Nov 29, 2016 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Tues-Wed Bracketed KO Teams 2 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
35.72 Gold 1 Tadashi Yoshida Ulf Nilsson Allan FalkOkemos, MI Steven BarcusAltamonte Spg, FL
25.00 Gold 2 Jerry MurbachAltadena, CA Rae MurbachAltadena, CA Linda GruberCamarillo, CA Bob GruberCamarillo, CA
14.29 Gold 3/4 Donald MargolinDelray Beach, FL Madeleine EvanskyBoynton Beach, FL Elizabeth GhristHouston, TX Lucy TerrillHouston, TX
14.29 Gold 3/4 Linda HarrisonCalgary, AB Hao GeWestlake, OH Yan WangRichmond Hill, ON Jianfeng LuoNorth York, ON Edward XuNorth York, ON

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Tadashi Yoshida Ulf Nilsson Allan Falk Steven Barcus A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 35.72 Gold
15 Barton Buffington John Ionescu Sangit Chatterjee Merle Stetser A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.57 Red
14 Richard Olson Mary Gorkin Joe Luk Mary Olson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.57 Red
13 Martha Russo Linda Kitts Dave Hoffman Linda James A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Jay Levy Ken Bloom Paul Bubendey Bill Irvine A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.57 Red
11 Alan Walters Elaine Gordon Wayne Burt Larry Mann A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Michael Baker Grace Charron Gail Lambacher Robert Walters A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Alfred Lee Mansoor Gowani Mariko Kakimoto Ravi Bhalla A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.57 Red
8 Gerard Turcotte Robert Tremblay Alain Dufour Denis Lafrance A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Joe Degaetano Tony Petronella Ghassan Menachi Martin Singer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.57 Red
6 Marie Duval James Carroll Ronald Dewey Jim Mulbrandon A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Donald Margolin Madeleine Evansky Elizabeth Ghrist Lucy Terrill A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.29 Gold
4 David Cox Betty Cox Neeta Mone William Nason A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Jerry Murbach Rae Murbach Linda Gruber Bob Gruber A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 25.00 Gold
2 Joan Simon Lorraine Holub Lech Ekert Mac Raczkiewicz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Linda Harrison Hao Ge Yan Wang Jianfeng Luo Edward Xu A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.29 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results