Nov 28, 2016 - Monday 3:00 pm

Daylight Gold Rush 750/500/200 Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section MMM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
1 Tom Rusk Edwin Hall 7 10/11 - - 2 - - 91.50 54.46 106.50 198.00 3.09 Gold Scores
6 Starr Oberg Kenneth Oberg 7 - - - 3 - - 87.50 52.08 90.00 177.50 1.75 Red Scores
3 Cynthia Blanchard Ginger Hebert 7 - - - 1 - - 101.00 60.12 75.50 176.50 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Takeko Toyama Nancy Cogen 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 87.50 169.00 0.51 Red Scores
7 Richard Buttermore Wendy Buttermore 5 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 89.00 168.50 0.95 Red Scores
9 Doreen Skok Janet Gawenda 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 86.00 166.50 Scores
4 Cookie Boshart John Boshart 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 83.50 165.50 Scores
8 Janet Rogers Edith Fiore 5 - - - 4 1 - 84.00 50.00 79.50 163.50 1.90 Red Scores
2 Richard Mosley Fran Mosley 2 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 54.75 123.25 Scores

Section MMM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Marshall Williams Marguerite Gousie 7 14/15 - - 1 - - 104.00 61.90 86.50 190.50 2.29 Gold Scores
4 Kate Khanna Patti Bunston-Gunn 5 - 23/25 - 4 3 - 82.50 49.11 97.00 179.50 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
7 Lori Hays Mark Hays 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 95.50 177.50 1.02 Red Scores
8 Janet Farrell Caryl Mackay 5 - - - 2/3 1/2 - 88.00 52.38 88.00 176.00 1.93 Red Scores
9 Thomas Zimmerman Claire Zimmerman 2 - - - - - 1 78.00 46.43 86.00 164.00 1.48 Red Scores
1 Patricia Jones Maureen Merker 5 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 81.50 163.50 0.62 Red Scores
3 Shirley Shane Clarence Merskin 5 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 84.50 163.50 Scores
2 Mary Ellen Kammert Robert Shaffer 5 - - - 2/3 1/2 - 88.00 52.38 73.00 161.00 1.06 Red Scores
5 William Carpenter Jon Mercurio 2 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 75.50 148.00 Scores

Section NNN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
10 Ralph Roberge Stephen Eddy 5 22/24 13/15 - - - - 76.00 45.24 111.00 187.00 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
7 Stephen Saker Karin Thomas 5 29/30 18/19 - 2 1 - 93.00 55.36 90.50 183.50 2.16 Gold|Red Scores
2 Jessica Styers Mary Massman 2 - 26/27 5 - - - 83.50 49.70 95.50 179.00 1.80 Red Scores
5 George Guarino Brenda Davis 2 - 29/31 6 3/4 2/3 1 91.00 54.17 86.50 177.50 1.54 Red Scores
3 Robert Witham Audrey Witham 7 - - - 1 - - 93.50 55.65 83.50 177.00 1.53 Gold Scores
1 Charles Pulvino Carol Pulvino 5 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 86.50 169.50 Scores
4 Charlotte Barnard John Barnard 5 - - - 3/4 2/3 - 91.00 54.17 70.00 161.00 0.84 Red Scores
8 Judy Greengrass Marty Greengrass 2 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 88.50 157.00 0.54 Red Scores
9 Barney Chepenik Claire Chepenik 5 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 76.00 149.00 Scores
6 Ronald Boyers Karen Doddridge 5 - - - - 4 - 87.50 52.08 57.50 145.00 0.49 Red Scores

Section NNN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 John Heaton Ann Heaton 2 22/24 13/15 3 - - - 88.50 52.68 98.50 187.00 3.03 Gold|Red Scores
10 Patricia Holmes Robert Vicars Jr 5 22/24 13/15 - 1 1 - 95.00 56.55 92.00 187.00 2.60 Gold|Red Scores
7 Jane Bailey Marilyn Stoces 5 - 26/27 - - - - 88.00 52.38 91.00 179.00 1.14 Red Scores
3 Bob Basch Judy Basch 7 - - - 2 - - 92.50 55.06 79.00 171.50 1.07 Red Scores
4 Judith Collins Lise Dutil 5 - - - 3/4 2/3 - 89.00 52.98 79.50 168.50 0.79 Red Scores
6 Joyce Lee Nancy Alciatore 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 85.50 165.50 Scores
1 Donald Shelton Gaye Little 5 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 78.50 162.50 Scores
8 Judy Webster John Webster 2 - - - 3/4 2/3 1 89.00 52.98 70.00 159.00 0.81 Red Scores
9 Joseph Sackett Katherine Schiffman 5 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 87.50 154.00 0.54 Red Scores
2 Ted Dicorpo Josephine Dicorpo 2 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 73.50 141.00 Scores

Section OOO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Michael Simpson Mark Bruce 7 10/11 - - 1 - - 105.50 62.80 92.50 198.00 3.09 Gold Scores
6 Suzette Greep Suzanne Boyer 5 - 23/25 - 4 3 - 91.00 54.17 88.50 179.50 1.67 Red Scores
7 Phyllis Roddy Batia Kvashny 5 - 29/31 - - - - 68.50 40.77 109.00 177.50 1.53 Gold Scores
9 Darlene Zinnen Marcia Pandjiris 5 - - - 3 2 - 95.50 56.85 79.50 175.00 0.97 Red Scores
8 Marilee Pecorelli Shirley Wagner 2 - - - 2 1 1 99.50 59.23 69.00 168.50 1.39 Red Scores
5 Eileen Hunt Deirdre Osofsky 2 - - - - 4 2 86.50 51.49 78.00 164.50 0.61 Red Scores
1 Carl Ingebretsen Jane Ingebretsen 2 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 83.50 160.50 0.61 Red Scores
4 Kathy Bold Janet Little 5 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 76.00 158.50 Scores
2 Thomas Fox Birdie Fox 2 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 81.50 157.50 0.81 Red Scores
10 Marion Winsor Anita Perrier 5 - - - - - - 58.00 34.52 87.50 145.50 0.70 Red Scores

Section OOO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 Carrie Osborne Maria Conti 5 8 8 - 3 2 - 94.50 56.25 105.50 200.00 3.93 Gold Scores
3 Jill Alvarez Anthony Alvarez 7 9 - - 1 - - 98.50 58.63 100.50 199.00 3.54 Gold Scores
10 Vicki Valley Joyce Edwards 5 - - - 2 1 - 96.50 57.44 76.50 173.00 1.39 Red Scores
2 Phillip Nolen Mary Jo Yates 2 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 93.00 170.50 0.97 Red Scores
6 Jeanne Thomas Maureen Sutton 5 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 88.00 168.00 0.70 Red Scores
5 Dorothy Kemp Monica Phillips 5 - - - - 4 - 84.00 50.00 81.00 165.00 0.49 Red Scores
8 Michael Johnson Patricia Johnson 2 - - - 4 3 1 91.50 54.46 65.50 157.00 0.74 Red Scores
4 Joyce Jackson Margaret Sarno 5 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 68.50 151.50 Scores
1 Sandra Columbaro Ray Columbaro 5 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 83.50 146.00 Scores
9 Lois Porter Maxine Gant 5 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.50 144.50 Scores

Section PPP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
1 Roger Newell Marie Lachance 5 3 3 - 1 1 - 98.00 58.33 109.00 207.00 9.96 Gold Scores
8 Gail Davis Kathy McArthur 5 - - - 3 3 - 90.50 53.87 86.00 176.50 1.31 Red Scores
5 Susan Jennings Steven Jennings 2 - - 8 - - - 80.00 47.62 95.00 175.00 1.20 Red Scores
9 Elizabeth Aguerrevere Margaret Bauerle 7 - - - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 85.00 175.00 0.54 Red Scores
2 Janice Hilyard Rhonda Norfleet 2 - - - 2 2 1 93.00 55.36 71.50 164.50 1.07 Red Scores
4 Peggy Stehly Kathy Mootz 5 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 76.50 159.50 Scores
6 Joyce Kirby Donna Murphy 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 82.50 157.50 Scores
10 Judy Walk Etta Taylor 5 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 90.00 157.00 0.77 Red Scores
3 Kay Richardson Brian Richardson 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 80.00 155.50 Scores
7 Barbara Claggett Kate Gubelmann 5 - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 64.50 152.50 Scores

Section PPP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Rosalyn Millar Malcolm Millar 7 20 - - 1/2 - - 99.00 58.93 89.50 188.50 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
9 Phyllis Furst Beverly Boris 5 29/30 18/19 - 3 1 - 95.50 56.85 88.00 183.50 1.97 Gold|Red Scores
7 Bradley Leach Thomas Koslovsky 5 33/34 22 - - - - 76.50 45.54 104.00 180.50 1.53 Gold Scores
6 Janice Barnes Diane Halloran 7 - - - 1/2 - - 99.00 58.93 73.50 172.50 1.30 Gold Scores
4 Steven Zimmerman Julie Zimmerman 5 - - - - 3 - 82.50 49.11 88.00 170.50 1.32 Red Scores
1 Kenneth Lane Lois Lane 5 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 87.00 166.00 Scores
10 Dorothy Norwood Louise Blanchard 5 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 84.00 162.50 Scores
2 Eric Mayer Patricia Schroeder 2 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 79.50 161.50 Scores
5 Kathryn Riess Susan Schweppe 5 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 93.00 156.50 1.07 Red Scores
8 Diane Wellstein Laura Palmer 5 - - - 4 2 - 84.50 50.30 57.50 142.00 0.92 Red Scores

Section QQQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 Ron Walenius Harry Eaglesham 5 6/7 6/7 - 1 1 - 104.00 61.90 98.00 202.00 4.75 Gold Scores
4 Margaret Flynn Arlene Scollar 5 14/15 11 - 3 3 - 92.00 54.76 98.50 190.50 2.29 Gold Scores
1 James Mosley Harry Potter 5 26/27 16 - 4 4 - 88.50 52.68 97.00 185.50 1.29 Gold Scores
10 Robin Brendell Glen Dworkin 5 - 28 - - - - 81.00 48.21 96.57 177.57 1.08 Red Scores
2 Barbara Ryburn Glenn Ryburn 2 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 86.00 169.50 0.61 Red Scores
8 Howard Levenson Melany Levenson 2 - - - 2 2 1 92.50 55.06 66.50 159.00 1.07 Red Scores
3 Sally Kellar Herbert Heller 5 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 91.00 156.00 0.73 Red Scores
9 Roberta Palmer Pamela George 5 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 89.50 154.00 Scores
6 Richard Legault Maria Saez 5 - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 60.50 148.50 Scores
5 Mrs Sue Malin Bill Malin 2 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 63.50 144.50 Scores

Section QQQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
1 Bruce Burns Jack Sieling 5 1 1 - 2 2 - 100.50 59.82 109.77 210.27 17.70 Gold Scores
2 Peter Van Gaasbeek Debra Van Gaasbeek 2 4 4 1 1 1 1 105.50 62.80 101.34 206.84 7.47 Gold Scores
3 Janine Buss Erich Taylor 7 18 - - 4 - - 91.00 54.17 98.46 189.46 1.86 Gold Scores
7 Woody Haynes R Paul Urbanick 5 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 95.47 173.47 0.77 Red Scores
5 Joanne Ahearn Mary Didier 2 - - - 3 3 2 100.00 59.52 60.18 160.18 0.77 Red Scores
6 Deborah Armstrong Sharon Ward 5 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 82.06 155.56 Scores
9 Doug Finch Barbara Drabek Doyle 5 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 78.25 143.75 Scores
10 Sterling Zeran Bonnie Zeran 2 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 55.04 136.54 Scores
4 Ralph Clifton Virginia Clifton 5 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 52.02 113.52 Scores
8 Barbara Inskeep Frances Melia 2 - - - - 4 - 83.00 49.40 83.00 0.49 Red Scores

Section RRR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Jane Elliott Kathy McKay 5 2 2 - 1 1 - 116.50 69.35 92.93 209.43 13.28 Gold Scores
4 Fiona Armson Glory Stack 5 5 5 - 2 2 - 104.50 62.20 99.64 204.14 5.90 Gold Scores
2 Jill French Brenda Tobin 2 - - 7 4 4 1 88.00 52.38 87.07 175.07 1.62 Red Scores
8 Joe Zaksas Mary Jo Zaksas 5 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 99.78 173.78 1.53 Gold Scores
7 Bill Jones Stephanie Frank 5 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 82.03 166.03 Scores
9 Dustin Hoover Karl Sokalski 5 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 88.09 164.59 0.49 Red Scores
6 Marilyn Chaplin Mel Chaplin 5 - - - 3 3 - 92.50 55.06 67.49 159.99 0.73 Red Scores
5 Mary Flegal Fred Flegal 2 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 75.87 145.37 Scores
1 Margaret McPherson Diane Rozek 2 - - - - - - 50.50 30.06 74.82 125.32 Scores

Section RRR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 Tina West Delores O'Connell 5 6/7 6/7 - 1 1 - 101.50 60.42 100.50 202.00 4.75 Gold Scores
3 Debra Mueller Gerard Mueller 2 21 12 2 3 3 2 91.50 54.46 96.50 188.00 4.04 Gold|Red Scores
9 Beth McArthur Melinda Berke 5 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 97.50 176.00 1.02 Red Scores
5 Douglas Smith Andrew Kelly 2 - - 9 2 2 1 101.00 60.12 73.50 174.50 1.08 Red Scores
7 Grace Meehan Barb Ferrera 5 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 88.50 171.00 0.51 Red Scores
6 Howard Seybold Kay Seybold 5 - - - 4 4 - 91.00 54.17 78.00 169.00 0.51 Red Scores
1 Janet Hitti Mary Ryder Wright 5 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 73.50 155.00 Scores
8 Donald Smith Shirley Jarecki 2 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 80.50 152.00 0.81 Red Scores
2 Leslie Nelson Kelley Dryden 2 - - - - - - 57.00 33.93 73.00 130.00 Scores

Section SSS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Douglas Smith Craig Smith 5 31 20 - 2 2 - 90.50 53.87 92.50 183.00 2.60 Gold|Red Scores
7 Mary Cummins Michelle Crane 5 32 21 - 1 1 - 97.00 57.74 85.00 182.00 1.53 Gold Scores
2 Anastasia Tsavaris Christine Honadle 2 - 23/25 4 3/4 3/4 1/2 89.00 52.98 90.50 179.50 2.27 Red Scores
1 Dee Gerald Janet Young 5 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 92.00 172.50 1.07 Red Scores
6 Elaine Iwinski David Lau 5 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 86.50 170.50 0.49 Red Scores
3 Roger Zessis Joanna Gleason 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 85.50 168.50 Scores
10 Tom Jolliffe Bruce Moor 5 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 86.00 162.00 Scores
4 Patrick Yang Lydia Yang 2 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 71.00 156.00 Scores
5 Geraldine Hadley Tom Richard 2 - - - 3/4 3/4 1/2 89.00 52.98 63.50 152.50 0.69 Red Scores
9 Kathleen Young Carmine Greco 5 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 83.50 149.50 Scores

Section SSS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 Bill Lau Sheila Naylor 5 13 10 - 3 2 - 91.00 54.17 101.50 192.50 2.53 Gold Scores
6 Warren Smith Gloria Smith 7 17 - - 2 - - 91.50 54.46 98.00 189.50 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
9 Dan Woodward Betty Woodward 5 - 29/31 - - - - 81.00 48.21 96.50 177.50 1.01 Red Scores
10 Debra Murphy Janice Baker 5 - - - - 4/5 - 84.50 50.30 84.00 168.50 0.88 Red Scores
5 Marilyn Gusky Linda Zdenek 5 - - - 4 3 - 90.50 53.87 77.00 167.50 0.70 Red Scores
8 Betty Vermillion Dianne Schupak 5 - - - - 4/5 - 84.50 50.30 78.50 163.00 0.39 Red Scores
4 Robert Wagner Sylvia Blamberg 5 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 87.50 158.50 0.70 Red Scores
2 Lorne Becker Joy Becker 2 - - - 1 1 - 92.00 54.76 65.50 157.50 1.53 Gold Scores
1 Fran Sullivan Judy Dyer 5 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 83.00 155.50 Scores
3 Judith Miller Lawrence Rogers 5 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 68.50 150.00 Scores

Section UUU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 Ann McKenzie Mark McKenzie 5 12 9 - 1 1 - 101.50 60.42 92.50 194.00 3.12 Gold|Red Scores
7 Pamela Ames Kadie Davis 7 19 - - 2 - - 99.50 59.23 89.50 189.00 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
6 Joseph Curley Charles Curley 7 25 - - 4 - - 94.00 55.95 92.00 186.00 1.36 Gold Scores
2 Casey Holscher Judith Cortese 5 28 17 - 3 2 - 96.50 57.44 87.50 184.00 1.74 Gold|Red Scores
1 Brenda Griffiths Mary Wong 5 - - - - 3 - 87.00 51.79 75.50 162.50 0.62 Red Scores
8 Jack Ozer Lillian Hartstein 5 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 78.50 162.00 Scores
3 Patricia Filliater Carolyn Gulick 5 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 81.00 147.50 Scores
5 Barry Orchard Becky Kovaleski 2 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 76.00 142.50 Scores
9 Liga Haiplik Heather Howie 5 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 72.00 133.00 Scores

Section UUU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Paul Boeggeman William Fleischman 7 16 - - - - - 82.00 48.81 108.00 190.00 2.08 Gold Scores
1 Dee Daigle Jane Ardoin 7 26/27 - - 1 - - 97.00 57.74 88.50 185.50 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Bob Ondo Jane Gardner 7 33/34 - - 3 - - 89.00 52.98 91.50 180.50 1.24 Gold|Red Scores
6 Carolyn Gornowicz Jerry Gornowicz 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 94.50 178.00 1.02 Red Scores
4 Dennis Walsh Eleonore Freihofer 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 92.00 176.50 0.73 Red Scores
8 Roberta Sylvia Marion Martin 5 - - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 81.50 170.00 0.51 Red Scores
5 Cindy Schaefer Alan Schaefer 2 - - - 2 1 - 90.00 53.57 63.50 153.50 1.02 Red Scores
9 Brenda Baranga Alexandra Peck 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 64.50 145.00 Scores
2 David Lilly Charlotte Bailey 5 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 74.00 135.00 Scores