Nov 29, 2016 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Stratified Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GGG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Lew Walter Carole Maeder A 2 - - 1 - - 621.00 62.85 621.00 6.85 Gold HHH - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Richard Gross Owen Lynch A 10 - - 2 - - 594.00 60.12 594.00 4.80 Gold HHH - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Greg Saunders Joe Sacco A 32/33 - - 9 - - 552.50 55.92 552.50 1.14 Red GGG - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Daniel McIntyre Thomas Knier B 38 22 - 11 6 - 547.50 55.41 547.50 1.01 Red HHH - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Sally McKinney Marilyn Batra C 45 27 5 12 7 1 537.50 54.40 537.50 1.84 Gold HHH - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Richard Cornett Mark Crumrine B 71 42 - 16 8 - 504.00 51.01 504.00 0.80 Red HHH - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Serl Zimmerman Steven Lipson B 76 47 - - 9 - 500.00 50.61 500.00 0.73 Red HHH - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Robert Higgins Abraham Fisher C - - 16 - 12 3 479.00 48.48 479.00 0.92 Red HHH - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Linda Zdenek Marilyn Gusky C - - 19 - - 6 474.50 48.03 474.50 0.31 Red HHH - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Barbara Libman Helen Topkis B - - - - - - 467.50 47.32 467.50 HHH - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Joanne Lloyd Dale Desmond C - - 23 - - - 467.50 47.32 467.50 HHH - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Michael Bird Judy Morris B - - - - - - 449.50 45.50 449.50 HHH - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Liza Moses Diane Cohen C - - - - - - 428.50 43.37 428.50 HHH - 11 - E/W Scores

Section GGG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 1 - - 1 - - 623.00 63.06 623.00 6.85 Gold HHH - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Kay Richardson Brian Richardson C 8 3 1 3 1 1 597.50 60.48 597.50 4.48 Gold GGG - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Sheila Goad Dale Marx B 48 29 - 12 7 - 534.00 54.05 534.00 0.91 Red GGG - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Mark Tang Roderic Kerr A 54 - - 14 - - 520.50 52.68 520.50 0.81 Red GGG - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Dan Marx Murray Tanzman C 63 38 9 - 11 5 512.50 51.87 512.50 0.64 Red GGG - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Brian Delong Frances DeLong B 68 40 - - 12 - 507.00 51.32 507.00 0.60 Red GGG - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A 69 - - - - - 506.00 51.21 506.00 GGG - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Thom Allen Dan Sutherland C 72 43 10 - - 6 503.00 50.91 503.00 0.31 Red GGG - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Douglas Smith Craig Smith C - - - - - - 426.50 43.17 426.50 GGG - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Sheila Fleming Peggy Sciotto B - - - - - - 414.00 41.90 414.00 GGG - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Bonnie Gellas Julian Fernandez B - - - - - - 384.00 38.87 384.00 GGG - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Lois Belliveau Carol Pait B - - - - - - 363.00 36.74 363.00 GGG - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Gordon Sawyer Michael Lattyak C - - - - - - 330.00 33.40 330.00 GGG - 8 - N/S Scores

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Carol Golden Richard Golden B 17 10 - 4 2 - 574.50 58.15 574.50 3.07 Gold GGG - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Russell Craft Dee Craft B 19 11 - 5 3 - 570.50 57.74 570.50 2.19 Gold HHH - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Aubrey Fein Peter Jargowsky B 25 15 - 7 5 - 560.50 56.73 560.50 1.39 Red GGG - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Leon Lyday Julian Heicklen A 28 - - 8 - - 555.50 56.22 555.50 1.25 Red GGG - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Brent Edward Spear A 58 - - 14 - - 516.00 52.23 516.00 0.81 Red GGG - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Rita Gilliland Judith Groover A - - - - - - 476.50 48.23 476.50 HHH - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Peggy Stehly Kathy Mootz C - - 18 - - 5 476.00 48.18 476.00 0.37 Red GGG - 2 - E/W Scores
8 John Kuyper Carol Mayer C - - 22 - - - 468.00 47.37 468.00 GGG - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Trisha Muniz Jane Racila C - - - - - - 464.50 47.01 464.50 GGG - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Michael Klemens Nancy Klemens B - - - - - - 464.50 47.01 464.50 GGG - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Cindy Henderson Jay Henderson C - - - - - - 456.50 46.20 456.50 JJJ - 23 - E/W Scores
7 Arthur Bergman Jacqueline Bergman B - - - - - - 435.00 44.03 435.00 GGG - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Beth McArthur Ann Canterbery C - - - - - - 377.00 38.16 377.00 GGG - 11 - E/W Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Nancy Garvey Laura Tolkow B 15 8 - 5 3 - 581.50 58.86 581.50 2.24 Gold HHH - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Christopher Cowan Debbie Feldman B 20 12 - 6 4 - 570.00 57.69 570.00 1.57 Red GGG - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Marti Cowie Maria Moore A 32/33 - - 7 - - 552.50 55.92 552.50 1.39 Red HHH - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Newton Brightwell Marilyn Brightwell B 34 19 - 8 5 - 551.00 55.77 551.00 1.25 Red GGG - 4 - E/W Scores
6 John Dickenson David Cohan A 44 - - 10 - - 538.50 54.50 538.50 1.05 Red HHH - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Marty Goodman Bill Goodman C 61/62 36/37 8 15/16 9/10 4 514.50 52.07 514.50 0.75 Red HHH - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder B 74 45 - - - - 501.00 50.71 501.00 HHH - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Estelle Kluger Marlene Stregack B - 52 - - - - 492.00 49.80 492.00 HHH - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Tom Schlossberg Kristi Menees C - 55 14 - - - 486.50 49.24 486.50 HHH - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Carol Buhlman Stephen Popham B - - - - - - 447.50 45.29 447.50 HHH - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Leslie Lege Gilbert Lege C - - - - - - 445.00 45.04 445.00 HHH - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Fran Hultquist Anna Smith C - - - - - - 386.00 39.07 386.00 SSS - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Daniel Juda Jim Parks C - - - - - - 383.00 38.77 383.00 HHH - 2 - N/S Scores

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Donald Kramer Marie J F Matsche B 14 7 - 3 1 - 582.00 58.91 582.00 4.38 Gold JJJ - 16 - E/W Scores
13 David Lodge Nance Lodge B 24 14 - 6 4 - 562.50 56.93 562.50 1.57 Red III - 13 - N/S Scores
6 George Matuch Theresa Matuch A 36 - - 10 - - 548.00 55.47 548.00 1.05 Red JJJ - 18 - E/W Scores
3 James Marsh Sternberg Ivee Fromkin A 49 - - 13 - - 526.00 53.24 526.00 0.86 Red JJJ - 15 - E/W Scores
9 Richard Zucker Pamela Furtsch A 64 - - 15 - - 511.50 51.77 511.50 0.77 Red JJJ - 21 - E/W Scores
8 David Sarten Susanne Sarten C - 49 12 - 10 2 497.50 50.35 497.50 1.29 Red JJJ - 20 - E/W Scores
7 Charles Fortney Kathleen Fortney B - 58 - - 11 - 481.50 48.73 481.50 0.62 Red JJJ - 19 - E/W Scores
2 Marilyn Hubbard Michael Hendershot C - - 17 - - 4 477.50 48.33 477.50 0.64 Red III - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Robert Vollbracht Diane Vollbracht B - - - - - - 477.50 48.33 477.50 JJJ - 24 - E/W Scores
5 Fran Sullivan Judy Dyer C - - - - - - 443.00 44.84 443.00 JJJ - 17 - E/W Scores
1 Lou Rabinowitz Thomas Randall B - - - - - - 439.50 44.48 439.50 III - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Charlotte Connelly Janet Dugan B - - - - - - 358.00 36.23 358.00 III - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Rochelle Mandelbaum Michael Moses C - - - - - - 343.50 34.77 343.50 JJJ - 23 - N/S Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Dennard Arnold Malasky A 5 - - 2 - - 601.00 60.83 601.00 4.80 Gold III - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Harriet Brent Jean Picone B 9 4 - 4 2 - 595.00 60.22 595.00 3.14 Gold III - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Terry Shaw Ted Withers A 40 - - 9 - - 544.50 55.11 544.50 1.14 Red III - 6 - N/S Scores
8 George Syme Rosemary Plane C 46 28 6 11 6 2 536.50 54.30 536.50 1.29 Red III - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Jonathan Friendly Howard Braun C 51 30 7 13 8 3 525.00 53.14 525.00 0.92 Red III - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Judy Tracton Kara Beck B 61/62 36/37 - 15/16 9/10 - 514.50 52.07 514.50 0.75 Red JJJ - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Theresa Schneider Judith Auer B - 48 - - - - 499.50 50.56 499.50 III - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Ronda O'Farrell Darrow Neves B - 56 - - - - 485.00 49.09 485.00 III - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Donald Caplin Sondra Caplin A - - - - - - 485.00 49.09 485.00 III - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Dawei Wu Jian Bin Xu C - - 21 - - - 473.50 47.93 473.50 III - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Keith Gellman Sandra Juhansoo B - - - - - - 447.50 45.29 447.50 SSS - 13 - E/W Scores
10 William Brending Linda Brending B - - - - - - 445.00 45.04 445.00 JJJ - 22 - E/W Scores
2 Penny Lounsberry Babs Thacker C - - - - - - 444.00 44.94 444.00 JJJ - 14 - E/W Scores

Section JJJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Edward Dickman Jerry Kissel B 4 2 - 1 1 - 606.94 61.43 606.94 6.56 Gold SSS - 10 - E/W Scores
18 Randolph Johnson Ann Hudson A 7 - - 2 - - 598.50 60.58 598.50 4.59 Gold III - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Darlene Scott Michael Kammermayer B 16 9 - 5 3 - 579.50 58.65 579.50 2.14 Red JJJ - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Shome Mukherjee Mark Aquino A 18 - - 6 - - 571.58 57.85 571.58 1.51 Red JJJ - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Wendy Sands Michael Schaeffer C 26/27 16/17 2 7 4 1 557.86 56.46 557.86 1.61 Gold SSS - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Lance Chamberlain Greg Caucutt A 30 - - 8 - - 554.17 56.09 554.17 1.20 Red SSS - 9 - E/W Scores
16 Patricia Deckert Rosemarie Laursen B 35 20 - 9 5 - 549.94 55.66 549.94 1.14 Red III - 4 - E/W Scores
17 Joyce Jackson Margaret Sarno C 37 21 3 10 6 2 547.83 55.45 547.83 1.13 Red III - 5 - E/W Scores
12 D Abraham Grace Meehan C 41 24 4 11 7 3 543.08 54.97 543.08 0.94 Red SSS - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Paul Fried Gerry Vaughn B 56 33 - 14 9 - 518.81 52.51 518.81 0.78 Red III - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Brenda Baranga Alexandra Peck C 73 44 11 - 12 4 502.44 50.85 502.44 0.57 Red SSS - 5 - E/W Scores
23 Marie Poirier Joan Gasparro C - 50 13 - - - 495.58 50.16 495.58 III - 11 - E/W Scores
24 Walter Mitchell Jr Constance Mitchell B - 53 - - - - 488.19 49.41 488.19 III - 12 - E/W Scores
14 R Paul Urbanick Woody Haynes C - 57 15 - - - 483.44 48.93 483.44 III - 2 - E/W Scores
21 Rock Shi Yan Xian Zhang A - - - - - - 480.28 48.61 480.28 III - 9 - E/W Scores
15 Sandra Nelson William Nelson A - - - - - - 448.08 45.35 448.08 JJJ - 15 - N/S Scores
1 James Barnes Tobey Roland B - - - - - - 447.56 45.30 447.56 SSS - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Michael Saltzman Linda Saltzman B - - - - - - 443.33 44.87 443.33 SSS - 3 - E/W Scores
4 John Bortins Nancy Benamati B - - - - - - 441.22 44.66 441.22 SSS - 4 - E/W Scores
20 Debra Murphy Judy Walk C - - - - - - 436.47 44.18 436.47 III - 8 - E/W Scores
2 John Antonio Donna Lynch C - - - - - - 416.94 42.20 416.94 SSS - 2 - E/W Scores
19 Peter Dittner Peter Peng B - - - - - - 401.11 40.60 401.11 III - 7 - E/W Scores
22 Ann Bottelli Richard Bottelli B - - - - - - 368.39 37.29 368.39 JJJ - 22 - N/S Scores
8 Joan Murray Alice Kilgannon C - - - - - - 352.56 35.68 352.56 SSS - 8 - E/W Scores

Section JJJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
24 Frank Knier John Miller B 3 1 - 1 1 - 619.08 62.66 619.08 6.56 Gold JJJ - 24 - N/S Scores
11 Mary Bywater Susan Airth B 13 6 - 3 2 - 585.83 59.29 585.83 3.28 Gold|Red JJJ - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A 21 - - 4 - - 569.47 57.64 569.47 2.30 Red JJJ - 9 - N/S Scores
21 Bill Kertes Allan Smith A 22 - - 5 - - 567.36 57.43 567.36 1.74 Red JJJ - 21 - N/S Scores
22 Stephanie McAdam William McAdam B 23 13 - 6 3 - 563.14 57.00 563.14 1.92 Red III - 10 - E/W Scores
16 Janice Hazel Betsy Contino B 26/27 16/17 - 7 4 - 557.86 56.46 557.86 1.34 Red JJJ - 16 - N/S Scores
17 Mel Dodd Jane Dodd B 39 23 - 10 6 - 545.19 55.18 545.19 1.01 Red SSS - 5 - N/S Scores
19 Gary Zlot Dennis Sovic B 42 25 - 11 7 - 539.39 54.59 539.39 0.94 Red JJJ - 19 - N/S Scores
3 Mary Rutledge Marian Howarth A 50 - - 14 - - 525.67 53.21 525.67 0.78 Red JJJ - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Suzanne Viau Therese Huot B 52 31 - 15 9 - 523.56 52.99 523.56 0.74 Red JJJ - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Suzanne Arsenault Paul Andre Paquin B 59/60 35 - - - - 515.64 52.19 515.64 JJJ - 12 - N/S Scores
15 George Zolovick Donald Williams A 66 - - - - - 509.31 51.55 509.31 III - 3 - E/W Scores
23 Marianne Claysmith Gail Hanson A 67 - - - - - 508.78 51.50 508.78 GGG - 13 - E/W Scores
13 Barbara Kalnick Helen Frost B 75 46 - - - - 500.33 50.64 500.33 JJJ - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Michael Strong Johanna Strong A - - - - - - 494.53 50.05 494.53 SSS - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Cyrinda Forth Andrew Russell B - - - - - - 471.31 47.70 471.31 SSS - 7 - E/W Scores
20 Leif Bjorn Odden Karen Patrow B - - - - - - 432.78 43.80 432.78 JJJ - 20 - N/S Scores
14 Gail Davis Janet Young C - - - - - 2 429.61 43.48 429.61 0.91 Red JJJ - 14 - N/S Scores
4 Cindi Siegel Carol Reiss B - - - - - - 422.22 42.73 422.22 JJJ - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Mary Cummins Michelle Crane C - - - - - 3 416.94 42.20 416.94 0.65 Red JJJ - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Sue Pope Barry Pope C - - - - - - 405.33 41.03 405.33 JJJ - 5 - N/S Scores
18 Bart Reiss Marin Marinov A - - - - - - 400.58 40.54 400.58 JJJ - 18 - N/S Scores
1 Carole Grob John Blackwell B - - - - - - 398.47 40.33 398.47 JJJ - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Nancy Clayman Susan Rutstein C - - - - - - 375.78 38.03 375.78 JJJ - 8 - N/S Scores

Section SSS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Rawy Shediac Dale Rands B 11 5 - 3 2 - 592.17 59.94 592.17 3.28 Gold|Red JJJ - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Edward Maier William Epperson A 12 - - 4 - - 589.00 59.62 589.00 2.30 Red JJJ - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Robert Lumbert Lourdes Abdon B 53 32 - 12 8 - 523.03 52.94 523.03 0.87 Red JJJ - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Charles Burns Teresa Sackett A 55 - - 13 - - 519.33 52.56 519.33 0.82 Red JJJ - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Glenn Eisenstein Irene Frary A 59/60 - - 15 - - 515.64 52.19 515.64 0.74 Red JJJ - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Lorraine Jarboe Daniel Jarboe B 65 39 - - 10 - 509.83 51.60 509.83 0.66 Red JJJ - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Farid Azzam Barbara Azzam B 70 41 - - 11 - 504.03 51.02 504.03 0.61 Red JJJ - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Jimmie Miller Judy Oglesby B - 51 - - - - 492.94 49.89 492.94 JJJ - 17 - N/S Scores
2 David Harris Nancy Jaffe C - - 20 - - - 474.47 48.02 474.47 JJJ - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Leslie Cassoff Arlyne Shockman B - - - - - - 467.08 47.28 467.08 SSS - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Elizabeth Euwer Nora Cushing C - - - - - - 440.17 44.55 440.17 JJJ - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Jay Bourne Beverly Baumgartner B - - - - - - 420.11 42.52 420.11 JJJ - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Iris Wilson Judith Miller B - - - - - - 396.36 40.12 396.36 JJJ - 11 - E/W Scores

Section SSS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Ed Schulte Tom Kniest A 6 - - 2 - - 600.61 60.79 600.61 4.59 Gold HHH - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Zeke Letellier Marcia Goldstein A 29 - - 8 - - 554.69 56.14 554.69 1.20 Red SSS - 6 - N/S Scores
1 P Oates W Oates B 31 18 - 9 5 - 552.58 55.93 552.58 1.09 Red SSS - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Linda Sutton Michael Novack B 43 26 - 12 8 - 538.86 54.54 538.86 0.87 Red III - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Janise Saul Suzanne St Thomas A 47 - - 13 - - 535.69 54.22 535.69 0.82 Red SSS - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Ted Witt Greg Stander B 57 34 - - 10 - 517.75 52.40 517.75 0.38 Red SSS - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Pamela Wilton Jesus Arias A - - - - - - 492.42 49.84 492.42 SSS - 9 - N/S Scores
7 P Lynch John Robinson B - 54 - - - - 487.67 49.36 487.67 SSS - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Jack Bryant Linda Bryant A - - - - - - 481.33 48.72 481.33 SSS - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Julianna Gabor Richard Tolpin C - - - - - 1 446.50 45.19 446.50 1.30 Gold SSS - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Joyce Searcy Jean Simons B - - - - - - 423.81 42.90 423.81 SSS - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Michael Simpson Mark Bruce C - - - - - - 395.83 40.06 395.83 JJJ - 25 - N/S Scores
8 Janice Baker Etta Taylor C - - - - - - 372.08 37.66 372.08 SSS - 8 - N/S Scores