Nov 29, 2016 - Tuesday 7:30 pm

Stratiflighted A/X/Y Side Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.79 Red 1 57.00 Gaylor KasleBoca Raton, FL Larry KozloveBoca Raton, FL P Drew CannellDol-Des-Ormeaux, QC John CarruthersKingsville, ON Pinhas Romik Adrian Schwartz
8.68 Red 2 1 1 55.00 Gerard TurcotteQuebec, QC Robert TremblayQuebec, QC Denis LafranceShannon, QC Alain DufourQuebec, QC
3.26 Red 3 50.00 Tim Verbeek Danny Molenaar Dano De Falco Patricia CayneBoca Raton, FL Bob Drijver Bart NabTilburg, DK
4.88 Red 4 47.00 Steve GrossWestlake Vlg, CA Rebecca RogersHenderson, NV John GranthamBentonville, AR Robert PerlsweigWoodland Hills, CA
4.39 Red 5/6 2 2 46.00 Lorraine HolubHilton Head, SC Joan SimonDataw Island, SC Lech EkertBluffton, SC Mac RaczkiewiczHilton Head, SC
3.21 Red 5/6 46.00 Veronica McMurdieSacramento, CA Cameron DonerSurrey, BC George Harris Sally WoolseyKensington, CA
3.29 Red 3 45.00 Alan WaltersNaples, FL Larry MannBoca Raton, FL Wayne BurtPembroke, NH Elaine GordonMyrtle Beach, SC
2.47 Red 4 3 44.00 Joan ViidikVenice, FL Tony ViidikVenice, FL Peter PetruzzellisScarborough, ON Sue Lan MaKirtland Hills, OH
1.85 Red 4 42.00 Stanley LittlefieldMaitland, FL Gordon Cable JrMonroe Township, NJ Liga ByrneAustin, TX Michele ForanOconomowoc, WI

Recaps

Section CC

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
12 Gaylor Kasle Larry Kozlove P Drew Cannell John Carruthers Pinhas Romik Adrian Schwartz A 1 - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 5.79 Red
4 Gerard Turcotte Robert Tremblay Denis Lafrance Alain Dufour Y 2 1 1 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 8.68 Red
1 Tim Verbeek Danny Molenaar Dano De Falco Patricia Cayne Bob Drijver Bart Nab A 3 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 3.26 Red
16 Steve Gross Rebecca Rogers John Grantham Robert Perlsweig A 4 - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 4.88 Red
15 Lorraine Holub Joan Simon Lech Ekert Mac Raczkiewicz Y 5/6 2 2 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 4.39 Red
19 Veronica McMurdie Cameron Doner George Harris Sally Woolsey A 5/6 - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 3.21 Red
7 Alan Walters Larry Mann Wayne Burt Elaine Gordon X - 3 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 3.29 Red
18 Joan Viidik Tony Viidik Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma Y - 4 3 - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 2.47 Red
5 Mike Marlin Sandra Marlin Tammy Moll Chris Moll A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.63 Red
13 Stanley Littlefield Gordon Cable Jr Liga Byrne Michele Foran Y - - 4 - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.85 Red
17 Barton Buffington Merle Stetser Bryant Town Mary Vickers X - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
9 Ed Lazarus Gerald Lackner Lynn Jones Paul Benedict A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
2 Carolyn Lewis Anita Asch Karen Cummins Phillip Cummins Y - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
3 Anne Landry Peggy Higginbotham Shirley Seals Kim Martin Y - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.25 Red
8 Jim Mulbrandon Marie Duval Ronald Dewey James Carroll Y - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
10 Linda Kitts Martha Russo Linda James Dave Hoffman Y - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
6 Graham Cheetham Wendy Fotland Erica Artus Lyn Giuffrida Y - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
14 Abe Jakob Helene Mathieu Edmund Lundy Merle Lundy X - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00
11 Marcin Lesniewski Josef Blass Bartosz Chmurski Piotr Tuczynski Piotr Wiankowski Piotr Nawrocki A - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results