Nov 29, 2016 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Tues-Wed Bracketed KO Teams 3 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
24.14 Gold 1 Karen CatonArlington, TX Caron PeckArlington, TX Kim BrinkmanHighland Vlg, TX David TicenVictoria, TX
16.90 Gold 2 Julia ZuckerMonroe Township, NJ Nat ZuckerMonroe Township, NJ Maxime NaultMontreal, QC Paulin NaultSaint-Anicet, QC
9.66 Gold 3/4 Nancy SteinJacksonville, FL Judy PujolJacksonville, FL Rona BrennerPonte Vedra, FL Kay CraftPonte Vedra, FL
9.66 Gold 3/4 John GarnerFernandina Bch, FL Nadine SabatierPonte Vedra, FL Ann BuchholzPonte Vedra Bch, FL Lynn LeisyAmelia Island, FL

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Matthew Fultz Joseph Shull Steven Jackson James Kart A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.41 Red
15 Donald Dall Edward Nield R Minehart Charles Sweet A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.41 Red
14 Julia Zucker Nat Zucker Maxime Nault Paulin Nault A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 16.90 Gold
13 Christina Jordan Millie Garrison Joy McKenzie-Smith Jan Rusu A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Graham Cheetham Wendy Fotland Lyn Giuffrida Erica Artus A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 John Garner Nadine Sabatier Ann Buchholz Lynn Leisy A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.66 Gold
10 Karen Caton Caron Peck Kim Brinkman David Ticen A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 24.14 Gold
9 Thomas Margraff Wendy Margraff Ellen Coffield Byron Southern A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Maria Saez William Laslo Mark Smith Alexander Shafer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.41 Red
7 Randall Roberts Susan Bass George Subt Carolyn Rowley A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Norris Peterson Paul Matheson Janet Matthews Eileen O'Neill A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 David White Pat Larin Emerita Hayward Thomas Herzog A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.41 Red
4 Alan Owiesny Richard Robinson Michael Lane David Seares A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Nancy Stein Judy Pujol Rona Brenner Kay Craft A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.66 Gold
2 Phillip Cummins Karen Cummins Anita Asch Carolyn Lewis A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Albert Kober Bernice Kramer Carolyn Foster James Caylor A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results