Nov 26, 2016 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Stratified Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GGG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 George Tornay Jr Anita Gumuchdjian A 3 - - 2 - - 782.50 62.70 723.00 1505.50 14.52 Gold Scores
13 David Bruckman Charlene Erskine B 8 2 - 6 2 - 728.50 58.37 670.50 1399.00 9.85 Gold Scores
12 Subba Ravipudi Ravi Bhalla A 9 - - 4 - - 748.00 59.94 646.50 1394.50 5.16 Gold Scores
19 Barbara Israel Greg Saunders B 12 3 - 20 8 - 647.00 51.84 735.50 1382.50 7.39 Gold Scores
24 Ken Bloom Bill Irvine A 14 - - 10 - - 707.00 56.65 671.50 1378.50 3.44 Gold Scores
4 Mindy Fleder Joan Dziekanski B 18 7 - 7 3 - 723.00 57.93 642.50 1365.50 3.28 Gold Scores
3 Meyer Kotkin Alexander Allen A 22 - - 19 - - 650.00 52.08 708.00 1358.00 2.49 Gold|Red Scores
11 Jerry Himes Pam Himes A - - - - - - 638.00 51.12 707.00 1345.00 1.57 Red Scores
23 Peter Mosheim Janice Seamon-Molson A - - - 9 - - 710.50 56.93 624.50 1335.00 1.29 Red Scores
9 R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr Abe Jakob A - - - - - - 632.50 50.68 695.00 1327.50 0.97 Red Scores
1 Judy Cardin Bruce Greenspan B - - - - - - 545.00 43.67 745.50 1290.50 4.27 Gold Scores
16 Anton Habash Laura Owens B - - - - 9 - 644.00 51.60 636.50 1280.50 1.39 Red Scores
22 Dennis Dewey Robert Tapp B - - - 13/14 5/6 - 674.50 54.05 559.00 1233.50 1.09 Red Scores
21 Anne Landry Peggy Higginbotham B - - - - - - 600.50 48.12 563.50 1164.00 Scores
10 Raymond Wise Johnny Raimondi B - - - - - - 597.50 47.88 554.50 1152.00 Scores
8 Sherry Allison Rick Ramey C - - 6 - - - 521.50 41.79 618.50 1140.00 1.31 Gold Scores
18 Gail Nye Cecily Larmon A - - - - - - 551.50 44.19 584.50 1136.00 Scores
20 Brigitte Kuperwasser Fiorella Triaca C - - - - - 1 568.00 45.51 532.00 1100.00 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
7 Resa Becher David Doretsky B - - - - - - 554.00 44.39 544.50 1098.50 Scores
15 Lynda Flanger Alan Godes B - - - - - - 534.50 42.83 535.50 1070.00 Scores
17 James Baker Phyllis Roddy B - - - - - - 492.50 39.46 560.00 1052.50 Scores
2 Peter Lenhart Nancy McNamara C - - - - - - 533.50 42.75 510.00 1043.50 Scores
5 Janis Holle Amelia Musser C - - - - - - 433.50 34.74 564.00 997.50 Scores
14 Jill Ragatz Marilyn Defilippo C - - - - - - 516.50 41.39 465.50 982.00 Scores

Section GGG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
20 Carole Weinstein Margie Sullivan A 4 - - 9 - - 710.50 56.93 781.00 1491.50 10.89 Gold Scores
15 Lech Ekert Mac Raczkiewicz B 5 1 - 3 2 - 743.50 59.58 720.50 1464.00 13.13 Gold Scores
14 Dennis Newman Marilou Whalen A 6 - - 12 - - 676.50 54.21 729.50 1406.00 7.37 Gold Scores
18 Jonathan Greenspan Kerry Kappell A 20 - - - - - 615.00 49.28 746.50 1361.50 5.41 Gold Scores
10 Renee Shunta Cameron Shunta B 21 9 - 2 1 - 753.50 60.38 607.00 1360.50 5.41 Gold Scores
13 Ausra Geaski Jonna Robinson B 24/25 10/11 - 6 3 - 728.50 58.37 624.00 1352.50 2.80 Gold|Red Scores
23 Walter Sobol Barry Kumins A - - - 7 - - 720.50 57.73 611.00 1331.50 1.57 Red Scores
24 Mark Dahl Richard Reitman A - - - 5 - - 730.50 58.53 585.00 1315.50 2.06 Red Scores
3 Arnold Fisher Jane Ball A - - - 20 - - 641.50 51.40 666.50 1308.00 0.70 Red Scores
7 Diane Kelsey Stephen Popham B - - - 15 7 - 666.00 53.37 633.00 1299.00 1.53 Red Scores
22 Suzanne St Thomas James Milam A - - - 17 - - 649.00 52.00 646.00 1295.00 0.79 Red Scores
21 Suzanne Viau Therese Huot B - - - - - - 592.00 47.44 698.00 1290.00 1.49 Red Scores
12 Patricia Estes Jerry Lemieux B - - - 13 5 - 675.00 54.09 582.50 1257.50 1.16 Red Scores
9 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A - - - - - - 602.50 48.28 631.50 1234.00 Scores
11 Michele Foran Liga Byrne A - - - - - - 598.50 47.96 633.50 1232.00 Scores
6 James Sampson Eileen Abramson A - - - - - - 630.50 50.52 551.00 1181.50 Scores
1 Pamela Page Pamela Harmeson B - - - 14 6 - 669.00 53.61 484.00 1153.00 1.01 Red Scores
19 Judith Miller Trella Bromley C - - - - - 3 601.00 48.16 502.00 1103.00 0.81 Red Scores
4 Julianne Wooden David Robinson B - - - - - - 579.00 46.39 513.00 1092.00 Scores
17 Joseph Curley Stephanie Frank C - - - - - - 560.50 44.91 490.00 1050.50 Scores
8 James Poitras Patricia Poitras B - - - - - - 524.50 42.03 503.50 1028.00 Scores
5 Christine Hevener Robert Hevener C - - - - - 2 603.00 48.32 420.50 1023.50 1.13 Red Scores
2 Marilyn Batra Sally McKinney C - - - - - - 527.50 42.27 434.50 962.00 Scores
16 Kelvin Wallace Patricia Wallace C - - - - - - 420.00 33.65 537.00 957.00 0.73 Red Scores

Section JJJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Paul Gallizzi Tom Kniest A 1 - - 1 - - 801.00 64.18 782.50 1583.50 25.81 Gold Scores
19 Magnus Weiman Wayne Burt A 10 - - 11 - - 692.00 55.45 701.50 1393.50 4.69 Gold Scores
18 Glenn Eisenstein Abbie Cole A 11 - - 16 - - 663.00 53.13 728.00 1391.00 4.30 Gold Scores
4 Darlene Scott Michael Kammermayer B 13 4 - - 10 - 638.00 51.12 742.00 1380.00 5.54 Gold Scores
14 Jaenita Johansson Marcia Goldstein A 15 - - 5 - - 739.00 59.21 629.50 1368.50 3.23 Gold Scores
20 Douglas McCormac Frank Wharton B 16 5 - 13/14 5/6 - 674.50 54.05 693.00 1367.50 4.38 Gold Scores
10 Stephen Horwitz Ralph Croskey B 17 6 - 8 4 - 720.50 57.73 646.50 1367.00 3.75 Gold Scores
1 Ray Mitchell R Minehart B - 13 - - 12 - 616.00 49.36 714.00 1330.00 3.57 Gold|Red Scores
21 Stan Schretter Sellers McKee A - - - 12 - - 678.50 54.37 648.50 1327.00 1.80 Red Scores
11 Jimmy Pelham Amal Dasgupta A - - - 17 - - 651.50 52.20 674.50 1326.00 1.54 Red Scores
24 Sarah Wiener Yoon Jhee A - - - 18 - - 651.00 52.16 673.50 1324.50 1.72 Red Scores
17 Clay Dahl Gordon Youngwood B - 14/15 - 15 7 - 666.50 53.41 648.50 1315.00 1.76 Gold|Red Scores
6 Carl Dahl Jr Lawrence Strominger A - - - - - - 616.50 49.40 694.50 1311.00 0.89 Red Scores
16 Anam Tebha Steve Zolotow B - - - 3 1 - 773.00 61.94 515.50 1288.50 4.38 Gold Scores
3 Dennis Wick Lourdes Abdon A - - - - - - 580.50 46.51 695.50 1276.00 1.19 Red Scores
23 James Keegan Mel Colchamiro A - - - - - - 645.50 51.72 621.50 1267.00 Scores
9 John Herrmann Rene Wallace A - - - - - - 626.00 50.16 623.00 1249.00 Scores
25 David Warburton Barbara Warburton B - - - - - - 608.00 48.72 627.00 1235.00 Scores
22 Leo Comerford Jonell Comerford B - - - - 11 - 620.00 49.68 596.00 1216.00 0.62 Red Scores
8 Susanne Sarten David Sarten C - - 5 - - 2 557.50 44.67 637.00 1194.50 2.15 Gold|Red Scores
7 Susan Frisch Arlene McIntosh B - - - - - - 559.00 44.79 605.00 1164.00 Scores
5 Anthony Chiocchi Damon Suden C - - - - - 4 550.50 44.11 564.50 1115.00 0.51 Red Scores
12 Rhoda Levine Rochelle Mandelbaum C - - - - - 3 552.50 44.27 550.00 1102.50 0.73 Red Scores
13 Kathy Morrison Lorna Johnson B - - - - - - 542.00 43.43 548.50 1090.50 Scores
2 Daniela Wiser Karon Falk C - - - - - - 419.50 33.61 598.00 1017.50 0.56 Red Scores

Section JJJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
23 Lew Walter Richard Weissman A 2 - - 1 - - 832.00 66.67 705.00 1537.00 19.36 Gold Scores
24 Robert Blakey Randolph Johnson A 7 - - 4 - - 736.50 59.01 669.00 1405.50 6.45 Gold Scores
4 Dattatraya Kale Robert McClendon B 19 8 - 16 8 - 658.00 52.72 704.00 1362.00 2.97 Gold|Red Scores
11 Lynnette Regan Robert Hendricks A 23 - - 19 - - 642.00 51.44 711.00 1353.00 2.78 Gold|Red Scores
22 Wendy Dewell Leia Berla B 24/25 10/11 - 18 9 - 642.50 51.48 710.00 1352.50 2.29 Gold Scores
1 Peter Peng Dorothy Ward B - 12 - 8 4 - 719.00 57.61 627.50 1346.50 2.13 Gold|Red Scores
18 Lance Chamberlain Teresa Sackett A - - - 10 - - 694.00 55.61 648.50 1342.50 1.19 Red Scores
12 Joan Dann James Easterling B - 14/15 - - 10 - 639.00 51.20 676.00 1315.00 1.70 Gold Scores
10 Robert Vollbracht Diane Vollbracht B - - - - - - 576.50 46.19 722.00 1298.50 1.57 Red Scores
16 Nancy Benamati John Bortins B - - - - - - 529.00 42.39 769.50 1298.50 5.41 Gold Scores
15 Richard Dubrovsky Leora Dubrovsky A - - - - - - 572.00 45.83 694.50 1266.50 0.89 Red Scores
21 Vincent Grande Jr Eric Schwartz A - - - - - - 567.50 45.47 694.50 1262.00 1.10 Red Scores
19 P Oates W Oates B - - - - - - 589.50 47.24 664.50 1254.00 0.98 Red Scores
3 James Griffin Simone Scumpia A - - - 11 - - 679.00 54.41 563.00 1242.00 1.10 Red Scores
14 Vicki Mace Paul Michaels C - - 1 - - - 556.50 44.59 683.50 1240.00 4.59 Gold Scores
6 Janis Lilie Harold Lilie A - - - - - - 629.00 50.40 582.00 1211.00 Scores
17 Woody Haynes R Paul Urbanick C - - 2 - 12 1 628.50 50.36 578.00 1206.50 3.44 Gold Scores
5 Douglas Smith Craig Smith C - - 3/4 - - - 587.00 47.04 613.50 1200.50 2.26 Gold Scores
20 Stephen Saker Keith Holtsclaw C - - 3/4 - - 4 594.50 47.64 606.00 1200.50 2.26 Gold Scores
9 Lu Kohutiak Yvonne Hernandez A - - - - - - 502.00 40.22 650.50 -12.00 1152.50 0.83 Red Scores
13 Monty Page Casey Holscher B - - - - 11 - 630.00 50.48 515.00 1145.00 0.62 Red Scores
25 Walter Mitchell Jr Constance Mitchell B - - - - - - 559.00 44.79 558.00 1117.00 Scores
7 Carol Cessna Jan Porterfield B - - - - - - 552.50 44.27 554.00 1106.50 Scores
2 A Dale Truscott Donald Cameron C - - - - - - 564.00 45.19 485.00 1049.00 Scores
8 Shameine Ali Barbara English C - - - - - - 466.50 37.38 481.00 947.50 Scores