Nov 29, 2016 - Tuesday 3:00 pm

Stratified Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GGG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Sheila Goad Dale Marx B 18 8 - 6 3 - 581.50 58.86 534.00 1115.50 4.96 Gold Scores
11 Kay Richardson Brian Richardson C 25 12 1 - 11 - 501.50 50.76 598.50 1100.00 7.58 Gold Scores
9 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A - - - 11 - - 536.00 54.25 507.00 1043.00 0.98 Red Scores
2 Dan Marx Murray Tanzman C - - 7 14 8 4 518.50 52.48 513.50 1032.00 1.90 Gold Scores
6 Mark Tang Roderic Kerr A - - - - - - 474.50 48.03 521.50 996.00 0.81 Red Scores
3 Greg Saunders Joe Sacco A - - - - - - 437.00 44.23 551.50 988.50 1.14 Red Scores
4 Brian Delong Frances DeLong B - - - - - - 471.00 47.67 507.00 978.00 0.60 Red Scores
13 Douglas Smith Craig Smith C - - - 10 6 3 544.00 55.06 427.50 971.50 1.05 Red Scores
5 Thom Allen Dan Sutherland C - - - - - - 418.50 42.36 503.00 921.50 0.31 Red Scores
8 Gordon Sawyer Michael Lattyak C - - - 7 4 1 574.50 58.15 330.00 904.50 1.76 Gold Scores
7 Bonnie Gellas Julian Fernandez B - - - - - - 443.50 44.89 384.00 827.50 Scores
10 Sheila Fleming Peggy Sciotto B - - - - - - 385.50 39.02 415.00 800.50 Scores
12 Lois Belliveau Carol Pait B - - - - - - 404.00 40.89 363.00 767.00 Scores

Section GGG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Aubrey Fein Peter Jargowsky B 5 2 - 1 1 - 615.50 62.30 560.00 1175.50 16.73 Gold Scores
4 Newton Brightwell Marilyn Brightwell B 13/14 4/5 - 3 3 - 581.50 58.86 551.00 1132.50 8.43 Gold Scores
9 Christopher Cowan Debbie Feldman B 13/14 4/5 - 6 6 - 562.00 56.88 570.50 1132.50 8.43 Gold Scores
6 Robert Brent Edward Spear A 35 - - 8 - - 556.00 56.28 515.00 1071.00 2.02 Gold|Red Scores
13 Marianne Claysmith Gail Hanson A - - - 9 - - 552.50 55.92 508.78 1061.28 1.14 Red Scores
1 Carol Golden Richard Golden B - 25 - - - - 470.00 47.57 574.50 1044.50 3.07 Gold Scores
3 Leon Lyday Julian Heicklen A - - - - - - 484.00 48.99 555.50 1039.50 1.25 Red Scores
12 Michael Klemens Nancy Klemens B - - - - - - 482.00 48.79 464.50 946.50 Scores
8 John Kuyper Carol Mayer C - - - - - 5 455.00 46.05 468.00 923.00 0.35 Red Scores
7 Arthur Bergman Jacqueline Bergman B - - - - - - 485.50 49.14 434.50 920.00 Scores
11 Beth McArthur Ann Canterbery C - - - 16 11 2 523.00 52.94 376.00 899.00 1.23 Red Scores
2 Peggy Stehly Kathy Mootz C - - - - - - 393.00 39.78 476.00 869.00 0.37 Red Scores
5 Trisha Muniz Jane Racila C - - - - - - 394.00 39.88 464.00 858.00 Scores

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Ed Schulte Tom Kniest A 1 - - 2 - - 603.00 61.03 600.61 1203.61 33.57 Gold Scores
10 Nancy Garvey Laura Tolkow B 23 11 - 13 7 - 521.00 52.73 582.00 1103.00 4.01 Gold|Red Scores
4 Russell Craft Dee Craft B - 24 - - - - 483.50 48.94 570.50 1054.00 2.19 Gold Scores
9 Rita Gilliland Judith Groover A - - - 9 - - 559.00 56.58 475.50 1034.50 1.14 Red Scores
5 Tom Schlossberg Kristi Menees C - - 10 16 10 - 507.50 51.37 487.50 995.00 1.38 Gold Scores
3 Marti Cowie Maria Moore A - - - - - - 441.00 44.64 553.00 994.00 1.39 Red Scores
1 Estelle Kluger Marlene Stregack B - - - - 12 - 500.50 50.66 493.00 993.50 0.57 Red Scores
6 John Dickenson David Cohan A - - - - - - 434.50 43.98 539.00 973.50 1.05 Red Scores
12 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder B - - - - - - 429.50 43.47 501.00 930.50 Scores
11 Marty Goodman Bill Goodman C - - - - - - 397.00 40.18 514.50 911.50 0.73 Red Scores
8 Leslie Lege Gilbert Lege C - - - - - - 433.50 43.88 446.00 879.50 Scores
2 Daniel Juda Jim Parks C - - - - - - 495.00 50.10 383.00 878.00 Scores
7 Carol Buhlman Stephen Popham B - - - - - - 416.50 42.16 447.50 864.00 Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 6 - - 11 - - 544.50 55.11 624.00 1168.50 9.59 Gold Scores
6 Lew Walter Carole Maeder A 7 - - 12 - - 543.00 54.96 621.00 1164.00 8.39 Gold Scores
9 Richard Gross Owen Lynch A 11 - - 13 - - 541.50 54.81 594.00 1135.50 5.66 Gold|Red Scores
12 Daniel McIntyre Thomas Knier B 22 10 - 7 7 - 560.00 56.68 547.50 1107.50 4.06 Gold Scores
4 Serl Zimmerman Steven Lipson B 34 18 - 4 4 - 575.00 58.20 500.00 1075.00 3.07 Gold|Red Scores
2 Robert Higgins Abraham Fisher C - 22 3 2 2 1 588.00 59.51 478.00 1066.00 5.72 Gold|Red Scores
8 Sally McKinney Marilyn Batra C - 29 5 - - 3 495.50 50.15 537.50 1033.00 2.72 Gold|Red Scores
7 Richard Cornett Mark Crumrine B - - - 14 9 - 529.50 53.59 503.00 1032.50 1.54 Red Scores
1 Barbara Libman Helen Topkis B - - - 15 10 - 525.00 53.14 466.50 991.50 0.77 Red Scores
13 Joanne Lloyd Dale Desmond C - - - - - - 447.50 45.29 466.50 914.00 Scores
5 Linda Zdenek Marilyn Gusky C - - - - - - 419.50 42.46 473.50 893.00 0.31 Red Scores
10 Michael Bird Judy Morris B - - - - - - 418.50 42.36 448.50 867.00 Scores
11 Liza Moses Diane Cohen C - - - - - - 435.00 44.03 428.50 863.50 Scores

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Terry Shaw Ted Withers A 12 - - 5 - - 587.50 59.46 545.50 1133.00 5.16 Gold Scores
3 Robert Dennard Arnold Malasky A 15 - - 12 - - 528.50 53.49 602.00 1130.50 5.71 Gold|Red Scores
7 Theresa Schneider Judith Auer B 19 9 - 1 1 - 612.00 61.94 500.50 1112.50 6.85 Gold Scores
9 Donald Caplin Sondra Caplin A 30 - - 4 - - 597.00 60.43 486.00 1083.00 2.40 Gold|Red Scores
1 Lou Rabinowitz Thomas Randall B - 27 - 3 2 - 601.50 60.88 439.00 1040.50 3.43 Gold Scores
2 Marilyn Hubbard Michael Hendershot C - 28 4 8 5 2 563.50 57.03 476.50 1040.00 3.20 Gold Scores
12 Harriet Brent Jean Picone B - - - - - - 457.50 46.31 575.00 1032.50 2.24 Gold Scores
8 George Syme Rosemary Plane C - - 8 - - - 481.00 48.68 537.00 1018.00 1.68 Gold Scores
5 Jonathan Friendly Howard Braun C - - 9 - - - 480.50 48.63 526.00 1006.50 1.52 Gold Scores
11 Dawei Wu Jian Bin Xu C - - 12 15 9 5 517.00 52.33 474.00 991.00 1.17 Gold Scores
13 David Lodge Nance Lodge B - - - - - - 418.50 42.36 561.50 980.00 1.57 Red Scores
4 Ronda O'Farrell Darrow Neves B - - - - - - 441.50 44.69 485.00 926.50 Scores
10 Charlotte Connelly Janet Dugan B - - - - - - 468.50 47.42 357.00 825.50 Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Linda Sutton Michael Novack B 28 14 - 10 8 - 548.50 55.52 538.86 1087.36 2.97 Gold Scores
1 Paul Fried Gerry Vaughn B 29 15 - 5 5 - 566.00 57.29 518.81 1084.81 2.79 Gold Scores
10 Stephanie McAdam William McAdam B 36 19 - - 12 - 507.50 51.37 563.14 1070.64 2.50 Gold|Red Scores
6 Randolph Johnson Ann Hudson A - - - - - - 470.50 47.62 598.50 1069.00 4.59 Gold Scores
5 Joyce Jackson Margaret Sarno C - - 6 - - 4 484.50 49.04 547.83 1032.33 2.17 Gold Scores
3 George Zolovick Donald Williams A - - - - - - 487.00 49.29 509.31 996.31 Scores
9 Rock Shi Yan Xian Zhang A - - - - - - 490.50 49.65 480.28 970.78 Scores
12 Walter Mitchell Jr Constance Mitchell B - - - - - - 436.50 44.18 488.19 924.69 Scores
2 R Paul Urbanick Woody Haynes C - - - - - - 439.50 44.48 483.44 922.94 Scores
4 Patricia Deckert Rosemarie Laursen B - - - - - - 362.00 36.64 549.94 911.94 1.14 Red Scores
11 Marie Poirier Joan Gasparro C - - - - - - 412.50 41.75 495.58 908.08 Scores
7 Peter Dittner Peter Peng B - - - - - - 465.50 47.12 401.11 866.61 Scores
8 Debra Murphy Judy Walk C - - - - - - 419.00 42.41 436.47 855.47 Scores

Section JJJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Shome Mukherjee Mark Aquino A 2 - - 1 - - 629.75 63.74 571.58 1201.33 25.18 Gold Scores
9 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A 26 - - 13 - - 528.64 53.51 569.47 1098.11 3.16 Gold|Red Scores
7 Darlene Scott Michael Kammermayer B 32 17 - - - - 498.25 50.43 579.50 1077.75 2.48 Gold Scores
11 Mary Bywater Susan Airth B 37 20 - - - - 484.34 49.02 585.83 1070.17 3.28 Gold|Red Scores
10 Suzanne Viau Therese Huot B - - - - - - 482.64 48.85 523.56 1006.20 0.74 Red Scores
5 Sue Pope Barry Pope C - - 11 2 1 1 587.75 59.49 405.33 993.08 4.80 Gold Scores
3 Mary Rutledge Marian Howarth A - - - - - - 462.51 46.81 525.67 988.18 0.78 Red Scores
4 Cindi Siegel Carol Reiss B - - - 16 8 - 512.75 51.90 422.22 934.97 0.80 Red Scores
2 Mary Cummins Michelle Crane C - - - - - - 499.59 50.57 416.94 916.53 0.65 Red Scores
12 Suzanne Arsenault Paul Andre Paquin B - - - - - - 379.25 38.39 515.64 894.89 Scores
13 Barbara Kalnick Helen Frost B - - - - - - 367.51 37.20 500.33 867.84 Scores
1 Carole Grob John Blackwell B - - - - - - 437.04 44.23 398.47 835.51 Scores
8 Nancy Clayman Susan Rutstein C - - - - - - 442.09 44.75 375.78 817.87 Scores

Section JJJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Edward Maier William Epperson A 3 - - 3 - - 609.41 61.68 589.00 1198.41 18.88 Gold Scores
9 Charles Burns Teresa Sackett A 9 - - 1 - - 630.49 63.81 519.33 1149.82 7.67 Gold|Red Scores
7 Rawy Shediac Dale Rands B 17 7 - 12 7 - 523.91 53.03 592.17 1116.08 5.58 Gold Scores
3 Glenn Eisenstein Irene Frary A 21 - - 4 - - 592.49 59.97 515.64 1108.13 3.14 Gold|Red Scores
4 Lorraine Jarboe Daniel Jarboe B 31 16 - 6 2 - 571.75 57.87 509.83 1081.58 3.73 Gold|Red Scores
13 Judy Tracton Kara Beck B - - - - - - 494.75 50.08 515.50 1010.25 0.77 Red Scores
10 Farid Azzam Barbara Azzam B - - - 16 9 - 505.36 51.15 504.03 1009.39 1.34 Red Scores
12 Robert Lumbert Lourdes Abdon B - - - - - - 442.66 44.80 523.03 965.69 0.87 Red Scores
1 Jay Bourne Beverly Baumgartner B - - - - 12 - 497.25 50.33 420.11 917.36 0.58 Red Scores
11 Iris Wilson Judith Miller B - - - - - - 490.75 49.67 396.36 887.11 Scores
5 David Harris Nancy Jaffe C - - - - - - 387.96 39.27 474.47 862.43 Scores
8 Elizabeth Euwer Nora Cushing C - - - - - - 390.36 39.51 440.17 830.53 Scores
2 Jacquelyn Sollner Barbara Hollingsworth B - - - - - - 394.75 39.95 394.75 Scores

Section LLL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Frank Knier John Miller B 8 3 - 8 4 - 539.49 54.60 619.08 1158.57 12.55 Gold Scores
3 Janice Hazel Betsy Contino B 16 6 - 5 2 - 569.87 57.68 557.86 1127.73 6.37 Gold Scores
8 Bill Kertes Allan Smith A 24 - - 11 - - 533.25 53.97 567.36 1100.61 2.72 Gold|Red Scores
6 Gary Zlot Dennis Sovic B - - - - - - 472.75 47.85 539.39 1012.14 0.94 Red Scores
2 Sandra Nelson William Nelson A - - - 9 - - 536.59 54.31 448.08 984.67 1.14 Red Scores
7 Leif Bjorn Odden Karen Patrow B - - - - 12 - 500.38 50.65 432.78 933.16 0.58 Red Scores
4 Jimmie Miller Judy Oglesby B - - - - - - 430.20 43.54 492.94 923.14 Scores
9 Ann Bottelli Richard Bottelli B - - - 15 7 - 516.51 52.28 368.39 884.90 0.89 Red Scores
5 Cyrinda Forth Andrew Russell B - - - - - - 399.67 40.45 471.31 870.98 Scores
1 Gail Davis Janet Young C - - - - - - 431.25 43.65 429.61 860.86 0.91 Red Scores
10 Rochelle Mandelbaum Michael Moses C - - - - - - 392.51 39.73 342.50 735.01 Scores
12 Patti English Shirley Levy B - - - - - - 473.43 47.92 473.43 Scores
13 Jane Reifler Ronald Reifler B - - - - - - 454.43 45.99 454.43 Scores

Section LLL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Richard Zucker Pamela Furtsch A 33 - - 7 - - 565.49 57.24 510.50 1075.99 2.12 Gold|Red Scores
5 George Matuch Theresa Matuch A - - - - - - 497.75 50.38 547.50 1045.25 1.02 Red Scores
3 Donald Kramer Marie J F Matsche B - 26 - - - - 461.57 46.72 582.00 1043.57 4.38 Gold Scores
2 Bart Reiss Marin Marinov A - - - 2 - - 624.75 63.23 400.58 1025.33 4.80 Gold Scores
6 Charles Fortney Kathleen Fortney B - - - 10 5 - 543.25 54.98 481.50 1024.75 1.78 Red Scores
9 William Brending Linda Brending B - - - 8 3 - 558.13 56.49 445.00 1003.13 2.19 Gold Scores
10 Cindy Henderson Jay Henderson C - - - - 11 3 501.49 50.76 456.00 957.49 0.81 Red Scores
7 David Sarten Susanne Sarten C - - - - - - 439.41 44.47 517.50 956.91 1.29 Red Scores
11 Robert Vollbracht Diane Vollbracht B - - - - - - 476.30 48.21 476.50 952.80 Scores
1 Penny Lounsberry Babs Thacker C - - - - - 4 477.07 48.29 444.00 921.07 0.56 Red Scores
4 Fran Sullivan Judy Dyer C - - - - - - 422.62 42.78 442.00 864.62 Scores
13 Sheila Ellis Charles Ellis C - - - 9 4 1 549.83 55.65 549.83 1.61 Gold Scores
12 Estella Lau Jan Potts B - - - - - - 476.01 48.18 476.01 Scores

Section SSS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Zeke Letellier Marcia Goldstein A 10 - - 3 - - 581.25 58.83 554.69 1135.94 6.10 Gold Scores
11 Janise Saul Suzanne St Thomas A 20 - - 4 - - 573.93 58.09 535.69 1109.62 3.22 Gold|Red Scores
10 Ted Witt Greg Stander B 38 21 - 6 3 - 551.37 55.81 517.75 1069.12 2.57 Gold|Red Scores
5 Mel Dodd Jane Dodd B - 23 - - 9 - 512.25 51.85 545.19 1057.44 1.86 Gold Scores
9 Pamela Wilton Jesus Arias A - - - 7 - - 540.25 54.68 492.42 1032.67 1.39 Red Scores
3 Jack Bryant Linda Bryant A - - - 10 - - 535.95 54.25 481.33 1017.28 1.05 Red Scores
1 P Oates W Oates B - - - - - - 456.25 46.18 552.58 1008.83 1.09 Red Scores
7 P Lynch John Robinson B - - - 14 6 - 518.59 52.49 487.67 1006.26 1.01 Red Scores
13 Leslie Cassoff Arlyne Shockman B - - - 12 5 - 528.95 53.54 467.08 996.03 1.16 Red Scores
2 Julianna Gabor Richard Tolpin C - - - - 11 3 502.09 50.82 446.50 948.59 1.99 Gold|Red Scores
4 Joyce Searcy Jean Simons B - - - - - - 500.34 50.64 423.81 924.15 Scores
8 Janice Baker Etta Taylor C - - - - 10 2 509.41 51.56 372.08 881.49 0.97 Red Scores
12 Fran Hultquist Anna Smith C - - - - - - 389.09 39.38 386.00 775.09 Scores

Section SSS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Edward Dickman Jerry Kissel B 4 1 - 5 1 - 572.13 57.91 606.94 1179.07 22.31 Gold Scores
11 Wendy Sands Michael Schaeffer C 27 13 2 11 6 2 534.66 54.12 557.86 1092.52 5.69 Gold Scores
7 James Marsh Sternberg Ivee Fromkin A - - - 14 - - 509.41 51.56 526.00 1035.41 1.67 Red Scores
9 Lance Chamberlain Greg Caucutt A - - - - - - 475.05 48.08 554.17 1029.22 1.20 Red Scores
6 Michael Strong Johanna Strong A - - - 15 - - 507.59 51.38 494.53 1002.12 0.77 Red Scores
12 D Abraham Grace Meehan C - - - - - - 446.57 45.20 543.08 989.65 0.94 Red Scores
4 John Bortins Nancy Benamati B - - - 13 8 - 520.41 52.67 441.22 961.63 0.86 Red Scores
3 Michael Saltzman Linda Saltzman B - - - - 10 - 502.05 50.81 443.33 945.38 0.67 Red Scores
1 James Barnes Tobey Roland B - - - - - - 460.41 46.60 447.56 907.97 Scores
5 Brenda Baranga Alexandra Peck C - - - - - - 388.25 39.30 502.44 890.69 0.57 Red Scores
13 Keith Gellman Sandra Juhansoo B - - - - - - 365.75 37.02 448.50 814.25 Scores
8 Joan Murray Alice Kilgannon C - - - - - - 392.75 39.75 352.56 745.31 Scores
2 Joan Renzoni Barbara Phillips B - - - - - - 469.25 47.49 469.25 Scores