Nov 26, 2016 - Saturday 7:30 pm

Stratiflighted A/X/Y Side Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.57 Red 1 1 1 60.00 Ivee FromkinJupiter, FL James Marsh SternbergPalm Bch Gdns, FL Michael SchaefferWest Palm Beach, FL Wendy SandsMonmouth Beach, NJ
8.68 Red 2 2 2 55.00 Jean MonetteDania Beach, FL Carolyn FeldmanToronto, ON Robert WaltersNew Westminster, BC Maxwell HughesVero Beach, FL
6.51 Red 3 53.00 Allyson WolfeSaint Louis, MO Ron AshbacherSaint Louis, MO John GranthamBentonville, AR Rebecca RogersHenderson, NV
4.88 Red 4 49.00 Kathy NewmanWest Bloomfield, MI Bert NewmanWest Bloomfield, MI Anastasia TesslerAnn Arbor, MI Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI
3.84 Red 5 3 3 46.00 Perrie Kay AveryCheyenne, WY Kym ZwonitzerCheyenne, WY Clara BunningCheyenne, WY Vickie ThomasCheyenne, WY
2.88 Red 6 4 4 44.00 Somers CollinsLittle Rock, AR Bo LiuIrvine, CA Sherman GaoLagunawoods, CA Andrew CollinsLittle Rock, AR
1.89 Red 5/6 42.00 Lee EsworthyThe Villages, FL Charles ShowalterLady Lake, FL Richard SeidmanOrlando, FL Joe SaccoThe Villages, FL
1.89 Red 5/6 42.00 Gerald Lackner Senta Lackner Renee ShuntaGrand Haven, MI Cameron ShuntaGrand Haven, MI

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
4 Ivee Fromkin James Marsh Sternberg Michael Schaeffer Wendy Sands Y 1 1 1 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 11.57 Red
5 Jean Monette Carolyn Feldman Robert Walters Maxwell Hughes Y 2 2 2 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 8.68 Red
16 Allyson Wolfe Ron Ashbacher John Grantham Rebecca Rogers A 3 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 -2.00 53.00 6.51 Red
7 Kathy Newman Bert Newman Anastasia Tessler Jonathan Fleischmann A 4 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 4.88 Red
12 Perrie Kay Avery Kym Zwonitzer Clara Bunning Vickie Thomas Y 5 3 3 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 3.84 Red
11 Somers Collins Bo Liu Sherman Gao Andrew Collins Y 6 4 4 - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 2.88 Red
3 Gerald Lackner Senta Lackner Renee Shunta Cameron Shunta Y - 5/6 - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.89 Red
2 Lee Esworthy Charles Showalter Richard Seidman Joe Sacco X - 5/6 - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.89 Red
8 Diane Lazarus Ed Lazarus Paul Benedict Lynn Jones A - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.63 Red
10 Barry Margolin Ed Judy Karen Cummins Phillip Cummins Y - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
18 Shirley Seals Larry Rich George Nichols Jr Stuart Goodgold X - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
13 Ronald Dewey Marie Duval James Carroll George Subt Y - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.38 Red
1 Roberto Barbosa Adriano Rodrigues Marcos Paiva Mauricio Figueiredo A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
14 Diane K.M. Gordon Andrew Russell Pamela Nisbet John Mackay Y - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.25 Red
9 Brian Gelles Janet Gelles Michael Bossert Sara Bossert Y - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.38 Red
6 Martin Taylor Justin Hackett Alan Sontag Alan Osofsky A - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.25 Red
19 Nelda Linman Doris Needham Dennis Wick Bruce Thornburgh Y - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.38 Red
15 Terry Currie Elizabeth Ghrist Lucy Terrill Judy Wirtenberg X - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00
17 Sue Bailey Florence Belford Brian McGuire Elizabeth Gompels Y - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00 0.13 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results