Nov 27, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GGG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 2 - - 1 - - 662.61 67.07 662.61 7.15 Gold HHH - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Jimmy Pelham Amal Dasgupta A 4 - - 2 - - 626.54 63.41 626.54 5.01 Gold GGG - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Fred Hawa Roonie Kennedy A 10 - - 5 - - 582.04 58.91 582.04 1.90 Red HHH - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Victor Lawrence Dev Pathak B 21 12 - 12 6 - 544.57 55.12 544.57 1.01 Red GGG - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Walter Sobol Barry Kumins A 22 - - 13 - - 542.47 54.91 542.47 0.90 Red HHH - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Craig Smith Douglas Smith C 26 15 4 15 8 4 539.33 54.59 539.33 0.80 Red HHH - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Mindy Fleder Joan Dziekanski B 28 16 - 16 9 - 537.28 54.38 537.28 0.76 Red GGG - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Jerry Goldberg Jane Dillenberg A 31 - - 17 - - 531.43 53.79 531.43 0.73 Red GGG - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Peter Peng Dorothy Ward B 39 21 - - 11 - 506.84 51.30 506.84 0.62 Red HHH - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Jack Mahoney Dan Morgenstern C - 27 7 - - - 490.79 49.68 490.79 HHH - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Casey Holscher Pamela Page B - 28 - - - - 488.58 49.45 488.58 HHH - 10 - E/W Scores
14 Yukiko Tokunaga Kenji Miyakuni A - - - - - - 478.22 48.40 478.22 HHH - 14 - N/S Scores
6 Peter Lenhart Nancy McNamara C - - - - - - 434.48 43.98 434.48 HHH - 6 - E/W Scores
15 Laura Novosad Beth Stephens C - - - - - - 434.19 43.95 434.19 III - 13 - E/W Scores
13 Arjune Bose Ranjit Bose B - - - - - - 380.85 38.55 380.85 HHH - 13 - E/W Scores

Section GGG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Leora Dubrovsky Richard Dubrovsky A 1 - - 1 - - 690.07 69.85 690.07 7.15 Gold GGG - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Anton Habash Laura Owens B 23 13 - 10 7 - 541.43 54.80 541.43 1.10 Red HHH - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Adrian Dovell Patricia Dovell A 27 - - 12 - - 538.44 54.50 538.44 0.95 Red GGG - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Vicki Mace Paul Michaels C 35 18 5 16 9 1 516.53 52.28 516.53 1.53 Gold HHH - 14 - E/W Scores
12 J Gray McAllister III Susan McAllister C - 31 8 - - 3 474.04 47.98 474.04 0.77 Red HHH - 12 - E/W Scores
14 D Abraham Lawrence Rogers C - - 9 - - 4 451.28 45.68 451.28 0.54 Red GGG - 14 - N/S Scores
2 Stanley Goodman Heather Wood C - - 10 - - - 448.76 45.42 448.76 GGG - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Jill Alvarez Anthony Alvarez C - - 11 - - - 444.74 45.01 444.74 GGG - 6 - N/S Scores
8 James Pirkle Donald Carr C - - - - - - 444.20 44.96 444.20 GGG - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Roz Silverstein Philip Silverstein B - - - - - - 431.18 43.64 431.18 HHH - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Marie Smerjac Judy Hummel A - - - - - - 421.87 42.70 421.87 GGG - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Raymond Wise Johnny Raimondi B - - - - - - 418.17 42.32 418.17 GGG - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Cathleen Otvos Joye Sidoti B - - - - - - 409.34 41.43 409.34 HHH - 11 - E/W Scores
10 David Doretsky Resa Becher B - - - - - - 354.27 35.86 354.27 GGG - 10 - N/S Scores

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lew Walter Richard Weissman A 6 - - 3 - - 598.81 60.61 598.81 3.58 Gold III - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Donald Richards Geoff Jones III B 9 3 - 4 1 - 586.15 59.33 586.15 4.38 Gold HHH - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Warren Smith Gloria Smith C 14 7 3 8 4 3 567.04 57.39 567.04 1.53 Red III - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Sonia Ostroff John Stafford B 15 8 - 9 5 - 564.04 57.09 564.04 1.19 Red III - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Cindy Sealy Virginia Munafo A 19 - - 10 - - 555.59 56.23 555.59 1.10 Red HHH - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Robert McClendon Dattatraya Kale B 24 14 - 14 7 - 540.93 54.75 540.93 0.89 Red III - 4 - E/W Scores
10 T Jean Kidd Sheila Harrison B 37 19 - - 10 - 509.29 51.55 509.29 0.67 Red HHH - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Martha McGhee Daryl Drew B 42 24 - - 12 - 497.75 50.38 497.75 0.58 Red HHH - 7 - N/S Scores
14 John Mackay Barry Nowling B - - - - - - 454.32 45.98 454.32 GGG - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Harjinder Ajmani Dileep Bal B - - - - - - 439.23 44.46 439.23 III - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Anastasia Tessler Kathy Newman A - - - - - - 435.00 44.03 435.00 III - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Carol Cessna Jan Porterfield B - - - - - - 428.86 43.41 428.86 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Keith Holtsclaw Donald Bosley C - - - - - - 365.65 37.01 365.65 HHH - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Dan Croom Jill Croom C - - - - - - 359.30 36.37 359.30 III - 6 - E/W Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Cheryl Morrison Larry Morrison B 3 1 - 2 1 - 658.54 66.65 658.54 5.01 Gold III - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Pamela Harmeson Monty Page B 7 2 - 4 2 - 596.45 60.37 596.45 3.14 Gold III - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Ralph Croskey Stephen Horwitz B 18 11 - 9 6 - 556.45 56.32 556.45 1.19 Red HHH - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Bruce Horiguchi Atsuko Kurishima A 25 - - 11 - - 539.85 54.64 539.85 1.02 Red HHH - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A 33 - - 15 - - 521.11 52.74 521.11 0.80 Red HHH - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Jerry Kissel Edward Dickman B 40 22 - - 11 - 506.36 51.25 506.36 0.64 Red HHH - 8 - N/S Scores
11 James Sampson Eileen Abramson A - - - - - - 493.88 49.99 493.88 III - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Phyllis Roddy Batia Kvashny C - 26 6 - - 2 491.40 49.74 491.40 1.07 Red HHH - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Carmon Lee Woodley Sylvia Jackson B - 29 - - - - 476.65 48.24 476.65 HHH - 13 - N/S Scores
14 L Davis Ti Davis B - 30 - - - - 475.19 48.10 475.19 III - 14 - E/W Scores
1 Anna Lynn Wagner Patricia Livingston B - - - - - - 473.15 47.89 473.15 III - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Roberta Lee Elaine Lacroix C - - - - - - 407.08 41.20 407.08 III - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Peter Mosheim Allison L Cappelletti A - - - - - - 377.25 38.18 377.25 HHH - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Woody Haynes R Paul Urbanick C - - - - - - 364.17 36.86 364.17 HHH - 6 - N/S Scores

Section III - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Zizhuo Wang Chen Zhao C 11 4 1 6 2 1 578.78 58.58 578.78 3.07 Gold GGG - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Donald Freedman Beth McArthur C 12 5 2 7 3 2 573.60 58.06 573.60 2.19 Gold III - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Bart Reiss Marin Marinov A 20 - - 11 - - 548.47 55.51 548.47 1.02 Red GGG - 3 - E/W Scores
6 James Baker William Epperson A 32 - - - - - 524.37 53.07 524.37 III - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Jonathan Greenspan Kerry Kappell A 34 - - - - - 516.88 52.32 516.88 GGG - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Les Bart Gloria Bart A 36 - - - - - 516.10 52.24 516.10 GGG - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Jimmie Miller Judy Oglesby B - - - - - - 466.80 47.25 466.80 III - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Darlene Scott Michael Kammermayer B - - - - - - 461.38 46.70 461.38 GGG - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Donald Maclean Charles Gale B - - - - - - 440.86 44.62 440.86 GGG - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder B - - - - - - 434.09 43.94 434.09 GGG - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Ed Barnes Elizabeth French B - - - - - - 415.97 42.10 415.97 GGG - 1 - E/W Scores
14 Lech Ekert Mac Raczkiewicz B - - - - - - 388.56 39.33 388.56 GGG - 14 - E/W Scores
8 Diane Cohen Sharon Weintrob C - - - - - - 381.54 38.62 381.54 GGG - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Joyce Kirby Donna Murphy C - - - - - - 354.75 35.91 354.75 GGG - 2 - E/W Scores

Section III - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Allen Hawkins Jr Brenda Hawkins A 5 - - 3 - - 605.50 61.29 605.50 3.58 Gold III - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Barbara Luttrell Bruce Luttrell A 8 - - 5 - - 593.01 60.02 593.01 1.90 Red III - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Marian Howarth Darrow Neves B 13 6 - 6 3 - 572.50 57.95 572.50 2.24 Gold III - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Tobey Roland James Barnes B 16 9 - 7 4 - 562.46 56.93 562.46 1.57 Red III - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Wendy Dewell Fred Brown B 17 10 - 8 5 - 558.91 56.57 558.91 1.31 Red GGG - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Bing Wong Mary Wong B 29 17 - 13 8 - 537.15 54.37 537.15 0.90 Red GGG - 6 - E/W Scores
13 James Milam Suzanne St Thomas A 30 - - 14 - - 531.54 53.80 531.54 0.85 Red III - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Donald Weiner David Babcock B 38 20 - 17 10 - 508.22 51.44 508.22 0.73 Red III - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Donna Williams Cyrinda Forth B 41 23 - - 12 - 500.56 50.66 500.56 0.60 Red III - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A 43 - - - - - 494.87 50.09 494.87 III - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Frank Knier Thomas Knier B - 25 - - - - 492.81 49.88 492.81 III - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Daniel McIntyre John Miller B - - - - - - 468.64 47.43 468.64 III - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Bruce Scott Robena Foland B - - - - - - 407.69 41.26 407.69 GGG - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Doug Finch Barbara Drabek Doyle C - - - - - - 396.10 40.09 396.10 III - 2 - N/S Scores