Nov 27, 2016 - Sunday 3:00 pm

299er I/N Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section UUU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Marilyn Ankenmann Betty Lemon B 1 1 - 1 1 - 115.00 68.45 115.00 3.41 Red Scores
5 Barbara Martin Victoria Nicoll B - - - 2 2 - 94.50 56.25 94.50 0.83 Red Scores
8 Lawrence Steiner Barb Steiner C - - 3 3 3 1 90.50 53.87 90.50 1.18 Red Scores
2 Joan Crowley Richard Crowley C - - - - - 2 82.50 49.11 82.50 0.57 Red Scores
3 Shirlann Finch William McDonald B - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 Scores
1 Patricia Banfield Diane Fitzgibbon C - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 Scores
4 Kathleen Parkins Theresa Raines C - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 Scores
6 Dianne Acteson Beverley Jarrett B - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 65.50 Scores

Section UUU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Thomas Zimmerman Claire Zimmerman B 3/4 3/4 - 1 1 - 99.50 59.23 99.50 1.68 Red Scores
7 Patricia Johnson Michael Johnson C 5 5 1 2 2 1 98.50 58.63 98.50 2.10 Red Scores
3 Jan Amara Paula Hagan B - - - 3 3 - 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.59 Red Scores
6 Patricia Schroeder Eric Mayer B - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 Scores
1 Janice Hilyard Rhonda Norfleet C - - - - - 2 81.00 48.21 81.00 0.57 Red Scores
2 Nancy Jackson Maureen O Byrne B - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 Scores
4 Richard Farmer Robin Dowd C - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 Scores
8 Richard Mosley Fran Mosley C - - - - - - 57.00 33.93 57.00 Scores

Section WWW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Steve Despot Sherry Pies B 2 2 - 1 1 - 102.00 60.71 102.00 2.56 Red Scores
6 Eileen Norris Jackie Sanders C 6 6 2 2 2 1 98.00 58.33 98.00 1.58 Red Scores
1 Mrs Sue Malin Bill Malin B - - - 3 3 - 95.50 56.85 95.50 0.59 Red Scores
3 Damon Suden Anthony Chiocchi C - - - - - 2 79.00 47.02 79.00 0.57 Red Scores
7 Judy Webster John Webster B - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 Scores
2 Barry Orchard Becky Kovaleski C - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 Scores
5 Carlos Maeztu Charlotte Bailey B - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 Scores
8 Carol McGinnis Ruth Long C - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 Scores

Section WWW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Anastasia Tsavaris Christine Honadle B 3/4 3/4 - 1 1 - 99.50 59.23 99.50 1.68 Red Scores
7 Debra Van Gaasbeek Peter Van Gaasbeek B - - - 2 2 - 95.00 56.55 95.00 0.83 Red Scores
6 Mary Hanni Bruce Hanni C - - 4 3 3 1 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.89 Red Scores
4 Joan Lager Liana Vernon B - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 Scores
5 Sylvia Zembower Sue Rose C - - 5 - - 2 85.00 50.60 85.00 0.66 Red Scores
1 Jerry Sherman Susan Sherman B - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 Scores
2 Stephen Curry Tonja Curry C - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 Scores
3 John Dietz Cheryl Dietz C - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 69.50 Scores