Dec 03, 2016 - Saturday 7:30 pm

Stratiflighted B/C/D Side Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.73 Red 1 57.00 Steve GravesVenice, FL Brenda ThomasVenice, FL Thomas RacciattiMinneapolis, MN Sam DodsonHouston, TX
3.55 Red 2 1 56.00 Calvin KonnerBethesda, MD Thomas DinRockville, MD Helen WalkerLafayette Hill, PA Patricia AndrewsLumberville, PA
2.33 Red 3/4 53.00 Karen CatonArlington, TX Caron PeckArlington, TX Kim BrinkmanHighland Vlg, TX David TicenVictoria, TX
2.33 Red 3/4 2 1 53.00 Sharon DameronCedar Park, TX Gloria BennettLakeway, TX Lazaro BrenerAustin, TX A AnsariAustin, TX
1.50 Red 5 47.00 Robert SagorGreenfield, MA Judith HydeNorthampton, MA Helen PawlowskiWestfield, MA Sally KirtleyNorth Granby, CT
1.73 Red 3 44.00 Maxwell HughesVero Beach, FL Yan ZhangJersey City, NJ Sangit ChatterjeeSarasota, FL William BelanichGlen Allen, VA
1.30 Red 4 42.00 Joel ThomasCharleston, SC Bobbi Le FeuvreVan Nuys, CA Wesley AlbingerNew York, NY Charles PierceNew York, NY
1.56 Red 2 40.00 Thomas KoslovskyHuntington, NY Bradley LeachOro Valley, AZ Margaret GetmanSaint Paul, MN Jo Ellen DriskoWindermere, FL
1.17 Red 3 39.00 Bob OndoAnn Arbor, MI Tyrone LovingLincoln Park, MI Jane GardnerNorthville, MI Michael ScherTampa, FL

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
13 Steve Graves Brenda Thomas Thomas Racciatti Sam Dodson B 1 - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 4.73 Red
12 Calvin Konner Thomas Din Helen Walker Patricia Andrews C 2 1 - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 3.55 Red
17 Sharon Dameron Gloria Bennett Lazaro Brener A Ansari D 3/4 2 1 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.33 Red
15 Karen Caton Caron Peck Kim Brinkman David Ticen B 3/4 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.33 Red
5 Robert Sagor Judith Hyde Helen Pawlowski Sally Kirtley B 5 - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.50 Red
9 Peter Manzon Lucia Enica Rick Holcomb Alix Taylor B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.23 Red
2 Maxwell Hughes Yan Zhang Sangit Chatterjee William Belanich C - 3 - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.73 Red
4 Mel Volmert John Steffan Bernardo Flasterstein Julie Walker B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.58 Red
10 Joel Thomas Bobbi Le Feuvre Wesley Albinger Charles Pierce C - 4 - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.30 Red
8 Thomas Koslovsky Bradley Leach Margaret Getman Jo Ellen Drisko D - - 2 - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.56 Red
7 Bob Ondo Tyrone Loving Jane Gardner Michael Scher D - - 3 - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.17 Red
11 Lynn Kramer Ann Latta Ralph Croskey Stephen Horwitz C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.23 Red
14 Janice Dashler Donald Freedman Marlene Flament Patrick Thomas C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.23 Red
1 R Shenkin Susan Shenkin Jane Verdrager Maria Saez D - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.23 Red
16 Pam Campbell Robert Roark Lisa Eisenstein Stacy Vanstone D - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.23 Red
6 James Storch Marilyn Storch Paula Babcock Susan McCullough D - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.23 Red
3 Frances Huber Glen Woody Woodson Hellar Nakonechny Gloria Woloshyn D - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.23 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results