Nov 25, 2016 - Friday 1:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section SS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Brian Trent Linda Trent A 3 - - 1 - - 412.74 63.50 412.74 5.69 Gold SS - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Barton Buffington David Binney A 4 - - 2 - - 399.48 61.46 399.48 3.98 Gold TT - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Kathy Guinyou Robert Marcus B 5 2 - 3 1 - 398.82 61.36 398.82 2.95 Gold TT - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Thomas Eidson Michel Rapoport B 8 3 - 6 2 - 378.48 58.23 378.48 2.07 Gold TT - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Gail Hanson Gerty Nassi A 13 - - 7 - - 367.36 56.52 367.36 1.16 Red TT - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Yukiko Tokunaga Kenji Miyakuni A 16 - - 8 - - 353.44 54.38 353.44 1.04 Red SS - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Steve Shirey Darlene Shirey A 24 - - - - - 331.56 51.01 331.56 TT - 3 - E/W Scores
6 John Blackwell Amy Rhodes C 29 14 6 - 7 4 321.66 49.49 321.66 0.51 Red TT - 6 - E/W Scores
14 Barbara Warburton David Warburton B - 15 - - - - 320.94 49.38 320.94 SS - 14 - N/S Scores
2 Bruce Burns Nancy Davis C - - 8 - - - 311.26 47.89 311.26 SS - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Helena Fine Nathaniel Cook A - - - - - - 308.60 47.48 308.60 TT - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Mary Vickers John Ionescu A - - - - - - 304.28 46.81 304.28 SS - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Kamal Amin Hai-Sheng Wu C - - - - - - 280.72 43.19 280.72 TT - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Jerry Lemieux Tor Johannessen B - - - - - - 276.34 42.51 276.34 TT - 13 - E/W Scores

Section SS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 A J Stephani Michael McGuire A 11 - - 5 - - 368.78 56.74 368.78 1.51 Red TT - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Peggy Sutherlin Petra Hamman A 14 - - 7 - - 362.88 55.83 362.88 1.16 Red SS - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Marilyn Adams Anton (Tony) Haddad B 17 6 - 9 4 - 347.90 53.52 347.90 1.03 Red SS - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Robert Bertoni Barry Margolin A 22 - - 11 - - 334.48 51.46 334.48 0.81 Red SS - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Bryant Town Joy McKenzie-Smith B 25 10 - 12 5 - 330.80 50.89 330.80 0.76 Red SS - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Heike Subra-Wiethoff Marie-France Benoit C 27 12 4 - 7 2 326.16 50.18 326.16 0.97 Red SS - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Terry Shaw Marcia Shaw A - - - - - - 320.82 49.36 320.82 TT - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Robert Huber Jeanne Hanrahan B - - - - - - 312.84 48.13 312.84 TT - 14 - E/W Scores
2 Michael Williams RonAldo Musto C - - - - - - 300.50 46.23 300.50 TT - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Sandra DeMartino Phyllis Bausher A - - - - - - 298.02 45.85 298.02 TT - 11 - E/W Scores
12 James Hammond Jr Maria Saez C - - - - - - 281.66 43.33 281.66 SS - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Resa Becher David Doretsky B - - - - - - 280.02 43.08 280.02 SS - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Johnny Raimondi Raymond Wise B - - - - - - 244.02 37.54 244.02 SS - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Marilyn Parmet Germana Olga Biele C - - - - - - 225.44 34.68 225.44 SS - 6 - N/S Scores

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Nathan Glasser Buddhadeb Biswas A 6 - - 4 - - 384.60 59.17 384.60 1.99 Red TT - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Detlef Ladewig Bob Zeller A 7 - - 5 - - 381.36 58.67 381.36 1.51 Red SS - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Rita Hampton Ronald Dixon C 18 7 1 9 3 1 342.80 52.74 342.80 1.48 Gold SS - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Rohit Dubey Shalini Dubey C 20 8 2 10 4 2 336.36 51.75 336.36 1.03 Red SS - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Sandra Macpherson Anne Mahoney B 21 9 - 11 5 - 334.70 51.49 334.70 0.81 Red SS - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Ellen Kent Robert Kent A 23 - - 12 - - 331.96 51.07 331.96 0.76 Red TT - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Julie Zimmerman Steven Zimmerman C 28 13 5 - 6 3 323.78 49.81 323.78 0.73 Red SS - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Steve Macheel Andrea Macheel B - 16 - - - - 319.36 49.13 319.36 SS - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Eric Shoberg Marty Bergen A - - - - - - 315.24 48.50 315.24 SS - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Patricia Becker Allan Becker B - - - - - - 299.64 46.10 299.64 TT - 1 - N/S Scores
14 Jay Rogaski Kenneth Rogaski C - - - - - - 293.26 45.12 293.26 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Lucy Tillman Kathy McKay B - - - - - - 282.98 43.54 282.98 SS - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Stephanie Austin Martha Van Allen C - - - - - - 265.76 40.89 265.76 SS - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Donald Sache Sheila Sache A - - - - - - 231.78 35.66 231.78 SS - 7 - E/W Scores
15 Liga Haiplik Heather Howie C - - - - - - 220.74 33.96 220.74 TT - 15 - N/S Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Jadwiga Polujan Diane Campbell B 1 1 - 1 1 - 440.30 67.74 440.30 5.69 Gold TT - 8 - N/S Scores
14 George Retek Leo Weniger A 2 - - 2 - - 439.86 67.67 439.86 3.98 Gold TT - 14 - N/S Scores
10 Amnon Lourie Ora Lourie B 9 4 - 3 2 - 375.40 57.75 375.40 2.85 Gold TT - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Donna Rodwell John Gilbert A 10 - - 4 - - 369.10 56.78 369.10 1.99 Red SS - 5 - E/W Scores
15 Chatarina Andersson Anthony Trebaol B 12 5 - 6 3 - 367.76 56.58 367.76 1.48 Gold SS - 14 - E/W Scores
13 Edward White Jakob Kristinsson A 15 - - 8 - - 362.52 55.77 362.52 1.04 Red TT - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Barry Kumins Walter Sobol A 19 - - 10 - - 339.56 52.24 339.56 0.87 Red TT - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Judith Miller Trella Bromley C 26 11 3 - 6 1 326.48 50.23 326.48 1.38 Gold SS - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Lily Johannessen Kris Boswinkel A - - - - - - 316.46 48.69 316.46 TT - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Holli Mast Stephen Mast C - 17 7 - - 3 314.60 48.40 314.60 0.69 Red TT - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Carlos Munoz Kassie Munoz A - - - - - - 313.04 48.16 313.04 SS - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Jack Sieling Robert Lorenzen C - - 9 - - - 307.18 47.26 307.18 TT - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Xie Li Ruicheng Li C - - - - - - 274.00 42.15 274.00 TT - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Barbara Grantham Robert Michaud B - - - - - - 271.24 41.73 271.24 TT - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Joo-Hee Janicki Bonnie Bagley A - - - - - - 268.18 41.26 268.18 TT - 7 - N/S Scores