Nov 30, 2016 - Wednesday 9:00 am

Wed-Thurs Morning Bracketed Compact KO 2 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.85 Gold 1 Jan GundersenFernandina, FL Susan CarmichaelFernandina Bch, FL Caroline TunkelFernandina Bch, FL Patricia BootonFernandina Bch, FL
6.20 Gold 2 Ralph CroskeyJacksonville, FL Lynn KramerPalm Bch Gdns, FL Stephen HorwitzAvalon, NJ Ann LattaMesa, AZ
3.98 Gold 3 Mel VolmertSpringfield, MO Thomas SuterStreet, MD Robert SuterBel Air, MD Art LindermanAnaheim, CA
3.10 Gold 4 Walter Mitchell JrBear Creek, PA Constance MitchellBear Creek, PA Estella LauSaint Louis, MO Jan PottsChestefield, MO

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Milferd Jones Virginia Jones Michael Williamson Lynda Culley A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Mary Lynn Westervelt Kay Lantrip Peter Clay Sandi Dover A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Ralph Croskey Lynn Kramer Stephen Horwitz Ann Latta A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.20 Gold
13 Lois Herald Diana Strietelmeier Lynda Edson Leda Knight A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.89 Red
12 Jacqueline Bergman Arthur Bergman Mary Cummins Michelle Crane A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.89 Red
11 Jan Gundersen Susan Carmichael Caroline Tunkel Patricia Booton A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.85 Gold
10 Wilbur Radcliffe Rosalie Radcliffe Charles Armbruster Jeffrey Ritchie A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.89 Red
9 Lynn Long Marsha Johnson Lynn Stansberry Dorothy Harris A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Mel Volmert Thomas Suter Robert Suter Art Linderman A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.98 Gold
7 Barry Ko Thomas Andrews Diana Dozier Gary Hillenbrand A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Claude Le Feuvre Bobbi Le Feuvre Marie Garin Robert Garin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.89 Red
5 Calvin Konner Thomas Din Helen Walker Patricia Andrews A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.89 Red
4 John Garner Nadine Sabatier Lynn Leisy Ann Buchholz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.89 Red
3 Walter Mitchell Jr Constance Mitchell Estella Lau Jan Potts A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.10 Gold
2 Ann Atcheson George Parkins Marvin Raines Won Yang A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.89 Red
16 Janice Danzig Bette Batson Sharon Weisenauer Linda Golle A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.89 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results