rubin Jonathan Green A 36 - - - - - 444.42 44.98 620.00 1064.42 7.44 Gold Scores
8 John Conway Marcia Freed A - - - 2 - - 613.17 62.06 449.77 1062.94 3.98 Gold Scores
11 Rhoda Prager Sondra Schubiner A - - - 5 - - 580.46 58.75 479.56 1060.02 1.51 Red Scores
14 Fernando Teson Amy Reznik B - 11 - - 3 - 528.23 53.46 516.86 1045.09 2.52 Gold Scores
12 Mark Krusemeyer Lance Chamberlain A - - - 8 - - 543.40 55.00 500.90 1044.30 1.04 Red Scores
1 Edward Frymoyer Don Doolittle B - 14 - - 5 - 504.21 51.03 525.74 1029.95 2.01 Gold Scores
6 Regena Edwards Linda Dunn B - - - 9 1 - 541.45 54.80 475.55 1017.00 2.63 Gold Scores
3 Kenneth Johnson Greg Caucutt A - - - 11 - - 531.85 53.83 483.57 1015.42 0.81 Red Scores
4 Morris Jones Joseph Viola III B - - - - - - 418.76 42.38 448.37 867.13 Scores
10 Andrew Wilkin Babak Shafii B - - - - - - 398.36 40.32 465.58 863.94 Scores
2 Pradip Roy Stan Weinstein C - - - - - 1 477.10 48.29 344.74 821.84 1.15 Gold Scores
5 Kathryn Riess Susan Schweppe C - - - - - - 413.01 41.80 387.81 800.82 Scores

Section WW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Pierre Zimmermann Franck Multon A 1 - - 1 - - 661.96 67.00 574.01 1235.97 33.26 Gold Scores
13 John Van Ness Kenneth Titow A 26 - - 6 - - 547.20 55.38 538.38 1085.58 2.46 Gold Scores
11 Chongmin Zhang Yuan Chen B - 9 - 7 2 - 541.30 54.79 516.25 1057.55 3.02 Gold Scores
3 Paul Munafo Larry Sealy A - - - - - - 490.63 49.66 549.02 1039.65 1.31 Red Scores
1 Thomas Randall Sangit Chatterjee B - 13 - - 5 - 491.39 49.74 539.90 1031.29 2.16 Gold Scores
9 Namik Kokten Tuna Aluf A - - - 8 - - 539.48 54.60 464.91 1004.39 1.04 Red Scores
5 Silvana Zangri Susan Calabro B - - - - - - 472.87 47.86 492.42 965.29 0.57 Red Scores
7 Iulian Rotaru Melanie Tucker A - - - - - - 495.95 50.20 463.93 959.88 Scores
2 Xie Li Ruicheng Li C - - 3 - - - 478.77 48.46 474.03 952.80 2.45 Gold Scores
8 Paul Guttman John Caban B - - - - - - 440.22 44.56 510.72 950.94 0.99 Red Scores
12 Carol Foley Claire Kern A - - - - - - 403.56 40.85 535.83 939.39 0.87 Red Scores
4 Alan Kudisch Jeanne Hanrahan B - - - - - - 432.62 43.79 485.43 918.05 0.47 Red Scores
10 Harriet Smith Marilyn Kalabsa B - - - - - - 386.23 39.09 454.78 841.01 Scores
14 Michael Levin Mary Teply B - - - - - - 403.23 40.81 405.87 809.10 Scores
6 Barbara Grantham Robert Michaud B - - - - - - 377.39 38.20 401.46 778.85 Scores