Nov 30, 2016 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Stratified Fast Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lloyd Arvedon John McLaughlin A 6 - - 4 - - 457.51 61.49 415.67 873.18 6.63 Gold Scores
9 Stanley Landers Jeff Jacob B 8 1 - 13 5 - 418.55 56.26 447.91 866.46 11.16 Gold Scores
10 Edward Spear Nie Lih Kalat A 14 - - - - - 363.71 48.89 473.96 837.67 5.10 Gold Scores
6 Frank Treiber III Rhonda Monro A 16 - - 1 - - 479.44 64.44 356.66 836.10 7.15 Gold Scores
7 Jerry Miller Toni Schultz B - 11 - - 8 - 367.98 49.46 395.19 763.17 2.23 Gold|Red Scores
8 Mary Wong Bing Wong B - - - 17 6 - 383.93 51.60 346.64 730.57 0.73 Red Scores
5 Tom Schlossberg Kristi Menees C - - 4 - 7 1 382.44 51.40 341.17 723.61 1.84 Gold Scores
4 Greg Saunders Joe Sacco A - - - - - - 371.12 49.88 339.02 710.14 Scores
2 Jill Alvarez Anthony Alvarez C - - - - - 3 340.55 45.77 352.00 692.55 1.38 Red Scores
1 Ed Barnes Dorothy Norwood B - - - - - - 270.40 36.34 332.50 602.90 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Gur Baykal Margaret Baykal A 5 - - 5 - - 424.08 57.00 454.00 878.08 7.73 Gold Scores
9 Mary Rutledge Ronda O'Farrell A - - - 11 - - 411.39 55.29 389.50 800.89 1.76 Red Scores
7 William Alexander Lew Shwiller B - 7 - 17 7 - 385.74 51.85 412.50 798.24 4.34 Gold|Red Scores
8 Raymond Depew Judith Argento A - - - - - - 361.92 48.65 409.00 770.92 1.12 Red Scores
10 Betty Cox David Cox A - - - 14 - - 396.14 53.24 374.00 770.14 0.85 Red Scores
4 Craig Wakefield Lynne Marley B - - - 13 6 - 398.74 53.59 302.50 701.24 0.90 Red Scores
3 JC Chupack Scott Chupack C - - - - - - 328.93 44.21 353.50 682.43 1.53 Gold Scores
5 Caryl Sundland Ralph Clifton C - - - - - - 332.13 44.64 289.57 621.70 Scores
1 Brenda Woodman James Woodman B - - - - - - 322.63 43.36 293.00 615.63 Scores
2 Patricia Prather Ann Taylor B - - - - - - 242.67 32.62 326.50 569.17 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Sumner Steinfeldt Hal Hindman A 13 - - 2 - - 466.90 62.76 371.66 838.56 5.01 Gold Scores
6 Claire Tornay Lewis Finkel A 17 - - 7 - - 438.37 58.92 395.33 833.70 2.58 Gold Scores
7 Cheri Bjerkan Ruth Stober A 18 - - 10 - - 425.90 57.24 399.83 825.73 2.44 Gold Scores
10 David Tomasini Jourdain Patchett B 19 3 - 11 4 - 424.27 57.03 392.67 816.94 6.28 Gold Scores
3 Irene Frary Glenn Eisenstein A - - - - - - 316.10 42.49 437.50 753.60 1.48 Red Scores
8 Deborah Drury Joanne Matchette A - - - - - - 370.05 49.74 362.67 732.72 Scores
4 Sheila Fleming Peggy Sciotto B - - - - - - 300.40 40.38 406.00 706.40 1.05 Red Scores
11 Linda Barson Jerry Barson A - - - - - - 373.07 50.14 319.16 692.23 Scores
2 David Sarten Susanne Sarten C - - - - - - 318.34 42.79 349.00 667.34 0.77 Red Scores
5 Marilyn Batra Sally McKinney C - - - - - - 310.17 41.69 351.67 661.84 1.07 Red Scores
1 Shirley Liss Kathie Hoehne B - - - - - - 212.14 28.51 265.67 477.81 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Newton Brightwell Marilyn Brightwell B 15 2 - 3 1 - 430.40 57.85 407.14 837.54 8.37 Gold Scores
10 Bryan Delfs Christina van Leeuwen B 20 4 - 9 3 - 417.65 56.14 399.21 816.86 4.71 Gold Scores
9 Jesus Arias Pamela Wilton A 22 - - 4 - - 425.25 57.16 382.53 807.78 2.50 Gold Scores
11 Keith White Gudrun Wallace A - - - - - - 352.13 47.33 449.87 802.00 2.55 Gold Scores
6 George Zolovick Donald Williams A - - - - - - 380.87 51.19 378.64 759.51 Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A - - - - - - 357.79 48.09 388.00 745.79 0.71 Red Scores
8 Jim Parks Daniel Juda C - - 3 - 9 4 381.03 51.21 360.62 741.65 2.45 Gold Scores
2 Larry Yarger Keith Kersch C - - 5 - 8 3 384.68 51.70 331.50 716.18 1.45 Gold Scores
4 Anthony Pastore Alan Abrahams B - - - - - - 351.77 47.28 363.50 715.27 0.60 Red Scores
5 Bruce Rothenberg Charles Levitan C - - - - 10 - 366.06 49.20 301.76 667.82 0.38 Red Scores
7 Anton Habash Laura Owens B 14 3 - 1/11 1/7 - 0.00 416.83 416.83 6.28 Gold Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Steve Cohen Edward Piken A 2 - - 9 - - 436.34 58.65 468.17 904.51 17.39 Gold Scores
4 Richard Golden Carol Golden B 21 5 - - - - 364.69 49.02 451.50 816.19 3.94 Gold Scores
6 Marti Cowie Maria Moore A - - - 12 - - 421.55 56.66 374.00 795.55 0.95 Red Scores
7 Diane Henson Larry Henson B - 8 - 8 3 - 436.98 58.73 357.83 794.81 2.48 Gold Scores
1 Gloria McCain Mara Tuttle B - 9 - 3 1 - 460.62 61.91 317.01 777.63 3.58 Gold Scores
11 Grant Robinson Teresa Boyd A - - - - - - 364.96 49.05 410.34 775.30 1.04 Red Scores
9 Paul Wright Jr Martin Johnson Jr A - - - - - - 364.85 49.04 376.51 741.36 Scores
8 Theresa Matuch George Matuch A - - - - - - 370.04 49.74 364.67 734.71 Scores
2 John Noronha Frank LoRusso C - - - - - 2 364.83 49.04 322.50 687.33 0.97 Red Scores
10 John Stafford Sonia Ostroff B - - - - - - 312.30 41.98 369.34 681.64 0.60 Red Scores
5 F Peter Szafran Penelope Szafran C - - - - - - 270.79 36.40 326.66 597.45 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Bitterman Robert Cappelli A 3 - - 2 - - 446.44 60.01 449.50 895.94 13.04 Gold Scores
9 Mark Tang Roderic Kerr A 7 - - 15 - - 394.96 53.09 476.50 871.46 8.09 Gold|Red Scores
11 Samuel Kuang David Yoon B - 10 - - - - 361.28 48.56 402.34 763.62 2.03 Gold Scores
7 Roland Miller Allen McRae B - 12 - - - - 346.06 46.51 410.00 756.06 2.53 Gold Scores
2 George Mitchell David Halliday C - - 1 12 5 2 400.04 53.77 356.00 756.04 4.36 Gold Scores
5 Marie Poirier Joan Gasparro C - - 2 10 4 1 412.72 55.47 332.83 745.55 3.27 Gold Scores
4 Jacquelyn Sollner Barbara Hollingsworth B - - - - - - 330.32 44.40 364.33 694.65 0.72 Red Scores
8 Patricia Betts Maria Weinberg B - - - - - - 322.47 43.34 367.34 689.81 Scores
1 Jerry Poliquin Jennifer James B - - - - - - 342.50 46.03 341.00 683.50 Scores
6 Kathy Logue Carol Clifford A - - - - - - 331.12 44.51 332.50 663.62 Scores
10 Farid Azzam Barbara Azzam B - - - - - - 328.14 44.10 300.50 628.64 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Carole Maeder Lew Walter A 9 - - 14 - - 414.34 55.69 443.00 857.34 4.64 Gold Scores
7 Mark Aquino Shome Mukherjee A 10 - - 5 - - 451.45 60.68 403.00 854.45 4.22 Gold Scores
3 Janet Lee Frederick Allenspach A - - - 15 - - 413.84 55.62 391.00 804.84 1.54 Red Scores
10 Sherry Spalding Fardie Lynn Deas A - - - 16 - - 388.15 52.17 394.50 782.65 1.58 Red Scores
8 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A - - - - - - 346.72 46.60 415.50 762.22 1.12 Red Scores
1 Jeffery Jones Michael Zeller B - - - 6 2 - 445.55 59.89 306.50 752.05 2.37 Gold Scores
6 Mike Bandler Christopher Pisarra A - - - - - - 379.43 51.00 345.50 724.93 Scores
5 Joseph Murray Ricki Rogers A - - - - - - 334.76 44.99 381.00 715.76 Scores
4 Ted Witt Greg Stander B - - - - - - 294.37 39.57 384.50 678.87 0.71 Red Scores
11 Marilyn Hubbard Gordon Moxley C - - - - - - 295.94 39.78 322.50 618.44 Scores
2 Takeko Toyama Nancy Cogen C - - - - - - 263.19 35.38 348.00 611.19 0.54 Red Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Richard Zucker Pamela Furtsch A 1 - - 1 - - 493.99 66.40 416.67 910.66 23.19 Gold Scores
6 Bart Reiss Marin Marinov A 4 - - 6 - - 421.00 56.59 458.49 879.49 9.78 Gold Scores
10 Jamie Portell Myriam Milgrom A 11 - - 8 - - 420.67 56.54 429.99 850.66 3.87 Gold Scores
3 Susan Stockham Jim Foster A 12 - - - - - 329.02 44.22 519.50 848.52 7.29 Gold Scores
1 Lillian Mazza Lena Hoomani B - 6 - 7 2 - 420.92 56.58 386.50 807.42 3.94 Gold Scores
8 Charles Burns Teresa Sackett A - - - 16 - - 387.92 52.14 392.66 780.58 1.54 Red Scores
4 Carol Buhlman Karen Patrow B - - - - - - 348.60 46.85 328.33 676.93 Scores
9 Bert Newman Anastasia Tessler A - - - - - - 343.43 46.16 331.51 674.94 Scores
7 Pamela Page Monty Page B - - - - - - 311.05 41.81 322.99 634.04 Scores
2 Linda Rodrigue Mary Morton C - - - - - - 339.49 45.63 271.83 611.32 Scores
5 Gilbert Lege Leslie Lege C - - - - - - 340.17 45.72 245.34 585.51 Scores