Nov 26, 2016 - Saturday 7:30 pm

Stratiflighted A/B/C Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section SS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Cole Powell Doug Couchman B 7 1 - 4 1 - 811.50 61.20 714.47 1525.97 11.48 Gold Scores
3 Chris Benson Ginny Schuett A 13 - - 5 - - 792.50 59.77 700.12 1492.62 5.19 Gold Scores
5 Richard Popper Bill Parks A 14 - - 16 - - 718.50 54.19 757.97 1476.47 4.85 Gold Scores
6 Claire Jones Sharon Fairchild A 24 - - 3 - - 837.00 63.12 594.62 1431.62 4.16 Gold Scores
11 Lucy Spongberg Gary Spongberg A - - - - - - 613.50 46.27 799.03 1412.53 2.96 Gold Scores
7 Malay Ghosh Calvin Rowe A - - - 13 - - 725.50 54.71 626.00 1351.50 1.04 Red Scores
8 Anita Morse Lucia Enica B - 9 - - 6 - 674.00 50.83 674.91 1348.91 2.30 Gold Scores
9 Gene Simpson Edward Nagy A - - - 18/20 - - 708.50 53.43 629.00 1337.50 0.78 Red Scores
13 J Roger Pryor Dianne Pryor C - - 4 22 4 2 692.00 52.19 618.07 1310.07 2.01 Gold|Red Scores
12 Shelba Parmley Bill Ream A - - - - - - 594.00 44.80 677.18 1271.18 Scores
1 Terry Shaw Marcia Shaw A - - - - - - 654.50 49.36 536.91 1191.41 Scores
4 Patricia Becker Allan Becker B - - - - - - 458.50 34.58 640.88 1099.38 0.58 Red Scores
10 Joel Thomas Bobbie Sward C - - - - - - 518.00 39.06 559.79 1077.79 Scores
14 Mark Aquino Andrew Chesterton A - - - 9 - - 754.50 56.90 754.50 1.39 Red Scores

Section SS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Barbara Heller Joe Rickman A 8 - - 5 - - 762.00 57.47 760.02 1522.02 8.08 Gold Scores
7 Bob Simkins Mark McCarthy A 9 - - 4 - - 813.00 61.31 706.69 1519.69 7.27 Gold Scores
12 Mark Perlmutter Wafik Abdou A 23 - - - - - 666.00 50.23 770.26 1436.26 3.03 Gold Scores
8 Andrew Krywaniuk Ben Takemori B - 4 - 14 3 - 726.50 54.79 688.27 1414.77 4.84 Gold Scores
2 John Blackwell Amy Rhodes C - 5 1 19 5 2 698.50 52.68 715.11 1413.61 3.83 Gold Scores
5 Sharon Benz Judith Marshall A - - - - - - 670.00 50.53 695.98 1365.98 0.73 Red Scores
11 Marshall Kuschner Kent Hartman A - - - - - - 610.00 46.00 693.45 1303.45 0.73 Red Scores
13 David Morse Ted Withers B - - - - - - 626.50 47.25 643.37 1269.87 0.62 Red Scores
1 Marilyn Kalabsa Harriet Smith B - - - - - - 627.00 47.29 637.05 1264.05 Scores
3 C. Valerie Gamio Miguel Reygadas A - - - - - - 617.50 46.57 644.71 1262.21 Scores
6 Hayk Bosnakyan Gary Bernstein A - - - - - - 603.00 45.48 589.00 1192.00 Scores
14 Terry Jones Bill Noyes B - - - - - - 582.50 43.93 602.09 1184.59 Scores
10 Seth Cohen Ann Hudson C - - - - 9 4 634.50 47.85 508.38 1142.88 0.58 Red Scores
4 Carol Helderlein Sally Swing C - - - - - - 374.50 28.24 580.95 955.45 0.39 Red Scores

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Harriet Eaton Morris Betty Sandifer A 6 - - 7 - - 764.00 57.62 762.31 1526.31 10.39 Gold Scores
12 Marty Bergen Eric Shoberg A 25 - - 14 - - 724.50 54.64 705.61 1430.11 2.80 Gold Scores
7 Roger McNay Robert Johnson A 27 - - 15 - - 721.50 54.41 700.13 1421.63 2.60 Gold Scores
9 Steven Ashe Masood Kizilbash A - - - - - - 630.00 47.51 780.91 1410.91 1.94 Red Scores
4 Linda Ahrens Joseph Brouillard C - 7 2 17 3 1 717.50 54.11 650.24 1367.74 2.87 Gold Scores
3 Diana Schuld Alan Kudisch A - - - 18/20 - - 708.50 53.43 656.05 1364.55 0.78 Red Scores
11 William Garrard Donna Garrard B - 8 - - 5 - 675.50 50.94 687.23 1362.73 2.55 Gold Scores
6 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton A - - - - - - 591.50 44.61 769.00 1360.50 1.72 Red Scores
14 Peter Tracy Sherry Tracy B - 12/13 - - 9 - 667.50 50.34 644.12 1311.62 1.71 Gold Scores
10 Catherine Gay William Northrop A - - - - - - 613.50 46.27 679.42 1292.92 Scores
2 Martha Van Allen Stephanie Austin C - - - - 7 3 671.00 50.60 576.77 1247.77 0.83 Red Scores
13 Robert Michaud Barbara Grantham B - - - - - - 654.00 49.32 564.89 1218.89 Scores
1 Michael Schrage Paul Wacks B - - - - - - 576.00 43.44 622.79 1198.79 Scores
5 Craig Hemphill Michael Creager A - - - - - - 541.50 40.84 582.52 1124.02 Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Marc Lachapelle Xavier Combey A 3 - - 18 - - 699.50 52.75 892.15 1591.65 20.45 Gold Scores
1 Judy Fendrick Jackie Brown B 18 2 - 7 1 - 742.50 56.00 719.23 1461.73 8.61 Gold Scores
8 Jerry Helms Robert Bitterman A 26 - - - - - 563.00 42.46 859.50 1422.50 8.46 Gold Scores
7 Tina Tessaro Donald Weiner A - - - 16/17 - - 702.50 52.98 707.70 1410.20 1.73 Red Scores
5 Eugene Kales Thomas Herzog A - - - 3 - - 818.50 61.73 580.87 1399.37 4.16 Gold Scores
6 David Loeb John Moschella A - - - 12 - - 731.00 55.13 666.00 1397.00 1.11 Red Scores
9 Muffie Gur Reha Gur A - - - - - - 651.00 49.10 694.98 1345.98 0.71 Red Scores
11 Mark Fitzmorris Michael Dalton A - - - - - - 627.00 47.29 691.77 1318.77 0.71 Red Scores
14 Martin Hester Rick Holcomb B - - - 21 6 - 686.00 51.73 607.19 1293.19 0.72 Red Scores
3 Mark Peterson Joel Datloff A - - - - - - 565.50 42.65 664.03 1229.53 Scores
13 Donna Williams Cyrinda Forth C - - - - 7 3 656.00 49.47 548.55 1204.55 0.83 Red Scores
2 Mark Raphaelson Lance Marrou B - - - - - - 615.00 46.38 573.23 1188.23 Scores
10 Richard Gardner Susan Marshall C - - - - - - 631.00 47.59 521.98 1152.98 Scores
4 Jeanne Hanrahan Robert Huber C - - - - - - 619.00 46.68 488.97 1107.97 Scores

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Bruce Thiher Dennis Ryan A 2 - - 6 - - 778.00 58.67 850.95 1628.95 27.26 Gold Scores
3 Eileen Cripps Steven Reuschlein A 12 - - - - - 645.50 48.68 856.58 1502.08 5.92 Gold Scores
12 Melanie Tucker Joel Wooldridge A 15 - - 18/20 - - 708.50 53.43 764.52 1473.02 4.54 Gold Scores
8 Karen McCallum Lynn Baker A 17 - - 11 - - 733.50 55.32 731.58 1465.08 4.04 Gold Scores
9 Julia Bomalaski A Beth Reid A 19 - - 2 - - 857.00 64.63 590.81 1447.81 5.82 Gold Scores
6 Jan Van Cleeff Bob Drake A 22 - - 10 - - 743.50 56.07 693.50 1437.00 3.16 Gold Scores
14 Kari Tetzlaff Samuel Ehrlichman B 29 3 - 12 2 - 732.50 55.24 688.31 1420.81 6.46 Gold Scores
11 Jesse Laird Bernace De Young A - - - - - - 589.50 44.46 689.59 1279.09 Scores
2 Kathie Hoehne Shirley Liss C - - - - 8 4 670.50 50.57 594.91 1265.41 0.58 Red Scores
10 Claude Le Feuvre Dwight Hunt B - - - - - - 563.50 42.50 684.73 1248.23 0.50 Red Scores
1 Nathaniel Cook Helena Fine A - - - - - - 625.00 47.13 585.92 1210.92 Scores
4 Kathleen Fortney Charles Fortney B - - - - - - 654.00 49.32 518.35 1172.35 Scores
13 John Burgoin Cheryl Macintosh C - - - - - - 584.00 44.04 514.27 1098.27 Scores
5 Robert Brent Edward White A - - - 21 - - 706.00 53.24 706.00 0.72 Red Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jonathan Green Edward Spear A 20 - - 8/9 - - 741.50 55.92 699.93 1441.43 3.46 Gold Scores
12 Larry Bausher Steve Becker A - - - - - - 629.00 47.44 789.57 1418.57 4.23 Gold Scores
14 Mark Laken Barry Bragin A - - - 22 - - 677.50 51.09 737.79 1415.29 1.76 Red Scores
3 Marietta Huggard Carolyn Holcomb A - - - - - - 671.50 50.64 722.24 1393.74 1.06 Red Scores
6 Ellen Kozlove Anne Brenner A - - - - - - 620.00 46.76 735.50 1355.50 1.30 Red Scores
4 Chris Pesce Kathy Gilman C - 10 3 15 4 1 720.00 54.30 609.82 1329.82 2.34 Gold|Red Scores
11 David Pelka Alan Daniels A - - - - - - 652.50 49.21 677.10 1329.60 Scores
7 Peter Jargowsky David Lodge B - 11 - - 8 - 642.50 48.45 676.88 1319.38 1.91 Gold Scores
5 Gokhan Yilmaz Bulent Kaytaz A - - - 16/17 - - 702.50 52.98 615.97 1318.47 0.87 Red Scores
2 Peter Cleaves Sangit Chatterjee B - - - - - - 539.00 40.65 753.40 1292.40 2.45 Gold Scores
13 Tim White Renae Gunstone-White B - - - - - - 605.50 45.66 658.47 1263.97 0.68 Red Scores
10 Kathy Guinyou Robert Marcus B - - - - - - 625.00 47.13 629.21 1254.21 Scores
1 Lucy Tillman Kathy McKay C - - - - - - 563.00 42.46 676.68 1239.68 1.35 Red Scores
8 Richard Logan Don Kern A - - - - - - 583.50 44.00 608.53 1192.03 Scores

Section VV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Haig Tchamitch Marusa Basa A 1 - - 1 - - 872.50 65.80 763.50 1636.00 36.35 Gold Scores
2 Paul Munafo Virginia Munafo A 11 - - 8 - - 763.50 57.58 740.53 1504.03 6.06 Gold Scores
11 Stephen Mackay Wayne Bardsley A - - - - - - 624.50 47.10 781.82 1406.32 2.25 Red Scores
3 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A - - - - - - 653.00 49.25 711.68 1364.68 0.95 Red Scores
5 Harjinder Ajmani Suman Agarwal A - - - - - - 683.00 51.51 653.53 1336.53 Scores
9 Stephen Locke Carol Vogt C - - 5 - - - 524.00 39.52 784.39 1308.39 3.50 Gold Scores
13 Betty Triliegi Sherry Hansen B - - - - - - 588.00 44.34 707.97 1295.97 1.23 Gold Scores
7 Wolf Schroeter Ann McDougal B - - - - - - 595.00 44.87 652.03 1247.03 0.39 Red Scores
1 Katherine Ewing Edwin Ewing B - - - - - - 598.00 45.10 632.26 1230.26 Scores
12 Sharon Dameron Gloria Bennett C - - - - - - 503.00 37.93 673.59 1176.59 0.97 Red Scores
10 Tod Moses Becky Stevens A - - - - - - 679.00 51.21 484.47 1163.47 Scores
8 Michael Heymann Toni Bales A - - - - - - 517.50 39.03 630.52 1148.02 Scores
4 John-David Marskell Joan Soifert B - - - - - - 636.00 47.96 495.91 1131.91 Scores
14 Floyd McWilliams Stephen Yarber C - - - - - - 491.00 37.03 484.59 975.59 Scores

Section VV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Aaron Silverstein David Moss A 4 - - 10 - - 738.50 55.69 832.00 1570.50 15.34 Gold Scores
12 Jane Eason Bill Eason A 5 - - 1 - - 906.00 68.33 637.88 1543.88 12.12 Gold Scores
6 Richard Anderson Janice Anderson A 10 - - 2 - - 861.50 64.97 651.00 1512.50 6.61 Gold Scores
14 Richard Chan Dwight Bender A 16 - - 8/9 - - 741.50 55.92 725.09 1466.59 4.28 Gold Scores
3 Carreen Hinds Judy Pede A 21 - - 13 - - 728.00 54.90 711.61 1439.61 3.30 Gold Scores
5 Courtney Donovan Mary Anne Geppert A 28 - - - - - 672.50 50.72 748.53 1421.03 2.51 Gold Scores
2 Maan El Hachem Rita Bichara B - 6 - - 10 - 633.50 47.78 758.69 1392.19 4.43 Gold|Red Scores
9 Nie Lih Kalat Harriet Brent A - - - 6 - - 760.50 57.35 609.93 1370.43 1.91 Red Scores
4 Chantal Dube Josette Levesque B - 12/13 - - - - 617.00 46.53 694.62 1311.62 1.71 Gold Scores
13 Michael Christensen Cristal Nell B - - - 11 2 - 732.50 55.24 574.38 1306.88 2.68 Gold Scores
11 Richard Ekstrum Jay Olson A - - - 20 - - 691.00 52.11 578.99 1269.99 0.75 Red Scores
10 Frances Corney Andrew Lee B - - - - - - 613.50 46.27 648.98 1262.48 Scores
8 Thomas Eidson Michel Rapoport B - - - - - - 595.00 44.87 544.01 1139.01 Scores
1 Paul Andre Paquin Suzanne Arsenault C - - - - - - 545.00 41.10 562.82 1107.82 Scores