Nov 30, 2016 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Wed-Thurs Bracketed KO Teams 4 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
18.38 Gold 1 Chantal DubeMontreal, QC Josette LevesqueMontreal, QC Jean La TraverseMontreal, QC Louise BerthiaumeMontreal, QC
12.87 Gold 2 Perrie Kay AveryCheyenne, WY Vickie ThomasCheyenne, WY Gordy VondrakCheyenne, WY Clara BunningCheyenne, WY
7.35 Gold 3/4 Sue GolierPittsburgh, PA Judy LudwigFort Pierce, FL Susan McQuillanVero Beach, FL Sharon RohrPittsburgh, PA
7.35 Gold 3/4 Babs TreiberLeesburg, FL Steven TreiberLeesburg, FL Richard SchroederDavenport, IA Michelle FeeneyDavenport, IA

Recaps

Section 41

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Sue Golier Judy Ludwig Susan McQuillan Sharon Rohr A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.35 Gold
11 Edmund Lundy Merle Lundy Marvin Feinstein Martin Feinroth A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.92 Red
10 Lynn Kramer Ann Latta Stephen Horwitz Ralph Croskey A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.84 Red
9 Perrie Kay Avery Vickie Thomas Gordy Vondrak Clara Bunning A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.87 Gold
8 Babs Treiber Steven Treiber Richard Schroeder Michelle Feeney A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.35 Gold
7 Margie Cole Leonardo Fruscoloni Raluca Dobrescu Nedo Kulenovic A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.92 Red
6 Nora Miller Claire Gardner Jane Huff Pamela Ziegel A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.92 Red
5 Daniel Blaettler Thomas Trudeau Don Dettmore Alexander Vinokurov A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.92 Red
4 Perry Poole Stanley Weiner Glen Martin Satish Konduri A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.92 Red
3 Chantal Dube Josette Levesque Jean La Traverse Louise Berthiaume A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 18.38 Gold
2 John Dickenson David Cohan Alison Shoemaker Susan Morse A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.92 Red
12 Lois Herald Diana Strietelmeier Lynda Edson Leda Knight A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results