Dec 03, 2016 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Stratiflighted Daylight A/B/C Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GGG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Carl Dahl Jr William Schwarz A 11 - - 5 - - 558.50 56.53 544.00 1102.50 5.81 Gold Scores
15 Suzanne St Thomas James Milam A 17 - - 17 - - 515.00 52.13 553.50 1068.50 3.87 Gold Scores
3 John Russell Norman Coombs A 23 - - 3 - - 571.50 57.84 479.50 1051.00 3.72 Gold Scores
11 Brian Gelles Janet Gelles B - 11 - 16 10 - 520.50 52.68 516.50 1037.00 3.10 Gold Scores
13 Perry Poole Stanley Weiner C - 15 6 6 2 1 549.00 55.57 465.00 1014.00 3.14 Gold Scores
1 Gloria McCain Mara Tuttle B - - - 14 8 - 525.50 53.19 481.50 1007.00 0.88 Red Scores
8 Rollin Bush Mark Freedman C - - 7 - - - 457.00 46.26 538.50 995.50 1.86 Gold Scores
4 Joan Dann Lynne Puder C - - 8 15 9 4 522.00 52.83 472.00 994.00 1.65 Gold Scores
14 Kathleen Linck Raymond Linck B - - - - - - 489.50 49.54 495.00 984.50 Scores
9 Adrienne Muslin Joe Angermeier A - - - 12 - - 534.00 54.05 434.00 968.00 0.99 Red Scores
6 Alan Millman Beverly Parrish B - - - - - - 475.50 48.13 457.00 932.50 Scores
2 Carol Ketterer Marilyn Hubbard C - - - - - - 422.00 42.71 468.00 890.00 Scores
10 William Brending Linda Brending B - - - - - - 384.50 38.92 501.50 886.00 0.73 Red Scores
7 Anne Landry Peggy Higginbotham B - - - - - - 457.50 46.31 409.50 867.00 Scores
12 Cheryl Macintosh John Burgoin C - - - - - - 449.00 45.45 394.50 843.50 Scores

Section GGG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 David Stentz Caroline Davies B 4 2 - 14 6 - 540.61 54.72 637.50 1178.11 14.70 Gold Scores
8 James Moody Jerry Barrett C 9 4 2 8 3 2 576.00 58.30 533.00 1109.00 7.84 Gold Scores
6 Stanley Littlefield Gordon Cable Jr B 10 5 - 6 2 - 597.50 60.48 507.50 1105.00 6.33 Gold Scores
15 Roderic Kerr Mark Tang A 14 - - 4/5 - - 601.11 60.84 481.50 1082.61 4.65 Gold Scores
3 Ronald Weissberger Helene Mathieu A 20 - - - - - 466.93 47.26 599.50 1066.43 3.72 Gold Scores
11 Charles Burns Bryant Town B 22 9 - 13 5 - 544.78 55.14 512.00 1056.78 3.72 Gold Scores
5 Pam Himes Jerry Himes A - - - 15 - - 537.61 54.41 482.00 1019.61 0.84 Red Scores
9 Marcia Shaw Terry Shaw A - - - - - - 508.61 51.48 498.00 1006.61 Scores
13 Joan Soifert John-David Marskell B - - - - 12 - 490.12 49.61 484.00 974.12 0.60 Red Scores
12 Roland Miller Allen McRae B - - - - - - 471.86 47.76 494.00 965.86 0.58 Red Scores
2 Sherry Allison Rick Ramey C - - - - 13 6 475.12 48.09 486.50 961.62 0.56 Red Scores
14 Mary Lou Moore Michael Moore C - - - - - - 451.11 45.66 490.50 941.61 0.38 Red Scores
10 Keith Gellman Sandra Juhansoo B - - - - - - 355.67 36.00 519.50 875.17 1.05 Red Scores
1 Mary Ann Kelly Loretta Harp C - - - - - - 436.28 44.16 426.50 862.78 Scores
7 Lynn Miller John Hamilton C - - - - - - 329.11 33.31 418.50 747.61 Scores

Section HHH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein B 8 3 - - 11 - 501.00 50.71 632.50 1133.50 10.45 Gold Scores
9 Ronda O'Farrell Mary Rutledge A 15 - - 9 - - 540.50 54.71 540.50 1081.00 4.36 Gold Scores
5 Colleen Treanor Joe Sacco A 16 - - 4 - - 567.00 57.39 512.50 1079.50 4.10 Gold Scores
7 Maria Moore Marti Cowie A - - - - - - 482.00 48.79 557.50 1039.50 1.24 Red Scores
12 Dexter Senft S Leech C - 10 3 13 7 3 533.00 53.95 504.50 1037.50 4.18 Gold Scores
3 Jim Foster Susan Stockham A - - - 2 - - 573.50 58.05 452.00 1025.50 5.21 Gold Scores
1 Lou Rabinowitz Michael Gibson B - - - 11 6 - 534.50 54.10 440.50 975.00 1.06 Red Scores
6 Lawrence Strominger Gregory Bardes C - - - - 12 5 498.00 50.40 464.50 962.50 0.60 Red Scores
13 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis A - - - - - - 477.00 48.28 463.50 940.50 Scores
15 Wendy Dewell Fred Brown C - - - - - - 425.50 43.07 511.50 937.00 1.10 Red Scores
2 Karla Hahn Linda Mize C - - - - - - 480.50 48.63 437.50 918.00 Scores
10 Terry Goodykoontz Michael Heins B - - - - - - 461.00 46.66 440.50 901.50 Scores
14 Andrew Wilkin Frederick C Liu B - - - - - - 433.00 43.83 467.50 900.50 Scores
8 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder C - - - - - - 382.50 38.71 491.50 874.00 0.41 Red Scores
4 Leslie Phelps Ronald Dixon C - - - - - - 439.50 44.48 401.50 841.00 Scores

Section HHH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Anshul Paliwal Laura Sjoberg C 2 1 1 3 1 1 602.68 61.00 618.00 1220.68 26.13 Gold Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 3 - - 4/5 - - 601.11 60.84 596.00 1197.11 19.60 Gold Scores
15 Brian Schoenfeld Howard Miller A 5 - - 12 - - 557.99 56.48 619.50 1177.49 11.61 Gold Scores
9 Peter Merker Nicholas Hartung A 12 - - 10 - - 559.96 56.68 535.50 1095.46 5.36 Gold Scores
8 Tom Goodwin Carl Gentile C - 13 5 - 10 4 509.00 51.52 522.50 1031.50 2.65 Gold Scores
6 Richard Schroeder Steven Treiber B - - - 16 7 - 537.50 54.40 468.00 1005.50 0.91 Red Scores
7 Leon Zaczek Bruce Thiher B - - - 17 8 - 510.07 51.63 494.00 1004.07 0.82 Red Scores
13 James Kart Steven Jackson C - - - - - - 453.78 45.93 509.50 963.28 0.80 Red Scores
1 Larry Murray Ira Grumet C - - - 18 9 3 509.28 51.55 450.50 959.78 1.10 Red Scores
12 Yan Zhang Charles Hage C - - - - - - 455.61 46.11 502.00 957.61 0.61 Red Scores
5 Bruce Bedient Kim Martin A - - - - - - 479.62 48.54 449.00 928.62 Scores
10 Barbara Murphy James Keegan B - - - - - - 386.28 39.10 515.00 901.28 0.88 Red Scores
14 John Blackwell Carole Grob B - - - - - - 469.28 47.50 428.50 897.78 Scores
11 Marian Howarth Darrow Neves B - - - - - - 443.11 44.85 453.50 896.61 Scores
4 Roberta Francis Jacqueline Eby C - - - - - - 431.51 43.68 448.50 880.01 Scores

Section JJJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Bill Dinner Ruth Stober A 13 - - - - - 500.50 50.66 594.00 1094.50 4.98 Gold Scores
11 Weiling Zhao Brian McGuire B 18 6 - 10 5 - 540.00 54.66 528.00 1068.00 5.31 Gold Scores
12 Peter Tracy Sherry Tracy B 19 7 - - - - 440.00 44.53 626.50 1066.50 4.65 Gold Scores
13 Brenda Woodman James Woodman B 21 8 - - 13 - 493.50 49.95 568.50 1062.00 4.13 Gold Scores
15 Jimmy Pelham Frank Wharton A - - - - - - 507.00 51.32 527.00 1034.00 0.84 Red Scores
8 Pieter Vanbennekom Christine Matus C - 12 4 8 4 2 541.50 54.81 491.50 1033.00 3.13 Gold Scores
14 Ausra Geaski Jonna Robinson B - 14 - 7 3 - 546.00 55.26 476.50 1022.50 2.48 Gold Scores
5 Charles Showalter Gladys Mikel B - 16/17 - - - - 477.00 48.28 531.00 1008.00 2.13 Gold Scores
3 Kenneth Woodman Robert Delaney A - - - - - - 502.50 50.86 473.00 975.50 Scores
6 Lucy Tillman Edward Buchanan B - - - 1 1 - 624.50 63.21 347.50 972.00 7.44 Gold Scores
1 Paul Matheson Janet Matthews C - - - - - - 443.50 44.89 469.00 912.50 Scores
4 Bernard Boucher Roger Price C - - - - - 6 491.50 49.75 417.00 908.50 0.38 Red Scores
9 Joan Delaney Russell Delaney A - - - 18 - - 511.00 51.72 354.00 865.00 0.73 Red Scores
2 Glen Harmer Donald Richards C - - - - - - 402.00 40.69 455.00 857.00 Scores
10 Mary Laplante William Connellan C - - - - - - 450.00 45.55 391.00 841.00 Scores

Section JJJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Keith Heckley Roland Laframboise A 1 - - 2 - - 640.86 64.86 608.00 1248.86 34.84 Gold Scores
3 Lloyd Arvedon Glenn Robbins A 6 - - 7 - - 589.38 59.65 566.00 1155.38 9.95 Gold Scores
9 Paul Zebrowski Kenneth Chatzinoff A 7 - - 1 - - 655.11 66.31 483.50 1138.61 8.71 Gold Scores
6 Joyce McMonagle Robert McClendon B - 16/17 - - - - 441.00 44.64 567.00 1008.00 2.13 Gold Scores
10 Jerry Miller Toni Schultz B - - - 11 4 - 559.11 56.59 441.00 1000.11 1.57 Red Scores
14 Sangit Chatterjee Peter Cleaves B - - - - - - 369.54 37.40 629.00 998.54 5.21 Gold Scores
11 Marie Duval James Carroll B - - - - - - 459.86 46.54 526.50 986.36 1.61 Red Scores
7 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A - - - 9 - - 561.41 56.82 413.50 974.91 1.24 Red Scores
8 David Sarten Susanne Sarten C - - - - 11 5 494.00 50.00 458.50 952.50 0.64 Red Scores
13 Laurence Lebowitz Adam Grossack B - - - - - - 467.61 47.33 482.00 949.61 Scores
4 Sandy Desilets Rhoda Chickering C - - - - - - 355.11 35.94 562.00 917.11 3.21 Gold Scores
1 Sam Madison-Jammal Marilyn Kalabsa A - - - - - - 464.36 47.00 452.50 916.86 Scores
12 Ann Van Dyke Donald Lacey C - - - - - - 440.61 44.60 443.50 884.11 Scores
2 Joyce Jackson Carol Moseman C - - - - - - 399.86 40.47 484.00 883.86 Scores
15 Arnold Kritz Barbara Tate B - - - - - - 447.28 45.27 385.00 832.28 Scores