Nov 26, 2016 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Stratiflighted A/B/C Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section SS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Aaron Silverstein David Moss A 5 - - 3 - - 832.00 62.75 832.00 4.23 Gold VV - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Lucy Spongberg Gary Spongberg A 6 - - 4 - - 799.03 60.26 799.03 2.96 Gold SS - 11 - N/S Scores
15 Barbara Heller Joe Rickman A 16 - - 6 - - 760.02 57.32 760.02 1.94 Red SS - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Maan El Hachem Rita Bichara B 17 2 - 7 1 - 758.69 57.22 758.69 4.05 Gold VV - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Courtney Donovan Mary Anne Geppert A 20 - - 8 - - 748.53 56.45 748.53 1.55 Red VV - 5 - E/W Scores
14 Richard Chan Dwight Bender A 25 - - 12 - - 725.09 54.68 725.09 1.13 Red VV - 14 - E/W Scores
3 Carreen Hinds Judy Pede A 31 - - 16 - - 711.61 53.67 711.61 0.90 Red VV - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Richard Anderson Janice Anderson A - - - - - - 651.00 49.10 651.00 VV - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Patricia Becker Allan Becker B - 23 - - 11 - 640.88 48.33 640.88 0.58 Red SS - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Jane Eason Bill Eason A - - - - - - 637.88 48.11 637.88 VV - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Nie Lih Kalat Harriet Brent A - - - - - - 609.93 46.00 609.93 VV - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Michael Christensen Cristal Nell B - - - - - - 574.38 43.32 574.38 VV - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Paul Andre Paquin Suzanne Arsenault C - - - - - - 562.82 42.44 562.82 VV - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Joel Thomas Bobbie Sward C - - - - - - 559.79 42.22 559.79 SS - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Thomas Eidson Michel Rapoport B - - - - - - 544.01 41.03 544.01 VV - 8 - E/W Scores

Section SS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Stephen Locke Carol Vogt C 8 1 1 4 1 1 784.39 59.15 784.39 3.50 Gold VV - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Richard Popper Bill Parks A 18 - - 11 - - 757.97 57.16 757.97 1.21 Red SS - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Cole Powell Doug Couchman B 29 6 - 14 3 - 714.47 53.88 714.47 1.75 Gold SS - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Chris Benson Ginny Schuett A 38 - - 19 - - 700.12 52.80 700.12 0.79 Red SS - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Chantal Dube Josette Levesque B 42 8 - 20 5 - 694.62 52.38 694.62 0.76 Red VV - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Kari Tetzlaff Samuel Ehrlichman B 47 9 - 23 6 - 688.31 51.91 688.31 0.68 Red UU - 14 - N/S Scores
12 Shelba Parmley Bill Ream A 52 - - - - - 677.18 51.07 677.18 SS - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Anita Morse Lucia Enica B 56 15 - - 8 - 674.91 50.90 674.91 0.44 Red SS - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Frances Corney Andrew Lee B - 20 - - - - 648.98 48.94 648.98 VV - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Gene Simpson Edward Nagy A - - - - - - 629.00 47.44 629.00 SS - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Malay Ghosh Calvin Rowe A - - - - - - 626.00 47.21 626.00 SS - 7 - N/S Scores
13 J Roger Pryor Dianne Pryor C - - 6 - - 3 618.07 46.61 618.07 0.75 Red SS - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Claire Jones Sharon Fairchild A - - - - - - 594.62 44.84 594.62 SS - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Richard Ekstrum Jay Olson A - - - - - - 578.99 43.66 578.99 VV - 11 - E/W Scores
15 Daryl Drew Ann Farrell C - - - - - - 386.71 29.16 386.71 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Mark Perlmutter Wafik Abdou A 11 - - 5 - - 770.26 58.09 770.26 2.25 Red SS - 12 - E/W Scores
2 John Blackwell Amy Rhodes C 28 5 2 15 3 1 715.11 53.93 715.11 2.03 Gold SS - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Bob Simkins Mark McCarthy A 34 - - 18 - - 706.69 53.29 706.69 0.83 Red SS - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Warren Nelson John Dukellis A 36 - - 19 - - 701.39 52.90 701.39 0.79 Red 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Sharon Benz Judith Marshall A 40 - - 21 - - 695.98 52.49 695.98 0.73 Red SS - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Andrew Krywaniuk Ben Takemori B 48 10 - - 4 - 688.27 51.91 688.27 1.42 Gold SS - 8 - E/W Scores
11 William Garrard Donna Garrard B 49 11 - - 5 - 687.23 51.83 687.23 1.08 Red TT - 11 - N/S Scores
3 C. Valerie Gamio Miguel Reygadas A - - - - - - 644.71 48.62 644.71 SS - 3 - E/W Scores
13 David Morse Ted Withers B - 22 - - 10 - 643.37 48.52 643.37 0.62 Red SS - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Marilyn Kalabsa Harriet Smith B - 24 - - - - 637.05 48.04 637.05 SS - 1 - E/W Scores
14 Terry Jones Bill Noyes B - - - - - - 602.09 45.41 602.09 SS - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Hayk Bosnakyan Gary Bernstein A - - - - - - 589.00 44.42 589.00 SS - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Carol Helderlein Sally Swing C - - 9 - - 5 580.95 43.81 580.95 0.39 Red SS - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Seth Cohen Ann Hudson C - - - - - - 508.38 38.34 508.38 SS - 10 - E/W Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Steven Ashe Masood Kizilbash A 10 - - 6 - - 780.91 58.89 780.91 1.94 Red TT - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton A 12 - - 7 - - 769.00 57.99 769.00 1.72 Red TT - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Harriet Eaton Morris Betty Sandifer A 15 - - 10 - - 762.31 57.49 762.31 1.30 Red TT - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Marty Bergen Eric Shoberg A 35 - - 17 - - 705.61 53.21 705.61 0.86 Red TT - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Roger McNay Robert Johnson A 37 - - 18 - - 700.13 52.80 700.13 0.83 Red TT - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Marshall Kuschner Kent Hartman A 44 - - 21 - - 693.45 52.30 693.45 0.73 Red SS - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Claude Le Feuvre Dwight Hunt B 50 12 - - 7 - 684.73 51.64 684.73 0.50 Red UU - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Diana Schuld Alan Kudisch A - - - - - - 656.05 49.48 656.05 TT - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Linda Ahrens Joseph Brouillard C - 19 5 - - 2 650.24 49.04 650.24 1.04 Red TT - 4 - N/S Scores
14 Peter Tracy Sherry Tracy B - 21 - - - - 644.12 48.58 644.12 TT - 14 - N/S Scores
1 Michael Schrage Paul Wacks B - - - - - - 622.79 46.97 622.79 TT - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Craig Hemphill Michael Creager A - - - - - - 582.52 43.93 582.52 TT - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Martha Van Allen Stephanie Austin C - - 10 - - - 576.77 43.50 576.77 TT - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Robert Michaud Barbara Grantham B - - - - - - 564.89 42.60 564.89 TT - 13 - N/S Scores

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Marc Lachapelle Xavier Combey A 1 - - 1 - - 892.15 67.28 892.15 8.46 Gold TT - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Eileen Cripps Steven Reuschlein A 3 - - 2 - - 856.58 64.60 856.58 5.92 Gold UU - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Karen McCallum Lynn Baker A 24 - - 11 - - 731.58 55.17 731.58 1.21 Red UU - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Judy Fendrick Jackie Brown B 27 4 - 14 2 - 719.23 54.24 719.23 2.84 Gold TT - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Tina Tessaro Donald Weiner A 33 - - 17 - - 707.70 53.37 707.70 0.86 Red TT - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Muffie Gur Reha Gur A 41 - - 22 - - 694.98 52.41 694.98 0.71 Red TT - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Jan Van Cleeff Bob Drake A 43 - - 23 - - 693.50 52.30 693.50 0.68 Red UU - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Jesse Laird Bernace De Young A 46 - - - - - 689.59 52.01 689.59 UU - 11 - N/S Scores
14 Martin Hester Rick Holcomb B - - - - - - 607.19 45.79 607.19 TT - 14 - E/W Scores
5 Eugene Kales Thomas Herzog A - - - - - - 580.87 43.81 580.87 TT - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Mark Raphaelson Lance Marrou B - - - - - - 573.23 43.23 573.23 TT - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Donna Williams Cyrinda Forth C - - - - - - 548.55 41.37 548.55 TT - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Richard Gardner Susan Marshall C - - - - - - 521.98 39.37 521.98 TT - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Jeanne Hanrahan Robert Huber C - - - - - - 488.97 36.88 488.97 TT - 4 - E/W Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Jerry Helms Robert Bitterman A 2 - - 1 - - 859.50 64.82 859.50 8.46 Gold TT - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Bruce Thiher Dennis Ryan A 4 - - 2 - - 850.95 64.17 850.95 5.92 Gold UU - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Melanie Tucker Joel Wooldridge A 13 - - 8 - - 764.52 57.66 764.52 1.55 Red UU - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Mark Fitzmorris Michael Dalton A 45 - - 22 - - 691.77 52.17 691.77 0.71 Red TT - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Catherine Gay William Northrop A 51 - - - - - 679.42 51.24 679.42 TT - 10 - N/S Scores
6 David Loeb John Moschella A - - - - - - 666.00 50.23 666.00 TT - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Mark Peterson Joel Datloff A - - - - - - 664.03 50.08 664.03 TT - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Jim Russell Robert Brent A - - - - - - 657.13 49.56 657.13 UU - 5 - N/S Scores
14 Michael Heymann Toni Bales A - - - - - - 630.52 47.55 630.52 VV - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Kathie Hoehne Shirley Liss C - - 8 - - - 594.91 44.87 594.91 UU - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Julia Bomalaski A Beth Reid A - - - - - - 590.81 44.56 590.81 UU - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Nathaniel Cook Helena Fine A - - - - - - 585.92 44.19 585.92 UU - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Kathleen Fortney Charles Fortney B - - - - - - 518.35 39.09 518.35 UU - 4 - N/S Scores
13 John Burgoin Cheryl Macintosh C - - - - - - 514.27 38.78 514.27 UU - 13 - N/S Scores

Section VV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Paul Munafo Virginia Munafo A 21 - - 9 - - 740.53 55.85 740.53 1.41 Red VV - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Ellen Kozlove Anne Brenner A 23 - - 10 - - 735.50 55.47 735.50 1.30 Red UU - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Marietta Huggard Carolyn Holcomb A 26 - - 13 - - 722.24 54.47 722.24 1.06 Red UU - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Jonathan Green Edward Spear A 39 - - 20 - - 699.93 52.79 699.93 0.76 Red UU - 9 - E/W Scores
11 David Pelka Alan Daniels A 53 - - - - - 677.10 51.06 677.10 UU - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Peter Jargowsky David Lodge B 54 13 - - 6 - 676.88 51.05 676.88 0.93 Red UU - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Lucy Tillman Kathy McKay C 55 14 3 - 7 2 676.68 51.03 676.68 1.35 Red UU - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Sharon Dameron Gloria Bennett C 57 16 4 - 8 3 673.59 50.80 673.59 0.97 Red VV - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Tim White Renae Gunstone-White B - 17 - - 9 - 658.47 49.66 658.47 0.68 Red UU - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Kathy Guinyou Robert Marcus B - - - - - - 629.21 47.45 629.21 UU - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Gokhan Yilmaz Bulent Kaytaz A - - - - - - 615.97 46.45 615.97 UU - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Chris Pesce Kathy Gilman C - - 7 - - 4 609.82 45.99 609.82 0.68 Red UU - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Richard Logan Don Kern A - - - - - - 608.53 45.89 608.53 UU - 8 - E/W Scores
14 Floyd McWilliams Stephen Yarber C - - - - - - 484.59 36.55 484.59 VV - 14 - N/S Scores

Section VV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Larry Bausher Steve Becker A 7 - - 3 - - 789.57 59.55 789.57 4.23 Gold UU - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Stephen Mackay Wayne Bardsley A 9 - - 5 - - 781.82 58.96 781.82 2.25 Red VV - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Haig Tchamitch Marusa Basa A 14 - - 9 - - 763.50 57.58 763.50 1.41 Red VV - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Peter Cleaves Sangit Chatterjee B 19 3 - 12 2 - 753.40 56.82 753.40 2.45 Gold UU - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Mark Laken Barry Bragin A 22 - - 13 - - 737.79 55.64 737.79 1.06 Red UU - 14 - E/W Scores
3 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A 30 - - 15 - - 711.68 53.67 711.68 0.95 Red VV - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Betty Triliegi Sherry Hansen B 32 7 - 16 4 - 707.97 53.39 707.97 1.23 Gold VV - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Leigh Anne Shafer Marielle Brentnall A - - - - - - 654.12 49.33 654.12 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Harjinder Ajmani Suman Agarwal A - - - - - - 653.53 49.29 653.53 VV - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Wolf Schroeter Ann McDougal B - 18 - - 9 - 652.03 49.17 652.03 0.39 Red VV - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Katherine Ewing Edwin Ewing B - 25 - - - - 632.26 47.68 632.26 VV - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Terry Shaw Marcia Shaw A - - - - - - 536.91 40.49 536.91 SS - 1 - N/S Scores
4 John-David Marskell Joan Soifert B - - - - - - 495.91 37.40 495.91 VV - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Tod Moses Becky Stevens A - - - - - - 484.47 36.54 484.47 VV - 10 - N/S Scores