Nov 27, 2016 - Sunday 3:00 pm

Stratified Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GGG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Leora Dubrovsky Richard Dubrovsky A 1 - - 1 - - 678.06 68.63 690.07 1368.13 23.19 Gold Scores
11 Victor Lawrence Dev Pathak B 15 5 - 8 4 - 560.84 56.77 544.57 1105.41 4.48 Gold Scores
7 Jimmy Pelham Amal Dasgupta A 18 - - - - - 461.48 46.71 626.54 1088.02 5.01 Gold Scores
9 Marie Smerjac Judy Hummel A - - - 3 - - 629.45 63.71 421.87 1051.32 3.58 Gold Scores
12 Jerry Goldberg Jane Dillenberg A - - - 15 - - 512.16 51.84 531.43 1043.59 1.53 Red Scores
3 Adrian Dovell Patricia Dovell A - - - - - - 488.10 49.40 538.44 1026.54 0.95 Red Scores
4 Mindy Fleder Joan Dziekanski B - - - - - - 459.19 46.48 537.28 996.47 0.76 Red Scores
2 Stanley Goodman Heather Wood C - - - - 10 1 491.88 49.79 448.76 940.64 1.53 Gold Scores
13 John Mackay Barry Nowling B - - - - - - 477.60 48.34 454.32 931.92 Scores
8 James Pirkle Donald Carr C - - - - - 3 468.05 47.37 444.20 912.25 0.77 Red Scores
6 Jill Alvarez Anthony Alvarez C - - - - - - 449.36 45.48 444.74 894.10 Scores
1 Raymond Wise Johnny Raimondi B - - - - - - 460.61 46.62 418.17 878.78 Scores
14 D Abraham Lawrence Rogers C - - - - - - 422.15 42.73 451.28 873.43 0.54 Red Scores
10 David Doretsky Resa Becher B - - - - - - 413.64 41.87 354.27 767.91 Scores
15 Kathryn Riess Susan Schweppe C - - - - - 2 472.58 47.83 472.58 1.07 Red Scores

Section GGG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Les Bart Gloria Bart A 5 - - 1 - - 673.85 68.20 516.10 1189.95 7.73 Gold Scores
11 Jonathan Greenspan Kerry Kappell A 13 - - 3 - - 598.50 60.58 516.88 1115.38 3.58 Gold Scores
12 Zizhuo Wang Chen Zhao C 16 6 2 - 10 4 521.76 52.81 578.78 1100.54 3.84 Gold Scores
3 Bart Reiss Marin Marinov A - - - - - - 503.21 50.93 548.47 1051.68 1.02 Red Scores
14 Lech Ekert Mac Raczkiewicz B - - - 2 1 - 614.04 62.15 388.56 1002.60 5.01 Gold Scores
4 Wendy Dewell Fred Brown B - - - - - - 412.83 41.78 558.91 971.74 1.31 Red Scores
13 Darlene Scott Michael Kammermayer B - - - - 13 - 494.61 50.06 461.38 955.99 0.58 Red Scores
10 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder B - - - - - - 487.38 49.33 434.09 921.47 Scores
6 Bing Wong Mary Wong B - - - - - - 363.58 36.80 537.15 900.73 0.90 Red Scores
1 Ed Barnes Elizabeth French B - - - - - - 453.78 45.93 415.97 869.75 Scores
7 Donald Maclean Charles Gale B - - - - - - 415.28 42.03 440.86 856.14 Scores
5 Bruce Scott Robena Foland B - - - - - - 435.76 44.11 407.69 843.45 Scores
8 Diane Cohen Sharon Weintrob C - - - - - - 454.50 46.00 381.54 836.04 Scores
2 Joyce Kirby Donna Murphy C - - - - - - 461.35 46.70 354.75 816.10 Scores

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Donald Richards Geoff Jones III B 12 3 - 13 7 - 530.27 53.67 586.15 1116.42 7.57 Gold Scores
11 Cindy Sealy Virginia Munafo A - - - - - - 486.06 49.20 555.59 1041.65 1.10 Red Scores
4 Ralph Croskey Stephen Horwitz B - - - - - - 473.17 47.89 556.45 1029.62 1.19 Red Scores
7 Martha McGhee Daryl Drew B - - - 16 8 - 504.93 51.11 497.75 1002.68 1.34 Red Scores
9 Bruce Horiguchi Atsuko Kurishima A - - - - - - 461.70 46.73 539.85 1001.55 1.02 Red Scores
10 T Jean Kidd Sheila Harrison B - - - - 11 - 482.19 48.80 509.29 991.48 1.26 Red Scores
14 Yukiko Tokunaga Kenji Miyakuni A - - - - - - 488.25 49.42 478.22 966.47 Scores
8 Jerry Kissel Edward Dickman B - - - - - - 450.47 45.59 506.36 956.83 0.64 Red Scores
12 Phyllis Roddy Batia Kvashny C - - - - - - 403.00 40.79 491.40 894.40 1.07 Red Scores
3 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A - - - - - - 369.38 37.39 521.11 890.49 0.80 Red Scores
13 Carmon Lee Woodley Sylvia Jackson B - - - - - - 406.20 41.11 476.65 882.85 Scores
5 Peter Mosheim Allison L Cappelletti A - - - - - - 453.72 45.92 377.25 830.97 Scores
2 Keith Holtsclaw Donald Bosley C - - - - - - 405.69 41.06 365.65 771.34 Scores
6 Woody Haynes R Paul Urbanick C - - - - - - 401.07 40.59 364.17 765.24 Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 2 - - 13 - - 549.80 55.65 662.61 1212.41 17.39 Gold Scores
5 Fred Hawa Roonie Kennedy A 6 - - 5 - - 587.96 59.51 582.04 1170.00 6.63 Gold Scores
9 Walter Sobol Barry Kumins A 10 - - 4 - - 591.45 59.86 542.47 1133.92 4.22 Gold Scores
8 Craig Smith Douglas Smith C 11 2 1 6 2 1 582.65 58.97 539.33 1121.98 10.09 Gold Scores
7 Anton Habash Laura Owens B 17 7 - 10 6 - 552.26 55.90 541.43 1093.69 3.36 Gold Scores
1 Peter Peng Dorothy Ward B 20 9 - 9 5 - 562.13 56.90 506.84 1068.97 2.69 Gold Scores
2 Jack Mahoney Dan Morgenstern C - 12 3 7 3 2 574.92 58.19 490.79 1065.71 2.71 Gold Scores
14 Vicki Mace Paul Michaels C - - 4 - 11 5 520.85 52.72 516.53 1037.38 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
12 J Gray McAllister III Susan McAllister C - - 5 15 7 3 542.11 54.87 474.04 1016.15 1.70 Gold|Red Scores
10 Casey Holscher Pamela Page B - - - - 12 - 509.18 51.54 488.58 997.76 0.61 Red Scores
11 Cathleen Otvos Joye Sidoti B - - - 8 4 - 567.22 57.41 409.34 976.56 1.61 Red Scores
13 Arjune Bose Ranjit Bose B - - - 17 9 - 540.59 54.72 380.85 921.44 0.77 Red Scores
4 Roz Silverstein Philip Silverstein B - - - - - - 469.02 47.47 431.18 900.20 Scores
6 Peter Lenhart Nancy McNamara C - - - - - - 365.76 37.02 434.48 800.24 Scores

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Marian Howarth Darrow Neves B 3 1 - 2 1 - 631.27 63.89 572.50 1203.77 13.45 Gold Scores
12 Barbara Luttrell Bruce Luttrell A 4 - - 5 - - 601.58 60.89 593.01 1194.59 9.78 Gold Scores
13 James Milam Suzanne St Thomas A 8 - - 4 - - 611.35 61.88 531.54 1142.89 5.15 Gold Scores
3 Allen Hawkins Jr Brenda Hawkins A 9 - - 11 - - 537.32 54.38 605.50 1142.82 4.64 Gold Scores
11 Donald Weiner David Babcock B 21 10 - 9 5 - 559.04 56.58 508.22 1067.26 2.45 Gold Scores
6 James Baker William Epperson A 22 - - 10 - - 542.23 54.88 524.37 1066.60 2.02 Gold Scores
14 Frank Knier Thomas Knier B - 11 - 7 3 - 573.61 58.06 492.81 1066.42 2.24 Gold Scores
10 Tobey Roland James Barnes B - 13 - 17 9 - 495.32 50.13 562.46 1057.78 2.30 Gold|Red Scores
8 Daniel McIntyre John Miller B - 15 - 6 2 - 583.99 59.11 468.64 1052.63 2.91 Gold Scores
9 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A - - - 14 - - 523.07 52.94 494.87 1017.94 0.85 Red Scores
4 Jimmie Miller Judy Oglesby B - - - 12 6 - 532.36 53.88 466.80 999.16 0.96 Red Scores
5 Donald Freedman Beth McArthur C - - 6 - - - 385.06 38.97 573.60 958.66 2.19 Gold Scores
7 Donna Williams Cyrinda Forth B - - - - - - 449.23 45.47 500.56 949.79 0.60 Red Scores
2 Doug Finch Barbara Drabek Doyle C - - - - - 4 465.36 47.10 396.10 861.46 0.54 Red Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lew Walter Richard Weissman A 7 - - 12 - - 550.51 55.72 598.81 1149.32 5.80 Gold Scores
10 Cheryl Morrison Larry Morrison B 14 4 - - - - 451.04 45.65 658.54 1109.58 5.67 Gold Scores
4 Robert McClendon Dattatraya Kale B 19 8 - 16 8 - 541.30 54.79 540.93 1082.23 2.99 Gold Scores
7 Pamela Harmeson Monty Page B - 14 - - - - 460.48 46.61 596.45 1056.93 3.14 Gold Scores
11 James Sampson Eileen Abramson A - - - 11 - - 551.07 55.78 493.88 1044.95 1.02 Red Scores
9 Sonia Ostroff John Stafford B - - - - - - 436.07 44.14 564.04 1000.11 1.19 Red Scores
5 Anastasia Tessler Kathy Newman A - - - 14 - - 547.21 55.39 435.00 982.21 0.85 Red Scores
12 Warren Smith Gloria Smith C - - - - - - 377.29 38.19 567.04 944.33 1.53 Red Scores
8 Harjinder Ajmani Dileep Bal B - - - - - - 481.65 48.75 439.23 920.88 Scores
14 L Davis Ti Davis B - - - - - - 428.20 43.34 475.19 903.39 Scores
1 Anna Lynn Wagner Patricia Livingston B - - - - - - 398.52 40.34 473.15 871.67 Scores
13 Laura Novosad Beth Stephens C - - - - - - 421.83 42.70 434.19 856.02 Scores
2 Roberta Lee Elaine Lacroix C - - - - - - 366.86 37.13 407.08 773.94 Scores
6 Dan Croom Jill Croom C - - - - - - 329.18 33.32 359.30 688.48 Scores