Nov 30, 2016 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Stratified Fast Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Keith White Gudrun Wallace A 8 - - 4 - - 449.87 60.47 449.87 2.55 Gold C - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Jerry Miller Toni Schultz B - 10 - 14 3 - 395.19 53.12 395.19 1.81 Gold B - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A - - - 18 - - 388.00 52.15 388.00 0.71 Red C - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Jesus Arias Pamela Wilton A - - - - - - 382.53 51.42 382.53 C - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Anthony Pastore Alan Abrahams B - 17 - - 6 - 363.50 48.86 363.50 0.60 Red C - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Jim Parks Daniel Juda C - 18 1 - 7 1 360.62 48.47 360.62 1.38 Gold C - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Frank Treiber III Rhonda Monro A - - - - - - 356.66 47.94 356.66 B - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Greg Saunders Joe Sacco A - - - - - - 339.02 45.57 339.02 B - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Ed Barnes Dorothy Norwood B - - - - - - 332.50 44.69 332.50 B - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Marilyn Hubbard Gordon Moxley C - - 12/13 - - - 322.50 43.35 322.50 E - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Bruce Rothenberg Charles Levitan C - - 14 - - - 301.76 40.56 301.76 C - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Caryl Sundland Ralph Clifton C - - 15 - - - 289.57 38.92 289.57 B - 5 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Edward Spear Nie Lih Kalat A 3 - - 2 - - 473.96 63.70 473.96 5.10 Gold B - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Stanley Landers Jeff Jacob B 10 2 - 5 2 - 447.91 60.20 447.91 2.76 Gold B - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Anton Habash Laura Owens B 14 3 - 8 3 - 416.83 56.03 416.83 1.97 Gold C - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Lloyd Arvedon John McLaughlin A 16 - - 9 - - 415.67 55.87 415.67 1.22 Red B - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Grant Robinson Teresa Boyd A 19 - - 11 - - 410.34 55.15 410.34 1.04 Red D - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Newton Brightwell Marilyn Brightwell B - 6 - 12 4 - 407.14 54.72 407.14 1.38 Gold C - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Bryan Delfs Christina van Leeuwen B - 9 - 15 7 - 399.21 53.66 399.21 0.82 Red C - 10 - E/W Scores
6 George Zolovick Donald Williams A - - - - - - 378.64 50.89 378.64 C - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Mary Wong Bing Wong B - - - - - - 346.64 46.59 346.64 B - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Tom Schlossberg Kristi Menees C - - 8 - - - 341.17 45.86 341.17 B - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Larry Yarger Keith Kersch C - - 10 - - - 331.50 44.56 331.50 C - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Jane Gregory Joann Vergnolle C - - 17 - - - 269.57 36.23 269.57 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Bitterman Robert Cappelli A 9 - - 5 - - 449.50 60.42 449.50 1.94 Red D - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Roland Miller Allen McRae B 20 5 - 9 2 - 410.00 55.11 410.00 2.53 Gold D - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Cheri Bjerkan Ruth Stober A - - - 12 - - 399.83 53.74 399.83 0.97 Red C - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Claire Tornay Lewis Finkel A - - - 13 - - 395.33 53.14 395.33 0.91 Red C - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Sumner Steinfeldt Hal Hindman A - - - - - - 371.66 49.95 371.66 C - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Jacquelyn Sollner Barbara Hollingsworth B - 16 - - 5 - 364.33 48.97 364.33 0.72 Red D - 4 - E/W Scores
2 George Mitchell David Halliday C - 20 2 - 9 2 356.00 47.85 356.00 0.97 Red D - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Jerry Poliquin Jennifer James B - - - - - - 341.00 45.83 341.00 D - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Marie Poirier Joan Gasparro C - - 9 - - - 332.83 44.74 332.83 D - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Linda Barson Jerry Barson A - - - - - - 319.16 42.90 319.16 C - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Farid Azzam Barbara Azzam B - - - - - - 300.50 40.39 300.50 D - 10 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Mark Tang Roderic Kerr A 2 - - 1 - - 476.50 64.05 476.50 7.29 Gold D - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Irene Frary Glenn Eisenstein A 12 - - 7 - - 437.50 58.80 437.50 1.48 Red C - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Sheila Fleming Peggy Sciotto B - 7 - 13 5 - 406.00 54.57 406.00 1.05 Red C - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Samuel Kuang David Yoon B - 8 - 14 6 - 402.34 54.08 402.34 0.90 Red D - 11 - E/W Scores
10 David Tomasini Jourdain Patchett B - 11 - 16 8 - 392.67 52.78 392.67 0.78 Red C - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Patricia Betts Maria Weinberg B - 15 - - - - 367.34 49.37 367.34 D - 8 - E/W Scores
8 Deborah Drury Joanne Matchette A - - - - - - 362.67 48.75 362.67 C - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Marilyn Batra Sally McKinney C - - 5 - - 2 351.67 47.27 351.67 1.07 Red C - 5 - N/S Scores
2 David Sarten Susanne Sarten C - - 6 - - 3 349.00 46.91 349.00 0.77 Red C - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Kathy Logue Carol Clifford A - - - - - - 332.50 44.69 332.50 D - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Shirley Liss Kathie Hoehne B - - - - - - 265.67 35.71 265.67 C - 1 - N/S Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Susan Stockham Jim Foster A 1 - - 1 - - 519.50 69.83 519.50 7.29 Gold E - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Bart Reiss Marin Marinov A 5 - - 2 - - 458.49 61.63 458.49 5.10 Gold E - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Jamie Portell Myriam Milgrom A 13 - - 6 - - 429.99 57.79 429.99 1.67 Red E - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Richard Zucker Pamela Furtsch A 15 - - 7 - - 416.67 56.00 416.67 1.48 Red E - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Charles Burns Teresa Sackett A - - - 16 - - 392.66 52.78 392.66 0.78 Red E - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Lillian Mazza Lena Hoomani B - 12 - - 4 - 386.50 51.95 386.50 1.26 Gold E - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Paul Wright Jr Martin Johnson Jr A - - - - - - 376.51 50.61 376.51 D - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Diane Henson Larry Henson B - 19 - - 8 - 357.83 48.10 357.83 0.45 Red D - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Jill Alvarez Anthony Alvarez C - - 4 - - 3 352.00 47.31 352.00 0.69 Red B - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Carol Buhlman Karen Patrow B - - - - - - 328.33 44.13 328.33 E - 4 - E/W Scores
5 F Peter Szafran Penelope Szafran C - - 11 - - - 326.66 43.91 326.66 D - 5 - N/S Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Steve Cohen Edward Piken A 4 - - 3 - - 468.17 62.93 468.17 3.65 Gold D - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Richard Golden Carol Golden B 7 1 - 4 1 - 451.50 60.69 451.50 3.94 Gold D - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Marti Cowie Maria Moore A - - - - - - 374.00 50.27 374.00 D - 6 - N/S Scores
10 John Stafford Sonia Ostroff B - 14 - - 10 - 369.34 49.64 369.34 0.60 Red D - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Theresa Matuch George Matuch A - - - - - - 364.67 49.01 364.67 D - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Bert Newman Anastasia Tessler A - - - - - - 331.51 44.56 331.51 E - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Pamela Page Monty Page B - - - - - - 322.99 43.41 322.99 E - 7 - E/W Scores
2 John Noronha Frank LoRusso C - - 12/13 - - - 322.50 43.35 322.50 D - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Gloria McCain Mara Tuttle B - - - - - - 317.01 42.61 317.01 D - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Linda Rodrigue Mary Morton C - - 16 - - - 271.83 36.54 271.83 E - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Gilbert Lege Leslie Lege C - - 18 - - - 245.34 32.98 245.34 E - 5 - E/W Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Gur Baykal Margaret Baykal A 6 - - 3 - - 454.00 61.02 454.00 3.65 Gold B - 6 - E/W Scores
7 William Alexander Lew Shwiller B 18 4 - 8 1 - 412.50 55.44 412.50 3.61 Gold B - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Raymond Depew Judith Argento A - - - 10 - - 409.00 54.97 409.00 1.12 Red B - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Mark Aquino Shome Mukherjee A - - - 11 - - 403.00 54.17 403.00 1.04 Red E - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Sherry Spalding Fardie Lynn Deas A - - - 15 - - 394.50 53.02 394.50 0.82 Red E - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Mary Rutledge Ronda O'Farrell A - - - 17 - - 389.50 52.35 389.50 0.74 Red B - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Patricia Prather Ann Taylor B - - - - - - 326.50 43.88 326.50 B - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Elizabeth Hudson Dewitt Hudson Jr B - - - - - - 313.00 42.07 313.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Craig Wakefield Lynne Marley B - - - - - - 302.50 40.66 302.50 B - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Brenda Woodman James Woodman B - - - - - - 293.00 39.38 293.00 B - 1 - E/W Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Carole Maeder Lew Walter A 11 - - 6 - - 443.00 59.54 443.00 1.67 Red E - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A 17 - - 10 - - 415.50 55.85 415.50 1.12 Red E - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Janet Lee Frederick Allenspach A - - - 17 - - 391.00 52.55 391.00 0.74 Red E - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Ted Witt Greg Stander B - 13 - 18 9 - 384.50 51.68 384.50 0.71 Red E - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Joseph Murray Ricki Rogers A - - - - - - 381.00 51.21 381.00 E - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Betty Cox David Cox A - - - - - - 374.00 50.27 374.00 B - 10 - E/W Scores
7 JC Chupack Scott Chupack C - - 3 - - 1 353.50 47.51 353.50 1.53 Gold B - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Takeko Toyama Nancy Cogen C - - 7 - - 4 348.00 46.77 348.00 0.54 Red E - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Mike Bandler Christopher Pisarra A - - - - - - 345.50 46.44 345.50 E - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Jeffery Jones Michael Zeller B - - - - - - 306.50 41.20 306.50 E - 1 - N/S Scores