Nov 29, 2016 - Tuesday 7:30 pm

Stratiflighted B/C/D Side Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

39.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.58 Red 1 1 62.00 Frank StoffleLondon, ON Georgina LittleLondon, ON Lynn KramerPalm Bch Gdns, FL Ann LattaMesa, AZ
5.64 Red 2/3 59.00 Norris PetersonPawleys Island, SC Eileen O'NeillPawleys Island, SC Paul MathesonThe Villages, FL Russ PearlyThe Villages, FL
5.64 Red 2/3 2 59.00 Karen HudesmanSeattle, WA Donald StarkSeattle, WA Suzanne ViauBoucherville, QC Therese HuotBoucherville, QC
3.62 Red 4 3 57.00 Christine MatusVero Beach, FL Pieter VanbennekomVero Beach, FL Betty WieseVero Beach, FL Jean KayVero Beach, FL
2.71 Red 5 4 54.00 Dave TonnesenWoodbridge, VA Georgette WeissFort Washington, MD Sheila EllisAlexandria, VA Charles EllisAlexandria, VA
1.82 Red 6/7 5 53.00 Peter RansHalifax, NS Mike BuistSt John's, NL Janet ParsonsSt John's, NL Carolyn WoodCobbs Creek, VA
1.79 Red 6/7 53.00 Cindy HendersonNorthfield, IL Theresa SchneiderNorthbrook, IL Jay HendersonNorthfield, IL Judith AuerDublin, OH
1.36 Red 8 6 51.00 James StahlSarasota, FL Linda StahlSarasota, FL Janet RiceCleveland, OH Thomas RiceCleveland, OH
1.02 Red 7 50.00 Vickki ShelleyLe Claire, IA Patricia KittockSaint George, UT George ShelleyLe Claire, IA Clysta LundgreenLeeds, UT
2.33 Red 1 41.00 Susan KettPlacida, FL Lulie EideNaples, FL Patsy WarnerHobe Sound, FL Deirdre LaveranRadnor, PA
1.75 Red 2 40.00 Janice DanzigEstero, FL Bette BatsonFort Myers, FL Sharon WeisenauerEstero, FL Linda GolleEstero, FL
1.31 Red 3 36.00 Patrick MurphyCalgary, AB Judy VanrysselbergeAtlanta, GA Jennie BairdPerry, GA Shirley SichelstielPerry, GA
0.98 Red 4 35.00 Lisa KaramBloomfield, MI Gigette CaldwellSan Diego, CA Craig CaldwellSan Diego, CA Michael LottiThe Villages, FL

Recaps

Section EE

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
29 Frank Stoffle Georgina Little Lynn Kramer Ann Latta C 1 1 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 8.58 Red
27 Norris Peterson Eileen O'Neill Paul Matheson Russ Pearly B 2/3 - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 5.64 Red
35 Karen Hudesman Donald Stark Suzanne Viau Therese Huot C 2/3 2 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 5.64 Red
24 Christine Matus Pieter Vanbennekom Betty Wiese Jean Kay C 4 3 - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 3.62 Red
39 Dave Tonnesen Georgette Weiss Sheila Ellis Charles Ellis C 5 4 - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.71 Red
22 Peter Rans Mike Buist Janet Parsons Carolyn Wood C 6/7 5 - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.82 Red
38 Cindy Henderson Theresa Schneider Jay Henderson Judith Auer B 6/7 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.79 Red
30 James Stahl Linda Stahl Janet Rice Thomas Rice C 8 6 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.36 Red
8 Wendy Margraff Thomas Margraff Byron Southern Ellen Coffield B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.69 Red
9 Vickki Shelley Patricia Kittock George Shelley Clysta Lundgreen C - 7 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.02 Red
28 Lucy Peacock Richard Peacock Fred Batten Penelope Rudolph C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.46 Red
16 Christina Jordan Jan Rusu Joy McKenzie-Smith Millie Garrison B - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.46 Red
14 Susan Marshall Richard Gardner Jennifer O'Neill Donna Barrow C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.69 Red
26 Nora Miller Claire Gardner Jane Huff Pamela Ziegel C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.69 Red
32 Cyrinda Forth Gail Lambacher Grace Charron Andrew Russell B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.46 Red
2 Mary Ann Hudecki Jane Loughlin Marsha Helton Darryl Helton C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.58 Red
11 David Seares Alan Owiesny Michael Lane Richard Robinson B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.46 Red
23 Susan Kett Lulie Eide Patsy Warner Deirdre Laveran D - - 1 - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 2.33 Red
37 Aaron Hillel Sarah Hillel Estella Lau Jan Potts C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.46 Red
1 Mark Benner Charlene Benner David Lundberg Jill Lundberg C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.46 Red
3 Janice Danzig Bette Batson Sharon Weisenauer Linda Golle D - - 2 - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.75 Red
6 Albert Kober Bernice Kramer Carolyn Foster James Caylor B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.35 Red
33 Patrick Murphy Judy Vanrysselberge Jennie Baird Shirley Sichelstiel D - - 3 - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 1.31 Red
13 George Browne Lee Weiner Ellen Flenniken Patt Corbin C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.23 Red
21 Bruce Scott Robena Foland Glen Martin Satish Konduri C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.46 Red
12 Lisa Karam Gigette Caldwell Craig Caldwell Michael Lotti D - - 4 - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.98 Red
15 John Peer James Rowen Alice Hovde Bev Olsen C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.23 Red
20 Lynn Long Marsha Johnson Lynn Stansberry Dorothy Harris D - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.23 Red
25 Raymond Nix Barbara O'Brien Richard Lanzarone Sally Ziemba D - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.23 Red
7 Timothy Kirby Eric Taylor Carolyn Brown William Connellan C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.23 Red
31 Ted Flach Carrolena Key Lois Herald Diana Strietelmeier C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.46 Red
17 Darla Petersen Kathy Hughes Patsy Pierce Daksha Adhia B - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.23 Red
19 Roger Price Bernard Boucher Dolores Ketterer Harriet Rellis D - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.46 Red
4 Margaret McTavish Elizabeth Kavanagh Marie Hamilton Carmen Gawish C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.46 Red
36 Judy Walk Janice Baker Debra Murphy Etta Taylor D - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.23 Red
18 Suzy O'Connor Gloria Zobel Margie Spraggins Bob Kern C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.23 Red
5 Joyce Jonik Michael Mihevc Deanna Lewis Judith Elliott C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.23 Red
34 Andrew Wilkin William Vaughan Perry Poole Stanley Weiner C - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00
10 Jean Tremblay Carole Tremblay Robert Wheeler Betty Wheeler D - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results