Nov 26, 2016 - Saturday 1:00 pm

1st Sat Compact Bracketed KO Teams 2 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
15.99 Gold 1 Sedat NassiAventura, FL David ReiterDania, FL Francisco BernalMiami, FL Freerk PollingPalm Bch Gdns, FL
11.19 Gold 2 Samuel PhillipsLargo, FL Brian HowardBradenton, FL Gael WestallBradenton, FL Jack LongmanDunedin, FL
7.20 Gold 3 Linda GreenSouthaven, MS Janise SaulSan Antonio, TX Roxie TomSan Antonio, TX Roxana TomCampbellton, TX
5.60 Gold 4 Dian PetrovBuffalo, NY John StaffordNewcastle, ON Sonia OstroffNewcastle, ON Bing WongWhitby, ON

Recaps

Section 32

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Gail Lambacher Grace Charron Maxime Nault Paulin Nault A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 James Carroll Marie Duval Ronald Dewey George Subt A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.60 Red
14 Stephen Shane Arthur Hoffman Philip Waldman Eugene Davidson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.60 Red
13 Larry Rich Shirley Seals George Nichols Jr Stuart Goodgold A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Terry Currie Lucy Terrill Elizabeth Ghrist Judy Wirtenberg A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.60 Red
11 Bo Liu Somers Collins Sherman Gao Andrew Collins A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Jean Monette Carolyn Feldman Robert Walters Maxwell Hughes A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.60 Red
9 Samuel Phillips Brian Howard Gael Westall Jack Longman A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.19 Gold
8 Linda Green Janise Saul Roxie Tom Roxana Tom A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.20 Gold
7 Brian Gelles Janet Gelles Michael Bossert Sara Bossert A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.60 Red
6 Phillip Cummins Karen Cummins Barry Margolin Ed Judy A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Laurence Dusty Gigi Aron Patsy Pierce Darla Petersen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.60 Red
4 Daniel Blaettler Thomas Trudeau Kendall Early Jerrold Harrington A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.60 Red
3 Sedat Nassi David Reiter Francisco Bernal Freerk Polling A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 15.99 Gold
2 Richard Seidman Charles Showalter Joe Sacco Lee Esworthy A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.60 Red
16 Dian Petrov John Stafford Sonia Ostroff Bing Wong A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.60 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results