Nov 30, 2016 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted Daylight B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

74.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
19.96 Gold 1 94.00 John MillerStillwater, MN Daniel McIntyreSaint Paul, MN Thomas KnierBurnsville, MN Frank KnierFargo, ND
14.97 Gold 2 1 89.00 Marilyn GuskyNavarre, FL Daniel JarboeFt Walton Beach, FL Linda ZdenekShalimar, FL Lorraine JarboeFt Walton Beach, FL
11.23 Gold 3 87.00 Charles SweetBarrington, IL R MinehartN Barrington, IL Donald DallArlington Hgts, IL Edward NieldNaples, FL
11.18 Gold 4/5 2 84.00 Gail CannoldRye, NY Dennis GlazerBronxville, NY Marsha BrusteinPalm Beach Gard, FL Linda AbrahamsonPalm Bch Gdns, FL
7.54 Gold 4/5 84.00 Byron SouthernLittle Rock, AR Wendy MargraffSt Petersburg, FL Thomas MargraffSt Petersburg, FL Ellen CoffieldLittle Rock, AR
5.70 Gold 6 82.00 Alex BookeThe Villages, FL Sandy BookeThe Villages, FL Caroline DaviesThe Villages, FL David StentzThe Villages, FL
8.39 Gold 7 3 81.00 Dileep BalKapaa, HI John TippetFort Collins, CO Loring Harkness IIIKilauea, HI Eileen EastmanEmeryville, CA
8.09 Gold 8 4 1 80.00 Jean JohnsonEast Hampton, NY Kathy MullenAmagansett, NY W OatesBrighton, MI P OatesBrighton, MI
4.97 Gold 9 5 79.00 Ellen FlennikenFernandina Bch, FL Lee WeinerFernandina Bch, FL George BrowneWest Orange, NJ Patt CorbinAmelia Island, FL
4.26 Gold 10 6 78.00 Eric TaylorLake City, FL William ConnellanGainesville, FL Carolyn BrownLake City, FL Timothy KirbyLake City, FL
3.73 Gold 11 7 76.00 Ruth WeberSaint Augustine, FL Joseph UrSaint Augustine, FL Joan SackmanSaint Augustine, FL Geoffrey SackmanSaint Augustine, FL
3.31 Gold 12/13 8 75.00 Kerry CotterellClifton Park, NY Ellen CotterellClifton Park, NY Frederick LinnemeyerFranklin Lakes, NJ Patricia LinnemeyerFranklin Lakes, NJ
2.96 Gold 12/13 75.00 Judith AuerDublin, OH Linda HansonCapitola, CA Forrest SchneiderNorthbrook, IL Theresa SchneiderNorthbrook, IL
6.07 Gold 14/16 9/10 2 74.00 Cindy HendersonNorthfield, IL Carolyn WoodCobbs Creek, VA Janet ParsonsSt John's, NL Jay HendersonNorthfield, IL
2.85 Gold 14/16 9/10 74.00 Robert GrayJupiter, FL Jane RuschJupiter, FL Marvin SkaggsMemphis, TN Cecile SkaggsMemphis, TN
2.50 Gold 14/16 74.00 Richard RobinsonMelbourne, FL Alan OwiesnyMelbourne, FL Michael LaneMerritt Island, FL David SearesMelbourne, FL
2.49 Gold 17 11 73.00 Dan SutherlandNorthville, MI Thom AllenNorthville, MI Ronna GalinWest Bloomfield, MI Robert RafWest Bloomfield, MI
4.55 Gold 18/20 12 3 70.00 Larry ShannonYorba Linda, CA Salim BhimjiBrea, CA Vard NelsonEvergreen, CO Frances NelsonEvergreen, CO
2.00 Gold 18/20 70.00 Shirley MuellerLouisville, KY Leslie CassoffPhiladelphia, PA Arlyne ShockmanPhiladelphia, PA Peter SheimanMelbourne, FL
2.00 Gold 18/20 70.00 Jay FriedensonMorrisville, VT Michael BorushokDavie, FL Ausra GeaskiManchester, CT Jonna RobinsonSan Jose, CA
3.06 Gold 13/14 4/5 69.00 Paula SmithOttawa, ON Anne BrouillardOttawa, ON Marlene GreenSarasota, FL Norma WeitmanSarasota, FL
3.06 Gold 13/14 4/5 69.00 Robert LaBargeThe Villages, FL Dale MarxThe Villages, FL Dan MarxThe Villages, FL Murray TanzmanThe Villages, FL
1.86 Gold 15 67.00 Robert SagorGreenfield, MA Judith HydeNorthampton, MA Barbara MorganNew Braunfels, TX Steven PaxhiaMilton, MA
2.04 Gold 6/8 62.00 Patsy WarnerHobe Sound, FL Deirdre LaveranRadnor, PA Lulie EideNaples, FL Susan KettPlacida, FL
2.04 Gold 6/8 62.00 Richard LanzaroneSurfside Beach, SC Barbara O'BrienConway, SC Sally ZiembaPawleys Island, SC Raymond NixMyrtle Beach, SC
2.04 Gold 6/8 62.00 Claudine JonesGainesville, GA Bonnie HartwigOakwood, GA Glenda DunhamTate, GA Lawrence RogersWinter Park, FL
1.62 Gold 9 60.00 Eric MarshallMiddleton, NS Judith MarshallMiddleton, NS Jane WalkerLakeland, FL Bruce WalkerLakeland, FL

Recaps

Section M

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
74 John Miller Daniel McIntyre Thomas Knier Frank Knier B 1 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 19.96 Gold
7 Marilyn Gusky Daniel Jarboe Linda Zdenek Lorraine Jarboe C 2 1 - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 14.97 Gold
73 Charles Sweet R Minehart Donald Dall Edward Nield B 3 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 11.23 Gold
42 Gail Cannold Dennis Glazer Marsha Brustein Linda Abrahamson C 4/5 2 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 11.18 Gold
37 Byron Southern Wendy Margraff Thomas Margraff Ellen Coffield B 4/5 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 7.54 Gold
19 Alex Booke Sandy Booke Caroline Davies David Stentz B 6 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 5.70 Gold
11 Dileep Bal John Tippet Loring Harkness III Eileen Eastman C 7 3 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 8.39 Gold
9 Jean Johnson Kathy Mullen W Oates P Oates D 8 4 1 - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 8.09 Gold
23 Ellen Flenniken Lee Weiner George Browne Patt Corbin C 9 5 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 4.97 Gold
70 Eric Taylor William Connellan Carolyn Brown Timothy Kirby C 10 6 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 4.26 Gold
26 Ruth Weber Joseph Ur Joan Sackman Geoffrey Sackman C 11 7 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 3.73 Gold
58 Kerry Cotterell Ellen Cotterell Frederick Linnemeyer Patricia Linnemeyer C 12/13 8 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.31 Gold
48 Judith Auer Linda Hanson Forrest Schneider Theresa Schneider B 12/13 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.96 Gold
66 Robert Gray Jane Rusch Marvin Skaggs Cecile Skaggs C 14/16 9/10 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.85 Gold
64 Cindy Henderson Carolyn Wood Janet Parsons Jay Henderson D 14/16 9/10 2 - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 6.07 Gold
13 Richard Robinson Alan Owiesny Michael Lane David Seares B 14/16 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.50 Gold
25 Dan Sutherland Thom Allen Ronna Galin Robert Raf C 17 11 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.49 Gold
27 Shirley Mueller Leslie Cassoff Arlyne Shockman Peter Sheiman B 18/20 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.00 Gold
36 Larry Shannon Salim Bhimji Vard Nelson Frances Nelson D 18/20 12 3 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 4.55 Gold
51 Jay Friedenson Michael Borushok Ausra Geaski Jonna Robinson B 18/20 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.00 Gold
33 Robert LaBarge Dale Marx Dan Marx Murray Tanzman D - 13/14 4/5 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 3.06 Gold
24 Paula Smith Anne Brouillard Marlene Green Norma Weitman D - 13/14 4/5 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 3.06 Gold
50 Barry Segal Casey Segal Shirley Levy Patti English B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.40 Red
47 Robert Sagor Judith Hyde Barbara Morgan Steven Paxhia C - 15 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.86 Gold
39 Norris Peterson Eileen O'Neill Paul Matheson Janet Matthews B - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.05 Red
6 Darlene Scott Michael Kammermayer Dee Craft Russell Craft C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.05 Red
1 Steve Cordray Mary Cordray Bill Kelsey Diane Kelsey C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.05 Red
44 Richard Lanzarone Barbara O'Brien Sally Ziemba Raymond Nix D - - 6/8 - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 2.04 Gold
55 Claudine Jones Bonnie Hartwig Glenda Dunham Lawrence Rogers D - - 6/8 - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 2.04 Gold
28 Patsy Warner Deirdre Laveran Lulie Eide Susan Kett D - - 6/8 - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 2.04 Gold
68 Tobey Roland James Barnes Jane Reifler Ronald Reifler C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.05 Red
41 Sandy Desilets Rhoda Chickering Emily Rankin Jon Rankin C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.05 Red
32 Jay Bourne Beverly Baumgartner Mel Dodd Jane Dodd C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.40 Red
31 Eric Marshall Judith Marshall Jane Walker Bruce Walker D - - 9 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.62 Gold
61 Judith Miller Iris Wilson Iris Libby Carol Cottam C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.70 Red
62 Michael Novack Linda Sutton Gordon Sawyer Michael Lattyak C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.40 Red
72 James Stahl Linda Stahl Janet Rice Thomas Rice C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.05 Red
4 Vickki Shelley George Shelley Patricia Kittock Clysta Lundgreen C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.05 Red
2 Barbara Libman Helen Topkis Estelle Kluger Marlene Stregack B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.05 Red
67 Wendy Dewell Fred Brown Bruce Scott Robena Foland B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.05 Red
46 Christine Matus Pieter Vanbennekom Richard Bottelli Ann Bottelli C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.40 Red
43 Carol Reiss Suzanne Arsenault Paul Andre Paquin Cindi Siegel C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.05 Red
56 Susan Heisler Nancy Traylor Susan Freund Judy Harralson D - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.88 Red
71 Mary Bywater Frederick Bywater Susan Airth William Airth Jr D - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.05 Red
69 Keith Gellman Barbara Phillips Joan Renzoni Sandra Juhansoo C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.05 Red
12 Barry Pope Sue Pope Mark Bruce Keith Holtsclaw D - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.05 Red
54 William Brending Linda Brending Janet Dugan Charlotte Connelly C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.05 Red
60 Rochelle Mandelbaum Anna Smith Yara Barretta Fran Hultquist D - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.05 Red
29 Suzy O'Connor Gloria Zobel Betsy Slone Jeanne Henderson D - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.05 Red
16 Margery Gussak Nancy Clayman Renee Janow Susan Rutstein D - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.05 Red
34 Ray Columbaro Sandra Columbaro Morris Mitchem Jr Blondelle Grant D - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.05 Red
53 Jacqueline Zayac Suzanne Viau Therese Huot Anne Hollingsworth C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.88 Red
57 Patricia Deckert Rosemarie Laursen Janice Hazel Betsy Contino B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.88 Red
52 Brian Richardson Kay Richardson Carolyn Gornowicz Jerry Gornowicz D - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.70 Red
10 R Paul Urbanick Woody Haynes Royald Zell Michael Scher D - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.05 Red
15 Dana Bauer Diane Baldwin Mary Cady Carol Franklin D - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.70 Red
63 Laura Tolkow Bonnie Gellas Julian Fernandez Nancy Garvey C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.70 Red
40 Joanna Gleason Trisha Muniz Roger Zessis Jane Racila D - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.70 Red
59 Roy Plum Patricia Bassett Suzie Moore Cush Livens Katharine Plum D - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.70 Red
20 Larry Murray Ira Grumet Gerry Vaughn Paul Fried C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.35 Red
45 Diane Cohen Abraham Fisher Liza Moses Michael Moses D - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.70 Red
21 Roger Price Bernard Boucher Dolores Ketterer Harriet Rellis D - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.70 Red
8 Eileen Feldman Laura Orticelle Susan O'Shea Carol Kamp D - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.35 Red
49 David Evans Yvonne Evans Vivian Reedy Jo-Ann Rauch D - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.35 Red
38 Ann Canterbery Beth McArthur Jimmie Miller Judy Oglesby D - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.05 Red
17 Joan Dann Cabot Jaffee Mike O'Connor Joel Greenberg D - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.70 Red
3 Jean Tipton Debbie Schell Linda Hacker Patricia Geary D - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.35 Red
35 Charles Pulvino Carol Pulvino Ann Friedman Barbara Madden D - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.35 Red
14 Judy Walk Debra Murphy Janice Baker Etta Taylor D - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.35 Red
65 Deanna Lewis Michael Mihevc Judith Elliott Phillip Yorston C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.70 Red
30 Karen Doddridge Ronald Boyers Batia Kvashny Phyllis Roddy D - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.35 Red
5 Casey Holscher Judith Cortese Marie Lachance Kathleen Pichardo D - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.70 Red
22 Jayne Shive Sarah Morrison Barbara Hayes Linda Angel D - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.35 Red
18 Janet Young Dee Gerald Kathy McArthur Gail Davis D - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results