Nov 25, 2016 - Friday 7:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section SS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Brian Trent Linda Trent A 1 - - 5 - - 396.50 61.00 412.74 809.24 17.06 Gold Scores
7 Yukiko Tokunaga Kenji Miyakuni A 7 - - 2 - - 402.00 61.85 353.44 755.44 5.02 Gold|Red Scores
8 Marilyn Adams Anton (Tony) Haddad B - 6 - 10 4 - 352.00 54.15 347.90 699.90 2.53 Gold Scores
3 Peggy Sutherlin Petra Hamman A - - - - - - 323.00 49.69 362.88 685.88 1.16 Red Scores
9 Robert Bertoni Barry Margolin A - - - - - - 320.00 49.23 334.48 654.48 0.81 Red Scores
5 Mary Vickers John Ionescu A - - - 11/12 - - 340.00 52.31 304.28 644.28 0.79 Red Scores
12 James Hammond Jr Maria Saez C - - - 8 3 1 357.00 54.92 281.66 638.66 1.48 Gold|Red Scores
4 Bryant Town Joy McKenzie-Smith B - - - - - - 276.00 42.46 330.80 606.80 0.76 Red Scores
14 Barbara Warburton David Warburton B - - - - - - 275.50 42.38 320.94 596.44 Scores
2 Bruce Burns Nancy Davis C - - - - - - 273.00 42.00 311.26 584.26 Scores
13 Heike Subra-Wiethoff Marie-France Benoit C - - - - - - 220.50 33.92 326.16 546.66 0.97 Red Scores
6 Marilyn Parmet Germana Olga Biele C - - - - - - 307.50 47.31 225.44 532.94 Scores
10 Johnny Raimondi Raymond Wise B - - - - - - 287.00 44.15 244.02 531.02 Scores
1 Resa Becher David Doretsky B - - - - - - 221.50 34.08 280.02 501.52 Scores

Section SS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Detlef Ladewig Bob Zeller A 4 - - 4 - - 382.00 58.77 381.36 763.36 7.20 Gold Scores
14 Chatarina Andersson Anthony Trebaol B 9 3 - 6 3 - 378.00 58.15 367.76 745.76 4.98 Gold Scores
5 Donna Rodwell John Gilbert A 12 - - 8 - - 356.00 54.77 369.10 725.10 3.03 Gold|Red Scores
3 Carlos Munoz Kassie Munoz A 13 - - 1 - - 407.00 62.62 313.04 720.04 5.69 Gold Scores
11 Eric Shoberg Marty Bergen A 15 - - 2 - - 395.00 60.77 315.24 710.24 3.98 Gold Scores
10 Steve Macheel Andrea Macheel B - 5 - 5 2 - 381.00 58.62 319.36 700.36 2.95 Gold Scores
4 Sandra Macpherson Anne Mahoney B - 8 - 9 4 - 343.00 52.77 334.70 677.70 1.97 Gold Scores
12 Julie Zimmerman Steven Zimmerman C - - 1 12 5 1 332.50 51.15 323.78 656.28 4.13 Gold Scores
1 Judith Miller Trella Bromley C - - 4 - - 3 326.50 50.23 326.48 652.98 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
9 Rohit Dubey Shalini Dubey C - - 5 - - - 316.50 48.69 336.36 652.86 1.38 Gold Scores
6 Rita Hampton Ronald Dixon C - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 342.80 636.80 1.48 Gold Scores
8 Lucy Tillman Kathy McKay B - - - - - - 270.00 41.54 282.98 552.98 Scores
2 Stephanie Austin Martha Van Allen C - - - - - - 282.50 43.46 265.76 548.26 Scores
7 Donald Sache Sheila Sache A - - - - - - 284.50 43.77 231.78 516.28 Scores

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Amnon Lourie Ora Lourie B 3 2 - 3 1 - 401.00 61.69 375.40 776.40 9.60 Gold Scores
13 Edward White Jakob Kristinsson A 5 - - 4 - - 398.00 61.23 362.52 760.52 5.69 Gold Scores
14 George Retek Leo Weniger A 6 - - - - - 320.00 49.23 439.86 759.86 4.87 Gold Scores
3 Ellen Kent Robert Kent A 8 - - 1 - - 415.50 63.92 331.96 747.46 6.45 Gold|Red Scores
5 Nathan Glasser Buddhadeb Biswas A 11 - - 9 - - 356.50 54.85 384.60 741.10 2.94 Gold|Red Scores
8 Jadwiga Polujan Diane Campbell B - 7 - - - - 245.00 37.69 440.30 685.30 5.69 Gold Scores
1 Patricia Becker Allan Becker B - 9 - 7 2 - 371.00 57.08 299.64 670.64 2.07 Gold Scores
6 Holli Mast Stephen Mast C - - 2 - 6 2 339.50 52.23 314.60 654.10 3.10 Gold Scores
11 Barry Kumins Walter Sobol A - - - - - - 305.50 47.00 339.56 645.06 0.87 Red Scores
7 Joo-Hee Janicki Bonnie Bagley A - - - 6 - - 372.00 57.23 268.18 640.18 1.31 Red Scores
4 Lily Johannessen Kris Boswinkel A - - - - - - 321.00 49.38 316.46 637.46 Scores
12 Barbara Grantham Robert Michaud B - - - 11/12 5 - 340.00 52.31 271.24 611.24 0.79 Red Scores
9 Xie Li Ruicheng Li C - - - - 7 3 308.00 47.38 274.00 582.00 0.69 Red Scores
2 Jack Sieling Robert Lorenzen C - - - - - - 274.50 42.23 307.18 581.68 Scores
15 Liga Haiplik Heather Howie C - - - - - - 306.00 47.08 220.74 526.74 Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Kathy Guinyou Robert Marcus B 2 1 - 3 1 - 386.00 59.38 398.82 784.82 12.80 Gold Scores
9 Barton Buffington David Binney A 10 - - 10 - - 342.50 52.69 399.48 741.98 4.85 Gold|Red Scores
10 Thomas Eidson Michel Rapoport B 14 4 - - 6 - 332.00 51.08 378.48 710.48 3.74 Gold Scores
5 A J Stephani Michael McGuire A - - - 11 - - 335.50 51.62 368.78 704.28 2.32 Red Scores
3 Steve Shirey Darlene Shirey A - - - 7 - - 363.50 55.92 331.56 695.06 1.16 Red Scores
4 Gail Hanson Gerty Nassi A - - - - - - 301.00 46.31 367.36 668.36 1.16 Red Scores
6 John Blackwell Amy Rhodes C - - 3 - - 2 331.50 51.00 321.66 653.16 2.32 Gold Scores
1 Helena Fine Nathaniel Cook A - - - - - - 332.00 51.08 308.60 640.60 Scores
11 Sandra DeMartino Phyllis Bausher A - - - - - - 321.00 49.38 298.02 619.02 Scores
14 Robert Huber Jeanne Hanrahan B - - - - - - 279.50 43.00 312.84 592.34 Scores
12 Kamal Amin Hai-Sheng Wu C - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 280.72 582.22 Scores
7 Terry Shaw Marcia Shaw A - - - - - - 240.00 36.92 320.82 560.82 Scores
13 Jerry Lemieux Tor Johannessen B - - - - - - 272.00 41.85 276.34 548.34 Scores
2 Michael Williams RonAldo Musto C - - - - - - 246.50 37.92 300.50 547.00 Scores
15 Simone Scumpia Robert Todd A - - - - - - 292.00 44.92 292.00 Scores