Nov 30, 2016 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted Daylight A/X/Y Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

25.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
25.97 Gold 1 1 1 86.00 Charles NemesLongboat Key, FL Michael GibsonSarasota, FL Peter TracyLongboat Key, FL Sherry TracyLongboat Key, FL
19.48 Gold 2 82.00 Suresh MahajanDel Mar, CA Jean BarryLivermore, CA Subba RavipudiDowney, CA Polly DunnBellevue, WA
14.61 Gold 3 79.00 Paul GallizziTampa, FL Tom KniestBrentwood, MO Jerry HelmsCharlotte, NC Ed SchulteTampa, FL
11.69 Gold 4/5 2 2 74.00 Gerard TurcotteQuebec, QC Robert TremblayQuebec, QC Alain DufourQuebec, QC Denis LafranceShannon, QC
9.81 Gold 4/5 74.00 Ronald KralReston, VA Gonzalo HerreraNaucalpan, MX Patricia HerreraMexico, DF Henry NelsonZelienople, PA
8.76 Gold 6 3 73.00 Barry SpectorSpringfield, VA John KlaymanHaymarket, VA Lawrence LauWestport, CT Randy ThompsonAlbuquerque, NM
6.57 Gold 4 3 68.00 Dale RandsPalm Beach, FL Rawy ShediacEnglewood, FL Stephen WrightEdgewater, FL James Marsh SternbergPalm Bch Gdns, FL
5.19 Gold 5 67.00 Debbie FeldmanOakville, ON Christopher CowanOakville, ON Allan SmithTiny, ON Bill KertesYork, ON Ina DemmeMaple, ON
4.38 Gold 6/7 4 64.00 Stanley LittlefieldMaitland, FL Gordon Cable JrMonroe Township, NJ Liga ByrneAustin, TX Michele ForanOconomowoc, WI
4.18 Gold 6/7 64.00 Herbert JordanMiami, FL Erez HendelmanNew York, NY Frank CollecchiaLouisville, KY William ToutantLouisville, KY
3.46 Gold 5 63.00 Barbara ClarkWest Orange, NJ Pamela GorbicsPinellas Park, FL Michael VarhalamasPinellas Park, FL Andrew LohanMahwah, NJ

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
22 Charles Nemes Michael Gibson Peter Tracy Sherry Tracy Y 1 1 1 - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 25.97 Gold
13 Suresh Mahajan Jean Barry Subba Ravipudi Polly Dunn A 2 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 19.48 Gold
25 Paul Gallizzi Tom Kniest Jerry Helms Ed Schulte A 3 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 14.61 Gold
17 Ronald Kral Gonzalo Herrera Patricia Herrera Henry Nelson A 4/5 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 9.81 Gold
11 Gerard Turcotte Robert Tremblay Alain Dufour Denis Lafrance Y 4/5 2 2 - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 11.69 Gold
12 Barry Spector John Klayman Lawrence Lau Randy Thompson X 6 3 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 8.76 Gold
24 Edward Maier Sandra Nelson William Nelson William Epperson A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.24 Red
8 Dale Rands Rawy Shediac Stephen Wright James Marsh Sternberg Y - 4 3 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 6.57 Gold
6 Debbie Feldman Christopher Cowan Allan Smith Bill Kertes Ina Demme X - 5 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 5.19 Gold
16 Stanley Littlefield Gordon Cable Jr Liga Byrne Michele Foran Y - 6/7 4 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 4.38 Gold
1 Herbert Jordan Erez Hendelman Frank Collecchia William Toutant X - 6/7 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 4.18 Gold
14 Barbara Clark Pamela Gorbics Michael Varhalamas Andrew Lohan Y - - 5 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 3.46 Gold
20 Donald Weiner David Babcock Audrey Frank Barbara McLagan Y - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.68 Red
21 Randolph Johnson Ann Hudson Kara Beck Judy Tracton Y - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.68 Red
23 Shirley Seals Anne Landry John Rufi Peggy Higginbotham Y - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.68 Red
3 Lawrence Derito David Larson Carol Wiles Betty Fleischer Y - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.96 Red
18 Eileen Abramson James Sampson Steven Caplan James Milam Y - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.68 Red
15 Terry Shaw Frances DeLong Brian Delong Marcia Shaw Y - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.68 Red
2 Brian Gelles Janet Gelles Michael Bossert Sara Bossert Y - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.12 Red
5 Ronald Dewey James Carroll Marie Duval Jim Mulbrandon Y - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.12 Red
9 Sellers McKee Gary Zlot Elizabeth Hayes Dennis Sovic Y - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.12 Red
19 Roxie Tom Roxana Tom Janise Saul Carolyn Pinto X - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.12 Red
4 Albert Shrive Michael Ranis Anthony Barre Mary Anne Geppert X - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 1.12 Red
7 Dave Tonnesen Georgette Weiss John Blackwell Carole Grob Y - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.56 Red
10 Michael Strong Johanna Strong William McAdam Michael Saltzman Linda Saltzman Stephanie McAdam Y - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results