Nov 28, 2016 - Monday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section JJJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Zachary Grossack Nataly Goldin A 1 - - 1 - - 434.00 66.77 434.00 5.98 Gold LLL - 13 - E/W Scores
14 John Miller Thomas Knier C 13 2 2 3 1 1 381.50 58.69 381.50 2.99 Gold|Red LLL - 14 - E/W Scores
15 Christina van Leeuwen Scott Chupack B 30/31 9 - 8 3 - 353.00 54.31 353.00 1.42 Red LLL - 15 - E/W Scores
10 Lou Rabinowitz Sangit Chatterjee B 32 10 - 9 4 - 351.50 54.08 351.50 1.00 Red JJJ - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Mindy Fleder Joan Dziekanski B 44/46 15/16 - 11/12 5/6 - 342.00 52.62 342.00 0.83 Red JJJ - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Pam Himes Jerry Himes A 49/50 - - - - - 338.00 52.00 338.00 JJJ - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 52/53 - - - - - 330.50 50.85 330.50 LLL - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Fred Hawa Roonie Kennedy A 56 - - - - - 326.00 50.15 326.00 LLL - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Peter Peng Michael Varhalamas B - - - - - - 301.00 46.31 301.00 LLL - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Rita Gilliland Judith Groover A - - - - - - 293.50 45.15 293.50 JJJ - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Mary Gorkin Joe Sacco A - - - - - - 292.50 45.00 292.50 JJJ - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Gregory Bardes Adel Eryan B - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 289.00 JJJ - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Steve Zolotow Janis Lilie B - - - - - - 284.50 43.77 284.50 LLL - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Peter Lenhart Robert McClelland C - - - - - - 264.50 40.69 264.50 LLL - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Marilyn Defilippo Jill Ragatz C - - - - - - 234.50 36.08 234.50 JJJ - 6 - N/S Scores

Section JJJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jim Maxwell Ann Turner A 6 - - 2 - - 397.00 61.08 397.00 4.19 Gold LLL - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Marie Smerjac Judy Hummel A 9 - - 3 - - 389.50 59.92 389.50 2.99 Red JJJ - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Alan Osofsky Joris van Lankveld A 17 - - 4 - - 371.00 57.08 371.00 2.09 Red JJJ - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Dorothy Johnson Barbara McCallon A 22 - - 5 - - 358.50 55.15 358.50 1.59 Red JJJ - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Ray Mitchell R Minehart C 38/39 11 6 9 2 2 345.00 53.08 345.00 1.99 Gold JJJ - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Kara Beck Judy Tracton B 40 12 - 10 3 - 344.50 53.00 344.50 1.42 Red LLL - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Lawrence Lau John Klayman A 42 - - 12 - - 343.00 52.77 343.00 0.80 Red LLL - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Anton Habash Laura Owens B 51 18 - - - - 337.50 51.92 337.50 LLL - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Robert Hevener Christine Hevener C - 20/21 8 - - 3 322.50 49.62 322.50 0.79 Red JJJ - 14 - N/S Scores
15 Jeffery Jones Michael Zeller B - 23 - - - - 317.50 48.85 317.50 JJJ - 15 - N/S Scores
6 Penny Lounsberry Babs Thacker C - 26 10 - - - 313.00 48.15 313.00 LLL - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Paul Bubendey Deborah Drury A - - - - - - 297.00 45.69 297.00 LLL - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Marian Howarth Darrow Neves B - - - - - - 286.00 44.00 286.00 LLL - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Keith Heckley Roland Laframboise A - - - - - - 275.00 42.31 275.00 JJJ - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Arlene McIntosh Susan Frisch B - - - - - - 237.00 36.46 237.00 JJJ - 1 - N/S Scores

Section LLL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Randolph Johnson Ann Hudson A 7 - - 2 - - 395.00 60.77 395.00 4.19 Gold VVV - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Stella Rainey Libby Fernandez A 18 - - 4 - - 368.00 56.62 368.00 2.09 Red VVV - 9 - E/W Scores
14 Newton Brightwell Marilyn Brightwell C 23 7 4 5 2 2 358.00 55.08 358.00 1.99 Gold VVV - 14 - E/W Scores
3 Eileen Easterling Mara Tuttle A 24 - - 6 - - 357.00 54.92 357.00 1.37 Red VVV - 3 - E/W Scores
15 Gary Neisler Robert Buchanan A 28/29 - - 7 - - 354.00 54.46 354.00 1.21 Red JJJ - 14 - E/W Scores
13 Lech Ekert George Matuch A 34 - - 10 - - 350.00 53.85 350.00 0.92 Red VVV - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Russell Craft Dee Craft C 44/46 15/16 7 11/12 5/6 - 342.00 52.62 342.00 0.83 Red LLL - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Glenn Eisenstein Peggy Ellis A - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 315.50 LLL - 7 - N/S Scores
1 David Doretsky Resa Becher B - 24 - - - - 314.00 48.31 314.00 VVV - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Lorraine Jarboe Daniel Jarboe B - 25 - - - - 313.50 48.23 313.50 VVV - 4 - E/W Scores
5 R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr Mary Lou Cannamela A - - - - - - 313.50 48.23 313.50 VVV - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Frances Nelson Vard Nelson C - - 12 - - - 308.00 47.38 308.00 VVV - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Dian Petrov Junko Hemus B - - - - - - 301.00 46.31 301.00 LLL - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Peggy Yeager Raymond Depew A - - - - - - 290.50 44.69 290.50 VVV - 11 - E/W Scores
16 Bart Reiss Marin Marinov A - - - - - - 290.00 44.62 290.00 JJJ - 15 - E/W Scores
8 James Baker Diane Kelsey B - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 289.00 LLL - 8 - N/S Scores

Section LLL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Russell Johnson Gregory Trautman A 5 - - 1 - - 398.00 61.23 398.00 5.98 Gold LLL - 15 - N/S Scores
7 George Zolovick Donald Williams A 25 - - 6 - - 356.00 54.77 356.00 1.37 Red UUU - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Pamela Page Monty Page C 26 8 5 7 1 1 355.00 54.62 355.00 2.84 Gold VVV - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Monique Smith Linda Marshall A 28/29 - - 8 - - 354.00 54.46 354.00 1.09 Red LLL - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Doug Darnley Bing Wong B 41 13 - 11 4 - 343.50 52.85 343.50 0.99 Red VVV - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Izrail Gorian James Gordon B 43 14 - - 5 - 342.50 52.69 342.50 0.57 Red LLL - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 47 - - - - - 339.50 52.23 339.50 LLL - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Mark Peterson Todd Werby B 48 17 - - 6 - 339.00 52.15 339.00 0.47 Red VVV - 6 - E/W Scores
14 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder C - 22 9 - - - 320.50 49.31 320.50 LLL - 14 - N/S Scores
11 Bruce Ferguson Arthur Loring A - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 307.00 LLL - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Pamela Wilton Jesus Arias A - - - - - - 302.50 46.54 302.50 LLL - 9 - N/S Scores
16 Leia Berla Roger Means C - - 13 - - - 301.00 46.31 301.00 UUU - 14 - N/S Scores
12 Anastasia Tessler Kathy Newman A - - - - - - 298.50 45.92 298.50 LLL - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Harry Nuckols Mary Poplawski A - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 289.00 LLL - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Gilbert Lege Leslie Lege C - - - - - - 279.50 43.00 279.50 LLL - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Marilyn Millstone Lucie Lalonde C - - - - - - 215.50 33.15 215.50 LLL - 4 - N/S Scores

Section MMM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jeffrey Rothstein Linda Rothstein A 10 - - 3 - - 388.50 59.77 388.50 2.70 Red U - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Arthur Hoffman Philip Waldman B 16 5 - 5 2 - 374.50 57.62 374.50 1.84 Gold U - 1 - E/W Scores
12 George Russell Nancy Colter A 21 - - 7 - - 360.50 55.46 360.50 1.10 Red U - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Daryl Gahm Virginia Munafo A 35 - - 8 - - 349.50 53.77 349.50 0.99 Red UUU - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Samuel Baskinger Judy Rothstein A 37 - - 10 - - 348.50 53.62 348.50 0.83 Red U - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Pamela Gorbics Andrew Lohan A 54/55 - - 11/12 - - 328.00 50.46 328.00 0.75 Red U - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Lew Walter Richard Weissman A 58 - - - - - 325.00 50.00 325.00 U - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Ellen Walsdorf Alice Flynn C - - 11 - 5 1 310.00 47.69 310.00 1.40 Gold U - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Carolyn Feldman Jean Monette A - - - - - - 300.50 46.23 300.50 VVV - 11 - N/S Scores
14 Edward Dickman Jerry Kissel B - - - - - - 292.00 44.92 292.00 U - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Ed Barnes Elizabeth French B - - - - - - 287.50 44.23 287.50 U - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Greg Stander Ted Witt C - - - - - - 283.50 43.62 283.50 U - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Carmon Lee Woodley Sylvia Jackson C - - - - - - 277.00 42.62 277.00 U - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Karen Patrow Karon Falk C - - - - - - 230.50 35.46 230.50 U - 6 - E/W Scores

Section MMM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Leora Dubrovsky Richard Dubrovsky A 8 - - 2 - - 392.50 60.38 392.50 3.78 Gold VVV - 5 - N/S Scores
7 David Yoon Lewis Gamerman A 11 - - 3 - - 385.50 59.31 385.50 2.70 Red U - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Sonja Smith Paul Burnham B 14/15 3/4 - 5 2 - 376.50 57.92 376.50 1.61 Gold VVV - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Wendy Dewell Fred Brown C 19 6 3 6 3 2 367.00 56.46 367.00 1.24 Red VVV - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Marti Cowie Maria Moore A 33 - - 9 - - 351.00 54.00 351.00 0.90 Red VVV - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Ronda O'Farrell Mary Rutledge A 38/39 - - 10 - - 345.00 53.08 345.00 0.83 Red VVV - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Vincent Grande Jr Stan Schretter A 49/50 - - - - - 338.00 52.00 338.00 VVV - 2 - N/S Scores
4 John Stafford Sonia Ostroff B - 20/21 - - 4 - 322.50 49.62 322.50 0.81 Red VVV - 4 - N/S Scores
12 John Berry Wayne Burt A - - - - - - 318.00 48.92 318.00 VVV - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Jill Marshall Faye Marino A - - - - - - 312.00 48.00 312.00 VVV - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Frank Knier Daniel McIntyre B - 27/29 - - - - 311.50 47.92 311.50 VVV - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Sheila Fleming Peggy Sciotto C - - - - - - 293.50 45.15 293.50 VVV - 1 - N/S Scores
14 John Baack Joan Tschirki B - - - - - - 285.50 43.92 285.50 VVV - 14 - N/S Scores
6 Gordon Sawyer Michael Lattyak C - - - - - - 246.00 37.85 246.00 VVV - 6 - N/S Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Richard Popper Richard Meffley A 2 - - 1 - - 431.00 66.31 431.00 5.40 Gold JJJ - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Nie Lih Kalat Edward Spear A 3 - - 2 - - 409.00 62.92 409.00 3.78 Gold JJJ - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Victor Rodwell Meredith Rodwell B 14/15 3/4 - 4 1 - 376.50 57.92 376.50 2.63 Gold JJJ - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Brian Schoenfeld Howard Miller A 20 - - 6 - - 363.00 55.85 363.00 1.24 Red JJJ - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Jane Eason Bill Eason A 36 - - 9 - - 349.00 53.69 349.00 0.90 Red JJJ - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Dale Sweetwood John Mackay B 54/55 19 - 11/12 3 - 328.00 50.46 328.00 1.32 Red JJJ - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Carole Weinstein Margie Sullivan A 57 - - - - - 325.50 50.08 325.50 V - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple A - - - - - - 322.00 49.54 322.00 U - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Anthony Trebaol Paul Wacks B - 27/29 - - 4 - 311.50 47.92 311.50 0.92 Red JJJ - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Freida Dohrman Anne Person C - - - - 6 2 297.00 45.69 297.00 0.98 Red U - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Brian Delong Frances DeLong B - - - - - - 278.00 42.77 278.00 JJJ - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Cathleen Otvos Joye Sidoti B - - - - - - 277.50 42.69 277.50 JJJ - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Sally McKinney Marilyn Batra C - - - - - - 251.50 38.69 251.50 JJJ - 6 - E/W Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Silvana Zangri Richard Morici C 4 1 1 1 1 1 399.50 61.46 399.50 5.40 Gold JJJ - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Mark Tang Roderic Kerr A 12 - - 4 - - 382.00 58.77 382.00 1.89 Red JJJ - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Michael Kovacich Robert White A 27 - - 7 - - 354.50 54.54 354.50 1.10 Red U - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Lance Chamberlain Henry Nelson A 30/31 - - 8 - - 353.00 54.31 353.00 0.99 Red JJJ - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Yukiko Tokunaga Kenji Miyakuni A 44/46 - - 11 - - 342.00 52.62 342.00 0.77 Red U - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Gary Schwartz Geoffrey Phipps A 52/53 - - - - - 330.50 50.85 330.50 U - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Harriet Brent Jean Picone B - 27/29 - - - - 311.50 47.92 311.50 U - 8 - N/S Scores
9 David Platnick Marsha Platnick A - - - - - - 305.50 47.00 305.50 U - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Lucy Tillman Terry Carpenter C - - - - - - 296.50 45.62 296.50 U - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A - - - - - - 291.00 44.77 291.00 U - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Elizabeth Ghrist Lucy Terrill A - - - - - - 277.50 42.69 277.50 U - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Sarah Wiener Yoon Jhee A - - - - - - 225.50 34.69 225.50 U - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Patricia Estes Bob Kern B - - - - - - 220.50 33.92 -41.00 220.50 U - 1 - N/S Scores