Nov 26, 2016 - Saturday 7:30 pm

Stratiflighted B/C/D Side Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.78 Red 1 1 60.00 Ryan ConnorsAlexandria, VA Jody ConnorsVero Beach, FL David JohnsonMilledgeville, GA Michael BakerAdamsville, RI
4.34 Red 2 57.00 T Jean KiddLantana, TX Sheila HarrisonHouston, TX Fran SmithEstero, FL Norman CannonFort Myers, FL
3.25 Red 3 55.00 Carmen KeysHouston, TX Kathy HughesMissouri City, TX Daksha AdhiaSugar Land, TX Paul CuneoHouston, TX
2.44 Red 4 49.00 Richard BredemeyerFort Wayne, IN Sandy CraftPonte Vedra Bch, FL Dennis BushmanJacksonville, FL Sharon BushmanJacksonville, FL
2.45 Red 5/6 2/3 1 48.00 Natalie SilversteinToronto, ON Suzanne BoyerTarpon Springs, FL Suzette GreepNew Port Richey, FL George PopperToronto, ON
2.30 Red 5/6 2/3 48.00 Charles PierceClearwater, FL Wesley AlbingerNew York, NY Virginia SwiftGulf Stream, FL Joseph BarbaryGulf Stream, FL
1.84 Red 4 2 46.00 Michael LottiThe Villages, FL Craig CaldwellSan Diego, CA Gigette CaldwellSan Diego, CA Lisa KaramBloomfield, MI
1.21 Red 5/6 3/4 43.00 Emiel DomisThe Villages, FL Sharon AmbergThe Villages, FL Marc RissmanThe Villages, FL Alex BirmanThe Villages, FL
1.21 Red 5/6 3/4 43.00 Harry PotterHerndon, VA James MosleyHerndon, VA Fran MosleyWytheville, VA Richard MosleyWytheville, VA

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
16 Ryan Connors Jody Connors David Johnson Michael Baker C 1 1 - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 5.78 Red
11 T Jean Kidd Sheila Harrison Fran Smith Norman Cannon B 2 - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 4.34 Red
9 Carmen Keys Kathy Hughes Daksha Adhia Paul Cuneo B 3 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 3.25 Red
2 Richard Bredemeyer Sandy Craft Dennis Bushman Sharon Bushman B 4 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.44 Red
13 Natalie Silverstein Suzanne Boyer Suzette Greep George Popper D 5/6 2/3 1 - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 2.45 Red
5 Charles Pierce Wesley Albinger Virginia Swift Joseph Barbary C 5/6 2/3 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 2.30 Red
7 John Miller Daniel McIntyre Thomas Knier Frank Knier B - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.69 Red
15 Ranjit Bose Judy McNeilly Linda Dunn Charlotte Anderson B - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.46 Red
1 Michael Lotti Craig Caldwell Gigette Caldwell Lisa Karam D - 4 2 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.84 Red
19 Paul Campbell Rose-Marie Bullis Richard Wan Virginia Rosen B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.46 Red
22 Harry Potter James Mosley Fran Mosley Richard Mosley D - 5/6 3/4 - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.21 Red
3 Emiel Domis Sharon Amberg Marc Rissman Alex Birman D - 5/6 3/4 - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.21 Red
17 Darla Petersen Patsy Pierce Tobey Roland James Barnes C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.23 Red
23 Judith Arbus Janet Crossley A Donald Macleod Dorothy MacLeod D - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.23 Red
6 Russell Craft Dee Craft Pamela Gorbics Michael Varhalamas B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.69 Red
4 Robert Hamilton Valerie Byrne Ann Conrad Charles Conrad C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.46 Red
21 Glen Woody Woodson Frances Huber Hellar Nakonechny Gloria Woloshyn D - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.46 Red
14 Marv Norden William Belanich Tom Banet Gail Banet C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.46 Red
20 Leslie Cassoff Arlyne Shockman Marilyn Millstone Lucie Lalonde B - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.23 Red
18 Cindy Henderson Jay Henderson Don Jairett Pamela Kimball D - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.23 Red
12 James Calhoun Margaret Getman Amelia Musser Janis Holle D - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.23 Red
8 Brad Jollimore Margaret Jollimore Goldie Trager Morris Trager D - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.23 Red
10 Lynn Long Marsha Johnson Stephanie Nagelsen Dianne Schupak D - - - - - - 13.00 0.00 13.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results