Nov 29, 2016 - Tuesday 7:30 pm

Gold Rush 750/300/100 Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AAA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 Casey Holscher Judith Cortese 5 14/15 10/11 - 4/5 3/4 - -4.91 52.38 62.20 57.29 2.19 Gold Scores
3 Rosalyn Millar Malcolm Millar 7 21 - - - - - -6.54 49.11 62.20 55.66 1.54 Gold Scores
8 Lee Greif John Klingner 2 22/23 15/16 2 2/3 1/2 1 0.45 55.95 55.06 55.51 3.07 Gold|Red Scores
10 Glory Stack Fiona Armson 5 - - - 2/3 1/2 - 2.83 55.95 50.30 53.13 1.61 Red Scores
9 Linda Hanson Forrest Schneider 7 - - - 1 - - 6.40 59.23 46.43 52.83 1.61 Gold Scores
1 Bonnie Davis D Penny Jones 5 - - - - - - -1.78 48.81 52.38 50.60 0.70 Red Scores
7 Laura Palmer Diane Wellstein 5 - - - - - - -1.04 43.75 45.83 44.79 Scores
2 Roger Leemis Terran Leemis 7 - - - - - - 2.24 46.73 42.26 44.50 Scores
5 Polly Webb Dar Webb 5 - - - 4/5 3/4 - 8.34 52.38 35.71 44.05 0.56 Red Scores
6 Elizabeth Bridges Rosa Bachrach 2 - - - - - - 44.05 44.05 44.05 Scores
11 Eileen Norris Jackie Sanders 2 - - - - - - 1.31 41.67 39.22 40.53 Scores

Section AAA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
1 Charles Steeg Donna Brigman 5 6 5 - 1 1 - 6.10 65.18 52.98 59.08 4.85 Gold Scores
11 Dee Daigle Jane Ardoin 5 14/15 10/11 - 3 3 - -1.64 55.65 58.93 57.29 2.19 Gold Scores
8 Dan Woodward Betty Woodward 5 22/23 15/16 - - - - -2.23 53.27 57.74 55.51 1.44 Gold Scores
9 Karl Sokalski Dustin Hoover 5 28/29 20/21 - 2 2 - 7.44 62.50 47.62 55.06 1.15 Gold Scores
7 Rebbeca Miller Dan Branscum 5 - - - - - - -7.73 44.05 59.52 51.79 1.61 Gold Scores
5 Marion Winsor Anita Perrier 5 - - - 4 4 - 5.36 53.87 43.15 48.51 0.56 Red Scores
3 Joyce Kirby Donna Murphy 7 - - - - - - 2.83 50.30 44.64 47.47 Scores
10 Richard Buttermore Wendy Buttermore 2 - - - - - 1 -0.59 45.54 46.73 46.14 1.62 Red Scores
6 Kathryn Riess Susan Schweppe 5 - - - - - - 7.89 52.98 37.20 45.09 Scores
2 Donald Smith Shirley Jarecki 2 - - - - - - -0.45 38.39 39.29 38.84 Scores
4 Peter Pawlak Mary Pawlak 2 - - - - - - -5.21 28.27 38.69 33.48 Scores

Section BBB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Linda Gargrave William Carpenter 5 12 8 - 1 1 - 6.19 63.69 51.32 -1.00 57.51 3.16 Gold|Red Scores
5 Shirley Shane Clarence Merskin 5 27 19 - 2 2 - 1.73 56.85 53.40 55.13 2.36 Gold|Red Scores
11 Debra Lamountain Janine Buss 7 - - - 5 - - 1.98 53.57 49.62 51.60 0.34 Red Scores
4 Norma Weitman Marlene Green 5 - - - - - - -0.24 49.40 49.88 49.64 Scores
10 Steve Rainey Betsy Bunting 7 - - - 4 - - 4.58 54.17 45.02 49.60 0.59 Red Scores
3 Terry Terrana Clara Terrana 7 - - - - - - 4.15 53.27 44.98 49.13 Scores
2 Judy Flickinger Roger Flickinger 5 - - - 3 3 - 7.76 56.25 40.74 48.50 0.84 Red Scores
1 Sheila Namiot Marvin Rosen 5 - - - - 4 - 2.28 50.00 45.45 47.73 0.49 Red Scores
8 Birdie Fox Thomas Fox 2 - - - - - 1 -4.16 43.45 51.78 47.62 1.58 Red Scores
7 Nancy Watts Judy Duell 5 - - - - - - -0.57 45.83 46.98 46.41 Scores
12 Robert Roark Lisa Eisenstein 5 - - - - - - -4.61 40.18 49.40 44.79 Scores
6 Jessica Styers Mary Massman 2 - - - - - - -9.51 32.74 51.76 42.25 0.59 Red Scores

Section BBB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 George Mitchell David Halliday 7 1 - - 1 - - -0.44 63.10 63.99 63.55 16.96 Gold Scores
1 Deborah Armstrong Sharon Ward 5 10/11 6/7 - 2 1 - 1.64 59.52 56.25 57.89 2.96 Gold Scores
10 Brian Mc Namara Richard Barth 5 30/31 22 - 4 3 - -1.93 52.68 56.55 54.62 1.70 Gold|Red Scores
11 Pamela Ames Kadie Davis 7 - - - - - - -5.50 48.81 59.82 54.32 1.18 Red Scores
6 Toni Kuxhausen Marcia Rabb 2 - - - - - - -6.25 44.64 57.14 50.89 1.39 Red Scores
5 Joanne Wharton Joy Bradley 5 - - - - - - -1.34 47.92 50.60 49.26 0.49 Red Scores
4 Viviane Landry Andre Landry 5 - - - 3 2 - 4.32 52.98 44.35 48.67 1.02 Red Scores
8 Elizabeth Spence Judith Harrison 2 - - - 5 4 1 3.42 52.08 45.24 48.66 0.87 Red Scores
2 Barbara Hayes Linda Angel 2 - - - - - 2 0.75 49.11 47.62 48.37 0.61 Red Scores
12 Doug Finch Barbara Drabek Doyle 5 - - - - - - 2.68 50.30 44.94 47.62 Scores
7 Lois Porter Maxine Gant 5 - - - - - - 0.90 45.24 43.45 44.35 Scores
9 Barbara Inskeep Frances Melia 2 - - - - - - -6.55 33.63 46.73 40.18 Scores

Section CCC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
11 Sharon Dameron Gloria Bennett 5 32 23 - 3 3 - 1.81 56.30 52.68 54.49 1.40 Gold|Red Scores
8 Lillian Hartstein Jack Ozer 5 - 26/27 - 2 2 - 3.13 57.15 50.89 54.02 1.18 Red Scores
10 Deedee Dyer Shirley McInnes 2 - - 6 1 1 1 5.66 58.33 47.02 52.68 1.68 Gold Scores
6 Judy Basch Bob Basch 7 - - - 4 - - 2.40 54.80 50.00 52.40 0.59 Red Scores
3 Paul Boeggeman William Fleischman 7 - - - - - - -4.27 47.71 56.25 51.98 0.81 Red Scores
9 Diana Walker Maryann Soinski 7 - - - 5 - - 0.20 51.58 51.19 51.39 0.34 Red Scores
5 Victoria Rhodes Joseph Fernandez II 2 - - - - - - -2.74 47.20 52.68 49.94 0.74 Red Scores
12 Margaret Carruthers Marian Lynn Coveney 5 - - - - - - 48.01 48.01 48.01 Scores
1 Eileen Feldman Susan O'Shea 5 - - - - - - -7.48 40.10 55.06 47.58 0.92 Red Scores
7 Mary Ryder Wright Wayland Barber 5 - - - - - - -6.84 39.58 53.27 46.43 0.66 Red Scores
4 Velma Bouxsein Brenda Halvorsen 5 - - - - - - 10.36 49.28 28.57 38.93 Scores

Section CCC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
10 Janet Farrell Caryl Mackay 5 2 1 - 1 1 - -0.74 62.53 64.12 63.38 14.22 Gold|Red Scores
12 Pradip Roy Stan Weinstein 7 8 - - 2 - - 0.26 58.88 58.33 58.59 3.77 Gold Scores
11 Paul Reamer Robert D'Avanzo 7 19 - - 3 - - 2.28 58.79 53.91 56.19 1.70 Gold Scores
9 Robin Brendell Glen Dworkin 5 - - - 5 3 - -2.80 50.63 56.63 53.83 2.41 Gold|Red Scores
6 Bill Jones Victoria Hess 2 - - 5 - 4 1 -2.47 50.35 55.65 53.18 1.92 Red Scores
3 Janet Crossley Judith Arbus 5 - - - - - - -2.98 49.65 55.24 52.26 0.84 Red Scores
5 Donald Carr Les Muranyi 5 - - - 4 2 - 3.42 54.13 47.71 51.13 1.02 Red Scores
8 Robin Beddis Susan Pattillo 5 - - - - - - -3.55 46.85 53.51 49.96 Scores
1 Bruce Burns Jack Sieling 5 - - - - - - -4.67 44.16 53.50 48.83 Scores
4 Batia Kvashny Phyllis Roddy 5 - - - - - - -8.39 38.64 54.37 45.98 0.59 Red Scores
2 Gil Todd Jacob Orlofsky 2 - - - - - - -1.17 42.07 44.41 43.24 Scores
7 Jayne Shive Sarah Morrison 5 - - - - - - 2.79 44.79 39.21 42.00 Scores

Section DDD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Dorothy Osterberger Linda Dennis 5 3 2 - 1 1 - 4.02 64.88 56.85 60.87 10.67 Gold|Red Scores
10 Liga Haiplik Heather Howie 5 17 13 - 4 4 - -0.74 55.95 57.44 56.70 1.88 Gold Scores
3 Dennis Levinsohn Ellen Levinsohn 7 30/31 - - - - - -2.82 51.79 57.44 54.62 1.13 Gold|Red Scores
11 Thomas Suter Robert Suter 5 - 26/27 - - - - -3.72 50.30 57.74 54.02 1.61 Gold Scores
2 Judy Greengrass Marty Greengrass 2 - - 3 2 2 - 2.68 56.55 51.19 53.87 2.30 Red Scores
6 Vicki Valley Joyce Edwards 5 - - - 3 3 - 3.72 56.25 48.81 52.53 0.81 Red Scores
1 Leda Knight Ralph Clifton 5 - - - - - - -2.38 45.24 50.00 47.62 Scores
4 Linda Rodrigue Mary Morton 5 - - - - - - -1.93 45.24 49.11 47.18 Scores
7 Dee Gerald Kathy McArthur 5 - - - - - - -2.38 42.26 47.02 44.64 Scores
9 Shay Connors Joan Henderson 5 - - - - - - 1.49 44.05 41.07 42.56 Scores
5 Patricia Filliater Carolyn Gulick 5 - - - - - - 2.83 37.50 31.85 34.68 Scores

Section DDD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Marguerite Gousie Marshall Williams 7 9 - - 2 - - -1.48 56.85 59.82 58.34 3.39 Gold Scores
2 Tom Goodwin Carl Gentile 5 10/11 6/7 - 1 1 - 7.00 64.88 50.89 57.89 3.81 Gold|Red Scores
7 John Noronha Frank LoRusso 5 13 9 - 3 2 - -3.27 54.17 60.71 57.44 2.84 Gold|Red Scores
10 Carrie Osborne Maria Conti 5 - - - 4 3 - 2.08 52.08 47.92 50.00 0.70 Red Scores
8 Tom Jolliffe Bruce Moor 5 - - - - - - -6.10 43.75 55.95 49.85 1.13 Red Scores
6 David Lau Elaine Iwinski 5 - - - - - - -5.95 42.86 54.76 48.81 0.81 Red Scores
4 Margeret Schiller Elaine Laurence 5 - - - - - - -3.12 43.15 49.40 46.28 Scores
11 Judy Nixon Liz Jacobson 5 - - - - 4 - 3.27 49.40 42.86 46.13 0.49 Red Scores
1 Jane Bailey Marilyn Stoces 5 - - - - - - 3.87 49.11 41.37 45.24 Scores
5 Kenneth Lane Lois Lane 5 - - - - - - 2.38 46.43 41.67 44.05 Scores
3 Roger Zessis Joanna Gleason 7 - - - - - - 4.02 47.32 39.29 43.31 Scores

Section EEE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 Jeanne Thomas Maureen Sutton 5 4 3 - 1 1 - -0.59 59.23 60.42 59.83 8.00 Gold|Red Scores
9 W Menzies K Menzies 5 33 24 - - - - -3.86 50.60 58.33 54.47 1.39 Gold|Red Scores
7 Anne Brouillard Paula Smith 5 - - - 2 2 - 3.87 57.44 49.70 53.57 1.13 Red Scores
1 Starr Oberg Kenneth Oberg 5 - - - 3/4 3/4 - 3.58 56.55 49.40 52.98 0.69 Red Scores
8 Harry Eaglesham Ron Walenius 5 - - - - - - -4.46 47.92 56.85 52.39 1.31 Red Scores
6 Maureen Gurevitch Marcie Avrith 7 - - - - - - -7.14 44.35 58.63 51.49 0.81 Red Scores
11 Diana Dozier Barry Ko 5 - - - - - - 2.23 52.08 47.62 49.85 Scores
5 Barbara Green Nancy Hanna 2 - - - 3/4 3/4 1 7.00 56.55 42.56 49.56 0.74 Red Scores
10 Roger Newell Marie Lachance 5 - - - - - - -0.44 48.81 49.70 49.26 Scores
3 Ann-Marie Dwane Joan Stulginskas 7 - - - - - - -0.45 39.58 40.48 40.03 Scores
2 Janice Hilyard Rhonda Norfleet 2 - - - - - - -0.30 36.90 37.50 37.20 Scores

Section EEE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
2 Howard Levenson Melany Levenson 2 5 4 1 2/3 2/3 1 0.45 60.12 59.23 59.68 5.65 Gold Scores
3 Catherine Wright Robert Larson 7 20 - - 4 - - -0.30 55.65 56.25 55.95 1.62 Gold Scores
8 Laura Orticelle Carol Kamp 7 24/25 - - - - - -5.35 50.00 60.71 55.36 1.61 Gold Scores
9 Patricia Holmes Robert Vicars Jr 5 26 18 - 2/3 2/3 - 4.91 60.12 50.30 55.21 1.50 Gold|Red Scores
5 Blondelle Grant Morris Mitchem Jr 5 28/29 20/21 - - 4 - -3.87 51.19 58.93 55.06 1.46 Gold|Red Scores
6 Athena Gordon Ann Turner 5 - - - 1 1 - 11.76 63.69 40.18 51.94 1.61 Gold Scores
7 Brian Fisher Flo Fisher 5 - - - - - - -0.89 47.02 48.81 47.92 Scores
1 John Barnard Charlotte Barnard 5 - - - - - - 3.27 50.89 44.35 47.62 Scores
4 Howard Seybold Kay Seybold 5 - - - - - - 0.15 41.67 41.37 41.52 Scores
11 Michael Howard Philip Klein 2 - - - - - - 0.60 41.96 40.77 41.37 Scores
10 Constance Cleaton Melvin Ellis 5 - - - - - - -11.46 27.68 50.60 39.14 0.51 Red Scores

Section FFF - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Delores O'Connell Tina West 5 16 12 - - - - -13.09 43.75 69.94 56.85 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
10 Janet Gawenda Beverly Magnuson 5 18 14 - - 4 - -2.98 53.27 59.23 56.25 1.79 Gold Scores
3 Jane Elliott Kathy McKay 5 24/25 17 - 4 3 - -0.29 55.06 55.65 55.36 1.33 Gold Scores
1 Charles Pulvino Carol Pulvino 5 - 25 - 2 2 - 6.25 60.42 47.92 54.17 1.13 Red Scores
2 Thomas Zimmerman Claire Zimmerman 2 - - 4 1 1 - 12.80 66.07 40.48 53.28 1.73 Gold|Red Scores
7 Joseph Curley Charles Curley 7 - - - 3 - - 4.02 56.55 48.51 52.53 0.81 Red Scores
5 Barbara Wood Margaret Ellis 5 - - - - - - -2.38 49.70 54.46 52.08 0.56 Red Scores
8 Christina Hare Jack Liu 5 - - - - - - -10.41 41.37 62.20 51.79 1.13 Red Scores
11 Gloria Woloshyn Hellar Nakonechny 7 - - - - - - -0.89 42.86 44.64 43.75 Scores
6 Leida Milazzo Diana Beaver 5 - - - - - - -2.67 40.48 45.83 43.16 Scores
4 Maureen Merker Patricia Jones 5 - - - - - - 4.02 40.48 32.44 36.46 Scores

Section FFF - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 J Gray McAllister III Susan McAllister 7 7 - - 1/2 - - -1.19 57.44 59.82 58.63 4.24 Gold Scores
8 Roberta Sylvia Marion Martin 5 - - - 1/2 1 - 3.57 57.44 50.30 53.87 1.88 Gold|Red Scores
6 Doreen MacMillan Marilyn McIntosh 5 - - - 4 2 - 0.15 52.68 52.38 52.53 1.67 Red Scores
10 Kate Gubelmann Barbara Claggett 5 - - - - - - -7.29 44.64 59.23 51.94 1.13 Red Scores
5 Marilyn Chaplin Mel Chaplin 5 - - - - - - -2.97 48.81 54.76 51.79 0.97 Red Scores
1 Jim Sturgeon Jane Sturgeon 5 - - - - 3 - 0.15 51.79 51.49 51.64 1.09 Red Scores
7 Christl Smith Bruce Smith 5 - - - - - - -2.08 47.32 51.49 49.41 0.39 Red Scores
3 Brenda Griffiths Doug Darnley 7 - - - 3 - - 9.23 55.65 37.20 46.43 0.81 Red Scores
9 Nancy Cogen Takeko Toyama 5 - - - - 4 - 6.10 50.30 38.10 44.20 0.49 Red Scores
11 Beverly Boris Phyllis Furst 5 - - - - - - -1.19 42.86 45.24 44.05 Scores
2 Cindy Schaefer Alan Schaefer 2 - - - - - - -1.78 41.07 44.64 42.86 Scores