Dec 03, 2016 - Saturday 9:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.67 Red 1 1 60.00 Carmon Lee WoodleyNiceville, FL Sylvia JacksonEdmond, OK Robert HaugerTulsa, OK Alice HaugerTulsa, OK
3.50 Red 2 2 59.00 Victoria LanierAmelia Island, FL Steve KimmelAmelia Island, FL Carol KimmelAmelia Island, FL Bobbie FostFernandina, FL
2.63 Red 3 3 54.00 Lynn ChapmanJacksonville, FL Mark FranzoniJacksonville Bc, FL Jim DickHarlingen, TX Nancy MartinNeptune Beach, FL
1.97 Red 4 4 51.00 Kathy MullenAmagansett, NY Jean JohnsonEast Hampton, NY Joan RenzoniPalm City, FL Barbara PhillipsStuart, FL
1.33 Red 5/6 5 46.00 Ann LattaMesa, AZ Stephen HorwitzAvalon, NJ Ralph CroskeyJacksonville, FL Lynn KramerPalm Bch Gdns, FL
1.30 Red 5/6 46.00 Nancy MotesKennesaw, GA Betsy StantonHartsville, SC Nancy ColterDublin, GA George RussellMoore, SC
1.84 Red 1 41.00 Dorothy ZeideStamford, CT Ilene MankoffDelray Beach, FL Gary SegalThe Villages, FL Eileen RushThe Villages, FL
1.21 Red 2/3 33.00 Bernard CopePalm Bch Gdns, FL Ann CopePalm Bch Gdns, FL Monique GoldwasserNew York, NY Dan Goldwasser
1.21 Red 2/3 33.00 Raymond NixMyrtle Beach, SC Sally ZiembaPawleys Island, SC Richard LanzaroneSurfside Beach, SC Barbara O'BrienConway, SC

Recaps

Section CC

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
8 Carmon Lee Woodley Sylvia Jackson Robert Hauger Alice Hauger B 1 1 - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 4.67 Red
2 Victoria Lanier Steve Kimmel Carol Kimmel Bobbie Fost B 2 2 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 3.50 Red
6 Lynn Chapman Mark Franzoni Jim Dick Nancy Martin B 3 3 - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.63 Red
7 Kathy Mullen Jean Johnson Joan Renzoni Barbara Phillips B 4 4 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.97 Red
10 Ann Latta Stephen Horwitz Ralph Croskey Lynn Kramer B 5/6 5 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.33 Red
9 Nancy Motes Betsy Stanton Nancy Colter George Russell A 5/6 - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.30 Red
14 Dorothy Zeide Ilene Mankoff Gary Segal Eileen Rush C - - 1 - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.84 Red
15 Sellers McKee Gary Zlot Elizabeth Hayes Dennis Sovic B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.75 Red
4 John Garner Nadine Sabatier Lynn Leisy Ann Buchholz B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
3 Walter Mitchell Jr Emerita Hayward Yoon Jhee Sarah Wiener B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.25 Red
5 Raymond Nix Sally Ziemba Richard Lanzarone Barbara O'Brien C - - 2/3 - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 1.21 Red
1 Bernard Cope Ann Cope Monique Goldwasser Dan Goldwasser C - - 2/3 - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 1.21 Red
12 Toni Kuxhausen Marcia Rabb Ann Friedman Barbara Madden C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.50 Red
13 David Cox Betty Cox Nora Miller Claire Gardner B - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.13 Red
11 Margaret Getman Jo Ellen Drisko Thomas Koslovsky Bradley Leach C - - - - - - 12.00 0.00 12.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results