Dec 04, 2016 - Sunday 1:00 pm

Stratified Fast Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GGG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
8 Claudette Hartman James La Fountain A 5 - - 3 - - 455.12 61.17 387.19 842.31 7.15 Gold Scores
6 John Blackwell Carole Grob B - 2 - - - - 340.75 45.80 440.44 781.19 5.17 Gold Scores
2 Lyle Poe Jr Thomas Weik A - - - 11 - - 389.11 52.30 388.78 777.89 1.71 Red Scores
4 Charles Burns Bryant Town B - 5 - - 4 - 371.54 49.94 373.85 745.39 2.30 Gold Scores
3 Frederic Pollack Sandra Gebhardt A - - - - - - 375.92 50.53 367.69 743.61 Scores
1 Charles Seelbach Jeremy Fournier B - - - - - - 364.78 49.03 369.19 733.97 Scores
5 Saleh Fetouh Magdy Shohdi Mesdary A - - - - - - 312.75 42.04 392.00 704.75 0.81 Red Scores
9 Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A - - - - - - 338.38 45.48 364.31 702.69 Scores
7 Gerald Nehra Randy Okubo A - - - - - - 311.00 41.80 319.50 630.50 Scores
10 Suzanne St Thomas James Milam A - - - - - - 276.96 37.23 302.73 579.69 Scores

Section GGG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 1 - - 1 - - 484.99 65.19 489.94 974.93 21.44 Gold Scores
9 Keith White Gudrun Wallace A 7 - - 2 - - 456.27 61.33 385.55 841.82 5.53 Gold|Red Scores
2 Enrico Castellani Maurizio Di Sacco A 11 - - 5 - - 416.10 55.93 408.56 824.66 3.57 Gold Scores
7 Louis Sachar Tobi Sokolow A - - - 10 - - 388.25 52.18 405.90 794.15 2.10 Red Scores
4 Daniel Kroll Misook Jung B - 6 - - 4 - 365.33 49.10 379.99 745.32 1.97 Gold Scores
8 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A - - - - - - 351.25 47.21 388.48 -7.75 739.73 0.77 Red Scores
6 Jim Dick Wayne Bardsley B - - - 13 2 - 379.62 51.02 344.83 724.45 1.61 Gold Scores
5 Richard Wegman Alice Wegman A - - - - - - 368.55 49.54 307.17 675.72 Scores
10 Linda Bandler Mike Bandler A - - - - - - 346.77 46.61 327.93 674.70 Scores
1 Marian Howarth Darrow Neves B - - - - - - 338.81 45.54 304.69 643.50 Scores

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
3 Meyer Kotkin Alexander Allen A 2 - - 2 - - 459.22 61.72 462.11 921.33 16.08 Gold Scores
8 Richard Gabriel Claude Vogel A 3 - - 6 - - 423.66 56.94 433.70 857.36 12.06 Gold Scores
2 Kenneth Titow Joanne Titow A 16 - - - - - 366.97 49.32 436.56 803.53 3.43 Gold Scores
9 Kerry Smith Chris Benson A 20 - - 10 - - 390.02 52.42 407.43 797.45 2.10 Gold|Red Scores
1 Kathy Falkenstern Betty Youmans B - - - 12 3 - 386.40 51.94 333.81 720.21 1.10 Gold Scores
5 Martin Robins Charlene Predmest A - - - - - - 339.41 45.62 371.50 710.91 Scores
7 William Dubay Mary Savko A - - - - - - 372.60 50.08 336.49 709.09 Scores
10 Bill Dinner Ruth Stober A - - - - - - 366.03 49.20 325.82 691.85 Scores
4 Cathleen Otvos Joye Sidoti B - - - 8 2 - 397.77 53.46 273.52 671.29 1.53 Gold Scores
6 Marion Tumen Thomas Herzog B - - - - - - 332.79 44.73 316.02 648.81 Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
3 Jay Segarra Allan Siebert A 10 - - - - - 370.44 49.79 458.23 828.67 3.90 Gold Scores
5 Randy Thompson Barry Spector A 15 - - 6 - - 412.26 55.41 394.33 806.59 2.68 Gold Scores
2 John Koch Carole Miner A - - - - - - 349.06 46.92 423.24 772.30 1.82 Red Scores
9 Liz Swanson Robert Pearson Jr A - - - - - - 372.94 50.13 376.76 749.70 Scores
4 Bryan Delfs Todd Fisher B - - - - - - 324.47 43.61 406.31 730.78 2.19 Gold Scores
10 Sangit Chatterjee Peter Cleaves B - - - - - - 317.14 42.63 403.59 -5.00 720.73 0.98 Gold|Red Scores
1 William Campbell Bonnie Broders B - - - - - - 361.69 48.61 353.31 715.00 0.77 Gold Scores
7 Cameron Doner Veronica McMurdie A - - - - - - 354.08 47.59 359.58 713.66 Scores
8 Donald Berman Rose Berman A - - - - - - 358.63 48.20 339.81 698.44 Scores
6 Stu Cohen Leslie Phelps B - - - 12 1 - 382.30 51.38 310.66 692.96 2.30 Gold Scores

Section JJJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
1 Dennis Ryan John Vega B 6 1 - 7 1 - 412.42 55.43 429.60 842.02 6.89 Gold Scores
8 Susan Stockham Jim Foster A 12 - - 9 - - 391.09 52.57 430.52 821.61 3.30 Gold Scores
5 Marvin Darter Linda Darter A 13 - - 1 - - 465.45 62.56 352.83 818.28 6.85 Gold Scores
4 Omer Ekinci Kelley Hwang A 14 - - 16 - - 379.91 51.06 435.64 815.55 3.13 Gold|Red Scores
9 Ellie Hanlon Richard Chan A - - - 15 - - 380.91 51.20 401.31 782.22 1.63 Red Scores
6 Marc Lachapelle Xavier Combey A - - - - - - 377.36 50.72 402.45 779.81 0.91 Red Scores
3 Stephen Mackay Michael Ranis A - - - - - - 329.49 44.29 388.26 717.75 Scores
7 Paul Darin Harriet Smith A - - - 13 - - 383.84 51.59 331.33 715.17 0.86 Red Scores
2 Patricia Forsdick John Symonds B - - - - - - 311.82 41.91 378.09 689.91 Scores
10 Edmund Lundy Merle Lundy B - - - - - - 354.69 47.67 303.73 658.42 Scores

Section JJJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
3 Bo Liu Sherman Gao A 18 - - - - - 324.06 43.56 477.74 801.80 6.85 Gold Scores
8 Miguel Reygadas C. Valerie Gamio A 19 - - 9 - - 390.42 52.48 408.81 799.23 2.53 Gold|Red Scores
7 Bill Irvine Rhoda Prager A - - - 7 - - 399.05 53.64 394.90 793.95 2.25 Red Scores
5 Mike Rippey Kamil Nowak B - 3 - - - - 352.17 47.33 414.69 766.86 3.88 Gold Scores
9 Pam Himes Jerry Himes A - - - 16 - - 375.73 50.50 377.81 753.54 0.73 Red Scores
2 Fernando Teson Amy Reznik B - 4 - - - - 365.28 49.10 383.06 748.34 2.91 Gold Scores
6 Barry Margolin Nathan Glasser A - - - - - - 338.01 45.43 404.90 742.91 0.91 Red Scores
10 Mark Tang Roderic Kerr A - - - 4 - - 421.74 56.69 312.09 733.83 2.40 Gold Scores
1 Ronald Kral William Young A - - - - - - 346.94 46.63 357.56 704.50 Scores
4 Brian Schoenfeld Howard Miller A - - - - - - 337.35 45.34 341.81 679.16 Scores

Section LLL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
5 Yukiko Tokunaga Kenji Miyakuni A 4 - - 5 - - 426.67 57.35 420.00 846.67 9.05 Gold Scores
6 Morrie Kleinplatz Jonathan Fleischmann A 9 - - 4 - - 438.78 58.98 392.00 830.78 4.29 Gold Scores
9 Carole Weinstein Joe Degaetano A - - - - - - 349.71 47.00 418.44 768.15 1.25 Red Scores
7 Mildred Breed Daniel Leightman A - - - - - - 364.72 49.02 354.44 719.16 Scores
3 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Kimberly Music A - - - - - - 359.60 48.33 350.19 709.79 Scores
4 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A - - - 14 - - 382.66 51.43 312.69 695.35 0.81 Red Scores
8 Ronda O'Farrell Mary Rutledge A - - - - - - 340.07 45.71 345.60 685.67 Scores
1 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A - - - - - - 333.94 44.88 294.60 628.54 Scores
2 Sam Dodson Thomas Racciatti B - - - - - - 356.40 47.90 246.76 603.16 Scores

Section LLL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
5 Paul Zebrowski Kenneth Chatzinoff A 8 - - 15 - - 378.74 50.91 461.17 839.91 4.76 Gold Scores
9 Samuel Kuang Steven Smolen A 17 - - 3 - - 428.81 57.64 374.41 803.22 3.43 Gold Scores
3 Robert Grover Walter Bell A - - - 11 - - 384.22 51.64 405.41 789.63 1.96 Red Scores
8 Kamel Fergani Louise Berthiaume A - - - - - - 360.87 48.50 351.14 712.01 Scores
6 Betty Cox David Cox A - - - 8 - - 399.01 53.63 310.67 709.68 1.25 Red Scores
2 David Sarten Susanne Sarten B - - - 14 3 - 378.80 50.91 309.74 688.54 1.15 Gold Scores
1 Joel Thomas Terry Patton B - - - - - - 349.43 46.97 330.81 680.24 Scores
4 Henri Farhi Michel Rapoport A - - - - - - 342.39 46.02 333.05 675.44 Scores
7 Judy Hummel Marie Smerjac A - - - - - - 321.16 43.17 299.53 620.69 Scores